Venue Information

Formal Name: Centro Insular de Deportes
Location: Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (Spain)
Year Built: 1988
Capacity: 4,500
Home To: Herbalife Gran Canaria , CB Gran Canaria Junior Team

Date Away Team Home Team Result Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jan 12, 2020
7:00 AM ET
KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz Herbalife Gran Canaria N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Dec 28, 2019
2:00 PM ET
San Pablo Inmobiliaria Burgos Herbalife Gran Canaria N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Dec 15, 2019
7:00 AM ET
Rio Natura Monbus Obradoiro Herbalife Gran Canaria N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Dec 7, 2019
CB Prat Juventud CB Gran Canaria Junior Team 69-61 PTS: 14. Jovan Kljajic
REB: 8. Khalifa Diop
AST: 3. Miguel Serrano
PTS: 16. Leo Cizmic
REB: 6. Vinicius Lucio da Silva
AST: 5. Carles Marzo
Dec 1, 2019
Montakit Fuenlabrada Herbalife Gran Canaria 78-102 PTS: 18. John Shurna
REB: 9. Javier Beiran
AST: 4. Nikola Radicevic
PTS: 23. Marc Garcia
REB: 3. Marc Garcia
AST: 4. Tomas Bellas
Nov 17, 2019
UCAM Murcia Herbalife Gran Canaria 79-85 PTS: 22. Demonte Harper
REB: 6. Javier Beiran
AST: 9. Omar Cook
PTS: 23. Askia Booker
REB: 6. Jarell Eddie
AST: 4. Askia Booker
Nov 16, 2019
FC Barcelona II CB Gran Canaria Junior Team 73-80 PTS: 13. Antonio Vrankovic
REB: 8. Antonio Vrankovic
AST: 4. Javi Lopez
PTS: 20. Sergi Martinez
REB: 9. Jaime Fernandez
AST: 3. Juani Marcos
Nov 2, 2019
Albacete Basket CB Gran Canaria Junior Team 78-74 PTS: 19. Ruben Lopez
REB: 15. Khalifa Diop
AST: 6. Edon Maxhuni
PTS: 22. Eddy Polanco
REB: 7. Doug Taylor
AST: 6. Victor Aguilar
Oct 26, 2019
Divina Seguros Joventut Herbalife Gran Canaria 79-68 PTS: 24. Javier Beiran
REB: 9. Javier Beiran
AST: 5. Omar Cook
PTS: 16. Alen Omic
REB: 8. Alen Omic
AST: 4. Klemen Prepelic
Oct 19, 2019
CB L'Hospitalet CB Gran Canaria Junior Team 72-71 PTS: 18. Edon Maxhuni
REB: 9. Ruben Lopez
AST: 4. Edon Maxhuni
PTS: 25. Joan Creus
REB: 7. Grant Lozoya
AST: 4. Joan Creus
Oct 13, 2019
MoraBanc Andorra Herbalife Gran Canaria 67-80 PTS: 20. Beka Burjanadze
REB: 7. Matt Costello
AST: 5. Demonte Harper
PTS: 14. Jeremy Senglin
REB: 11. Tyson Perez
AST: 2. Frantz Massenat
Oct 2, 2019
Hestia Menorca Basquet CB Gran Canaria Junior Team 76-88 PTS: 18. Antonio Vrankovic
REB: 11. Antonio Vrankovic
AST: 6. Jovan Kljajic
PTS: 25. Garret Covington
REB: 6. Deion Bute
AST: 8. Jorge Jimenez
Sep 26, 2019
Tecnyconta Zaragoza Herbalife Gran Canaria 79-73 PTS: 30. Demonte Harper
REB: 13. Matt Costello
AST: 8. Omar Cook
PTS: 18. Robin Benzing
REB: 10. Jonathan Barreiro
AST: 5. Rodrigo San Miguel
Sep 21, 2019
CB Myrtia Murcia CB Gran Canaria Junior Team 99-84 PTS: 19. Edon Maxhuni
REB: 7. Ruben Lopez
AST: 5. Javi Lopez
PTS: 22. Tommy Bolte
REB: 6. Tommy Bolte
AST: 3. Tommy Bolte