Unicaja Malaga 2018-2019 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record Unicaja Malaga Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Sep 28, 2018
    v. Valencia Basket W, 86 - 73 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
    Spanish ACB
    1-0 PTS: 17. Alberto Diaz
    REB: 4. C. Suarez
    AST: 6. C. Suarez
    PTS: 19. B. Dubljevic
    REB: 7. B. Dubljevic
    AST: 6. G. Vives
    140.1 - 118.9
    Oct 2, 2018
    @ Lietuvos Rytas L, 80 - 72 Siemens Arena
    Eurocup
    0-1 PTS: 16. M. Lessort
    REB: 5. C. Suarez
    AST: 3. A. Waczynski
    PTS: 18. E. Bendzius
    REB: 9. D. Sutton
    AST: 5. Chris Kramer
    113.2 - 101.9
    Oct 4, 2018
    @ Montakit Fuenlabrada W, 79 - 93 Polideportivo Fernando Martin
    Spanish ACB
    2-0 PTS: 28. J. Fernandez
    REB: 10. M. Lessort
    AST: 4. J. Fernandez
    PTS: 12. Paco Cruz
    REB: 5. M. Popovic
    AST: 5. Paco Cruz
    115.1 - 135.4
    Oct 7, 2018
    @ Real Madrid L, 89 - 82 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
    Spanish ACB
    2-1 PTS: 15. D. Milosavljevic
    REB: 9. M. Lessort
    AST: 6. Alberto Diaz
    PTS: 14. Edy Tavares
    REB: 11. Edy Tavares
    AST: 7. Sergio Llull
    116.8 - 107.6
    Oct 9, 2018
    v. Fraport Skyliners W, 91 - 64 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
    Eurocup
    1-1 PTS: 15. Kyle Wiltjer
    REB: 8. C. Suarez
    AST: 6. C. Suarez
    PTS: 20. Brady Heslip
    REB: 6. J. Wohlfarth-Bottermann
    AST: 6. Q. Robertson
    140.8 - 99.0
    Oct 14, 2018
    v. Herbalife Gran Canaria W, 89 - 76 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
    Spanish ACB
    3-1 PTS: 22. J. Fernandez
    REB: 5. G. Shermadini
    AST: 5. Alberto Diaz
    PTS: 12. C. Hannah
    REB: 6. A. Pasecniks
    AST: 6. C. Hannah
    124.4 - 106.2
    Oct 17, 2018
    @ KK Mornar W, 85 - 96 Topolica
    Eurocup
    2-1 PTS: 26. G. Shermadini
    REB: 10. M. Lessort
    AST: 7. J. Fernandez
    PTS: 19. B. Koenig
    REB: 7. Uros Lukovic
    AST: 6. B. Koenig
    118.4 - 133.7
    Oct 20, 2018
    @ ICL Manresa W, 87 - 96 Pavello Nou Congost
    Spanish ACB
    4-1 PTS: 24. Kyle Wiltjer
    REB: 6. C. Suarez
    AST: 7. J. Fernandez
    PTS: 21. Ryan Toolson
    REB: 6. Cady Lalanne
    AST: 9. Alex Renfroe
    123.5 - 136.2
    Oct 23, 2018
    v. UNICS Kazan W, 82 - 80 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
    Eurocup
    3-1 PTS: 23. J. Fernandez
    REB: 6. G. Shermadini
    AST: 7. J. Fernandez
    PTS: 21. P. Henry
    REB: 7. P. Henry
    AST: 4. P. Henry
    109.0 - 106.3
    Oct 27, 2018
    v. Tecnyconta Zaragoza W, 98 - 82 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
    Spanish ACB
    5-1 PTS: 15. Kyle Wiltjer
    REB: 9. C. Suarez
    AST: 5. J. Fernandez
    PTS: 17. R. Seibutis
    REB: 7. J. Barreiro
    AST: 6. Bo McCalebb
    131.9 - 110.4
    Oct 31, 2018
    @ Fiat Torino W, 104 - 105 PalaRuffini
    Eurocup
    4-1 PTS: 19. J. Fernandez
    REB: 6. G. Shermadini
    AST: 6. B. Roberts
    PTS: 22. Jamil Wilson
    REB: 5. Victor Rudd
    AST: 4. Tony Carr
    137.7 - 139.0
    Nov 3, 2018
    @ San Pablo Inmobiliaria Burgos L, 88 - 79 Polideportivo El Plantio
    Spanish ACB
