Impuls BGUIR Minsk 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Impuls BGUIR Minsk Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 28, 2016
v. BK Gocor-Sozh Gomel W, 81 - 58 BGUIR Gym
Belarusian BPL
1-0 PTS: 17. M. Shustau
REB: 11. Y. Ignatiev
AST: 10. M. Shustau
PTS: 20. A. Kopachev
REB: 9. A. Kopachev
AST: 8. Ilya Scherba
98.8 - 70.7
Oct 29, 2016
v. BK Gocor-Sozh Gomel W, 70 - 49 BGUIR Gym
Belarusian BPL
2-0 PTS: 14. M. Shustau
REB: 6. G. Zakhar
AST: 4. E. Pankratovic
PTS: 11. A. Kopachev
REB: 9. A. Kovalev
AST: 6. Ilya Scherba
79.4 - 55.6
Nov 4, 2016
@ BC Tsmoki-Minsk II L, 74 - 65 Minsk Arena
Belarusian BPL
2-1 PTS: 21. M. Shustau
REB: 11. G. Zakhar
AST: 7. K. Volodkin
PTS: 17. A. Rogozenko
REB: 12. G. Pogrebickiy
AST: 8. A. Staborovskij
84.1 - 73.9
Nov 5, 2016
@ BC Tsmoki-Minsk II L, 80 - 67 Minsk Arena
Belarusian BPL
2-2 PTS: 17. Y. Kurapau
REB: 17. G. Zakhar
AST: 7. G. Zakhar
PTS: 19. M. Lyutych
REB: 11. M. Lyutych
AST: 6. M. Korattsov
101.1 - 84.7
Nov 11, 2016
v. Borisfen Mogilev L, 83 - 94 BGUIR Gym
Belarusian BPL
2-3 PTS: 23. M. Shustau
REB: 9. G. Zakhar
AST: 11. M. Shustau
PTS: 30. E. Sugonyako
REB: 9. E. Sugonyako
AST: 6. A. Harkevich
102.6 - 116.2
Nov 12, 2016
v. Borisfen Mogilev L, 82 - 85 BGUIR Gym
Belarusian BPL
2-4 PTS: 24. Y. Kurapau
REB: 10. G. Zakhar
AST: 7. K. Volodkin
PTS: 22. M. Kozlovets
REB: 9. E. Sugonyako
AST: 8. V. Kamarunas
99.8 - 103.4
Nov 25, 2016
@ Prinemanye Grodno W, 73 - 78
Belarusian BPL
3-4 PTS: 23. K. Volodkin
REB: 10. Y. Ignatiev
AST: 5. N. Matsal
PTS: 21. P. Suvorov
REB: 10. D. Chumakov
AST: 8. U. Shvakel
95.0 - 101.5
Nov 26, 2016
@ Prinemanye Grodno W, 67 - 71
Belarusian BPL
4-4 PTS: 26. K. Volodkin
REB: 11. Y. Ignatiev
AST: 4. K. Volodkin
PTS: 25. P. Suvorov
REB: 8. A. Navoichyk
AST: 3. P. Suvorov
85.4 - 90.5
Dec 2, 2016
v. Rubon Vitebsk W, 81 - 79 BGUIR Gym
Belarusian BPL
5-4 PTS: 29. K. Volodkin
REB: 14. Y. Ignatiev
AST: 7. K. Volodkin
PTS: 30. Ivan Aladka
REB: 10. A. Vashkevich
AST: 8. Ivan Aladka
104.8 - 102.3
Dec 3, 2016
v. Rubon Vitebsk L, 88 - 96 BGUIR Gym
Belarusian BPL
5-5 PTS: 20. G. Zakhar
REB: 10. A. Matveev
AST: 10. M. Shustau
PTS: 30. Ivan Aladka
REB: 11. R. PIscheyko
AST: 7. Ivan Aladka
102.4 - 111.8
Dec 9, 2016
v. BC Grodno 93 L, 64 - 107 BGUIR Gym
Belarusian BPL
5-6 PTS: 15. G. Zakhar
REB: 7. E. Pankratovic
AST: 2. G. Zakhar
PTS: 20. V. Ilyukevich
REB: 7. D. Kuzmin
AST: 11. V. Korzh
77.4 - 129.5
Dec 10, 2016
6:00 AM ET
v. BC Grodno 93 Preview BGUIR Gym
Belarusian BPL
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 19, 2016
1:00 PM ET
@ BSEU-GrandPrint Preview OZAA Gym
Belarusian BPL
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 20, 2016
1:00 PM ET
@ BSEU-GrandPrint Preview OZAA Gym
Belarusian BPL
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 13, 2017
11:00 AM ET
@ Brest Preview
Belarusian BPL
- N/A N/A N/A