Asseco Prokom Gdynia 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Asseco Prokom Gdynia Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 2, 2018
v. Lokomotiv Kuban L, 73 - 80 Gdynia Sports Arena
Eurocup
0-1 PTS: 15. R. Upshaw
REB: 9. R. Upshaw
AST: 5. K. Szubarga
PTS: 17. I. Whitehead
REB: 8. J. Johnson
AST: 3. J. Johnson
87.8 - 96.2
Oct 7, 2018
v. BC Anwil W, 98 - 89 Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
1-0 PTS: 22. K. Szubarga
REB: 8. Dariusz Wyka
AST: 11. K. Szubarga
PTS: 21. M. Michalak
REB: 8. M. Michalak
AST: 7. K. Laczynski
118.4 - 107.5
Oct 10, 2018
@ Tofas SC L, 96 - 79 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Eurocup
0-2 PTS: 19. Josh Bostic
REB: 6. Josh Bostic
AST: 5. Josh Bostic
PTS: 27. Kenny Kadji
REB: 10. Kenny Kadji
AST: 9. D. Garrett
116.9 - 96.2
Oct 13, 2018
@ KS Rosasport Radom W, 77 - 94 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
2-0 PTS: 16. R. Upshaw
REB: 8. R. Upshaw
AST: 5. M. Ponitka
PTS: 27. Cullen Neal
REB: 8. H. Mosquera-Perea
AST: 5. Cullen Neal
94.9 - 115.8
Oct 17, 2018
v. Cedevita L, 61 - 78 Gdynia Sports Arena
Eurocup
0-3 PTS: 17. Josh Bostic
REB: 7. Adam Lapeta
AST: 3. M. Ponitka
PTS: 13. Justin Cobbs
REB: 13. P. Aguilar
AST: 5. Josh Magette
82.1 - 105.0
Oct 20, 2018
v. Legia Warszawa W, 79 - 69 Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
3-0 PTS: 28. Josh Bostic
REB: 10. R. Upshaw
AST: 6. M. Ponitka
PTS: 12. M. Soluade
REB: 7. P. Nowerski
AST: 5. S. Kowalczyk
108.7 - 94.9
Oct 23, 2018
@ ALBA Berlin L, 82 - 68 o2 World
Eurocup
0-4 PTS: 18. Josh Bostic
REB: 5. M. Witlinski
AST: 6. M. Ponitka
PTS: 27. Peyton Siva
REB: 6. Luke Sikma
AST: 8. Peyton Siva
103.5 - 85.9
Oct 26, 2018
v. Miasto Szkla Krosno W, 91 - 78 Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
4-0 PTS: 13. M. Ponitka
REB: 8. R. Upshaw
AST: 7. J. Florence
PTS: 14. J. Hinds
REB: 3. M. Sekulovic
AST: 5. G. Grochowski
117.0 - 100.3
Oct 31, 2018
v. CSP Limoges W, 87 - 78 Gdynia Sports Arena
Eurocup
1-4 PTS: 16. Josh Bostic
REB: 7. R. Upshaw
AST: 6. M. Ponitka
PTS: 20. S. Samuels
REB: 9. D. Inglis
AST: 7. J. Rousselle
115.8 - 103.8
Nov 3, 2018
v. MKS Dabrowa Gornicza L, 76 - 86 Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
4-1 PTS: 16. D. Dulkys
REB: 7. D. Dulkys
AST: 7. K. Szubarga
PTS: 31. Trey Davis
REB: 8. Trey Davis
AST: 7. Trey Davis
100.2 - 113.4
Nov 7, 2018
@ Lokomotiv Kuban L, 96 - 72 Olympus
Eurocup
1-5 PTS: 18. M. Ponitka
REB: 10. Dariusz Wyka
AST: 6. M. Ponitka
PTS: 19. D. Wright
REB: 7. J. Johnson
AST: 7. D. Khvostov
136.2 - 102.1
Nov 10, 2018
@ Stelmet Zielona Gora L, 113 - 93 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
4-2 PTS: 26. J. Florence
REB: 11. Dariusz Wyka
AST: 3. D. Dulkys
PTS: 21. B. Savovic
REB: 6. L. Koszarek
AST: 9. M. Starks
139.9 - 115.1
Nov 13, 2018
v. Tofas SC L, 77 - 87 Gdynia Sports Arena
Eurocup
1-6 PTS: 21. Josh Bostic
REB: 7. R. Upshaw
AST: 5. Josh Bostic
PTS: 22. Sammy Mejia
REB: 6. Kenny Kadji
AST: 6. D. Harper
105.5 - 119.1
Nov 18, 2018
v. GTK Gliwice W, 86 - 70 Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
5-2 PTS: 16. M. Witlinski
REB: 7. D. Dulkys
AST: 10. M. Ponitka
PTS: 21. Myles Mack
REB: 11. Damonte Dodd
AST: 3. Myles Mack
106.6 - 86.8
Nov 21, 2018
@ Cedevita L, 94 - 87 Dom Sportova
Eurocup
1-7 PTS: 28. Josh Bostic
REB: 7. Adam Lapeta
AST: 8. Josh Bostic
PTS: 28. Justin Cobbs
REB: 6. Marko Banic
AST: 7. Justin Cobbs
127.0 - 117.5
Dec 4, 2018
@ Polpharma Starogard Gdanski W, 100 - 104 Hala Miejsa Im. Andrezeja Grubby
Polish TBL
6-2 PTS: 27. Josh Bostic
REB: 6. R. Upshaw
AST: 6. J. Florence
PTS: 22. K. Mlynarski
REB: 8. K. Mlynarski
AST: 8. J. Bibbins
126.2 - 131.3
Dec 7, 2018
v. Wikana Start S.A. Lublin W, 83 - 78 Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
7-2 PTS: 26. Josh Bostic
REB: 7. Adam Lapeta
AST: 8. J. Florence
