Panathinaikos 2019-2020 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Panathinaikos Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 28, 2019
v. AEK Athens W, 89 - 68 Olympic Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
1-0 PTS: 26. D. Thomas
REB: 9. G. Papagiannis
AST: 10. N. Calathes
PTS: 18. Kendrick Ray
REB: 9. D. Kaklamanakis
AST: 3. V. Toliopoulos
120.3 - 91.9
Oct 3, 2019
v. KK Crvena Zvezda W, 87 - 82 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
1-0 PTS: 21. N. Calathes
REB: 11. D. Thomas
AST: 7. N. Calathes
PTS: 22. James Gist
REB: 7. James Gist
AST: 6. Billy Baron
115.8 - 109.1
Oct 6, 2019
@ GS Lavrio W, 81 - 112 Lavrio Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
2-0 PTS: 24. J. Fredette
REB: 5. I. Papapetrou
AST: 8. N. Calathes
PTS: 22. Glynn Watson
REB: 9. I. Kouzeloglou
AST: 2. Glynn Watson
105.3 - 145.6
Oct 10, 2019
@ ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne L, 79 - 78 Astroballe
Euroleague
1-1 PTS: 22. D. Thomas
REB: 6. D. Thomas
AST: 8. N. Calathes
PTS: 18. David Lighty
REB: 12. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 6. Antoine Diot
112.3 - 110.9
Oct 13, 2019
v. ASP Promitheas Patras W, 99 - 68 Olympic Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
3-0 PTS: 15. K. Mitoglou
REB: 9. K. Mitoglou
AST: 11. N. Calathes
PTS: 15. Chase Fieler
REB: 7. O. Ellis
AST: 8. R. Lowery
136.0 - 93.4
Oct 17, 2019
v. EA7 Emporio Armani Milano L, 78 - 79 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
1-2 PTS: 23. N. Calathes
REB: 10. K. Mitoglou
AST: 4. N. Calathes
PTS: 18. V. Micov
REB: 9. Luis Scola
AST: 5. S. Rodriguez
115.3 - 116.8
Oct 19, 2019
@ PAOK BC W, 88 - 104 PAOK Sports Arena
Greek HEBA A1
4-0 PTS: 23. J. Fredette
REB: 5. G. Papagiannis
AST: 11. N. Calathes
PTS: 26. Aaron Best
REB: 7. A. Wiggins
AST: 5. JeQuan Lewis
111.9 - 132.3
Oct 24, 2019
@ Zenit Saint Petersburg W, 79 - 89 Sibur Arena
Euroleague
2-2 PTS: 22. J. Fredette
REB: 11. I. Papapetrou
AST: 15. N. Calathes
PTS: 16. M. Ponitka
REB: 7. M. Ponitka
AST: 5. A. Albicy
109.5 - 123.4
Oct 26, 2019
v. Aris BC W, 108 - 86 Olympic Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
5-0 PTS: 21. J. Fredette
REB: 6. K. Mitoglou
AST: 5. W. Johnson
PTS: 23. M. Gecevicius
REB: 7. V. Dragicevic
AST: 7. M. Gecevicius
143.2 - 114.0
Oct 29, 2019
@ Khimki L, 103 - 86 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Euroleague
2-3 PTS: 16. J. Fredette
REB: 5. K. Mitoglou
AST: 11. N. Calathes
PTS: 26. Alexey Shved
REB: 11. Jeremy Evans
AST: 7. Alexey Shved
136.9 - 114.3
Oct 31, 2019
v. Anadolu Efes W, 86 - 70 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
3-3 PTS: 18. Tyrese Rice
REB: 7. G. Papagiannis
AST: 10. N. Calathes
PTS: 28. Shane Larkin
REB: 11. C. Singleton
AST: 3. Shane Larkin
117.5 - 95.6
Nov 3, 2019
@ Ermis Agias Larissa W, 68 - 110
Greek HEBA A1
6-0 PTS: 14. D. Thomas
REB: 9. K. Mitoglou
AST: 7. N. Calathes
PTS: 20. J. Berhanemeskel
REB: 13. Terell Parks
AST: 7. N. Papantoniou
90.4 - 146.3
Nov 8, 2019
v. Valencia Basket W, 91 - 80 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
4-3 PTS: 19. D. Thomas
REB: 12. N. Calathes
AST: 9. N. Calathes
PTS: 27. Jordan Loyd
REB: 5. Jordan Loyd
AST: 8. Jordan Loyd
117.8 - 103.6
Nov 14, 2019
v. ALBA Berlin L, 105 - 106 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
4-4 PTS: 39. I. Papapetrou
REB: 9. D. Thomas
AST: 10. N. Calathes
PTS: 20. M. Hermannsson
REB: 10. Luke Sikma
AST: 10. M. Hermannsson
113.0 - 114.1
Nov 16, 2019
v. Ionikos Nikaias BC W, 107 - 71 Olympic Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
7-0 PTS: 21. Tyrese Rice
REB: 10. K. Mitoglou
AST: 8. N. Calathes
PTS: 23. L. Mavrokefalidis
REB: 6. V. Charalambopoulos
AST: 5. E. Lawrence
134.9 - 89.5
Nov 19, 2019
@ Zalgiris W, 85 - 86 Zalgiris Arena
Euroleague
5-4 PTS: 19. N. Calathes
REB: 5. N. Calathes
AST: 12. N. Calathes
PTS: 15. Zach LeDay
REB: 8. Jock Landale
AST: 5. L. Lekavicius
117.8 - 119.2
Nov 22, 2019
@ Bayern Munich W, 75 - 87 Audi Dome
Euroleague
6-4 PTS: 14. D. Thomas
REB: 7. N. Calathes
AST: 5. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 23. Paul Zipser
REB: 8. Greg Monroe
AST: 4. D. Nelson
