BC Anwil 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record BC Anwil Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 7, 2018
@ Asseco Prokom Gdynia L, 98 - 89 Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
0-1 PTS: 21. M. Michalak
REB: 8. M. Michalak
AST: 7. K. Laczynski
PTS: 22. K. Szubarga
REB: 8. Dariusz Wyka
AST: 11. K. Szubarga
118.4 - 107.5
Oct 10, 2018
@ BK Ventspils W, 78 - 99 Ventspils Olympic Center
Basketball Champions League
1-0 PTS: 22. M. Michalak
REB: 7. Chase Simon
AST: 10. K. Laczynski
PTS: 21. J. Arledge
REB: 5. R. Freimanis
AST: 10. A. Johnson
106.7 - 135.4
Oct 14, 2018
v. King Wilki Morskie Szczecin W, 86 - 82 Hala Mistrzow
Polish TBL
1-1 PTS: 19. M. Michalak
REB: 8. Josip Sobin
AST: 7. K. Laczynski
PTS: 18. P. Kikowski
REB: 6. P. Kikowski
AST: 6. M. Paliukenas
109.5 - 104.4
Oct 17, 2018
v. Nizhny Novgorod L, 82 - 93 Hala Mistrzow
Basketball Champions League
1-1 PTS: 28. V. Likhodei
REB: 8. Josip Sobin
AST: 8. K. Laczynski
PTS: 15. K. Perry
REB: 11. V. Dragicevic
AST: 8. K. Perry
107.7 - 122.1
Oct 20, 2018
@ Trefl Sopot W, 82 - 92 Ergo Arena
Polish TBL
2-1 PTS: 16. V. Likhodei
REB: 6. V. Likhodei
AST: 13. K. Laczynski
PTS: 17. P. Leonczyk
REB: 8. G. Kulka
AST: 7. Ian Baker
103.8 - 116.5
Oct 23, 2018
@ Sidigas Avellino L, 105 - 102 Palasport Del Mauro
Basketball Champions League
1-2 PTS: 23. Chase Simon
REB: 8. M. Michalak
AST: 12. K. Laczynski
PTS: 33. Norris Cole
REB: 11. M. Costello
AST: 9. Norris Cole
123.7 - 120.2
Oct 27, 2018
v. Twarde Pierniki Torun L, 76 - 79 Hala Mistrzow
Polish TBL
2-2 PTS: 15. Josip Sobin
REB: 9. Josip Sobin
AST: 6. K. Laczynski
PTS: 15. B. Diduszko
REB: 13. Cheikh Mbodj
AST: 9. R. Lowery
93.2 - 96.9
Oct 30, 2018
@ MHP RIESEN Ludwigsburg W, 85 - 93 Arena Ludwigsburg
Basketball Champions League
2-2 PTS: 26. Chase Simon
REB: 7. M. Michalak
AST: 14. K. Laczynski
PTS: 31. Malcolm Hill
REB: 7. Malcolm Hill
AST: 8. J. Crawford
111.4 - 121.9
Nov 2, 2018
v. Spojnia Stargard Szczecinski L, 80 - 81 Hala Mistrzow
Polish TBL
2-3 PTS: 18. Chase Simon
REB: 11. Chase Simon
AST: 6. N. Markovic
PTS: 25. A. Hickey
REB: 13. M. Wilczek
AST: 7. A. Hickey
109.3 - 110.7
Nov 6, 2018
v. UCAM Murcia L, 68 - 87 Hala Mistrzow
Basketball Champions League
2-3 PTS: 19. M. Michalak
REB: 6. Josip Sobin
AST: 10. K. Laczynski
PTS: 15. C. Kloof
REB: 9. Emanuel Cate
AST: 5. C. Kloof
100.6 - 128.8
Nov 9, 2018
@ AZS Koszalin W, 76 - 91 Hala Gwardia
Polish TBL
3-3 PTS: 23. V. Likhodei
REB: 8. S. Szewczyk
AST: 6. K. Laczynski
PTS: 21. Marko Tejic
REB: 7. Marko Tejic
AST: 7. A. Radulovic
104.4 - 125.0
Nov 13, 2018
@ Banvit Basketbol Kulubu L, 75 - 68 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Basketball Champions League