    5-2 PTS: 14. Sasu Salin
    REB: 6. C. Suarez
    AST: 11. J. Fernandez
    PTS: 21. D. Thompson
    REB: 5. D. Thompson
    AST: 4. Goran Huskic
    124.1 - 111.4
    Nov 7, 2018
    v. Lietuvos Rytas W, 95 - 76 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
    Eurocup
    5-1 PTS: 23. G. Shermadini
    REB: 5. G. Shermadini
    AST: 8. J. Fernandez
    PTS: 15. D.J. Seeley
    REB: 4. M. Echodas
    AST: 4. D.J. Seeley
    136.7 - 109.4
    Nov 11, 2018
    v. Cafes Candelas Breogan W, 78 - 72 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
    Spanish ACB
    6-2 PTS: 24. J. Fernandez
    REB: 5. G. Shermadini
    AST: 7. J. Fernandez
    PTS: 16. V. Herun
    REB: 10. Alec Brown
    AST: 5. A. Cvetkovic
    105.9 - 97.7
    Nov 14, 2018
    @ Fraport Skyliners W, 78 - 84 Fraport Arena
    Eurocup
    6-1 PTS: 16. D. Milosavljevic
    REB: 10. C. Suarez
    AST: 4. Sasu Salin
    PTS: 22. T. Bell-Haynes
    REB: 8. Q. Robertson
    AST: 5. T. Bell-Haynes
    111.7 - 120.3
    Nov 17, 2018
    @ MoraBanc Andorra W, 84 - 95 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
    Spanish ACB
    7-2 PTS: 20. B. Roberts
    REB: 10. G. Shermadini
    AST: 8. J. Fernandez
    PTS: 15. Dylan Ennis
    REB: 6. M. Vitali
    AST: 6. M. Vitali
    113.6 - 128.4
    Nov 21, 2018
    v. KK Mornar W, 111 - 76 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
    Eurocup
    7-1 PTS: 19. G. Shermadini
    REB: 7. Sasu Salin
    AST: 8. B. Roberts
    PTS: 18. Bobby Brown
    REB: 6. Landing Sane
    AST: 9. Bobby Brown
    148.6 - 101.7
    Nov 24, 2018
    v. UCAM Murcia W, 89 - 82 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
    Spanish ACB
    8-2 PTS: 18. Sasu Salin
    REB: 7. G. Shermadini
    AST: 8. B. Roberts
    PTS: 17. C. Kloof
    REB: 5. C. Kloof
    AST: 4. Brad Oleson
    127.6 - 117.6
    Dec 8, 2018
    @ Divina Seguros Joventut L, 93 - 86 Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
    Spanish ACB
    8-3 PTS: 20. Kyle Wiltjer
    REB: 7. M. Lessort
    AST: 5. J. Fernandez
    PTS: 28. N. Laprovittola
    REB: 7. L. Harangody
    AST: 9. N. Laprovittola
    123.6 - 114.3
    Dec 12, 2018
    @ UNICS Kazan L, 87 - 84 Basket-Hall Arena
    Eurocup
    7-2 PTS: 22. G. Shermadini
    REB: 7. G. Shermadini
    AST: 8. B. Roberts
    PTS: 21. E. McCollum
    REB: 6. P. Henry
    AST: 8. P. Henry
    121.2 - 117.0
    Dec 16, 2018
    v. FC Barcelona Lassa W, 78 - 73 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
    Spanish ACB
    9-3 PTS: 14. Kyle Wiltjer
    REB: 8. D. Milosavljevic
    AST: 6. J. Fernandez
    PTS: 12. Adam Hanga
    REB: 6. C. Singleton
    AST: 14. T. Heurtel
    114.1 - 106.8
    Dec 19, 2018
    v. Fiat Torino W, 89 - 68 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
    Eurocup
    8-2 PTS: 14. A. Waczynski
    REB: 8. C. Suarez
    AST: 6. J. Fernandez
    PTS: 24. Dallas Moore
    REB: 13. D. Hobson
    AST: 4. D. Hobson
    121.4 - 92.8
    Dec 23, 2018
    v. KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz L, 64 - 81 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
    Spanish ACB
    9-4 PTS: 18. B. Roberts
    REB: 8. G. Shermadini
    AST: 4. Alberto Diaz
