Banco di Sardegna Sassari 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Banco di Sardegna Sassari Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 3, 2018
v. SL Benfica W, 100 - 66 PalaSerradimigni
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification
1-0 PTS: 18. R. Thomas
REB: 5. S. Bamforth
AST: 6. T. Petteway
PTS: 21. Micah Downs
REB: 5. Q. Snider
AST: 3. Q. Snider
132.6 - 87.5
Oct 7, 2018
@ Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia L, 85 - 77 PalaBigi
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
0-1 PTS: 18. T. Petteway
REB: 8. T. Petteway
AST: 2. T. Petteway
PTS: 22. Ricky Ledo
REB: 7. C. Elonu
AST: 6. P. Llompart
114.8 - 104.0
Oct 10, 2018
@ SL Benfica W, 92 - 111 Pavilhao Imperio Bonanca
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification
2-0 PTS: 18. R. Thomas
REB: 10. R. Thomas
AST: 10. S. Bamforth
PTS: 26. Micah Downs
REB: 12. Micah Downs
AST: 10. M. Cardoso
116.6 - 140.6
Oct 14, 2018
v. OpenJobMetis Varese W, 71 - 60 PalaSerradimigni
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
1-1 PTS: 24. S. Bamforth
REB: 15. R. Thomas
AST: 5. R. Thomas
PTS: 19. A. Avramovic
REB: 6. T. Scrubb
AST: 3. Tyler Cain
99.6 - 84.2
Oct 17, 2018
@ Leicester Riders W, 78 - 90 Morningside Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
1-0 PTS: 15. Jack Cooley
REB: 10. Jack Cooley
AST: 7. L. Parodi Gonzalez
PTS: 23. D. Burnett
REB: 8. J.R. Holder
AST: 6. J.R. Holder
107.7 - 124.3
Oct 21, 2018
@ Enel Brindisi W, 84 - 90 PalaPentassuglia
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
2-1 PTS: 21. Jack Cooley
REB: 11. Jack Cooley
AST: 5. Jaime Smith
PTS: 33. Wes Clark
REB: 6. Tony Gaffney
AST: 4. Adrian Banks
101.9 - 109.2
Oct 24, 2018
v. Szolnoki Olaj W, 98 - 94 PalaSerradimigni
FIBA Europe Cup
2-0 PTS: 25. S. Bamforth
REB: 6. Jack Cooley
AST: 7. S. Gentile
PTS: 23. D. Vojvoda
REB: 9. S. Milosevic
AST: 6. D. Vojvoda
122.3 - 117.3
Oct 28, 2018
v. Fiat Torino W, 96 - 82 PalaSerradimigni
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
3-1 PTS: 16. T. Petteway
REB: 7. T. Petteway
AST: 5. T. Petteway
PTS: 22. T. Cotton
REB: 7. Victor Rudd
AST: 4. Victor Rudd
134.4 - 114.8
Oct 31, 2018
v. Falco-Vulcano Energia KC Szombathely W, 104 - 69 PalaSerradimigni
FIBA Europe Cup
3-0 PTS: 17. A. Polonara
REB: 7. Ousmane Diop
AST: 8. Jaime Smith
PTS: 24. E. Bruinsma
REB: 7. J. Reddic
AST: 6. J. Norfleet
139.7 - 92.7
Nov 4, 2018
@ Vanoli Cremona L, 80 - 73 Palasport Ca' de Somenzi
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
3-2 PTS: 16. S. Bamforth
REB: 14. Jack Cooley
AST: 4. Jaime Smith
PTS: 24. D. Crawford
REB: 12. W. Saunders
AST: 4. W. Saunders
102.8 - 93.8
Nov 7, 2018
v. Leicester Riders W, 95 - 60 PalaSerradimigni
FIBA Europe Cup
4-0 PTS: 22. A. Polonara
REB: 12. A. Polonara
AST: 6. Jaime Smith