2-4 PTS: 15. J. Zyskowski
REB: 8. Josip Sobin
AST: 7. K. Laczynski
PTS: 19. M. Moore
REB: 6. Devin Oliver
AST: 6. A. Perez Kaufmann
103.8 - 94.1
Nov 17, 2018
@ HydroTruck Radom W, 68 - 81 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
4-3 PTS: 23. Chase Simon
REB: 7. A. Broussard
AST: 8. K. Laczynski
PTS: 20. Cullen Neal
REB: 4. M. Szczypinski
AST: 5. Obie Trotter
95.3 - 113.5
Nov 21, 2018
v. Le Mans Sarthe Basket W, 76 - 64 Hala Mistrzow
Basketball Champions League
3-4 PTS: 16. Chase Simon
REB: 4. Josip Sobin
AST: 6. A. Broussard
PTS: 17. P. Cornelie
REB: 15. Will Yeguete
AST: 6. J. Tabu
107.4 - 90.4
Nov 24, 2018
@ Legia Warszawa W, 72 - 103 OSiR Bremowo
Polish TBL
5-3 PTS: 21. S. Szewczyk
REB: 8. S. Szewczyk
AST: 7. N. Markovic
PTS: 23. Omar Prewitt
REB: 5. Omar Prewitt
AST: 4. S. Kowalczyk
92.0 - 131.6
Dec 8, 2018
@ Miasto Szkla Krosno W, 88 - 93
Polish TBL
6-3 PTS: 23. J. Zyskowski
REB: 9. S. Szewczyk
AST: 5. A. Broussard
PTS: 25. M. Sekulovic
REB: 8. M. Sekulovic
AST: 8. J. Hinds
116.6 - 123.2
Dec 12, 2018
v. BK Ventspils W, 84 - 71 Hala Mistrzow
Basketball Champions League
4-4 PTS: 12. A. Broussard
REB: 5. N. Markovic
AST: 7. Josip Sobin
PTS: 21. I. Jakovics
REB: 9. J. Arledge
AST: 11. A. Johnson
117.9 - 99.6
Dec 15, 2018
@ MKS Dabrowa Gornicza W, 81 - 101 HW-S Centrum
Polish TBL
7-3 PTS: 26. Chase Simon
REB: 6. N. Markovic
AST: 4. V. Likhodei
PTS: 17. Trey Davis
REB: 4. B. Richardson
AST: 4. Trey Davis
108.9 - 135.8
Dec 18, 2018
@ Nizhny Novgorod L, 86 - 62 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Basketball Champions League
4-5 PTS: 11. M. Kostrzewski
REB: 8. M. Michalak
AST: 5. A. Broussard
PTS: 15. C. Czerapowicz
REB: 9. C. Czerapowicz
AST: 12. K. Perry
129.2 - 93.1
Dec 26, 2018
v. Stelmet Zielona Gora W, 93 - 84 Hala Mistrzow
Polish TBL
8-3 PTS: 26. M. Michalak
REB: 9. Josip Sobin
AST: 7. A. Broussard
PTS: 18. Gabe DeVoe
REB: 8. A. Hrycaniuk
AST: 4. M. Sokolowski
124.3 - 112.3
Dec 30, 2018
@ GTK Gliwice W, 81 - 86
Polish TBL
9-3 PTS: 26. V. Likhodei
REB: 8. M. Michalak
AST: 6. A. Broussard
PTS: 19. D. Washington
REB: 7. D. Washington
AST: 8. Myles Mack
115.3 - 122.4
Jan 2, 2019
v. Polpharma Starogard Gdanski W, 122 - 115 Hala Mistrzow
Polish TBL
10-3 PTS: 21. V. Mihailovic
REB: 11. Josip Sobin
AST: 5. M. Kostrzewski
PTS: 33. Tre Bussey
REB: 12. Adam Kemp
AST: 11. J. Bibbins
127.8 - 120.4
Jan 5, 2019
v. Wikana Start S.A. Lublin W, 90 - 80 Hala Mistrzow
Polish TBL
11-3 PTS: 24. M. Michalak
REB: 9. Josip Sobin
AST: 7. A. Broussard
PTS: 21. J. Thomasson
REB: 12. D. Upson
AST: 6. J. Thomasson
111.8 - 99.4
Jan 8, 2019
