Unicaja Malaga 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Unicaja Malaga Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 28, 2018
v. Valencia Basket W, 86 - 73 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Spanish ACB
1-0 PTS: 17. Alberto Diaz
REB: 4. C. Suarez
AST: 6. C. Suarez
PTS: 19. B. Dubljevic
REB: 7. B. Dubljevic
AST: 6. G. Vives
140.1 - 118.9
Oct 2, 2018
@ Lietuvos Rytas L, 80 - 72 Siemens Arena
Eurocup
0-1 PTS: 16. M. Lessort
REB: 5. C. Suarez
AST: 3. A. Waczynski
PTS: 18. E. Bendzius
REB: 9. D. Sutton
AST: 5. Chris Kramer
113.2 - 101.9
Oct 4, 2018
@ Montakit Fuenlabrada W, 79 - 93 Polideportivo Fernando Martin
Spanish ACB
2-0 PTS: 28. J. Fernandez
REB: 10. M. Lessort
AST: 4. J. Fernandez
PTS: 12. Paco Cruz
REB: 5. M. Popovic
AST: 5. Paco Cruz
115.1 - 135.4
Oct 7, 2018
@ Real Madrid L, 89 - 82 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
2-1 PTS: 15. D. Milosavljevic
REB: 9. M. Lessort
AST: 6. Alberto Diaz
PTS: 14. Edy Tavares
REB: 11. Edy Tavares
AST: 7. Sergio Llull
116.8 - 107.6
Oct 9, 2018
v. Fraport Skyliners W, 91 - 64 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Eurocup
1-1 PTS: 15. Kyle Wiltjer
REB: 8. C. Suarez
AST: 6. C. Suarez
PTS: 20. Brady Heslip
REB: 6. J. Wohlfarth-Bottermann
AST: 6. Q. Robertson
140.8 - 99.0
Oct 14, 2018
v. Herbalife Gran Canaria W, 89 - 76 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Spanish ACB
3-1 PTS: 22. J. Fernandez
REB: 5. G. Shermadini
AST: 5. Alberto Diaz
PTS: 12. C. Hannah
REB: 6. A. Pasecniks
AST: 6. C. Hannah
124.4 - 106.2
Oct 17, 2018
@ KK Mornar W, 85 - 96 Topolica
Eurocup
2-1 PTS: 26. G. Shermadini
REB: 10. M. Lessort
AST: 7. J. Fernandez
PTS: 19. B. Koenig
REB: 7. Uros Lukovic
AST: 6. B. Koenig
118.4 - 133.7
Oct 20, 2018
@ ICL Manresa W, 87 - 96 Pavello Nou Congost
Spanish ACB
4-1 PTS: 24. Kyle Wiltjer
REB: 6. C. Suarez
AST: 7. J. Fernandez
PTS: 21. Ryan Toolson
REB: 6. Cady Lalanne
AST: 9. Alex Renfroe
123.5 - 136.2
Oct 23, 2018
v. UNICS Kazan W, 82 - 80 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Eurocup
3-1 PTS: 23. J. Fernandez
REB: 6. G. Shermadini
AST: 7. J. Fernandez
PTS: 21. P. Henry
REB: 7. P. Henry
AST: 4. P. Henry
109.0 - 106.3
Oct 27, 2018
v. Tecnyconta Zaragoza W, 98 - 82 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Spanish ACB
5-1 PTS: 15. Kyle Wiltjer
REB: 9. C. Suarez
AST: 5. J. Fernandez
PTS: 17. R. Seibutis
REB: 7. J. Barreiro
AST: 6. Bo McCalebb
131.9 - 110.4
Oct 31, 2018
@ Fiat Torino W, 104 - 105 PalaRuffini
Eurocup
4-1 PTS: 19. J. Fernandez
REB: 6. G. Shermadini
AST: 6. B. Roberts
PTS: 22. Jamil Wilson
REB: 5. Victor Rudd
AST: 4. Tony Carr
137.7 - 139.0
Nov 3, 2018
@ San Pablo Inmobiliaria Burgos L, 88 - 79 Polideportivo El Plantio
Spanish ACB
5-2 PTS: 14. Sasu Salin
REB: 6. C. Suarez
AST: 11. J. Fernandez
PTS: 21. D. Thompson
REB: 5. D. Thompson
AST: 4. Goran Huskic
124.1 - 111.4
Nov 7, 2018