PTS: 15. C. Washington
REB: 5. P. Hampton
AST: 3. P. Hampton
133.0 - 84.0
Nov 10, 2018
v. Umana Venezia L, 83 - 86 PalaSerradimigni
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
3-3 PTS: 16. T. Petteway
REB: 7. Jack Cooley
AST: 5. Jaime Smith
PTS: 21. Austin Daye
REB: 5. Austin Daye
AST: 5. Marco Giuri
114.1 - 118.3
Nov 14, 2018
@ Szolnoki Olaj L, 87 - 74 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
FIBA Europe Cup
4-1 PTS: 16. Jaime Smith
REB: 10. Jack Cooley
AST: 4. S. Bamforth
PTS: 23. D. Vojvoda
REB: 10. S. Milosevic
AST: 4. J. Airington
105.1 - 89.4
Nov 18, 2018
v. Flexx Pistoia L, 111 - 113 PalaSerradimigni
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
3-4 PTS: 20. S. Bamforth
REB: 15. Jack Cooley
AST: 4. R. Thomas
PTS: 35. L.J. Peak
REB: 9. O. Krubally
AST: 4. D. Johnson
131.4 - 133.8
Nov 21, 2018
@ Falco-Vulcano Energia KC Szombathely W, 60 - 92 Savaria Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
5-1 PTS: 15. D. Pierre
REB: 7. D. Pierre
AST: 4. D. Pierre
PTS: 14. J. Reddic
REB: 8. J. Reddic
AST: 7. B. Varadi
87.8 - 134.7
Nov 25, 2018
@ Dolomiti Energia Trento L, 71 - 66 PalaTrento
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
3-5 PTS: 16. Jack Cooley
REB: 10. Jack Cooley
AST: 5. T. Petteway
PTS: 14. B. Gomes
REB: 10. B. Gomes
AST: 6. Devyn Marble
98.5 - 91.5
Dec 9, 2018
@ Virtus Bologna W, 74 - 86 Unipol Arena
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
4-5 PTS: 27. S. Bamforth
REB: 7. Jack Cooley
AST: 4. S. Bamforth
PTS: 25. Kevin Punter
REB: 5. F. Baldi
AST: 3. P. Aradori
111.1 - 129.1
Dec 12, 2018
@ Donar Groningen W, 78 - 84 Martiniplaza
FIBA Europe Cup
6-1 PTS: 24. R. Thomas
REB: 7. R. Thomas
AST: 4. Jaime Smith
PTS: 22. Lance Jeter
REB: 12. Lance Jeter
AST: 5. Teddy Gipson
111.2 - 119.8
Dec 16, 2018
v. EA7 Emporio Armani Milano L, 106 - 107 PalaSerradimigni
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
4-6 PTS: 32. S. Bamforth
REB: 19. Jack Cooley
AST: 6. Jaime Smith
PTS: 21. N. Nedovic
REB: 10. A. Gudaitis
AST: 15. Mike James
116.3 - 117.4
Dec 19, 2018
v. OpenJobMetis Varese L, 87 - 90 PalaSerradimigni
FIBA Europe Cup
6-2 PTS: 19. Jaime Smith
REB: 9. R. Thomas
AST: 6. Marco Spissu
PTS: 19. T. Scrubb
REB: 8. Tyler Cain
AST: 7. Ronald Moore
127.0 - 131.4
Dec 23, 2018
@ Sidigas Avellino L, 86 - 78 Palasport Del Mauro
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
4-7 PTS: 15. Jack Cooley
REB: 20. Jack Cooley
AST: 5. Jaime Smith
PTS: 23. Keifer Sykes
REB: 8. Ariel Filloy
AST: 9. Keifer Sykes
118.2 - 107.2
Dec 26, 2018
v. Consultinvest VL Pesaro W, 114 - 73 PalaSerradimigni
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
5-7 PTS: 18. Jaime Smith
REB: 9. R. Thomas
AST: 6. Marco Spissu
PTS: 18. D. Artis
REB: 11. E. Mockevicius
AST: 6. D. Monaldi
142.8 - 91.5
Dec 30, 2018