v. Sidigas Avellino L, 62 - 72 Hala Mistrzow
Basketball Champions League
4-6 PTS: 16. Josip Sobin
REB: 7. Josip Sobin
AST: 5. K. Laczynski
PTS: 17. Caleb Green
REB: 12. Patric Young
AST: 6. Keifer Sykes
83.1 - 96.4
Jan 12, 2019
@ BM Slam Stal Ostrow WLKP W, 73 - 80 Hala Sportowa Stal
Polish TBL
12-3 PTS: 12. N. Markovic
REB: 7. N. Markovic
AST: 9. K. Laczynski
PTS: 14. M. Chylinski
REB: 13. Shawn King
AST: 8. N. Jaramaz
111.4 - 122.1
Jan 16, 2019
v. MHP RIESEN Ludwigsburg L, 74 - 87 Hala Mistrzow
Basketball Champions League
4-7 PTS: 19. V. Likhodei
REB: 6. V. Likhodei
AST: 8. K. Laczynski
PTS: 27. M. Knight
REB: 18. Owen Klassen
AST: 10. J. Crawford
99.9 - 117.5
Jan 19, 2019
v. Asseco Prokom Gdynia L, 66 - 83 Hala Mistrzow
Polish TBL
12-4 PTS: 14. V. Mihailovic
REB: 6. V. Likhodei
AST: 9. K. Laczynski
PTS: 23. J. Florence
REB: 9. Dariusz Wyka
AST: 6. J. Florence
88.7 - 111.6
Jan 22, 2019
@ UCAM Murcia L, 78 - 70 Palacio de Deportes de Murcia
Basketball Champions League
4-8 PTS: 17. M. Michalak
REB: 8. M. Kostrzewski
AST: 2. N. Markovic
PTS: 16. Ovie Soko
REB: 9. L. Mitrovic
AST: 6. Askia Booker
107.8 - 96.8
Jan 25, 2019
@ Twarde Pierniki Torun W, 80 - 89 Spozywczak
Polish TBL
13-4 PTS: 22. Chase Simon
REB: 13. N. Markovic
AST: 8. K. Laczynski
PTS: 20. Michael Umeh
REB: 8. B. Diduszko
AST: 10. R. Lowery
107.1 - 119.2
Jan 30, 2019
v. Banvit Basketbol Kulubu L, 84 - 95 Hala Mistrzow
Basketball Champions League
4-9 PTS: 22. J. Zyskowski
REB: 7. A. Broussard
AST: 8. K. Laczynski
PTS: 27. D.J. Shelton
REB: 9. D.J. Shelton
AST: 11. M. Moore
107.6 - 121.7
Feb 2, 2019
v. Trefl Sopot W, 97 - 85 Hala Mistrzow
Polish TBL
14-4 PTS: 24. J. Zyskowski
REB: 6. Josip Sobin
AST: 11. K. Laczynski
PTS: 24. Sasa Zagorac
REB: 7. O. Varanauskas
AST: 6. L. Kolenda
132.6 - 116.2
Feb 5, 2019
@ Le Mans Sarthe Basket L, 88 - 79 Antares
Basketball Champions League
4-10 PTS: 24. A. Broussard
REB: 9. Josip Sobin
AST: 6. K. Laczynski
PTS: 23. V. Bigote
REB: 8. Will Yeguete
AST: 6. Antoine Eito
113.7 - 102.0
Mar 2, 2019
v. Spojnia Stargard Szczecinski W, 91 - 75 Hala Mistrzow
Polish TBL
15-4 PTS: 19. Chase Simon
REB: 8. S. Szewczyk
AST: 9. Ivan Almeida
PTS: 29. Rod Camphor
REB: 8. Rod Camphor
AST: 7. Dawid Brek
123.4 - 101.7
Mar 5, 2019
@ King Wilki Morskie Szczecin W, 97 - 110 MOSRiR
Polish TBL
16-4 PTS: 27. Ivan Almeida
REB: 5. Ivan Almeida
AST: 5. Josip Sobin
PTS: 20. M. Sajus
REB: 5. M. Sajus
AST: 9. M. Paliukenas
120.6 - 136.8
Mar 10, 2019
v. AZS Koszalin L, 77 - 80 Hala Mistrzow
Polish TBL
16-5 PTS: 27. Chase Simon
REB: 5. K. Laczynski
AST: 8. K. Laczynski
PTS: 23. B. Bochno
REB: 12. M. Fraser
AST: 10. Torey Thomas
107.6 - 111.8
