Sep 26, 2023
|
v. Ironi Nes Ziona |
L, 56 - 92 |
Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
|
0-1 |
PTS: 12. Tahj Eaddy
REB: 13. M. Ellison
AST: 5. Tahj Eaddy
|
PTS: 21. G. Hannahs
REB: 6. Z. Ben Moshe
AST: 4. D. Harper
|
71.3 - 117.1 |
Oct 3, 2023
|
@ Korihait |
L, 86 - 81 |
Pohitullin palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
|
0-1 |
PTS: 19. M. Ellison
REB: 12. M. Ellison
AST: 2. M. Ellison
|
PTS: 21. B. Sarcevic
REB: 10. J. Ogunyemi
AST: 5. B. Sarcevic
|
112.4 - 105.9 |
Oct 7, 2023
|
v. BC Nokia |
L, 67 - 80 |
Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
|
0-2 |
PTS: 16. Tahj Eaddy
REB: 9. M. Ellison
AST: 5. Tahj Eaddy
|
PTS: 21. Both Gach
REB: 11. T. Richardson
AST: 5. T. Richardson
|
83.9 - 100.2 |
Oct 11, 2023
|
@ Salon Vilpas |
W, 69 - 72 |
Salohalli
Finnish Korisliiga
|
1-2 |
PTS: 14. Topias Palmi
REB: 11. H. Spencer
AST: 5. Tahj Eaddy
|
PTS: 14. D. Henson
REB: 6. Tyree Eady
AST: 5. Teemu Suokas
|
97.8 - 102.1 |
Oct 14, 2023
|
v. Joensuun Kataja |
W, 88 - 80 |
Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
|
2-2 |
PTS: 19. H. Spencer
REB: 11. H. Spencer
AST: 8. C. Fortson
|
PTS: 19. A. Egekeze
REB: 6. V. Donzo
AST: 7. T. Hirvonen
|
131.7 - 119.8 |
Oct 18, 2023
|
v. Jonava Jonavos |
L, 88 - 104 |
Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
FIBA Europe Cup
|
0-1 |
PTS: 30. Tahj Eaddy
REB: 8. H. Spencer
AST: 5. Tahj Eaddy
|
PTS: 22. Mike Lewis
REB: 8. T. Jogela
AST: 6. I. Gandia-Rosa
|
117.9 - 139.3 |
Oct 21, 2023
|
@ Kouvot |
W, 79 - 88 |
Mansikka-Ahon Urheiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
|
3-2 |
PTS: 21. E. Luukkonen
REB: 9. H. Spencer
AST: 8. C. Fortson
|
PTS: 21. Quan Jackson
REB: 14. Ricky Lindo
AST: 3. Henry Boyd
|
96.0 - 107.0 |
Oct 25, 2023
|
@ Rostock Seawolves |
L, 93 - 65 |
OSPA Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
|
0-2 |
PTS: 18. Topias Palmi
REB: 7. Samme Givens
AST: 5. C. Fortson
|
PTS: 23. D. Alston, Jr.
