Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 7, 2018
@ Bnei Herzelia W, 73 - 83 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
1-0 PTS: 17. Josh Owens
REB: 9. Josh Owens
AST: 9. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 17. K. Mashour
REB: 7. Jeff Adrien
AST: 4. J. Robinson
104.2 - 118.5
Oct 10, 2018
@ AEK Athens W, 75 - 79 Athens Olympic Indoor Hall
Basketball Champions League
1-0 PTS: 21. J. Brown
REB: 10. Josh Owens
AST: 8. J. Brown
PTS: 17. X. Rathan-Mayes
REB: 11. Vince Hunter
AST: 5. G. Larentzakis
100.7 - 106.1
Oct 13, 2018
v. Maccabi Rishon Lezion W, 94 - 76 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
2-0 PTS: 25. J. Feldeine
REB: 9. Josh Owens
AST: 6. J. Feldeine
PTS: 20. Cam Long
REB: 6. D. Stephens
AST: 4. Amit Abo
111.5 - 90.2
Oct 16, 2018
v. Lietkabelis W, 81 - 67 Malha Arena
Basketball Champions League
2-0 PTS: 16. J. Feldeine
REB: 10. A. Stoudemire
AST: 6. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 17. S. Kulvietis
REB: 5. S. Kulvietis
AST: 8. D. Mavra
108.1 - 89.5
Oct 21, 2018
@ Ironi Nes Ziona W, 74 - 90 Lev HaMoshava Arena
Israeli BSL
3-0 PTS: 18. J. Brown
REB: 14. Lior Eliyahu
AST: 8. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 18. Golan Gutt
REB: 9. Chris Dowe
AST: 5. Chris Dowe
89.3 - 108.6
Oct 24, 2018
@ Port of Antwerp Giants L, 101 - 89 Lotto Arena
Basketball Champions League
2-1 PTS: 20. C. Johnson
REB: 5. Josh Owens
AST: 6. J. Feldeine
PTS: 24. J. Tate
REB: 11. Ismael Bako
AST: 11. Paris Lee
134.5 - 118.5
Oct 27, 2018
@ Hapoel Galil Gilboa L, 101 - 99 Gan Ner Sports Hall
Israeli BSL
3-1 PTS: 19. J. Feldeine
REB: 6. Josh Owens
AST: 6. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 31. Ian Miller
REB: 10. G. Whittington
AST: 4. G. Whittington
125.7 - 123.2
Oct 31, 2018
@ Montakit Fuenlabrada W, 75 - 105 Polideportivo Fernando Martin
Basketball Champions League
3-1 PTS: 24. A. Stoudemire
REB: 9. D. Butler
AST: 8. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 14. C. Eyenga
REB: 4. Ian O'Leary
AST: 4. Tomas Bellas
103.1 - 144.3
Nov 4, 2018
v. Ironi Nahariya W, 92 - 53 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
4-1 PTS: 14. Bar Timor
REB: 9. T. Thomas
AST: 6. Lior Eliyahu
PTS: 14. Terry Allen
REB: 9. Myke Henry
AST: 3. Iftah Ziv
119.1 - 68.6
Nov 7, 2018
v. CEZ Nymburk W, 88 - 64 Malha Arena
Basketball Champions League
4-1 PTS: 35. J. Feldeine
REB: 11. D. Butler
AST: 7. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 16. J. Bohacik
REB: 7. J. Bohacik
AST: 7. E. Lawrence
121.9 - 88.7
Nov 14, 2018
@ Brose Baskets Bamberg W, 85 - 88 Stechert Arena
Basketball Champions League
5-1 PTS: 18. J. Feldeine
REB: 9. Josh Owens
AST: 6. J. Feldeine
PTS: 26. A. Rubit
REB: 8. A. Rubit
AST: 5. Nikos Zisis
121.1 - 125.4
Nov 17, 2018
v. Hapoel Eilat L, 83 - 99 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
4-2 PTS: 19. D. Butler
REB: 6. D. Butler
AST: 5. J. Brown
PTS: 22. J.P. Tokoto
REB: 9. L. Smith, Jr.
AST: 9. L. Smith, Jr.
