2014-2015 Eurochallenge Standings
Group A
# | Team | W | L | PCT | GB | L10 | STRK | PPG | OPPG | DIFF | Home | Away |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Enel Brindisi | 5 | 1 | .833 | 0 | 5-5 | L 2 | 82.7 | 66.7 | 16.0 | 3-0 | 2-1 |
2 | Heroes Den Bosch | 3 | 3 | .500 | 2 | 3-7 | L 4 | 83.0 | 83.2 | -0.2 | 3-0 | 0-3 |
3 | Ratiopharm Ulm | 3 | 3 | .500 | 2 | 3-3 | L 2 | 79.5 | 77.8 | 1.7 | 2-1 | 1-2 |
4 | Sodertalje | 1 | 5 | .167 | 4 | 1-5 | W 1 | 73.5 | 91.0 | -17.5 | 1-2 | 0-3 |
Group B
# | Team | W | L | PCT | GB | L10 | STRK | PPG | OPPG | DIFF | Home | Away |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tartu Ulikool Rock | 4 | 2 | .667 | 0 | 5-5 | W 1 | 71.3 | 70.0 | 1.3 | 2-1 | 2-1 |
2 | CS Energia Rovinari | 3 | 3 | .500 | 1 | 6-4 | W 1 | 71.3 | 72.5 | -1.2 | 3-0 | 0-3 |
3 | Egis Kormend | 3 | 3 | .500 | 1 | 3-3 | W 1 | 74.5 | 76.7 | -2.2 | 1-2 | 2-1 |
4 | PBC Lukoil Academic Sofia | 2 | 4 | .333 | 2 | 2-4 | W 1 | 74.5 | 72.5 | 2.0 | 1-2 | 1-2 |
Group C
# | Team | W | L | PCT | GB | L10 | STRK | PPG | OPPG | DIFF | Home | Away |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Okapi Aalstar | 5 | 1 | .833 | 0 | 5-5 | L 3 | 92.8 | 84.5 | 8.3 | 3-0 | 2-1 |
2 | Fraport Skyliners | 4 | 2 | .667 | 1 | 6-4 | L 2 | 77.3 | 70.2 | 7.1 | 2-1 | 2-1 |
3 | Boras Basket | 3 | 3 | .500 | 2 | 3-3 | L 2 | 84.2 | 86.0 | -1.8 | 1-2 | 2-1 |
4 | Bakken Bears | 0 | 6 | .000 | 5 | 0-6 | L 6 | 76.2 | 89.8 | -13.6 | 0-3 | 0-3 |
Group D
# | Team | W | L | PCT | GB | L10 | STRK | PPG | OPPG | DIFF | Home | Away |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Avtodor Saratov | 5 | 1 | .833 | 0 | 5-5 | L 3 | 88.3 | 73.0 | 15.3 | 3-0 | 2-1 |
2 | Astana Tigers | 5 | 1 | .833 | 0 | 6-4 | W 1 | 82.0 | 76.8 | 5.2 | 3-0 | 2-1 |
3 | Tofas SC | 2 | 4 | .333 | 3 | 2-4 | W 1 | 78.2 | 84.0 | -5.8 | 1-2 | 1-2 |
4 | CSM Oradea | 0 | 6 | .000 | 5 | 0-6 | L 6 | 71.5 | 86.2 | -14.7 | 0-3 | 0-3 |
Group E
# | Team | W | L | PCT | GB | L10 | STRK | PPG | OPPG | DIFF | Home | Away |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nanterre 92 | 5 | 1 | .833 | 0 | 8-2 | W 6 | 88.2 | 79.7 | 8.5 | 3-0 | 2-1 |
2 | Belfius Mons-Hainaut | 5 | 1 | .833 | 0 | 4-6 | L 2 | 81.5 | 75.2 | 6.3 | 3-0 | 2-1 |
3 | SL Benfica | 2 | 4 | .333 | 3 | 2-4 | W 1 | 81.0 | 86.5 | -5.5 | 1-2 | 1-2 |
4 | Joensuun Kataja | 0 | 6 | .000 | 5 | 0-6 | L 6 | 79.8 | 89.2 | -9.4 | 0-3 | 0-3 |
Group F
# | Team | W | L | PCT | GB | L10 | STRK | PPG | OPPG | DIFF | Home | Away |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabzonspor | 6 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 8-2 | L 1 | 85.7 | 75.0 | 10.7 | 3-0 | 3-0 |
2 | magnofit Gussinger Knights | 4 | 2 | .667 | 2 | 4-6 | L 1 | 79.5 | 76.0 | 3.5 | 2-1 | 2-1 |
3 | Atomeromu SE | 1 | 5 | .167 | 5 | 1-5 | L 3 | 75.7 | 83.8 | -8.1 | 0-3 | 1-2 |
4 | U-Banca Transilvania Cluj | 1 | 5 | .167 | 5 | 1-5 | W 1 | 73.7 | 79.7 | -6.0 | 0-3 | 1-2 |