PTS: 21. J. Thomasson
REB: 8. D. Upson
AST: 6. J. Washington
110.2 - 103.6
Dec 11, 2018
v. ALBA Berlin L, 64 - 76 Gdynia Sports Arena
Eurocup
1-8 PTS: 22. D. Dulkys
REB: 11. R. Upshaw
AST: 6. J. Florence
PTS: 18. Niels Giffey
REB: 8. T. Schneider
AST: 10. Peyton Siva
83.4 - 99.0
Dec 16, 2018
v. BM Slam Stal Ostrow WLKP W, 86 - 73 Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
8-2 PTS: 17. K. Szubarga
REB: 7. M. Ponitka
AST: 7. Josh Bostic
PTS: 14. Ivan Maras
REB: 9. Shawn King
AST: 5. Mike Scott
120.3 - 102.2
Dec 19, 2018
@ CSP Limoges L, 103 - 87 Palais des Sports de Beaublanc
Eurocup
1-9 PTS: 28. J. Florence
REB: 4. M. Ponitka
AST: 4. M. Ponitka
PTS: 22. Isaiah Miles
REB: 10. J. Boutsiele
AST: 7. J. Rousselle
124.8 - 105.4
Dec 22, 2018
v. AZS Koszalin W, 77 - 72 Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
9-2 PTS: 19. Josh Bostic
REB: 9. M. Ponitka
AST: 4. J. Florence
PTS: 19. Greg Surmacz
REB: 13. Greg Surmacz
AST: 5. Drew Brandon
95.6 - 89.4
Dec 28, 2018
@ King Wilki Morskie Szczecin W, 94 - 105 MOSRiR
Polish TBL
10-2 PTS: 35. J. Florence
REB: 4. J. Florence
AST: 4. J. Florence
PTS: 23. P. Kikowski
REB: 11. M. Sajus
AST: 9. Jakub Schenk
124.2 - 138.8
Jan 1, 2019
@ Trefl Sopot W, 84 - 89 Ergo Arena
Polish TBL
11-2 PTS: 22. J. Florence
REB: 6. R. Upshaw
AST: 7. J. Florence
PTS: 25. Sasa Zagorac
REB: 8. P. Leonczyk
AST: 7. L. Kolenda
112.0 - 118.7
Jan 6, 2019
@ Twarde Pierniki Torun L, 96 - 73 Spozywczak
Polish TBL
11-3 PTS: 20. Josh Bostic
REB: 9. Adam Lapeta
AST: 4. F. Dylewicz
PTS: 19. Michael Umeh
REB: 7. Aaron Cel
AST: 6. Michael Umeh
126.2 - 96.0
Jan 14, 2019
v. Spojnia Stargard Szczecinski W, 89 - 88 Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
12-3 PTS: 20. Dariusz Wyka
REB: 8. Josh Bostic
AST: 5. Josh Bostic
PTS: 33. A. Hickey
REB: 6. Rod Camphor
AST: 4. Rod Camphor
116.3 - 115.0
Jan 19, 2019
@ BC Anwil W, 66 - 83 Hala Mistrzow
Polish TBL
13-3 PTS: 23. J. Florence
REB: 9. Dariusz Wyka
AST: 6. J. Florence
PTS: 14. V. Mihailovic
REB: 6. V. Likhodei
AST: 9. K. Laczynski
88.7 - 111.6
Jan 27, 2019
v. KS Rosasport Radom W, 100 - 73 Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
14-3 PTS: 17. D. Dulkys
REB: 8. K. Szubarga
AST: 5. K. Szubarga
PTS: 24. Duda Sanadze
REB: 7. Carl Lindbom
AST: 4. Obie Trotter
121.4 - 88.7
Feb 3, 2019
@ Legia Warszawa W, 78 - 85 OSiR Bremowo
Polish TBL
15-3 PTS: 20. J. Florence
REB: 10. Dariusz Wyka
AST: 6. J. Florence
PTS: 20. F. Matczak
REB: 8. Omar Prewitt
AST: 6. M. Soluade
101.2 - 110.2
Feb 10, 2019
@ Miasto Szkla Krosno W, 72 - 96
Polish TBL
16-3 PTS: 20. D. Dulkys
REB: 9. Dariusz Wyka
AST: 8. M. Ponitka
PTS: 17. D. Oczkowicz
REB: 6. J. Hinds
AST: 4. D. Oczkowicz
89.4 - 119.2
Mar 3, 2019
9:00 AM ET
@ MKS Dabrowa Gornicza Preview HW-S Centrum
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 9, 2019
9:00 AM ET
v. Stelmet Zielona Gora Preview Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 21, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Polpharma Starogard Gdanski Preview Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 24, 2019
11:00 AM ET
@ Wikana Start S.A. Lublin Preview MOSRiR
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 7, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ AZS Koszalin Preview Hala Gwardia
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 14, 2019
12:00 PM ET
v. King Wilki Morskie Szczecin Preview Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 17, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Trefl Sopot Preview Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 22, 2019
10:00 AM ET
v. Twarde Pierniki Torun Preview Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 27, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Spojnia Stargard Szczecinski Preview
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A