111.7 - 133.3
Nov 20, 2018
v. JDA Dijon Basket W, 86 - 72 Malha Arena
Basketball Champions League
6-1 PTS: 17. C. Johnson
REB: 7. T. Thomas
AST: 5. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 18. A. Loum
REB: 5. Axel Julien
AST: 8. Axel Julien
113.1 - 94.7
Nov 24, 2018
@ Hapoel Beer Sheva W, 88 - 89
Israeli BSL
5-2 PTS: 28. J. Feldeine
REB: 19. T. Thomas
AST: 8. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 31. S. Christon
REB: 18. J. Donaldson
AST: 7. Taylor Braun
123.4 - 124.8
Dec 8, 2018
v. Hapoel Tel Aviv W, 87 - 75 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
6-2 PTS: 24. J. Feldeine
REB: 10. Josh Owens
AST: 7. J. Brown
PTS: 22. R. Howell
REB: 14. R. Howell
AST: 7. R. Limonad
114.8 - 99.0
Dec 11, 2018
v. AEK Athens L, 70 - 83 Malha Arena
Basketball Champions League
6-2 PTS: 16. J. Feldeine
REB: 11. T. Thomas
AST: 5. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 25. M. Griffin
REB: 8. Vince Hunter
AST: 4. M. Griffin
89.1 - 105.6
Dec 15, 2018
@ Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 91 - 78 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
6-3 PTS: 15. Tamir Blatt
REB: 4. D. Butler
AST: 4. J. Brown
PTS: 22. J. DiBartolomeo
REB: 7. J. DiBartolomeo
AST: 4. Y. Zoosman
122.4 - 105.0
Dec 18, 2018
@ Lietkabelis W, 70 - 97 Cido Arena
Basketball Champions League
7-2 PTS: 19. J. Feldeine
REB: 7. T. Thomas
AST: 8. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 17. M. Kupsas
REB: 10. M. Kupsas
AST: 5. V. Kariniauskas
98.5 - 136.5
Dec 22, 2018
@ Maccabi Ashdod W, 64 - 87 HaKiriya Arena
Israeli BSL
7-3 PTS: 17. Josh Owens
REB: 16. Josh Owens
AST: 9. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 20. Lis Shoshi
REB: 12. Lis Shoshi
AST: 9. Tom Maayan
85.6 - 116.4
Dec 26, 2018
v. Hapoel Unet Holon W, 94 - 74 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
8-3 PTS: 21. Tamir Blatt
REB: 9. T. Thomas
AST: 6. J. Feldeine
PTS: 20. Shawn Jones
REB: 12. Shawn Jones
AST: 8. Khalif Wyatt
132.7 - 104.5
Jan 3, 2019
v. Bnei Herzelia W, 98 - 77 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
9-3 PTS: 20. T. Thomas
REB: 13. T. Thomas
AST: 10. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 23. Gabe Levin
REB: 9. H. Armstrong
AST: 4. J. Robinson
118.3 - 93.0
Jan 6, 2019
@ Maccabi Rishon Lezion L, 77 - 72 Beit Maccabi
Israeli BSL
9-4 PTS: 13. Bar Timor
REB: 8. T. Thomas
AST: 6. J. Brown
PTS: 17. Cam Long
REB: 10. Itay Segev
AST: 4. Rod Tishman
99.5 - 93.0
Jan 9, 2019
v. Port of Antwerp Giants W, 92 - 72 Malha Arena
Basketball Champions League
8-2 PTS: 20. J. Feldeine
REB: 10. Josh Owens
AST: 8. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 12. Ismael Bako
REB: 11. D. Dudzinski
AST: 3. T. Kalinoski
119.0 - 93.2
Jan 12, 2019
v. Ironi Nes Ziona W, 90 - 82 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
10-4 PTS: 15. C. Johnson
REB: 12. T. Thomas
AST: 7. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 27. Daequan Cook
REB: 8. Daequan Cook
AST: 7. Gary Browne
116.6 - 106.2
Jan 15, 2019
v. Montakit Fuenlabrada W, 91 - 77 Malha Arena
Basketball Champions League
9-2 PTS: 19. A. Stoudemire
REB: 10. A. Stoudemire
AST: 9. J. Brown
PTS: 26. Josh Akognon
REB: 4. V. Kravtsov
AST: 4. Tomas Bellas
115.2 - 97.5
Jan 19, 2019
v. Hapoel Galil Gilboa W, 94 - 81 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
11-4 PTS: 18. C. Johnson