@ Gemani Basket Brescia W, 71 - 95 Centro Sportivo San Filippo
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
6-7 PTS: 22. S. Bamforth
REB: 9. D. Pierre
AST: 6. S. Bamforth
PTS: 17. Awudu Abass
REB: 6. J. Hamilton
AST: 5. David Moss
99.1 - 132.6
Jan 6, 2019
v. Pallacanestro Trieste 2004 W, 102 - 97 PalaSerradimigni
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
7-7 PTS: 24. Jack Cooley
REB: 8. Jack Cooley
AST: 9. Jaime Smith
PTS: 25. J. Fernandez
REB: 6. Hrvoje Peric
AST: 8. D. Cavaliero
132.5 - 126.0
Jan 9, 2019
@ AEK Larnaca W, 89 - 96 Kition Athletic Center
FIBA Europe Cup
7-2 PTS: 20. R. Thomas
REB: 7. R. Thomas
AST: 8. Jaime Smith
PTS: 29. Kyle Vinales
REB: 10. Jure Skific
AST: 4. Tyreek Duren
113.0 - 121.9
Jan 12, 2019
@ Red October Cantu W, 88 - 97 Palasport Pianella
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
8-7 PTS: 24. S. Bamforth
REB: 9. S. Bamforth
AST: 4. S. Bamforth
PTS: 31. T. Mitchell
REB: 10. S. Davis
AST: 5. D. Jefferson
120.0 - 132.2
Jan 20, 2019
v. Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia W, 82 - 71 PalaSerradimigni
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
9-7 PTS: 17. Jack Cooley
REB: 10. Jack Cooley
AST: 7. Jaime Smith
PTS: 21. Bryon Allen
REB: 7. F. Mussini
AST: 5. Bryon Allen
108.5 - 94.0
Jan 23, 2019
v. Donar Groningen W, 97 - 74 PalaSerradimigni
FIBA Europe Cup
8-2 PTS: 13. Marco Spissu
REB: 7. Jack Cooley
AST: 6. Marco Spissu
PTS: 18. D. Pasalic
REB: 6. Lance Jeter
AST: 7. D. Pasalic
137.7 - 105.1
Jan 27, 2019
@ OpenJobMetis Varese L, 84 - 73 PalaWhirlpool
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
9-8 PTS: 16. J. Carter
REB: 8. R. Thomas
AST: 4. Tyrus McGee
PTS: 23. A. Avramovic
REB: 14. Tyler Cain
AST: 4. Ronald Moore
131.5 - 114.3
Jan 30, 2019
@ OpenJobMetis Varese W, 69 - 79 PalaWhirlpool
FIBA Europe Cup
9-2 PTS: 24. R. Thomas
REB: 10. Jack Cooley
AST: 4. S. Gentile
PTS: 16. Jean Salumu
REB: 6. Tyler Cain
AST: 4. Ronald Moore
97.0 - 111.1
Feb 3, 2019
v. Enel Brindisi L, 98 - 103 PalaSerradimigni
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
9-9 PTS: 22. Marco Spissu
REB: 10. R. Thomas
AST: 6. Marco Spissu
PTS: 26. Adrian Banks
REB: 7. J. Chappell
AST: 6. R. Moraschini
115.8 - 121.7
Feb 6, 2019
v. AEK Larnaca W, 93 - 81 PalaSerradimigni
FIBA Europe Cup
10-2 PTS: 24. A. Polonara
REB: 9. A. Polonara
AST: 8. Marco Spissu
PTS: 17. Tyreek Duren
REB: 4. V. Veremeenko
AST: 5. I. Panteli
125.4 - 109.2
Feb 10, 2019
@ Fiat Torino L, 102 - 83 PalaRuffini
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
9-10 PTS: 26. Jaime Smith
REB: 8. R. Thomas
AST: 4. Jaime Smith
PTS: 20. Dallas Moore
REB: 12. M. Jaiteh
AST: 10. D. Hobson
128.4 - 104.5
Feb 15, 2019
@ Umana Venezia W, 88 - 89 Nelson Mandela Forum Firenze
Italian Cup
1-0 PTS: 24. D. Pierre
REB: 9. D. Pierre