REB: 11. C. Goodwin
AST: 13. Chris Carter
|
116.7 - 81.5 |
Oct 28, 2023
|
v. Helsinki Seagulls |
L, 75 - 76 |
Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
|
3-3 |
PTS: 19. Topias Palmi
REB: 16. H. Spencer
AST: 4. Tahj Eaddy
|
PTS: 21. S. Coleman
REB: 15. Chuba Ohams
AST: 5. L. Nikkarinen
|
103.4 - 104.8 |
Nov 1, 2023
|
@ AEK Larnaca |
W, 66 - 75 |
Kition Athletic Center
FIBA Europe Cup
|
1-2 |
PTS: 21. H. Spencer
REB: 11. H. Spencer
AST: 6. C. Fortson
|
PTS: 18. C. Jones
REB: 7. C. Jones
AST: 5. T. Hollingsworth
|
94.6 - 107.5 |
Nov 5, 2023
|
@ Nilan Bisons |
L, 85 - 80 |
Loimaan liikuntahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
|
3-4 |
PTS: 15. Samme Givens
REB: 11. Samme Givens
AST: 5. C. Fortson
|
PTS: 20. D. Brooks
REB: 12. D. Brooks
AST: 6. I. Davidson
|
103.9 - 97.8 |
Nov 8, 2023
|
@ Jonava Jonavos |
L, 98 - 94 |
Jonavos Sporto Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
|
1-3 |
PTS: 29. Topias Palmi
REB: 13. H. Spencer
AST: 7. C. Fortson
|
PTS: 25. E. Seskus
REB: 11. M. Hughes
AST: 8. E. Seskus
|
120.4 - 115.5 |
Nov 11, 2023
|
v. Lahti Basketball |
W, 106 - 59 |
Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
|
4-4 |
PTS: 21. C. Fortson
REB: 13. H. Spencer
AST: 5. C. Fortson
|
PTS: 19. B. Planutis
REB: 9. A. Walker
AST: 3. E. Sajantila
|
141.9 - 79.0 |
Nov 15, 2023
|
v. Rostock Seawolves |
L, 92 - 98 |
Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
FIBA Europe Cup
|
1-4 |
PTS: 22. Topias Palmi
REB: 9. H. Spencer
AST: 9. C. Fortson
|
PTS: 22. C. Goodwin
REB: 10. C. Goodwin
AST: 6. Eric Lockett
|
116.8 - 124.4 |
Nov 18, 2023
|
@ Kobrat |
L, 77 - 68 |
Lapuan Urheilutalo
Finnish Korisliiga
|
4-5 |
PTS: 20. C. Fortson
REB: 13. H. Spencer
AST: 5. C. Fortson
|
PTS: 22. K.J. Buffen
REB: 13. A. Roberson
AST: 9. A. Nikkarinen
|
101.6 - 89.8 |
Nov 22, 2023
|
v. AEK Larnaca |
L, 80 - 85 |
Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
FIBA Europe Cup
|
1-5 |
PTS: 18. C. Fortson
REB: 9. Samme Givens
AST: 6. C. Fortson
|
PTS: 25. T. Hollingsworth
REB: 10. Jesse Hunt
AST: 4. T. Hollingsworth
|
96.6 - 102.6 |
Nov 29, 2023
|
@ Pyrinto Tampere |
L, 109 - 100 |
Pyynikin Palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
|
4-6 |
PTS: 19. C. Fortson
REB: 7. E. Luukkonen
AST: 13. C. Fortson
|
PTS: 42. L. Muhammad
REB: 7. L. Muhammad
AST: 7. L. Muhammad
|
147.4 - 135.3 |
Dec 2, 2023
|
v. Korihait |
L, 111 - 116 |
Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
|
4-7 |
PTS: 37. Topias Palmi
REB: 12. Samme Givens
AST: 9. Samme Givens
|
PTS: 33. W. Person, Jr.
REB: 10. Mikael Aalto
AST: 5. Joni Herrala
|
114.1 - 119.3 |
Dec 9, 2023
|
@ BC Nokia |
W, 84 - 91 |
Nokian palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
|
5-7 |
PTS: 34. Topias Palmi
REB: 11. Samme Givens
AST: 9. Samme Givens
|
PTS: 19. Both Gach
REB: 8. T. Richardson
AST: 7. T. Richardson
|
106.4 - 115.2 |
Dec 16, 2023
|
v. Salon Vilpas |
W, 89 - 79 |
Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
|
6-7 |
PTS: 24. Topias Palmi
REB: 12. N. Pollard, Jr.