    PTS: 14. Luca Vildoza
    REB: 8. J. Voigtmann
    AST: 7. J. Voigtmann
    95.6 - 121.1
    Dec 29, 2018
    @ Delteco GBC W, 80 - 94 Plaza de Toros de Illumbe
    Spanish ACB
    10-4 PTS: 14. B. Roberts
    REB: 6. G. Shermadini
    AST: 8. B. Roberts
    PTS: 15. B. Burjanadze
    REB: 5. M. Barro
    AST: 8. Dani Perez
    111.7 - 131.3
    Jan 2, 2019
    @ Valencia Basket L, 85 - 74 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
    Eurocup
    8-3 PTS: 13. J. Fernandez
    REB: 10. M. Lessort
    AST: 6. B. Roberts
    PTS: 18. Will Thomas
    REB: 9. Mike Tobey
    AST: 6. S. Van Rossom
    125.2 - 109.0
    Jan 6, 2019
    v. Iberostar Tenerife L, 61 - 78 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
    Spanish ACB
    10-5 PTS: 12. M. Lessort
    REB: 5. M. Lessort
    AST: 3. M. Lessort
    PTS: 16. C. Iverson
    REB: 12. C. Iverson
    AST: 5. R. San Miguel
    90.3 - 115.4
    Jan 8, 2019
    v. KK Crvena Zvezda W, 79 - 74 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
    Eurocup
    9-3 PTS: 16. M. Lessort
    REB: 9. G. Shermadini
    AST: 4. J. Fernandez
    PTS: 23. S. Perperoglou
    REB: 8. Dusan Ristic
    AST: 7. Joe Ragland
    111.5 - 104.5
    Jan 12, 2019
    v. Movistar Estudiantes W, 82 - 76 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
    Spanish ACB
    11-5 PTS: 14. Daniel Diez
    REB: 6. Kyle Wiltjer
    AST: 6. J. Fernandez
    PTS: 17. A. Gentile
    REB: 10. S. Whittington
    AST: 10. Omar Cook
    115.9 - 107.4
    Jan 15, 2019
    v. CSP Limoges W, 79 - 72 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
    Eurocup
    10-3 PTS: 16. A. Waczynski
    REB: 8. Kyle Wiltjer
    AST: 4. D. Milosavljevic
    PTS: 13. Dwight Hardy
    REB: 5. J. Boutsiele
    AST: 5. J. Rousselle
    111.9 - 102.0
    Jan 20, 2019
    @ Rio Natura Monbus Obradoiro L, 89 - 86 Pabellon Multiusos Fontes do Sar
    Spanish ACB
    11-6 PTS: 23. B. Roberts
    REB: 8. M. Lessort
    AST: 5. R. Boatright
    PTS: 19. V. Brodziansky
    REB: 7. V. Brodziansky
    AST: 5. K. Vasiliadis
    120.2 - 116.2
    Jan 23, 2019
    @ CSP Limoges W, 77 - 78 Palais des Sports de Beaublanc
    Eurocup
    11-3 PTS: 20. B. Roberts
    REB: 8. M. Lessort
    AST: 4. J. Fernandez
    PTS: 20. J. Boutsiele
    REB: 7. D. Inglis
    AST: 7. J. Taylor
    109.1 - 110.5
    Jan 27, 2019
    @ FC Barcelona Lassa L, 94 - 83 Palau Blaugrana
    Spanish ACB
    11-7 PTS: 17. R. Boatright
    REB: 8. G. Shermadini
    AST: 5. R. Boatright
    PTS: 16. Kevin Pangos
    REB: 9. C. Singleton
    AST: 7. Kevin Pangos
    136.3 - 120.4
    Jan 30, 2019
    v. Valencia Basket L, 69 - 72 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
    Eurocup
    11-4 PTS: 20. J. Fernandez
    REB: 9. M. Lessort
    AST: 6. J. Fernandez
    PTS: 18. Matt Thomas
    REB: 11. Mike Tobey
    AST: 5. S. Van Rossom
    102.1 - 106.5
    Feb 3, 2019
    v. Real Madrid W, 103 - 102 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
    Spanish ACB
    12-7 PTS: 27. J. Fernandez
    REB: 10. G. Shermadini
    AST: 9. J. Fernandez
    PTS: 25. R. Fernandez
    REB: 10. Gustavo Ayon
    AST: 11. F. Campazzo
    117.9 - 116.7
    Feb 5, 2019
