Tsmoki-Minsk 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Tsmoki-Minsk Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 27, 2016
@ BC Rilski Sportist W, 58 - 72 Arena Samokov
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-0 PTS: 13. Dru Joyce
REB: 10. N. Milosevic
AST: 9. Dru Joyce
PTS: 19. Yordan Bozov
REB: 12. Nenad Delic
AST: 4. Yordan Bozov
82.5 - 102.4
Sep 29, 2016
v. BC Rilski Sportist W, 74 - 64 Minsk Arena
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
2-0 PTS: 19. Justin Gray
REB: 8. N. Milosevic
AST: 9. Dru Joyce
PTS: 17. Yordan Bozov
REB: 6. Yordan Bozov
AST: 6. Nenad Delic
106.7 - 92.2
Oct 4, 2016
v. Ironi Nahariya L, 66 - 70 Minsk Arena
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
2-1 PTS: 20. Justin Gray
REB: 10. Dorde Gagic
AST: 6. Dorde Gagic
PTS: 15. J. Skjoldebrand
REB: 10. Tyrone Nash
AST: 7. M. Teague
94.1 - 99.8
Oct 6, 2016
@ Ironi Nahariya L, 71 - 67 Ein Sarah
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
2-2 PTS: 17. Dru Joyce
REB: 7. Dorde Gagic
AST: 7. Dru Joyce
PTS: 18. G. Brown
REB: 9. G. Brown
AST: 5. G. Brown
95.9 - 90.5
Oct 9, 2016
@ Zenit St Petersburg L, 71 - 58 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
0-1 PTS: 23. Dru Joyce
REB: 12. L. Kisielius
AST: 3. Dru Joyce
PTS: 20. Janis Timma
REB: 9. Aaron White
AST: 4. S. Markovic
102.5 - 83.7
Oct 16, 2016
v. Avtodor Saratov W, 89 - 83 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
1-1 PTS: 22. L. Kisielius
REB: 7. N. Milosevic
AST: 8. Dru Joyce
PTS: 23. N. Minnerath
REB: 9. N. Minnerath
AST: 5. M. Stockton
117.3 - 109.4
Oct 19, 2016
v. Siauliai W, 86 - 71 Minsk Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
1-0 PTS: 16. Justin Gray
REB: 11. Dorde Gagic
AST: 11. Dru Joyce
PTS: 18. Tre Bowman
REB: 9. A.J. West
AST: 5. Tre Bowman
117.1 - 96.6
Oct 23, 2016
v. BC Kalev-Cramo W, 88 - 81 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
2-1 PTS: 27. Dru Joyce
REB: 15. Dorde Gagic
AST: 6. Dru Joyce
PTS: 20. D. Harper
REB: 11. V. Liutych
AST: 6. D. Harper
106.7 - 98.2
Oct 26, 2016
@ BK JIP Pardubice W, 75 - 80 CEZ Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
2-0 PTS: 18. N. Milosevic
REB: 12. Dorde Gagic
AST: 9. Dru Joyce
PTS: 17. D. Burnett
REB: 7. D. Burnett
AST: 7. Lamb Autrey
99.3 - 105.9
Oct 30, 2016
@ UNICS Kazan L, 98 - 71 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
2-2 PTS: 19. A. Semianiuk
REB: 8. N. Milosevic
AST: 5. Dru Joyce
PTS: 42. K. Langford
REB: 7. Vadim Panin
AST: 12. Quim Colom
134.4 - 97.4
Nov 2, 2016
@ APOEL Nicosia W, 70 - 71 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
3-0 PTS: 17. Justin Gray
REB: 7. A. Semianiuk
AST: 6. Dru Joyce
PTS: 16. Akeem Wright
REB: 14. B. Mobley
AST: 6. Tre Bussey
98.0 - 99.4
Nov 6, 2016
@ BC VEF Riga L, 88 - 85 Arena Riga
VTB United League
2-3 PTS: 24. Justin Gray
REB: 9. Justin Gray
AST: 5. L. Kisielius
PTS: 24. Janis Blums
REB: 6. Janis Blums
AST: 6. Abdul Gaddy
103.9 - 100.3
Nov 9, 2016
@ Siauliai W, 77 - 90 Siauliai Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
4-0 PTS: 27. N. Milosevic
REB: 15. N. Milosevic
AST: 9. Dru Joyce
PTS: 16. A.J. West
REB: 9. A.J. West
AST: 3. Tre Bowman
95.7 - 111.8
Nov 13, 2016
v. Lokomotiv Kuban L, 63 - 87 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
2-4 PTS: 17. Dru Joyce
REB: 9. N. Milosevic
AST: 9. Dru Joyce
PTS: 18. Matt Janning
REB: 10. Kevin Jones
AST: 7. T. Rochestie
85.5 - 118.0
Nov 16, 2016
v. BK JIP Pardubice L, 78 - 82 Minsk Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
4-1 PTS: 16. Dorde Gagic
REB: 10. Dorde Gagic
AST: 10. Dru Joyce
PTS: 23. Lamb Autrey
REB: 8. Lamb Autrey
AST: 6. V. Pulpan
103.6 - 108.9
Nov 20, 2016
@ Parma Basket Perm W, 61 - 67 UD S Moiot
VTB United League