REB: 8. C. Johnson
AST: 8. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 18. Ian Miller
REB: 11. James Kelly
AST: 7. Ian Miller
118.5 - 102.1
Jan 22, 2019
@ CEZ Nymburk W, 80 - 111 Sportovni Hala
Basketball Champions League
10-2 PTS: 20. J. Feldeine
REB: 7. A. Stoudemire
AST: 7. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 17. M. Peterka
REB: 5. Glenn Cosey
AST: 3. M. Peterka
101.9 - 141.4
Jan 27, 2019
@ Ironi Nahariya L, 86 - 80 Ein Sarah
Israeli BSL
11-5 PTS: 27. J. Feldeine
REB: 13. Josh Owens
AST: 8. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 21. J. Crawford
REB: 7. Terry Allen
AST: 5. J. Crawford
113.4 - 105.5
Jan 30, 2019
v. Brose Baskets Bamberg W, 103 - 89 Malha Arena
Basketball Champions League
11-2 PTS: 19. A. Stoudemire
REB: 7. Josh Owens
AST: 8. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 16. A. Rubit
REB: 5. A. Rubit
AST: 4. Tyrese Rice
134.4 - 116.2
Feb 2, 2019
v. Maccabi Ashdod W, 104 - 94 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
12-5 PTS: 25. J. Brown
REB: 9. Josh Owens
AST: 10. Yogev Ohayon
PTS: 30. Lis Shoshi
REB: 10. Lis Shoshi
AST: 10. Paul Stoll
132.2 - 119.5
Feb 6, 2019
@ JDA Dijon Basket W, 83 - 85 Palais des Sports Jean-Michel Geoffroy
Basketball Champions League
12-2 PTS: 18. J. Feldeine
REB: 12. Josh Owens
AST: 5. Yogev Ohayon
PTS: 20. D. Holston
REB: 3. D. Holston
AST: 7. Axel Julien
123.2 - 126.2
Feb 17, 2019
@ Hapoel Eilat W, 70 - 82 Begin Arena
Israeli BSL
13-5 PTS: 16. T. Thomas
REB: 13. T. Thomas
AST: 5. Yogev Ohayon
PTS: 18. E. Bryant
REB: 9. J.P. Tokoto
AST: 8. J.P. Tokoto
86.4 - 101.3
Feb 27, 2019
v. Hapoel Beer Sheva W, 89 - 79 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
14-5 PTS: 27. J. Feldeine
REB: 7. T. Thomas
AST: 3. J. Brown
PTS: 21. Jordan Swing
REB: 12. J. Donaldson
AST: 5. J. Donaldson
120.9 - 107.3
Mar 2, 2019
@ Hapoel Tel Aviv W, 86 - 90 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
15-5 PTS: 26. T. Thomas
REB: 10. Josh Owens
AST: 9. J. Brown
PTS: 17. Tomer Ginat
REB: 11. Tomer Ginat
AST: 6. R. Limonad
116.0 - 121.4
Mar 6, 2019
@ Neptunas W, 74 - 86 Svyturys Arena
Basketball Champions League
13-2 PTS: 17. J. Feldeine
REB: 8. D. Butler
AST: 10. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 16. T. Delininkaitis
REB: 8. Jerai Grant
AST: 4. L. Williams
95.9 - 111.4
Mar 10, 2019
v. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 78 - 89 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
15-6 PTS: 15. Josh Owens
REB: 7. Josh Owens
AST: 7. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 18. S. Wilbekin
REB: 7. J. DiBartolomeo
AST: 5. S. Wilbekin
108.6 - 123.9
Mar 13, 2019
v. Neptunas W, 84 - 64 Malha Arena
Basketball Champions League
14-2 PTS: 15. A. Stoudemire
REB: 8. T. Thomas
AST: 10. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 14. Jerai Grant
REB: 7. Kyle Weaver
AST: 7. L. Williams
114.0 - 86.9
Mar 16, 2019
@ Hapoel Unet Holon L, 101 - 82 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
15-7 PTS: 24. T. Thomas
REB: 11. T. Thomas
AST: 5. J. Feldeine
PTS: 25. D. Atkins
REB: 12. D. Atkins
AST: 7. Corey Walden
130.5 - 106.0
Mar 23, 2019
v. Maccabi Ashdod W, 92 - 82 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
16-7 PTS: 16. Tamir Blatt
REB: 10. T. Thomas
AST: 8. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 28. M. Tollefsen
REB: 10. Nimrod Levi