Mar 16, 2019
v. HydroTruck Radom W, 97 - 73 Hala Mistrzow
Polish TBL
17-5 PTS: 19. Ivan Almeida
REB: 8. S. Szewczyk
AST: 7. A. Broussard
PTS: 18. R. Williams
REB: 8. Obie Trotter
AST: 6. Obie Trotter
116.5 - 87.7
Mar 19, 2019
v. Legia Warszawa W, 89 - 75 Hala Mistrzow
Polish TBL
18-5 PTS: 22. V. Likhodei
REB: 8. Ivan Almeida
AST: 8. K. Laczynski
PTS: 17. J. Karolak
REB: 6. Keanu Pinder
AST: 6. F. Matczak
121.3 - 102.2
Mar 23, 2019
v. Miasto Szkla Krosno W, 104 - 76 Hala Mistrzow
Polish TBL
19-5 PTS: 21. J. Zyskowski
REB: 12. S. Szewczyk
AST: 10. K. Laczynski
PTS: 18. Filip Put
REB: 6. Peter Alexis
AST: 6. J. Hinds
133.2 - 97.3
Mar 30, 2019
v. MKS Dabrowa Gornicza L, 77 - 79 Hala Mistrzow
Polish TBL
19-6 PTS: 16. Ivan Almeida
REB: 8. J. Zyskowski
AST: 5. K. Laczynski
PTS: 25. C. Melvin
REB: 10. C. Melvin
AST: 6. Adris DeLeon
99.7 - 102.3
Apr 10, 2019
@ Stelmet Zielona Gora L, 93 - 91 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
19-7 PTS: 19. A. Broussard
REB: 6. Josip Sobin
AST: 7. Chase Simon
PTS: 18. M. Starks
REB: 8. Zeljko Sakic
AST: 10. M. Starks
120.6 - 118.0
Apr 13, 2019
v. GTK Gliwice W, 113 - 81 Hala Mistrzow
Polish TBL
20-7 PTS: 22. Chase Simon
REB: 8. Josip Sobin
AST: 8. K. Laczynski
PTS: 13. Myles Mack
REB: 7. D. Washington
AST: 4. Myles Mack
131.6 - 94.3
Apr 17, 2019
@ Polpharma Starogard Gdanski L, 95 - 92 Hala Miejsa Im. Andrezeja Grubby
Polish TBL
20-8 PTS: 15. Ivan Almeida
REB: 5. S. Szewczyk
AST: 6. Ivan Almeida
PTS: 21. Tre Bussey
REB: 5. Tre Bussey
AST: 8. P. Dzierzak
119.9 - 116.1
Apr 20, 2019
@ Wikana Start S.A. Lublin W, 70 - 88 MOSRiR
Polish TBL
21-8 PTS: 24. Chase Simon
REB: 8. S. Szewczyk
AST: 7. Ivan Almeida
PTS: 17. K. Borowski
REB: 6. D. Upson
AST: 6. J. Washington
95.3 - 119.8
Apr 28, 2019
v. BM Slam Stal Ostrow WLKP W, 84 - 78 Hala Mistrzow
Polish TBL
22-8 PTS: 19. Ivan Almeida
REB: 6. K. Laczynski
AST: 7. K. Laczynski
PTS: 13. Casper Ware
REB: 17. Shawn King
AST: 5. Mike Scott
103.4 - 96.0
May 2, 2019
v. BM Slam Stal Ostrow WLKP W, 89 - 84 Hala Mistrzow
Polish TBL
23-8 PTS: 29. Ivan Almeida
REB: 6. J. Zyskowski
AST: 8. Ivan Almeida
PTS: 27. Casper Ware
REB: 7. Shawn King
AST: 7. Mike Scott
123.0 - 116.1
May 4, 2019
v. BM Slam Stal Ostrow WLKP W, 86 - 78 Hala Mistrzow
Polish TBL
24-8 PTS: 23. Chase Simon
REB: 7. A. Broussard
AST: 6. Ivan Almeida
PTS: 21. M. Chylinski
REB: 11. Ivan Maras
AST: 9. Casper Ware
115.1 - 104.4
May 7, 2019
@ BM Slam Stal Ostrow WLKP W, 98 - 105 Hala Sportowa Stal
Polish TBL
25-8 PTS: 15. M. Michalak
REB: 13. S. Szewczyk
AST: 10. K. Laczynski
PTS: 23. Casper Ware
REB: 11. Ivan Maras
AST: 9. Casper Ware
130.9 - 140.3
May 16, 2019