3-4 PTS: 15. Dorde Gagic
REB: 6. Dorde Gagic
AST: 6. Dru Joyce
PTS: 21. D. Andjusic
REB: 7. D. Andjusic
AST: 6. I. Savelyev
84.2 - 92.5
Nov 23, 2016
v. APOEL Nicosia W, 81 - 68 Minsk Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
5-1 PTS: 23. Dorde Gagic
REB: 12. Dorde Gagic
AST: 7. L. Kisielius
PTS: 18. Akeem Wright
REB: 7. M. Burnatowski
AST: 3. Tre Bussey
112.9 - 94.8
Nov 26, 2016
v. Khimki BC L, 73 - 77 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
3-5 PTS: 20. Justin Gray
REB: 5. Dru Joyce
AST: 7. Dru Joyce
PTS: 26. Alexey Shved
REB: 7. M. Todorovic
AST: 5. Alexey Shved
110.6 - 116.7
Dec 4, 2016
@ Astana Tigers L, 84 - 67 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
3-6 PTS: 16. Justin Gray
REB: 12. Dorde Gagic
AST: 7. Dru Joyce
PTS: 25. Rob Lowery
REB: 5. D. Katsivelis
AST: 6. D. Katsivelis
114.6 - 91.4
Dec 14, 2016
2:00 PM ET
v. Bnei Herzelia Preview Minsk Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 18, 2016
2:00 PM ET
@ Enisey Krasnoyarsk Preview Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 21, 2016
12:00 PM ET
@ Egis Kormend Preview Kormendi Varosi Sportcsarnok
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 4, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ JSF Nanterre Preview Palais des Sports de Nanterre
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 8, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. CSKA Moscow Preview Minsk Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 11, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ Bnei Herzelia Preview HaYovel Herzliya
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 15, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ Nizhny Novgorod Preview Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 18, 2017
10:00 AM ET
v. Egis Kormend Preview Minsk Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 22, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ Avtodor Saratov Preview Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 25, 2017
8:30 AM ET
v. JSF Nanterre Preview Minsk Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 29, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. Zenit St Petersburg Preview Minsk Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 5, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. UNICS Kazan Preview Minsk Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 18, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. Astana Tigers Preview Minsk Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 27, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. BC VEF Riga Preview Minsk Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 5, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ Khimki BC Preview Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 12, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. Krasny Oktyabr Preview Minsk Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 20, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ BC Kalev-Cramo Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 26, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk Preview Minsk Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 2, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. Parma Basket Perm Preview Minsk Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 10, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ CSKA Moscow Preview CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 16, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. Nizhny Novgorod Preview Minsk Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 23, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ Lokomotiv Kuban Preview Olympus
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A