BV Chemnitz 99 2023-2024 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record BV Chemnitz 99 Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 27, 2023
@ Ratiopharm Ulm L, 90 - 85 Ratiopharm Arena
German BBL
0-1 PTS: 21. Kevin Yebo
REB: 8. Jeff Garrett
AST: 6. Kaza Keane
PTS: 16. Karim Jallow
REB: 7. T. Williams
AST: 6. T. Jensen
114.4 - 108.0
Oct 2, 2023
v. Brose Baskets Bamberg W, 109 - 79 Richard-Hartmann-Halle
German BBL
1-1 PTS: 26. W. Van Beck
REB: 13. Jeff Garrett
AST: 11. Kaza Keane
PTS: 14. Justin Gray
REB: 13. Filip Stanic
AST: 6. M. Johnson
133.2 - 96.5
Oct 8, 2023
@ Basketball Lowen Braunschweig W, 81 - 86 Volkswagen Halle
German BBL
2-1 PTS: 23. Kaza Keane
REB: 8. Aher Uguak
AST: 6. D. Lansdowne
PTS: 18. N. Tischler
REB: 13. Jilson Bango
AST: 6. T. Crockett
118.1 - 125.4
Oct 14, 2023
v. Giessen 46ers W, 89 - 64 Richard-Hartmann-Halle
German Cup
1-0 PTS: 24. Kaza Keane
REB: 8. Jeff Garrett
AST: 6. Kaza Keane
PTS: 15. Duane Wilson
REB: 7. Luis Figge
AST: 3. S. Krajcovic
115.6 - 83.1
Oct 18, 2023
v. KB Peja W, 98 - 72 Richard-Hartmann-Halle
FIBA Europe Cup
1-0 PTS: 22. W. Van Beck
REB: 8. Jeff Garrett
AST: 6. W. Van Beck
PTS: 17. J. Chandler
REB: 13. J. Calloway
AST: 4. M. Armstead
115.5 - 84.8
Oct 22, 2023
v. BG Goettingen W, 77 - 63 Richard-Hartmann-Halle
German BBL
3-1 PTS: 17. J. Richter
REB: 10. Kevin Yebo
AST: 8. W. Van Beck
PTS: 13. D. Burns
REB: 10. G. Anticevich
AST: 5. D. Burns
104.2 - 85.3
Oct 25, 2023
@ PGE Spojnia Stargard W, 66 - 84
FIBA Europe Cup
2-0 PTS: 18. J. Richter
REB: 10. D. Lansdowne
AST: 8. D. Lansdowne
PTS: 21. D. Daniels
REB: 7. D. Daniels
AST: 4. S. Brown
91.9 - 117.0
Oct 28, 2023
v. Mitteldeutscher BC W, 74 - 65 Richard-Hartmann-Halle
German BBL
4-1 PTS: 18. Jeff Garrett
REB: 16. Jeff Garrett
AST: 4. Tylor Ongwae
PTS: 16. M. Breunig
REB: 6. C. Ndow
AST: 4. K. Mushidi
95.2 - 83.6
Nov 1, 2023
@ Heroes Den Bosch W, 66 - 77 Maaspoort Sports and Events
FIBA Europe Cup
3-0 PTS: 23. Aher Uguak
REB: 10. Jeff Garrett
AST: 6. D. Lansdowne
PTS: 16. R. Stumbris
REB: 9. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 9. Lee Moore
93.0 - 108.4
Nov 4, 2023
@ s.Oliver Baskets W, 68 - 70 s. Oliver Arena
German BBL
5-1 PTS: 18. Jeff Garrett
REB: 10. Jeff Garrett
AST: 7. W. Van Beck
PTS: 19. O. Livingston II
REB: 10. Zac Seljaas
AST: 2. Javon Bess
95.8 - 98.7
Nov 8, 2023
@ KB Peja W, 63 - 99 Karagaci
FIBA Europe Cup
4-0 PTS: 23. W. Van Beck
REB: 8. O. Krubally
AST: 8. Aher Uguak
PTS: 14. J. Elder-Davis
REB: 8. J. Elder-Davis
AST: 4. J. Chandler
78.8 - 123.8
Nov 12, 2023
@ Walter Tigers Tubingen W, 68 - 106 Paul Horn-Arena
German BBL
6-1 PTS: 28. W. Van Beck
REB: 6. D. Lansdowne
AST: 8. D. Lansdowne
PTS: 16. J. Boeheim, Jr.
REB: 4. T. Joenke
AST: 5. J. Jackson
87.8 - 136.9
Nov 15, 2023
v. PGE Spojnia Stargard W, 97 - 75 Richard-Hartmann-Halle
FIBA Europe Cup
5-0 PTS: 20. W. Van Beck
REB: 6. Kevin Yebo
AST: 7. Aher Uguak
PTS: 19. D. Daniels
REB: 10. A. Langovic
AST: 2. Adam Brenk
128.3 - 99.2
Nov 17, 2023
v. Rostock Seawolves W, 85 - 75 Richard-Hartmann-Halle
German BBL
7-1 PTS: 28. D. Lansdowne
REB: 14. Kevin Yebo
AST: 5. D. Lansdowne
PTS: 26. D. Alston, Jr.