AST: 2. Marco Spissu
PTS: 20. S. Tonut
REB: 6. M. Watt
AST: 8. Keith Haynes
118.8 - 120.2
Feb 16, 2019
v. Enel Brindisi L, 86 - 87 Nelson Mandela Forum Firenze
Italian Cup
1-1 PTS: 18. J. Carter
REB: 12. Jack Cooley
AST: 3. A. Polonara
PTS: 20. John Brown
REB: 9. J. Chappell
AST: 4. Adrian Banks
116.5 - 117.8
Mar 3, 2019
v. Vanoli Cremona L, 100 - 105 PalaSerradimigni
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
9-11 PTS: 18. D. Pierre
REB: 10. Jack Cooley
AST: 5. Jaime Smith
PTS: 28. D. Crawford
REB: 12. D. Crawford
AST: 10. T. Diener
117.0 - 122.8
Mar 6, 2019
@ ZZ Leiden W, 93 - 97 Vijf Meihal
FIBA Europe Cup
11-2 PTS: 21. Jack Cooley
REB: 10. Jack Cooley
AST: 8. Tyrus McGee
PTS: 25. Mo Watson
REB: 6. W. de Jong
AST: 7. Mo Watson
130.1 - 135.7
Mar 10, 2019
@ Umana Venezia L, 98 - 90 Palasport Taliercio
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
9-12 PTS: 21. Jaime Smith
REB: 7. R. Thomas
AST: 4. R. Thomas
PTS: 24. Julyan Stone
REB: 6. Julyan Stone
AST: 6. Keith Haynes
143.9 - 132.2
Mar 13, 2019
v. ZZ Leiden W, 94 - 68 PalaSerradimigni
FIBA Europe Cup
12-2 PTS: 40. R. Thomas
REB: 16. R. Thomas
AST: 6. Jaime Smith
PTS: 21. D. Thompson
REB: 11. D. Thompson
AST: 8. Mo Watson
118.4 - 85.6
Mar 17, 2019
@ Flexx Pistoia W, 82 - 90 PalaFermi
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
10-12 PTS: 27. D. Pierre
REB: 12. D. Pierre
AST: 7. S. Gentile
PTS: 20. Blaz Mesicek
REB: 7. A. Crosariol
AST: 6. T. Mitchell
98.1 - 107.7
Mar 20, 2019
@ Pinar Karsiyaka W, 68 - 87 Karsiyaka Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
13-2 PTS: 26. Jack Cooley
REB: 11. Jack Cooley
AST: 6. Jaime Smith
PTS: 19. Sek Henry
REB: 7. Assem Marei
AST: 5. Sek Henry
101.4 - 129.8
Mar 24, 2019
v. Dolomiti Energia Trento W, 88 - 70 PalaSerradimigni
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
11-12 PTS: 16. Tyrus McGee
REB: 7. D. Pierre
AST: 5. Jaime Smith
PTS: 12. D. Pascolo
REB: 7. D. Pascolo
AST: 5. Devyn Marble
117.2 - 93.2
Mar 27, 2019
v. Pinar Karsiyaka L, 83 - 83 PalaSerradimigni
FIBA Europe Cup
13-3 PTS: 14. A. Polonara
REB: 9. Jack Cooley
AST: 4. D. Pierre
PTS: 24. Sek Henry
REB: 15. Assem Marei
AST: 5. Sek Henry
116.8 - 116.8
Mar 31, 2019
v. Virtus Bologna W, 90 - 72 PalaSerradimigni
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
12-12 PTS: 22. Jack Cooley
REB: 13. Jack Cooley
AST: 6. D. Pierre
PTS: 23. Kevin Punter
REB: 4. Dejan Kravic
AST: 4. M. Chalmers
130.1 - 104.1
Apr 7, 2019
@ EA7 Emporio Armani Milano W, 79 - 93 Mediolanum Forum
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
13-12 PTS: 27. Jack Cooley
REB: 11. Jack Cooley
AST: 5. Jaime Smith
PTS: 16. V. Micov
REB: 7. K. Tarczewski
AST: 3. A. Cinciarini
113.0 - 133.0
Apr 10, 2019
@ Hapoel Unet Holon W, 89 - 94 Holon City Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
