FC Bayern Munchen II 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record FC Bayern Munchen II Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 23, 2018
@ Bayer Giants Leverkusen L, 98 - 92 Smidt-Arena
German Pro B
0-1 PTS: 19. Rijad Avdic
REB: 8. Jacob Knauf
AST: 6. V. Frankl-Maus
PTS: 21. M. Schick
REB: 7. M. Schick
AST: 5. Nino Celebic
125.4 - 117.8
Sep 29, 2018
v. Scanplus Baskets Elchingen W, 74 - 70
German Pro B
1-1 PTS: 26. N. Weidemann
REB: 9. N. Weidemann
AST: 3. N. Weidemann
PTS: 16. Brian Butler
REB: 15. Brian Butler
AST: 5. Marin Petric
90.2 - 85.3
Oct 6, 2018
@ Orange Academy Ratiopharm W, 57 - 67 Dreifachturnhalle Weissenhorn
German Pro B
2-1 PTS: 17. Rijad Avdic
REB: 7. C. Schmitt
AST: 7. V. Frankl-Maus
PTS: 13. N. Moebus
REB: 9. C. Philipps
AST: 5. N. Mittmann
70.8 - 83.2
Oct 13, 2018
v. TG Wurzburg Baskets Akademie W, 89 - 78
German Pro B
3-1 PTS: 15. N. Weidemann
REB: 10. Jacob Knauf
AST: 9. V. Frankl-Maus
PTS: 17. D. Sienko
REB: 6. P. Hadenfeldt
AST: 4. P. Hadenfeldt
113.6 - 99.6
Oct 20, 2018
@ Fraport Skyliners Juniors L, 83 - 78 Fraport Arena
German Pro B
3-2 PTS: 19. N. Weidemann
REB: 10. Jacob Knauf
AST: 7. V. Frankl-Maus
PTS: 23. R. Freudenberg
REB: 8. R. Freudenberg
AST: 8. Garai Zeeb
108.8 - 102.3
Oct 27, 2018
@ Rhein Stars Koeln L, 81 - 74 GEW Energy Dome
German Pro B
3-3 PTS: 20. N. Weidemann
REB: 7. K. Binapfl
AST: 5. V. Frankl-Maus
PTS: 27. T. Haymond
REB: 9. T. Michel
AST: 4. T. Michel
94.7 - 86.5
Nov 3, 2018
v. Wiha Panthers Schwenningen W, 72 - 54
German Pro B
4-3 PTS: 13. J. Jebens
REB: 9. J. Jebens
AST: 5. V. Frankl-Maus
PTS: 18. L. Friederici
REB: 7. H. Osterwaler
AST: 3. K. Karamatskos
97.0 - 72.8
Nov 10, 2018
v. BBC Coburg W, 84 - 67
German Pro B
5-3 PTS: 20. N. Weidemann
REB: 8. Bruno Vrcic
AST: 5. N. Weidemann
PTS: 19. K. Franceschi
REB: 6. M. Von Der Wippel
AST: 3. Chase Adams
112.1 - 89.4
Nov 17, 2018
@ Dragons Rhoendorf W, 70 - 78 Sporthalle an der Menzenberger Strasse
German Pro B
6-3 PTS: 17. N. Weidemann
REB: 8. N. Weidemann
AST: 5. V. Frankl-Maus
PTS: 18. Z. Riauka
REB: 10. Z. Riauka
AST: 7. Kwan Waller
93.2 - 103.9
Nov 24, 2018
v. Baskethall Loewen Erfurt L, 74 - 85
German Pro B
6-4 PTS: 15. K. Binapfl
REB: 7. Julius Dueh
AST: 4. J. Jebens
PTS: 23. M. Kuhle
REB: 15. R. Franklin
AST: 6. R. Franklin
99.0 - 113.7
Dec 1, 2018
@ Giessen 46ers II L, 80 - 68
German Pro B
6-5 PTS: 14. Bruno Vrcic
REB: 8. N. Weidemann
AST: 5. V. Frankl-Maus
PTS: 19. J. Lischka
REB: 7. Alen Pjanic
AST: 8. B. Kraushaar
93.1 - 79.2
Dec 8, 2018