AST: 8. Samme Givens
|
PTS: 23. J. Overton
REB: 9. D. Dishman
AST: 5. Teemu Suokas
|
118.1 - 104.9 |
Dec 19, 2023
|
@ Lahti Basketball |
W, 77 - 89 |
Lahti Energia Areena
Finnish Korisliiga
|
7-7 |
PTS: 23. Topias Palmi
REB: 10. Samme Givens
AST: 8. Samme Givens
|
PTS: 21. H. Cleary
REB: 11. A. Walker
AST: 4. H. Cleary
|
102.0 - 117.9 |
Dec 22, 2023
|
v. KTP Basket |
W, 106 - 65 |
Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
|
8-7 |
PTS: 19. Topias Palmi
REB: 11. N. Pollard, Jr.
AST: 8. N. Pollard, Jr.
|
PTS: 12. Ahmad Rand
REB: 8. Vili Nyman
AST: 6. V. Golson
|
141.2 - 86.6 |
Dec 28, 2023
|
v. Kouvot |
W, 94 - 90 |
Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
|
9-7 |
PTS: 25. Topias Palmi
REB: 9. Samme Givens
AST: 6. Samme Givens
|
PTS: 24. Ricky Lindo
REB: 9. Ricky Lindo
AST: 4. J. Mantynen
|
112.7 - 107.9 |
Dec 30, 2023
|
@ Helsinki Seagulls |
L, 93 - 87 |
Toolon Kisahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
|
9-8 |
PTS: 22. Topias Palmi
REB: 10. Samme Givens
AST: 8. Samme Givens
|
PTS: 27. Chuba Ohams
REB: 13. Chuba Ohams
AST: 8. Rene Rougeau
|
112.8 - 105.6 |
Jan 3, 2024
|
@ Joensuun Kataja |
L, 78 - 73 |
LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
|
9-9 |
PTS: 18. Topias Palmi
REB: 8. N. Pollard, Jr.
AST: 5. N. Pollard, Jr.
|
PTS: 34. Richaud Pack
REB: 9. E. Lufile
AST: 6. T. Hirvonen
|
112.0 - 104.8 |
Jan 5, 2024
|
v. Nilan Bisons |
W, 89 - 69 |
Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
|
10-9 |
PTS: 19. Topias Palmi
REB: 10. Samme Givens
AST: 6. Samme Givens
|
PTS: 18. D. Goodman
REB: 12. D. Painter
AST: 4. Lauri Kallio
|
118.9 - 92.2 |
Jan 16, 2024
|
v. Kobrat |
L, 100 - 103 |
Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
|
10-10 |
PTS: 33. Samme Givens
REB: 11. Samme Givens
AST: 5. N. Pollard, Jr.
|
PTS: 35. Taz Sherman
REB: 12. Theo Akwuba
AST: 9. Taz Sherman
|
116.2 - 119.7 |
Jan 26, 2024
|
@ KTP Basket |
W, 71 - 94 |
Steveco-areena
Finnish Korisliiga
|
11-10 |
PTS: 18. E. Luukkonen
REB: 9. Samme Givens
AST: 6. N. Pollard, Jr.
|
PTS: 17. V. Golson
REB: 6. Vili Nyman
AST: 5. V. Golson
|
91.3 - 120.8 |
Feb 3, 2024
|
v. Pyrinto Tampere |
W, 84 - 66 |
Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
|
12-10 |
PTS: 14. E. Luukkonen
REB: 6. N. Pollard, Jr.
AST: 7. Samme Givens
|
PTS: 23. L. Muhammad
REB: 17. N. Ceaser
AST: 4. L. Muhammad
|
135.4 - 106.4 |
Feb 10, 2024
|
v. Helsinki Seagulls |
W, 90 - 77 |
Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
|
13-10 |
PTS: 18. Samme Givens
REB: 6. Samme Givens
AST: 6. Samme Givens
|
PTS: 19. Qua Grant
REB: 11. Chuba Ohams
AST: 4. Chuba Ohams
|
125.1 - 107.0 |
Feb 14, 2024
|
@ BC Nokia |
L, 92 - 83 |
Nokian palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
|
13-11 |
PTS: 15. Junior Madut
REB: 7. Junior Madut
AST: 7. Samme Givens
|
PTS: 24. Both Gach
REB: 8. T. Richardson
AST: 10. T. Richardson
|
122.7 - 110.7 |
Feb 17, 2024
|
v. Salon Vilpas |
W, 77 - 70 |
Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
|
14-11 |
PTS: 17. Eero Innamaa
REB: 8. Topias Palmi
AST: 3. Samme Givens
|
PTS: 28. J. Overton
REB: 11. D. Dishman
AST: 4. Teemu Suokas
|
108.3 - 98.5 |
Mar 2, 2024
|
@ Joensuun Kataja |
W, 84 - 92 |
LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
|
15-11 |
PTS: 24. Junior Madut
REB: 8. Samme Givens
AST: 5. N. Pollard, Jr.