14-2 PTS: 21. R. Thomas
REB: 7. R. Thomas
AST: 9. Jaime Smith
PTS: 26. Corey Walden
REB: 9. D. Atkins
AST: 8. S. Reynolds
122.8 - 129.7
Apr 14, 2019
v. Sidigas Avellino W, 105 - 84 PalaSerradimigni
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
14-12 PTS: 23. Jack Cooley
REB: 6. R. Thomas
AST: 5. Jaime Smith
PTS: 21. Keifer Sykes
REB: 5. Ike Udanoh
AST: 7. Ariel Filloy
153.6 - 122.9
Apr 17, 2019
v. Hapoel Unet Holon W, 105 - 75 PalaSerradimigni
FIBA Europe Cup
15-2 PTS: 17. A. Polonara
REB: 12. R. Thomas
AST: 10. Jaime Smith
PTS: 19. Corey Walden
REB: 10. Amit Simhon
AST: 4. Corey Walden
132.3 - 94.5
Apr 20, 2019
@ Consultinvest VL Pesaro W, 81 - 88 Adriatic Arena
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
15-12 PTS: 20. Jaime Smith
REB: 13. Jack Cooley
AST: 4. Jaime Smith
PTS: 23. Erik McCree
REB: 9. E. Mockevicius
AST: 2. Mark Lyons
117.8 - 127.9
Apr 24, 2019
v. s.Oliver Baskets W, 89 - 84 PalaSerradimigni
FIBA Europe Cup
16-2 PTS: 27. R. Thomas
REB: 11. R. Thomas
AST: 6. Marco Spissu
PTS: 22. C. Wells
REB: 8. Devin Oliver
AST: 12. S. Bowlin
120.8 - 114.0
Apr 28, 2019
v. Gemani Basket Brescia W, 95 - 87 PalaSerradimigni
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
16-12 PTS: 30. R. Thomas
REB: 8. D. Pierre
AST: 6. Marco Spissu
PTS: 32. Awudu Abass
REB: 6. Awudu Abass
AST: 6. Luca Vitali
120.9 - 110.7
May 1, 2019
@ s.Oliver Baskets W, 79 - 81 s. Oliver Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
17-2 PTS: 19. D. Pierre
REB: 9. A. Polonara
AST: 3. Jaime Smith
PTS: 20. S. Bowlin
REB: 11. Devin Oliver
AST: 10. C. Wells
111.4 - 114.2
May 5, 2019
@ Pallacanestro Trieste 2004 W, 65 - 86 Palatrieste Cesare Rubini
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
17-12 PTS: 21. D. Pierre
REB: 8. J. Carter
AST: 5. Marco Spissu
PTS: 13. Zoran Dragic
REB: 8. W. Mosley
AST: 4. Chris Wright
84.2 - 111.4
May 12, 2019
v. Red October Cantu W, 87 - 81 PalaSerradimigni
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
18-12 PTS: 19. Jack Cooley
REB: 13. Jack Cooley
AST: 4. A. Polonara
PTS: 25. Frank Gaines
REB: 8. D. Jefferson
AST: 12. Tony Carr
113.6 - 105.8
May 18, 2019
v. Enel Brindisi W, 89 - 73 PalaSerradimigni
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
19-12 PTS: 21. D. Pierre
REB: 9. R. Thomas
AST: 11. Marco Spissu
PTS: 18. Adrian Banks
REB: 8. John Brown
AST: 7. J. Chappell
123.9 - 101.6
May 20, 2019
v. Enel Brindisi W, 106 - 97 PalaSerradimigni
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
20-12 PTS: 17. R. Thomas
REB: 15. D. Pierre
AST: 7. S. Gentile
PTS: 27. Adrian Banks
REB: 6. Tony Gaffney
AST: 7. Adrian Banks
141.3 - 129.3
May 22, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Enel Brindisi Preview PalaPentassuglia
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
- N/A N/A N/A