    @ KK Crvena Zvezda L, 105 - 89 Pionir Hall
    Eurocup
    11-5 PTS: 18. Kyle Wiltjer
    REB: 4. G. Shermadini
    AST: 3. B. Roberts
    PTS: 17. Joe Ragland
    REB: 7. B. Simanic
    AST: 7. Joe Ragland
    133.3 - 113.0
    Feb 9, 2019
    v. ICL Manresa W, 99 - 97 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
    Spanish ACB
    13-7 PTS: 19. G. Shermadini
    REB: 7. Kyle Wiltjer
    AST: 5. R. Boatright
    PTS: 30. Ryan Toolson
    REB: 7. Cady Lalanne
    AST: 9. Corey Fisher
    135.4 - 132.6
    Feb 14, 2019
    @ Iberostar Tenerife L, 88 - 78 WiZink Center
    Spanish Cup
    0-1 PTS: 16. D. Milosavljevic
    REB: 7. M. Lessort
    AST: 2. C. Suarez
    PTS: 19. C. Iverson
    REB: 7. J. Beiran
    AST: 5. R. San Miguel
    122.5 - 108.5
    Mar 3, 2019
    @ KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz L, 112 - 95 Fernando Buesa Arena
    Spanish ACB
    13-8 PTS: 23. Kyle Wiltjer
    REB: 6. M. Lessort
    AST: 5. B. Roberts
    PTS: 18. V. Poirier
    REB: 8. V. Poirier
    AST: 10. Luca Vildoza
    143.4 - 121.6
    Mar 5, 2019
    @ ALBA Berlin W, 90 - 91 o2 World
    Eurocup
    12-5 PTS: 18. M. Lessort
    REB: 7. M. Lessort
    AST: 7. B. Roberts
    PTS: 14. Peyton Siva
    REB: 6. Landry Nnoko
    AST: 10. M. Hermannsson
    120.3 - 121.6
    Mar 8, 2019
    v. ALBA Berlin L, 81 - 101 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
    Eurocup
    12-6 PTS: 15. G. Shermadini
    REB: 5. M. Lessort
    AST: 9. B. Roberts
    PTS: 23. R. Giedraitis
    REB: 6. Luke Sikma
    AST: 9. M. Hermannsson
    115.5 - 144.0
    Mar 10, 2019
    v. Delteco GBC W, 87 - 69 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
    Spanish ACB
    14-8 PTS: 22. B. Roberts
    REB: 7. C. Suarez
    AST: 6. B. Roberts
    PTS: 19. N. Zeisloft
    REB: 9. B. Burjanadze
    AST: 5. Dani Perez
    127.2 - 100.9
    Mar 13, 2019
    @ ALBA Berlin L, 79 - 75 o2 World
    Eurocup
    12-7 PTS: 18. M. Lessort
    REB: 7. C. Suarez
    AST: 5. R. Boatright
    PTS: 15. Peyton Siva
    REB: 7. Luke Sikma
    AST: 10. Peyton Siva
    117.3 - 111.4
    Mar 16, 2019
    @ Herbalife Gran Canaria L, 85 - 76 Centro Insular de Deportes
    Spanish ACB
    14-9 PTS: 17. Kyle Wiltjer
    REB: 6. M. Lessort
    AST: 7. B. Roberts
    PTS: 26. M. Eriksson
    REB: 5. O. Balcerowski
    AST: 5. A. Oliver
    116.9 - 104.5
    Mar 24, 2019
    v. Rio Natura Monbus Obradoiro W, 74 - 63 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
    Spanish ACB
    15-9 PTS: 19. C. Suarez
    REB: 9. M. Lessort
    AST: 6. D. Milosavljevic
    PTS: 18. Kyle Singler
    REB: 5. V. Brodziansky
    AST: 4. Pepe Pozas
    104.8 - 89.2
    Mar 31, 2019
    @ Tecnyconta Zaragoza L, 72 - 70 Principe Felipe Arena
    Spanish ACB
    15-10 PTS: 13. Kyle Wiltjer
    REB: 8. D. Milosavljevic
    AST: 4. B. Roberts
    PTS: 30. Stan Okoye
    REB: 6. Stan Okoye
    AST: 4. Nacho Martin
    99.4 - 96.7
    Apr 7, 2019
    v. Divina Seguros Joventut W, 88 - 63 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
    Spanish ACB
    16-10 PTS: 16. Alberto Diaz
    REB: 6. C. Suarez
    AST: 4. Alberto Diaz
    PTS: 14. M. Todorovic
    REB: 11. M. Todorovic