REB: 10. Eric Lockett
AST: 3. Wes Clark
111.2 - 98.2
Nov 22, 2023
v. Heroes Den Bosch W, 88 - 61 Richard-Hartmann-Halle
FIBA Europe Cup
6-0 PTS: 14. O. Krubally
REB: 8. J. Richter
AST: 5. D. Lansdowne
PTS: 19. Austin Price
REB: 9. R. Stumbris
AST: 5. B. Van Vliet
124.4 - 86.3
Nov 24, 2023
v. Hamburg Towers W, 96 - 87 Richard-Hartmann-Halle
German BBL
8-1 PTS: 25. W. Van Beck
REB: 6. Jeff Garrett
AST: 9. Aher Uguak
PTS: 30. V.J. King
REB: 7. A.J. Durham
AST: 5. A.J. Durham
125.2 - 113.4
Dec 3, 2023
@ EWE Baskets Oldenburg W, 58 - 79 EWE Arena
German BBL
9-1 PTS: 28. W. Van Beck
REB: 10. Jeff Garrett
AST: 4. W. Van Beck
PTS: 20. D. Russell
REB: 7. Ebuka Izundu
AST: 4. G. Crandall
82.4 - 112.2
Dec 6, 2023
v. OpenJobMetis Varese W, 109 - 85 Richard-Hartmann-Halle
FIBA Europe Cup
7-0 PTS: 27. Kevin Yebo
REB: 14. Kevin Yebo
AST: 8. D. Lansdowne
PTS: 28. O. Hanlan
REB: 11. W. Cauley-Stein
AST: 2. T. Woldetensae
149.5 - 116.6
Dec 9, 2023
v. Ratiopharm Ulm L, 78 - 87 Richard-Hartmann-Halle
German Cup
1-1 PTS: 23. Kevin Yebo
REB: 9. Jeff Garrett
AST: 4. W. Van Beck
PTS: 19. L. Figueroa
REB: 16. T. Williams
AST: 5. T. Williams
103.8 - 115.8
Dec 13, 2023
@ CSM Oradea W, 79 - 95 Arena Antonio Alexe
FIBA Europe Cup
8-0 PTS: 20. D. Lansdowne
REB: 7. Jeff Garrett
AST: 7. Kaza Keane
PTS: 28. D. Tarolis
REB: 8. N. Pearson
AST: 6. N. Pearson
115.7 - 139.1
Dec 16, 2023
v. MLP Academics Heidelberg W, 93 - 69 Richard-Hartmann-Halle
German BBL
10-1 PTS: 17. Kevin Yebo
REB: 12. Kevin Yebo
AST: 8. Kaza Keane
PTS: 15. V. Kesteloot
REB: 7. I. Whaley
AST: 4. Josh Gray
121.5 - 90.1
Dec 20, 2023
@ SC Rasta Vechta W, 80 - 81 RASTA-Dome
German BBL
11-1 PTS: 22. D. Lansdowne
REB: 6. Kevin Yebo
AST: 6. Aher Uguak
PTS: 22. Tommy Kuhse
REB: 8. J. Gruenloh
AST: 2. J. Gruenloh
107.8 - 109.2
Dec 26, 2023
v. HARKO Merlins Crailsheim W, 95 - 67 Richard-Hartmann-Halle
German BBL
12-1 PTS: 20. Kevin Yebo
REB: 11. Jeff Garrett
AST: 9. Kaza Keane
PTS: 16. Keandre Cook
REB: 6. E. Baggette
AST: 9. E. Baggette
122.2 - 86.2
Dec 31, 2023
@ ALBA Berlin L, 101 - 90 o2 World
German BBL
12-2 PTS: 21. Kevin Yebo
REB: 6. Kevin Yebo
AST: 6. W. Van Beck
PTS: 25. S. Brown
REB: 6. C. Koumadje
AST: 8. Malte Delow
119.3 - 106.3
Jan 6, 2024
v. MHP Riesen W, 85 - 66 Richard-Hartmann-Halle
German BBL
13-2 PTS: 27. Kevin Yebo
REB: 9. Jeff Garrett
AST: 11. Kaza Keane
PTS: 15. J. Graves
REB: 7. E. Childs
AST: 5. J. Graves
109.0 - 84.6
Jan 10, 2024
@ ZZ Leiden W, 58 - 88 Vijf Meihal
FIBA Europe Cup
9-0 PTS: 16. Jeff Garrett
REB: 8. Aher Uguak
AST: 10. Kaza Keane
PTS: 13. J. Sicking
REB: 3. Alex Gross
AST: 12. M. Ververs
83.1 - 126.1
Jan 12, 2024
@ Telekom Baskets Bonn W, 77 - 85 Telekom Dome
German BBL
14-2 PTS: 22. Aher Uguak
REB: 8. Kevin Yebo
AST: 4. Aher Uguak
PTS: 26. T. Kennedy
REB: 15. T. Kennedy
AST: 5. Glynn Watson
101.7 - 112.3
Jan 17, 2024
v. CSM Oradea W, 101 - 98 Richard-Hartmann-Halle
FIBA Europe Cup
10-0 PTS: 25. D. Lansdowne
REB: 6. Jeff Garrett
AST: 10. D. Lansdowne
PTS: 22. N. Pearson
REB: 6. C. Baciu
AST: 10. Erick Neal
120.4 - 116.8
Jan 21, 2024
v. Bayern Munich L, 73 - 86 Richard-Hartmann-Halle
German BBL
14-3 PTS: 18. Jeff Garrett
REB: 11. Jeff Garrett
AST: 7. W. Van Beck
PTS: 20. C. Edwards
REB: 9. V. Lucic
AST: 3. V. Lucic
106.9 - 126.0
Jan 24, 2024