|
PTS: 18. E. Lufile
REB: 5. H. Permanto
AST: 9. T. Hirvonen
|
118.2 - 129.4 |
Mar 6, 2024
|
v. Korihait |
W, 77 - 63 |
Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
|
16-11 |
PTS: 15. Topias Palmi
REB: 7. Eero Innamaa
AST: 10. Samme Givens
|
PTS: 14. J. Jackson
REB: 9. Mikael Aalto
AST: 5. J. Jackson
|
104.1 - 85.2 |
Mar 9, 2024
|
@ Helsinki Seagulls |
L, 104 - 84 |
Toolon Kisahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
|
16-12 |
PTS: 18. K. Sjolund
REB: 8. N. Pollard, Jr.
AST: 6. N. Pollard, Jr.
|
PTS: 31. L. Nikkarinen
REB: 7. Chuba Ohams
AST: 9. L. Nikkarinen
|
139.6 - 112.7 |
Mar 16, 2024
|
v. BC Nokia |
W, 90 - 71 |
Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
|
17-12 |
PTS: 22. Junior Madut
REB: 11. Samme Givens
AST: 2. Samme Givens
|
PTS: 23. Both Gach
REB: 9. Both Gach
AST: 7. Kahron Ross
|
120.1 - 94.7 |
Mar 19, 2024
|
v. Joensuun Kataja |
L, 62 - 69 |
Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
|
17-13 |
PTS: 20. K. Sjolund
REB: 12. N. Pollard, Jr.
AST: 3. N. Pollard, Jr.
|
PTS: 26. Richaud Pack
REB: 15. E. Lufile
AST: 3. Richaud Pack
|
85.2 - 94.8 |
Mar 22, 2024
|
@ Salon Vilpas |
L, 81 - 77 |
Salohalli
Finnish Korisliiga
|
17-14 |
PTS: 18. Samme Givens
REB: 9. N. Pollard, Jr.
AST: 7. N. Pollard, Jr.
|
PTS: 26. Tavon King
REB: 9. D. Dishman
AST: 2. Tavon King
|
113.5 - 107.9 |
Mar 30, 2024
|
@ Korihait |
L, 89 - 72 |
Pohitullin palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
|
17-15 |
PTS: 15. Junior Madut
REB: 7. Junior Madut
AST: 4. Junior Madut
|
PTS: 18. J. Ogunyemi
REB: 14. J. Jackson
AST: 10. J. Jackson
|
116.4 - 94.2 |
Apr 5, 2024
|
@ Salon Vilpas |
W, 55 - 72 |
Salohalli
Finnish Korisliiga
|
18-15 |
PTS: 19. Junior Madut
REB: 9. Samme Givens
AST: 6. Samme Givens
|
PTS: 12. Tavon King
REB: 6. Juho Nenonen
AST: 4. J. Grandison
|
74.5 - 97.6 |
Apr 8, 2024
|
v. Salon Vilpas |
W, 97 - 92 |
Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
|
19-15 |
PTS: 31. Samme Givens
REB: 9. Samme Givens
AST: 4. Junior Madut
|
PTS: 20. Teemu Suokas
REB: 6. D. Dishman
AST: 5. D. Dishman
|
125.2 - 118.8 |
Apr 11, 2024
|
@ Salon Vilpas |
L, 97 - 76 |
Salohalli
Finnish Korisliiga
|
19-16 |
PTS: 19. K. Sjolund
REB: 6. N. Pollard, Jr.
