Unicaja Malaga 2020-2021 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Unicaja Malaga Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 21, 2020
@ Club Joventut Badalona L, 81 - 73 Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Spanish ACB
0-1 PTS: 15. A. Bouteille
REB: 6. V. Herun
AST: 7. Gal Mekel
PTS: 17. Ante Tomic
REB: 9. F. Bassas
AST: 6. F. Bassas
116.8 - 105.3
Sep 24, 2020
v. Barca L, 70 - 79 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Spanish ACB
0-2 PTS: 17. D. Brizuela
REB: 6. R. Guerrero
AST: 6. Gal Mekel
PTS: 24. N. Mirotic
REB: 7. N. Mirotic
AST: 6. T. Heurtel
95.4 - 107.7
Sep 27, 2020
@ MoraBanc Andorra W, 78 - 81 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Spanish ACB
1-2 PTS: 20. D. Brizuela
REB: 4. V. Herun
AST: 6. Alberto Diaz
PTS: 19. C. Hannah
REB: 8. Tyson Perez
AST: 7. Sergi Garcia
107.4 - 111.6
Sep 29, 2020
v. Boulogne-Levallois W, 96 - 88 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Eurocup
1-0 PTS: 14. T. Abromaitis
REB: 7. T. Abromaitis
AST: 8. Alberto Diaz
PTS: 16. Tomer Ginat
REB: 6. A. Brown
AST: 6. D. Michineau
137.9 - 126.4
Oct 3, 2020
v. BAXI Manresa L, 86 - 90 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Spanish ACB
1-3 PTS: 15. T. Abromaitis
REB: 6. T. Abromaitis
AST: 5. Alberto Diaz
PTS: 17. J. Tabu
REB: 6. S. Hinrichs
AST: 8. Dani Perez
113.0 - 118.3
Oct 6, 2020
@ KK Mornar L, 90 - 80 Topolica
Eurocup
1-1 PTS: 16. D. Brizuela
REB: 6. D. Thompson
AST: 5. Gal Mekel
PTS: 24. Jacob Pullen
REB: 7. N. Vranjes
AST: 5. I. Whitehead
110.8 - 98.5
Oct 11, 2020
@ Valencia Basket W, 66 - 71 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
2-3 PTS: 20. T. Abromaitis
REB: 5. T. Abromaitis
AST: 7. Alberto Diaz
PTS: 15. B. Dubljevic
REB: 8. B. Dubljevic
AST: 3. G. Vives
88.1 - 94.8
Oct 14, 2020
v. Buducnost W, 91 - 87 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Eurocup
2-1 PTS: 21. F. Alonso
REB: 6. T. Abromaitis
AST: 11. Alberto Diaz
PTS: 21. N. Ivanovic
REB: 5. Willie Reed
AST: 11. Justin Cobbs
129.8 - 124.1
Oct 18, 2020
@ Herbalife Gran Canaria W, 80 - 84 Centro Insular de Deportes
Spanish ACB
3-3 PTS: 23. D. Brizuela
REB: 9. R. Guerrero
AST: 8. Alberto Diaz
PTS: 18. A. Albicy
REB: 8. M. Costello
AST: 6. A. Albicy
122.3 - 128.4
Oct 21, 2020
v. Gemani Basket Brescia W, 86 - 69 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Eurocup
3-1 PTS: 17. D. Brizuela
REB: 8. R. Guerrero
AST: 8. Alberto Diaz
PTS: 18. Kenny Chery
REB: 8. D. Crawford
AST: 8. Luca Vitali
121.4 - 97.4
Oct 25, 2020
v. Iberostar Tenerife L, 79 - 86 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Spanish ACB
3-4 PTS: 19. Alberto Diaz
REB: 5. D. Thompson
AST: 5. D. Thompson
PTS: 22. A. Doornekamp
REB: 7. G. Shermadini
AST: 10. M. Huertas
118.2 - 128.7
Oct 28, 2020
@ Ratiopharm Ulm W, 76 - 81 Ratiopharm Arena
Eurocup
4-1 PTS: 21. F. Alonso
REB: 9. R. Guerrero
AST: 5. Alberto Diaz
PTS: 17. D. Osetkowski
REB: 7. D. Osetkowski
AST: 5. Troy Caupain
106.3 - 113.3
Oct 30, 2020
@ Casademont Zaragoza W, 63 - 92 Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
4-4 PTS: 19. A. Waczynski
REB: 8. R. Guerrero
AST: 6. Alberto Diaz
PTS: 14. J. Thompson
REB: 7. N. Brussino
AST: 4. Luka Rupnik
88.7 - 129.5
Nov 1, 2020
v. Monbus Obradoiro W, 82 - 76 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Spanish ACB
5-4 PTS: 21. D. Brizuela
REB: 6. V. Herun
AST: 6. Alberto Diaz
PTS: 24. K. Robertson
REB: 10. L. Birutis
AST: 8. Pepe Pozas
122.0 - 113.1
Nov 3, 2020
@ Boulogne-Levallois L, 90 - 80 Stade Pierre de Coubertin
Eurocup
4-2 PTS: 19. D. Brizuela
REB: 5. T. Abromaitis
AST: 8. Alberto Diaz
PTS: 18. A. Brown
REB: 6. A. Brown
AST: 7. B. Brown
135.4 - 120.4
Nov 11, 2020
v. KK Mornar W, 98 - 72 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Eurocup
5-2 PTS: 16. D. Brizuela
REB: 6. Alberto Diaz
AST: 7. Alberto Diaz
PTS: 15. M. Jeremic
REB: 4. Taylor Smith
AST: 4. N. Vranjes
139.7 - 102.7
Nov 15, 2020
v. Acunsa GBC W, 104 - 69 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Spanish ACB
6-4 PTS: 16. D. Brizuela
REB: 11. T. Abromaitis
AST: 5. J. Fernandez
PTS: 15. D. Radoncic
REB: 9. J. Echenique
AST: 4. L. Faggiano
141.8 - 94.1
Nov 18, 2020
@ Buducnost W, 66 - 90 Moraca Sports Center
Eurocup
6-2 PTS: 15. D. Thompson
REB: 6. Alberto Diaz
AST: 6. J. Fernandez
PTS: 20. N. Ivanovic
REB: 6. Melvin Ejim
AST: 4. N. Ivanovic
88.9 - 121.2
Nov 22, 2020
@ Movistar Estudiantes W, 90 - 92 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
7-4 PTS: 16. Alberto Diaz
REB: 5. D. Thompson
AST: 5. D. Brizuela
PTS: 20. A. Gentile
REB: 7. A. Gentile
AST: 8. A. Avramovic
115.3 - 117.8
Dec 6, 2020
6:00 AM ET
v. UCAM Murcia CB Preview Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 9, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Gemani Basket Brescia Preview Centro Sportivo San Filippo
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 13, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Real Madrid Preview Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 16, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Ratiopharm Ulm Preview Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 19, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Coosur Real Betis Preview Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A