v. Fraport Skyliners Juniors L, 68 - 75
German Pro B
6-6 PTS: 21. Bruno Vrcic
REB: 10. Bruno Vrcic
AST: 5. Erol Ersek
PTS: 21. Garai Zeeb
REB: 8. Cosmo Gruehn
AST: 5. Garai Zeeb
90.4 - 99.7
Dec 15, 2018
v. Orange Academy Ratiopharm W, 76 - 70
German Pro B
7-6 PTS: 28. N. Weidemann
REB: 5. N. Weidemann
AST: 8. V. Frankl-Maus
PTS: 16. C. Philipps
REB: 6. N. Bretzel
AST: 6. Marius Stoll
104.6 - 96.3
Dec 23, 2018
@ Baskethall Loewen Erfurt L, 75 - 66
German Pro B
7-7 PTS: 24. Bruno Vrcic
REB: 9. Julius Dueh
AST: 8. V. Frankl-Maus
PTS: 26. David Taylor
REB: 6. R. Franklin
AST: 4. M. Kuhle
110.0 - 96.8
Jan 5, 2019
v. Bayer Giants Leverkusen L, 59 - 83
German Pro B
7-8 PTS: 11. J. Jebens
REB: 6. J. Jebens
AST: 4. V. Frankl-Maus
PTS: 19. Ron Mvouika
REB: 12. D. Heinzmann
AST: 5. Nick Hornsby
86.7 - 122.0
Jan 13, 2019
@ Scanplus Baskets Elchingen L, 72 - 49 Sporthalle Nersinger Hauptstrasse
German Pro B
7-9 PTS: 9. Jacob Knauf
REB: 8. Jason George
AST: 4. V. Frankl-Maus
PTS: 17. Jere Vucica
REB: 11. M. Krstanovic
AST: 11. M. Krstanovic
97.8 - 66.6
Jan 20, 2019
v. Giessen 46ers II L, 80 - 84
German Pro B
7-10 PTS: 17. Matej Rudan
REB: 11. Jacob Knauf
AST: 8. V. Frankl-Maus
PTS: 21. J. Lischka
REB: 9. J. Lischka
AST: 6. B. Kraushaar
88.9 - 93.3
Jan 25, 2019
v. Fraport Skyliners Juniors L, 55 - 61 Audi Dome
Munich Tournament (ANGT)
0-1 PTS: 13. Jason George
REB: 11. M. Sillah
AST: 3. N. Buchholz
PTS: 24. J. Samare
REB: 9. M. Begue
AST: 7. Vuk Radojcic
72.9 - 80.8
Jan 25, 2019
@ KK Partizan Junior Team W, 61 - 66 Audi Dome
Munich Tournament (ANGT)
1-1 PTS: 26. Matej Rudan
REB: 14. Matej Rudan
AST: 5. J. Agyepong
PTS: 19. D. Tanaskovic
REB: 16. D. Tanaskovic
AST: 3. D. Tanaskovic
80.8 - 87.4
Jan 26, 2019
v. Dragons Rhoendorf W, 93 - 76
German Pro B
8-10 PTS: 16. Bruno Vrcic
REB: 6. Julius Dueh
AST: 6. V. Frankl-Maus
PTS: 21. Kwan Waller
REB: 7. Z. Riauka
AST: 4. Kwan Waller
120.6 - 98.6
Jan 26, 2019
v. Maccabi Tel Aviv Junior Team L, 77 - 83 Audi Dome
Munich Tournament (ANGT)
1-2 PTS: 20. Jason George
REB: 10. D. Zdravevski
AST: 5. N. Buchholz
PTS: 27. Raziel Hayun
REB: 12. Deni Avdija
AST: 10. Deni Avdija
103.7 - 111.8
Jan 27, 2019
v. ALBA Berlin Junior Team W, 94 - 62 Audi Dome
Munich Tournament (ANGT)
2-2 PTS: 16. F. Skobalj
REB: 6. M. Sillah
AST: 3. D. Zdravevski
PTS: 18. Ben Lingk
REB: 8. Ben Lingk
AST: 3. E. Rapieque
126.0 - 83.1
Feb 2, 2019
@ BBC Coburg W, 71 - 87 HUK-Coburg
German Pro B
9-10 PTS: 17. Jacob Knauf
REB: 8. Rijad Avdic
AST: 7. V. Frankl-Maus
PTS: 17. K. Franceschi
REB: 14. C. Wolf
AST: 5. Chase Adams