@ Asseco Prokom Gdynia L, 94 - 91 Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
25-9 PTS: 24. Ivan Almeida
REB: 6. J. Zyskowski
AST: 5. A. Broussard
PTS: 27. Josh Bostic
REB: 6. B. Woloszyn
AST: 10. J. Florence
117.0 - 113.2
May 18, 2019
@ Asseco Prokom Gdynia L, 78 - 65 Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
25-10 PTS: 12. V. Likhodei
REB: 8. Ivan Almeida
AST: 8. K. Laczynski
PTS: 16. J. Florence
REB: 5. R. Upshaw
AST: 6. K. Szubarga
101.1 - 84.2
May 21, 2019
v. Asseco Prokom Gdynia W, 87 - 79 Hala Mistrzow
Polish TBL
26-10 PTS: 16. A. Broussard
REB: 8. Ivan Almeida
AST: 7. Ivan Almeida
PTS: 21. J. Florence
REB: 10. Josh Bostic
AST: 3. Josh Bostic
116.0 - 105.3
May 23, 2019
v. Asseco Prokom Gdynia W, 90 - 85 Hala Mistrzow
Polish TBL
27-10 PTS: 25. A. Broussard
REB: 8. J. Zyskowski
AST: 4. Chase Simon
PTS: 38. J. Florence
REB: 8. M. Ginyard
AST: 5. Josh Bostic
112.9 - 106.6
May 26, 2019
@ Asseco Prokom Gdynia W, 97 - 109 Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
28-10 PTS: 33. Chase Simon
REB: 6. Chase Simon
AST: 2. Chase Simon
PTS: 37. Josh Bostic
REB: 6. Dariusz Wyka
AST: 8. J. Florence
121.2 - 136.2
May 30, 2019
@ Twarde Pierniki Torun L, 96 - 89 Spozywczak
Polish TBL
28-11 PTS: 28. Chase Simon
REB: 6. Chase Simon
AST: 8. K. Laczynski
PTS: 18. K. Gruszecki
REB: 10. Damian Kulig
AST: 5. K. Gruszecki
119.5 - 110.8
Jun 1, 2019
@ Twarde Pierniki Torun W, 78 - 89 Spozywczak
Polish TBL
29-11 PTS: 18. Ivan Almeida
REB: 8. M. Michalak
AST: 7. K. Laczynski
PTS: 18. B. Diduszko
REB: 8. Damian Kulig
AST: 8. L. Wisniewski
113.8 - 129.9
Jun 4, 2019
v. Twarde Pierniki Torun W, 96 - 86 Hala Mistrzow
Polish TBL
30-11 PTS: 18. Ivan Almeida
REB: 9. Ivan Almeida
AST: 7. A. Broussard
PTS: 15. Aaron Cel
REB: 5. Aaron Cel
AST: 6. Tomasz Snieg
125.2 - 112.2
Jun 6, 2019
v. Twarde Pierniki Torun L, 82 - 83 Hala Mistrzow
Polish TBL
30-12 PTS: 34. Ivan Almeida
REB: 6. Ivan Almeida
AST: 6. Ivan Almeida
PTS: 24. R. Lowery
REB: 12. Damian Kulig
AST: 3. R. Lowery
105.5 - 106.8
Jun 9, 2019
@ Twarde Pierniki Torun L, 74 - 70 Spozywczak
Polish TBL
30-13 PTS: 20. Chase Simon
REB: 5. S. Szewczyk
AST: 4. K. Laczynski
PTS: 16. Cheikh Mbodj
REB: 8. Aaron Cel
AST: 5. Michael Umeh
99.5 - 94.2
Jun 12, 2019
v. Twarde Pierniki Torun W, 103 - 85 Hala Mistrzow
Polish TBL
31-13 PTS: 31. Chase Simon
REB: 8. S. Szewczyk
AST: 8. K. Laczynski
PTS: 17. Michael Umeh
REB: 8. K. Sulima
AST: 8. R. Lowery
136.5 - 112.6
Jun 14, 2019
@ Twarde Pierniki Torun W, 77 - 89 Spozywczak
Polish TBL
32-13 PTS: 16. V. Likhodei
REB: 10. Ivan Almeida
AST: 6. K. Laczynski
PTS: 13. Michael Umeh
REB: 9. Damian Kulig
AST: 5. Aaron Cel
107.8 - 124.6