107.3 - 124.5
Nov 25, 2019
v. Iraklis BC W, 130 - 81 Olympic Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
8-0 PTS: 24. J. Fredette
REB: 10. Ben Bentil
AST: 10. Nikos Pappas
PTS: 24. O. Hanlan
REB: 3. O. Hanlan
AST: 7. T. Okereafor
165.0 - 102.8
Nov 28, 2019
v. KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz W, 100 - 68 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
7-4 PTS: 21. J. Fredette
REB: 8. D. Thomas
AST: 9. N. Calathes
PTS: 12. Y. Fall
REB: 7. Y. Fall
AST: 9. P. Henry
141.6 - 96.3
Dec 1, 2019
@ Kolossos Rodou BC W, 69 - 103 Venetokleio Sports Hall
Greek HEBA A1
9-0 PTS: 17. Tyrese Rice
REB: 6. G. Papagiannis
AST: 9. N. Calathes
PTS: 22. Lasan Kromah
REB: 5. Lasan Kromah
AST: 4. T. Brazelton
88.1 - 131.5
Dec 6, 2019
v. Olympiacos W, 99 - 93 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
8-4 PTS: 41. Tyrese Rice
REB: 10. N. Calathes
AST: 6. N. Calathes
PTS: 18. V. Spanoulis
REB: 10. N. Milutinov
AST: 5. V. Spanoulis
120.2 - 112.9
Dec 9, 2019
1:00 PM ET
v. Ifestos Limnou Preview Olympic Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 13, 2019
3:00 PM ET
@ FC Barcelona Lassa Preview Palau Blaugrana
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 15, 2019
1:00 PM ET
@ Peristeri BC Preview Peristeri Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 17, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Fenerbahce Ulker Preview Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 19, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv Preview Nokia Arena
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 22, 2019
10:00 AM ET
v. Rethymno Preview Olympic Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 26, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Real Madrid Preview Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 29, 2019
10:00 AM ET
@ Panionios BC Preview Nea Smyrni Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 3, 2020
12:00 PM ET
@ CSKA Moscow Preview CSKA Universal Sports Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 9, 2020
3:00 PM ET
@ EA7 Emporio Armani Milano Preview Mediolanum Forum
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 15, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Bayern Munich Preview Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 17, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Zalgiris Preview Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 24, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne Preview Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 31, 2020
3:00 PM ET
@ Valencia Basket Preview Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 5, 2020
1:00 PM ET
@ KK Crvena Zvezda Preview Pionir Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 7, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Zenit Saint Petersburg Preview Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 21, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. FC Barcelona Lassa Preview Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 28, 2020
3:00 PM ET
@ Real Madrid Preview Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 3, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Olympiacos Preview Peace and Friendship Stadium
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 5, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. CSKA Moscow Preview Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 13, 2020
1:00 PM ET
@ Fenerbahce Ulker Preview Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 19, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ ALBA Berlin Preview o2 World
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 25, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Khimki Preview Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 27, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Anadolu Efes Preview Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 3, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv Preview Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 10, 2020
3:00 PM ET
@ KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz Preview Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A