101.8 - 124.7
Feb 9, 2019
v. Rhein Stars Koeln W, 89 - 64
German Pro B
10-10 PTS: 27. Matej Rudan
REB: 9. Jacob Knauf
AST: 7. V. Frankl-Maus
PTS: 19. T. Haymond
REB: 7. J. Zimmermann
AST: 5. V. Nemcok
118.9 - 85.5
Feb 16, 2019
@ TG Wurzburg Baskets Akademie W, 61 - 71
German Pro B
11-10 PTS: 17. V. Frankl-Maus
REB: 7. C. Schmitt
AST: 5. Jacob Knauf
PTS: 18. J. Weitzel
REB: 5. J. Weitzel
AST: 7. T. Eisenberger
89.8 - 104.5
Feb 23, 2019
@ Wiha Panthers Schwenningen W, 68 - 69
German Pro B
12-10 PTS: 17. Jacob Knauf
REB: 7. Jacob Knauf
AST: 6. V. Frankl-Maus
PTS: 18. B. Borekambi
REB: 7. B. Borekambi
AST: 5. K. Karamatskos
95.3 - 96.7
Mar 2, 2019
v. Noma Iserlohn Kangaroos W, 85 - 74
German Pro B
13-10 PTS: 27. N. Weidemann
REB: 9. Jacob Knauf
AST: 4. V. Frankl-Maus
PTS: 21. Jozo Brkic
REB: 6. L. Mallory
AST: 3. M. Schwarz
119.8 - 104.3
Mar 9, 2019
@ Noma Iserlohn Kangaroos L, 87 - 85 Sportzentrum Homberg
German Pro B
13-11 PTS: 26. N. Weidemann
REB: 9. Jacob Knauf
AST: 4. V. Frankl-Maus
PTS: 21. L. Mallory
REB: 8. G. de Oliveira
AST: 4. N. Khartchenkov
111.7 - 109.2
Mar 16, 2019
v. Noma Iserlohn Kangaroos W, 88 - 83
German Pro B
14-11 PTS: 19. Bruno Vrcic
REB: 7. Matej Rudan
AST: 5. Matej Rudan
PTS: 17. L. Mallory
REB: 59. L. Mallory
AST: 5. Jozo Brkic
107.0 - 100.9
Mar 24, 2019
@ WWU Baskets Muenster L, 77 - 65
German Pro B
14-12 PTS: 15. N. Weidemann
REB: 5. N. Weidemann
AST: 4. N. Weidemann
PTS: 22. Jan Koenig
REB: 5. Jan Koenig
AST: 10. JoJo Cooper
103.6 - 87.5
Mar 30, 2019
v. WWU Baskets Muenster L, 64 - 68
German Pro B
14-13 PTS: 17. Erol Ersek
REB: 9. Jacob Knauf
AST: 3. Bruno Vrcic
PTS: 16. A. Geretzki
REB: 7. Kai Haenig
AST: 7. Jan Koenig
86.4 - 91.8
May 16, 2019
v. Zalgris II W, 85 - 83 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
adidas Next Generation Tournament
1-0 PTS: 19. Sasha Grant
REB: 7. Sasha Grant
AST: 3. Noah Jallow
PTS: 20. M. Rubstavicius
REB: 6. P. Murauskas
AST: 5. Kerr Kriisa
109.9 - 107.4
May 17, 2019
@ KK Mega Leks Junior Team L, 87 - 74 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
adidas Next Generation Tournament
1-1 PTS: 27. Matej Rudan
REB: 9. Jason George
AST: 5. Jason George
PTS: 14. A. Markovic
REB: 8. A. Markovic
AST: 6. Bosko Bumbic
114.6 - 97.5
May 18, 2019
v. Maccabi Tel Aviv Junior Team W, 85 - 71 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
adidas Next Generation Tournament
2-1 PTS: 19. Matej Rudan
REB: 9. Sasha Grant
AST: 5. D. Zdravevski
PTS: 28. Deni Avdija
REB: 12. Deni Avdija
AST: 7. Deni Avdija
114.1 - 95.3