AST: 6. N. Pollard, Jr.
|
PTS: 22. J. Grandison
REB: 5. Luukas Vaara
AST: 4. M. Koivisto
|
126.6 - 99.2 |
Apr 13, 2024
|
v. Salon Vilpas |
W, 92 - 89 |
Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
|
20-16 |
PTS: 23. Eero Innamaa
REB: 11. N. Pollard, Jr.
AST: 5. N. Pollard, Jr.
|
PTS: 24. Tavon King
REB: 7. D. Dishman
AST: 6. Teemu Suokas
|
121.9 - 118.0 |
Apr 18, 2024
|
@ Helsinki Seagulls |
W, 81 - 88 |
Toolon Kisahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
|
21-16 |
PTS: 24. Topias Palmi
REB: 9. Samme Givens
AST: 11. Samme Givens
|
PTS: 24. Okko Jarvi
REB: 11. Chuba Ohams
AST: 8. Rene Rougeau
|
108.1 - 117.4 |
Apr 22, 2024
|
v. Helsinki Seagulls |
L, 73 - 80 |
Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
|
21-17 |
PTS: 15. N. Pollard, Jr.
REB: 15. N. Pollard, Jr.
AST: 6. Samme Givens
|
PTS: 27. S. Coleman
REB: 20. Chuba Ohams
AST: 5. L. Nikkarinen
|
103.9 - 113.9 |
Apr 24, 2024
|
@ Helsinki Seagulls |
W, 81 - 84 |
Toolon Kisahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
|
22-17 |
PTS: 20. Topias Palmi
REB: 7. N. Pollard, Jr.
AST: 6. Samme Givens
|
PTS: 28. S. Coleman
REB: 10. Chuba Ohams
AST: 8. L. Nikkarinen
|
120.5 - 125.0 |
Apr 27, 2024
|
v. Helsinki Seagulls |
L, 50 - 67 |
Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
|
22-18 |
PTS: 12. Junior Madut
REB: 14. Junior Madut
AST: 4. Samme Givens
|
PTS: 17. Chuba Ohams
REB: 12. Chuba Ohams
AST: 6. Rene Rougeau
|
74.6 - 99.9 |
Apr 29, 2024
|
@ Helsinki Seagulls |
L, 81 - 76 |
Toolon Kisahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
|
22-19 |
PTS: 18. S. Hopkins
REB: 6. N. Pollard, Jr.
AST: 7. Samme Givens
|
PTS: 23. Okko Jarvi
REB: 9. Chuba Ohams
AST: 8. Chuba Ohams
|
113.5 - 106.5 |
May 2, 2024
|
v. Helsinki Seagulls |
W, 78 - 73 |
Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
|
23-19 |
PTS: 20. Topias Palmi
REB: 9. N. Pollard, Jr.
AST: 4. N. Pollard, Jr.
|
PTS: 19. S. Coleman
REB: 13. Chuba Ohams
AST: 4. Rene Rougeau
|
105.4 - 98.6 |
May 4, 2024
|
@ Helsinki Seagulls |
L, 100 - 91 |
Toolon Kisahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
|
23-20 |
PTS: 25. Samme Givens
REB: 9. N. Pollard, Jr.
AST: 4. N. Pollard, Jr.
|
PTS: 29. Okko Jarvi
REB: 11. Rene Rougeau
AST: 10. L. Nikkarinen
|
130.6 - 118.8 |
May 11, 2024
|
v. Joensuun Kataja |
W, 97 - 73 |
Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
|
24-20 |
PTS: 24. Topias Palmi
REB: 9. K. Sjolund
AST: 6. Samme Givens
|
PTS: 22. G. Singleton
REB: 9. E. Lufile
AST: 4. G. Singleton
|
136.5 - 102.7 |