Group G
# | Team | W | L | PCT | GB | L10 | STRK | PPG | OPPG | DIFF | Home | Away |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Le Mans Sarthe Basket | 5 | 1 | .833 | 0 | 6-4 | L 1 | 79.7 | 69.0 | 10.7 | 3-0 | 2-1 |
2 | Port of Antwerp Giants | 3 | 3 | .500 | 2 | 6-4 | W 2 | 90.3 | 85.7 | 4.6 | 2-1 | 1-2 |
3 | Edilnol Pallacanestro Biella | 3 | 3 | .500 | 2 | 3-3 | L 2 | 85.2 | 87.5 | -2.3 | 3-0 | 0-3 |
4 | KTP Basket | 1 | 5 | .167 | 4 | 1-5 | L 5 | 79.2 | 92.2 | -13.0 | 1-2 | 0-3 |
Group H
# | Team | W | L | PCT | GB | L10 | STRK | PPG | OPPG | DIFF | Home | Away |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Enisey Krasnoyarsk | 4 | 2 | .667 | 0 | 4-6 | L 1 | 85.8 | 77.8 | 8.0 | 3-0 | 1-2 |
2 | Usak Sportlif | 3 | 3 | .500 | 1 | 4-6 | L 2 | 74.2 | 76.3 | -2.1 | 2-1 | 1-2 |
3 | Siauliai | 3 | 3 | .500 | 1 | 3-3 | L 1 | 82.2 | 85.8 | -3.6 | 2-1 | 1-2 |
4 | Tsmoki-Minsk | 2 | 4 | .333 | 2 | 2-4 | W 1 | 78.8 | 81.0 | -2.2 | 2-1 | 0-3 |
Group I
# | Team | W | L | PCT | GB | L10 | STRK | PPG | OPPG | DIFF | Home | Away |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CS Energia Rovinari | 4 | 2 | .667 | 0 | 6-4 | W 1 | 83.5 | 83.0 | 0.5 | 2-1 | 2-1 |
2 | Enel Brindisi | 3 | 3 | .500 | 1 | 5-5 | L 2 | 80.8 | 74.2 | 6.6 | 2-1 | 1-2 |
3 | Astana Tigers | 3 | 3 | .500 | 1 | 6-4 | W 1 | 85.3 | 84.8 | 0.5 | 3-0 | 0-3 |
4 | Okapi Aalstar | 2 | 4 | .333 | 2 | 5-5 | L 3 | 79.2 | 86.8 | -7.6 | 2-1 | 0-3 |
Group J
# | Team | W | L | PCT | GB | L10 | STRK | PPG | OPPG | DIFF | Home | Away |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nanterre 92 | 4 | 2 | .667 | 0 | 8-2 | W 6 | 81.2 | 72.3 | 8.9 | 3-0 | 1-2 |
2 | Le Mans Sarthe Basket | 4 | 2 | .667 | 0 | 6-4 | L 1 | 77.3 | 71.5 | 5.8 | 3-0 | 1-2 |
3 | magnofit Gussinger Knights | 2 | 4 | .333 | 2 | 4-6 | L 1 | 76.3 | 78.5 | -2.2 | 2-1 | 0-3 |
4 | Usak Sportlif | 2 | 4 | .333 | 2 | 4-6 | L 2 | 71.7 | 84.2 | -12.5 | 2-1 | 0-3 |
Group K
# | Team | W | L | PCT | GB | L10 | STRK | PPG | OPPG | DIFF | Home | Away |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fraport Skyliners | 5 | 1 | .833 | 0 | 6-4 | L 2 | 85.3 | 78.5 | 6.8 | 2-1 | 3-0 |
2 | Avtodor Saratov | 4 | 2 | .667 | 1 | 5-5 | L 3 | 94.5 | 91.0 | 3.5 | 1-2 | 3-0 |
3 | Tartu Ulikool Rock | 2 | 4 | .333 | 3 | 5-5 | W 1 | 76.2 | 83.5 | -7.3 | 1-2 | 1-2 |
4 | Heroes Den Bosch | 1 | 5 | .167 | 4 | 3-7 | L 4 | 82.7 | 85.7 | -3.0 | 1-2 | 0-3 |
Group L
# | Team | W | L | PCT | GB | L10 | STRK | PPG | OPPG | DIFF | Home | Away |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabzonspor | 5 | 1 | .833 | 0 | 8-2 | L 1 | 83.7 | 76.0 | 7.7 | 2-1 | 3-0 |
2 | Enisey Krasnoyarsk | 3 | 3 | .500 | 2 | 4-6 | L 1 | 86.0 | 82.5 | 3.5 | 0-3 | 3-0 |
3 | Port of Antwerp Giants | 3 | 3 | .500 | 2 | 6-4 | W 2 | 80.2 | 84.8 | -4.6 | 1-2 | 2-1 |
4 | Belfius Mons-Hainaut | 1 | 5 | .167 | 4 | 4-6 | L 2 | 72.5 | 79.0 | -6.5 | 0-3 | 1-2 |