v. Lietuvos Rytas W, 95 - 76 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Eurocup
5-1 PTS: 23. G. Shermadini
REB: 5. G. Shermadini
AST: 8. J. Fernandez
PTS: 15. D.J. Seeley
REB: 4. M. Echodas
AST: 4. D.J. Seeley
136.7 - 109.4
Nov 11, 2018
v. Cafes Candelas Breogan W, 78 - 72 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Spanish ACB
6-2 PTS: 24. J. Fernandez
REB: 5. G. Shermadini
AST: 7. J. Fernandez
PTS: 16. V. Herun
REB: 10. Alec Brown
AST: 5. A. Cvetkovic
105.9 - 97.7
Nov 14, 2018
@ Fraport Skyliners W, 78 - 84 Fraport Arena
Eurocup
6-1 PTS: 16. D. Milosavljevic
REB: 10. C. Suarez
AST: 4. Sasu Salin
PTS: 22. T. Bell-Haynes
REB: 8. Q. Robertson
AST: 5. T. Bell-Haynes
111.7 - 120.3
Nov 17, 2018
@ MoraBanc Andorra W, 84 - 95 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Spanish ACB
7-2 PTS: 20. B. Roberts
REB: 10. G. Shermadini
AST: 8. J. Fernandez
PTS: 15. Dylan Ennis
REB: 6. M. Vitali
AST: 6. M. Vitali
113.6 - 128.4
Nov 21, 2018
v. KK Mornar W, 111 - 76 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Eurocup
7-1 PTS: 19. G. Shermadini
REB: 7. Sasu Salin
AST: 8. B. Roberts
PTS: 18. Bobby Brown
REB: 6. Landing Sane
AST: 9. Bobby Brown
148.6 - 101.7
Nov 24, 2018
v. UCAM Murcia W, 89 - 82 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Spanish ACB
8-2 PTS: 18. Sasu Salin
REB: 7. G. Shermadini
AST: 8. B. Roberts
PTS: 17. C. Kloof
REB: 5. C. Kloof
AST: 4. Brad Oleson
127.6 - 117.6
Dec 8, 2018
@ Divina Seguros Joventut L, 93 - 86 Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Spanish ACB
8-3 PTS: 20. Kyle Wiltjer
REB: 7. M. Lessort
AST: 5. J. Fernandez
PTS: 28. N. Laprovittola
REB: 7. L. Harangody
AST: 9. N. Laprovittola
123.6 - 114.3
Dec 12, 2018
@ UNICS Kazan L, 87 - 84 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
7-2 PTS: 22. G. Shermadini
REB: 7. G. Shermadini
AST: 8. B. Roberts
PTS: 21. E. McCollum
REB: 6. P. Henry
AST: 8. P. Henry
121.2 - 117.0
Dec 16, 2018
2:00 PM ET
v. FC Barcelona Lassa Preview Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 19, 2018
2:00 PM ET
v. Fiat Torino Preview Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 23, 2018
2:00 PM ET
v. Laboral Kutxa Baskonia Preview Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 29, 2018
12:00 PM ET
@ Delteco GBC Preview Plaza de Toros de Illumbe
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 6, 2019
6:00 AM ET
v. Iberostar Tenerife Preview Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 12, 2019
12:00 PM ET
v. Movistar Estudiantes Preview Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 20, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Rio Natura Monbus Obradoiro Preview Pabellon Multiusos Fontes do Sar
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 27, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ FC Barcelona Lassa Preview Palau Blaugrana
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A