@ OpenJobMetis Varese L, 90 - 78 PalaWhirlpool
FIBA Europe Cup
10-1 PTS: 18. D. Lansdowne
REB: 9. Kevin Yebo
AST: 8. Kaza Keane
PTS: 29. D. Moretti
REB: 8. Scott Ulaneo
AST: 7. Nico Mannion
111.5 - 96.6
Jan 27, 2024
@ MLP Academics Heidelberg W, 77 - 99 OSP Rhein-Neckar
German BBL
15-3 PTS: 33. Kevin Yebo
REB: 6. Kevin Yebo
AST: 8. Kaza Keane
PTS: 18. M. Kessen
REB: 10. M. Kessen
AST: 8. Bennet Hundt
94.6 - 121.6
Feb 3, 2024
@ Rostock Seawolves W, 90 - 94 OSPA Arena
German BBL
16-3 PTS: 23. Kevin Yebo
REB: 12. Jeff Garrett
AST: 5. D. Lansdowne
PTS: 25. Wes Clark
REB: 7. D. Alston, Jr.
AST: 3. D. Alston, Jr.
107.2 - 112.0
Feb 7, 2024
v. ZZ Leiden W, 78 - 57 Richard-Hartmann-Halle
FIBA Europe Cup
11-1 PTS: 15. D. Lansdowne
REB: 7. Jeff Garrett
AST: 6. Kaza Keane
PTS: 13. Alex Gross
REB: 8. Alex Gross
AST: 5. M. Ververs
111.1 - 81.2
Feb 10, 2024
v. EWE Baskets Oldenburg W, 87 - 69 Richard-Hartmann-Halle
German BBL
17-3 PTS: 21. D. Lansdowne
REB: 6. Aher Uguak
AST: 4. D. Lockhart
PTS: 15. D. Russell
REB: 8. A. Konontsuk
AST: 6. D. Russell
126.4 - 100.3
Feb 13, 2024
@ Bayern Munich L, 89 - 80 Audi Dome
German BBL
17-4 PTS: 15. Kaza Keane
REB: 5. Jeff Garrett
AST: 6. Kaza Keane
PTS: 18. Isaac Bonga
REB: 7. Isaac Bonga
AST: 3. Serge Ibaka
132.8 - 119.4
Mar 2, 2024
2:00 PM ET
v. Ratiopharm Ulm Preview Richard-Hartmann-Halle
German BBL
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 6, 2024
2:00 PM ET
@ Casademont Zaragoza Preview Principe Felipe Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 9, 2024
2:00 PM ET
@ HARKO Merlins Crailsheim Preview HAKRO Arena
German BBL
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 13, 2024
2:00 PM ET
v. Casademont Zaragoza Preview Richard-Hartmann-Halle
FIBA Europe Cup
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 17, 2024
2:00 PM ET
@ Brose Baskets Bamberg Preview Stechert Arena
German BBL
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 24, 2024
2:00 PM ET
v. ALBA Berlin Preview Richard-Hartmann-Halle
German BBL
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 30, 2024
10:00 AM ET
@ Mitteldeutscher BC Preview Stadthalle Weissenfels
German BBL
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Apr 6, 2024
2:00 PM ET
v. Telekom Baskets Bonn Preview Richard-Hartmann-Halle
German BBL
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Apr 13, 2024
2:00 PM ET
v. Walter Tigers Tubingen Preview Richard-Hartmann-Halle
German BBL
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Apr 21, 2024
2:00 PM ET
@ BG Goettingen Preview Sparkassen-Arena
German BBL
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Apr 27, 2024
2:00 PM ET
@ MHP Riesen Preview Arena Ludwigsburg
German BBL
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
May 1, 2024
2:00 PM ET
v. SC Rasta Vechta Preview Richard-Hartmann-Halle
German BBL
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
May 4, 2024
2:00 PM ET
@ Hamburg Towers Preview Halle in InselPark Hamburg
German BBL
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
May 8, 2024
2:00 PM ET
v. Basketball Lowen Braunschweig Preview Richard-Hartmann-Halle
German BBL
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
May 12, 2024
2:00 PM ET
v. s.Oliver Baskets Preview Richard-Hartmann-Halle
German BBL
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A