AST: 7. S. Weisz
109.1 - 97.2
Mar 27, 2019
v. Iberostar Tenerife W, 75 - 73 Malha Arena
Basketball Champions League
15-2 PTS: 20. J. Brown
REB: 7. T. Thomas
AST: 9. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 20. C. Iverson
REB: 12. C. Iverson
AST: 4. N. Brussino
112.3 - 109.3
Mar 30, 2019
@ Ironi Nahariya W, 93 - 103 Ein Sarah
Israeli BSL
17-7 PTS: 17. J. Feldeine
REB: 11. Lior Eliyahu
AST: 8. J. Brown
PTS: 27. Myke Henry
REB: 5. Myke Henry
AST: 5. Iftah Ziv
115.6 - 128.0
Apr 3, 2019
@ Iberostar Tenerife L, 81 - 64 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Basketball Champions League
15-3 PTS: 20. J. Feldeine
REB: 11. T. Thomas
AST: 5. J. Brown
PTS: 21. T. Abromaitis
REB: 8. C. Iverson
AST: 4. R. San Miguel
111.4 - 88.0
Apr 8, 2019
v. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv W, 98 - 92 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
18-7 PTS: 23. J. Feldeine
REB: 10. T. Thomas
AST: 4. J. Feldeine
PTS: 22. S. Wilbekin
REB: 12. J. O'Bryant
AST: 6. S. Wilbekin
122.2 - 114.7
Apr 15, 2019
v. Ironi Nes Ziona W, 100 - 73 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
19-7 PTS: 24. J. Feldeine
REB: 9. A. Stoudemire
AST: 7. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 18. Talib Zanna
REB: 8. Talib Zanna
AST: 6. Gary Browne
134.5 - 98.2
Apr 18, 2019
v. Hapoel Eilat L, 78 - 81 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
19-8 PTS: 24. J. Feldeine
REB: 10. T. Thomas
AST: 7. Yogev Ohayon
PTS: 19. S. Braimoh
REB: 9. J.P. Tokoto
AST: 8. A. Ben-Chimol
96.5 - 100.2
Apr 29, 2019
@ Hapoel Beer Sheva W, 89 - 118
Israeli BSL
20-8 PTS: 24. J. Feldeine
REB: 5. A. Stoudemire
AST: 10. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 20. Jordan Swing
REB: 5. T. Leissner
AST: 5. K. Johnson
119.4 - 158.3
May 6, 2019
v. Hapoel Galil Gilboa W, 104 - 87 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
21-8 PTS: 15. T. Thomas
REB: 7. Lior Eliyahu
AST: 7. J. Brown
PTS: 22. G. Whittington
REB: 11. James Kelly
AST: 7. B. Crawford
119.5 - 100.0
May 9, 2019
@ Hapoel Unet Holon W, 99 - 108 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
22-8 PTS: 26. J. Feldeine
REB: 5. Josh Owens
AST: 6. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 19. Corey Walden
REB: 6. DeQuan Jones
AST: 8. S. Reynolds
123.3 - 134.5
May 13, 2019
@ Bnei Herzelia W, 69 - 76 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
22-8 PTS: 16. J. Feldeine
REB: 8. T. Thomas
AST: 10. J. Brown
PTS: 25. Jerome Dyson
REB: 7. J. Benimon
AST: 4. Jerome Dyson
92.8 - 102.2
May 16, 2019
v. Maccabi Rishon Lezion W, 91 - 80 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
24-8 PTS: 20. T. Thomas
REB: 8. A. Stoudemire
AST: 10. J. Feldeine
PTS: 17. D. Monroe
REB: 10. Itay Segev
AST: 6. Rod Tishman
111.7 - 98.2
May 20, 2019
@ Hapoel Tel Aviv L, 92 - 91 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
24-9 PTS: 18. T. Thomas
REB: 8. T. Thomas
AST: 6. J. Feldeine
PTS: 22. Tomer Ginat
REB: 9. Tomer Ginat
AST: 4. Jamal Shuler
111.8 - 110.6
May 23, 2019
v. Hapoel Beer Sheva W, 85 - 68 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
25-9 PTS: 21. J. Feldeine
REB: 10. Josh Owens
AST: 8. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 14. T. Leissner
REB: 10. J. Donaldson
AST: 6. J. Donaldson
113.6 - 90.8
May 26, 2019
@ Hapoel Beer Sheva W, 75-99
Israeli BSL
26-9 N/A N/A N/A