    AST: 4. M. Todorovic
    125.8 - 90.0
    Apr 21, 2019
    @ Cafes Candelas Breogan L, 83 - 75 Pazo dos Deportes
    Spanish ACB
    16-11 PTS: 13. A. Waczynski
    REB: 7. M. Lessort
    AST: 3. Kyle Wiltjer
    PTS: 14. A. Cvetkovic
    REB: 10. E. Sulejmanovic
    AST: 7. Ray McCallum
    112.0 - 101.2
    Apr 24, 2019
    @ Valencia Basket L, 96 - 57 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
    Spanish ACB
    16-12 PTS: 11. M. Lessort
    REB: 9. M. Lessort
    AST: 5. Alberto Diaz
    PTS: 20. B. Dubljevic
    REB: 8. Mike Tobey
    AST: 6. S. Van Rossom
    147.2 - 87.4
    Apr 28, 2019
    v. San Pablo Inmobiliaria Burgos W, 91 - 70 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
    Spanish ACB
    17-12 PTS: 17. Alberto Diaz
    REB: 12. Daniel Diez
    AST: 4. Daniel Diez
    PTS: 17. Vitor Benite
    REB: 6. A. Lima
    AST: 6. Alex Lopez
    132.3 - 101.7
    May 1, 2019
    @ Movistar Estudiantes W, 72 - 80 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
    Spanish ACB
    18-12 PTS: 17. Kyle Wiltjer
    REB: 8. G. Shermadini
    AST: 4. J. Fernandez
    PTS: 24. S. Whittington
    REB: 11. N. Caner-Medley
    AST: 13. Omar Cook
    104.9 - 116.6
    May 9, 2019
    v. Montakit Fuenlabrada W, 89 - 84 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
    Spanish ACB
    19-12 PTS: 18. M. Lessort
    REB: 14. M. Lessort
    AST: 5. J. Fernandez
    PTS: 14. C. Eyenga
    REB: 7. Ian O'Leary
    AST: 4. E.J. Rowland
    105.9 - 99.9
    May 11, 2019
    @ UCAM Murcia L, 78 - 76 Palacio de Deportes de Murcia
    Spanish ACB
    19-13 PTS: 21. Kyle Wiltjer
    REB: 7. Kyle Wiltjer
    AST: 5. B. Roberts
    PTS: 25. Askia Booker
    REB: 10. D. Radoncic
    AST: 2. Ovie Soko
    110.7 - 107.9
    May 18, 2019
    @ Iberostar Tenerife W, 85 - 92 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
    Spanish ACB
    20-13 PTS: 16. Kyle Wiltjer
    REB: 4. G. Shermadini
    AST: 8. J. Fernandez
    PTS: 20. F. Bassas
    REB: 5. C. Iverson
    AST: 5. F. Bassas
    130.9 - 141.7
    May 26, 2019
    v. MoraBanc Andorra W, 72 - 66 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
    Spanish ACB
    21-13 PTS: 14. A. Waczynski
    REB: 10. M. Lessort
    AST: 4. Alberto Diaz
    PTS: 13. John Shurna
    REB: 8. M. Diagne
    AST: 5. A. Albicy
    106.9 - 98.0
    May 31, 2019
    @ Valencia Basket W, 78 - 85 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
    Spanish ACB
    22-13 PTS: 28. D. Milosavljevic
    REB: 6. Kyle Wiltjer
    AST: 5. J. Fernandez
    PTS: 15. S. Van Rossom
    REB: 6. L. Labeyrie
    AST: 7. S. Van Rossom
    117.2 - 127.7
    Jun 2, 2019
    v. Valencia Basket L, 69 - 76 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
    Spanish ACB
    22-14 PTS: 12. M. Lessort
    REB: 8. M. Lessort
    AST: 3. Alberto Diaz
    PTS: 14. Mike Tobey
    REB: 6. A. Abalde
    AST: 5. S. Van Rossom
    107.6 - 118.6
    Jun 4, 2019
    @ Valencia Basket L, 79 - 76 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
    Spanish ACB
    22-15 PTS: 14. G. Shermadini
    REB: 7. C. Suarez
    AST: 5. J. Fernandez
    PTS: 17. Mike Tobey
    REB: 6. B. Dubljevic
    AST: 7. S. Van Rossom
    122.8 - 118.2