Armenia 91, Moldova 60

August 4, 2019

U18 Euro Championship C - Pool Play

Attendance: N/A

Officials: N/A

Team Rebounds: Armenia (6) Moldova (3)

Technicals: Armenia (0) Moldova (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
Armenia 28 17 23 23 91
Moldova 11 12 21 16 60

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
Armenia 88 103.8 68.4
Moldova 88 68.4 103.8

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
Armenia .526 0.194 0.256 0.115
Moldova .338 0.308 0.449 0.135

Armenia

Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
Levon Vatyan Starter SF 38:14 7-14 2-6 0-0 8.2 2.0 3 5 5 3 1 6 0 16
Samuel Buniatyan Starter PG 10:54 1-6 0-1 0-0 -3.0 0.0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 2
Aleksey Chizhenok Starter C 38:37 13-22 1-2 4-5 37.4 5.0 15 20 5 1 4 1 1 31
Gevorg Ghazanchyan Starter PF 22:53 1-4 0-2 0-0 -0.2 0.0 3 3 1 3 0 1 0 2
David Karamyan Starter SG 38:34 8-14 0-2 3-6 16.2 0.0 4 4 5 2 6 3 0 19
Yura Harutyunyan Bench SF 05:07 0-1 0-1 0-0 0.8 1.0 0 1 0 1 2 1 0 0
Narek Sargsyan Bench PG 04:47 1-1 0-0 0-0 2.2 0.0 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 2
Edgar Beglaryan Bench SG 27:31 4-12 3-7 0-0 13.2 0.0 1 1 7 1 7 3 0 11
Ashot Hakobyan Bench C 09:58 2-3 0-0 2-2 6.8 1.0 3 4 0 1 0 0 1 6
Erik Tevosyan Bench PF 03:25 1-1 0-0 0-0 2.2 1.0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 2
Team               4 2 6            
Totals     200 38-78 6-21 9-13 83.9 14 31 45 25 15 22 17 2 91
        48.7% 28.6% 69.2%                    

Moldova

Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
Filipp Uzun-Curtoglo Starter PG 17:12 0-2 0-2 0-0 2.2 0.0 1 1 4 2 2 2 0 0
Stanislav Cocorev Starter SG 22:17 4-11 0-3 0-0 7.2 1.0 6 7 4 0 1 3 0 8
Ricard Calus Starter C 18:26 1-3 0-0 0-0 7.2 6.0 4 10 1 1 0 2 0 2
Mihail Miseailo Starter SF 21:05 4-11 0-3 0-0 -2.8 0.0 0 0 1 1 1 7 3 8
Veaceslav Utin Starter PF 23:48 1-5 0-3 0-2 -2.0 1.0 2 3 1 2 0 2 0 2
Valentin Gulpa Bench SG 08:53 1-4 0-3 0-0 0.2 0.0 1 1 1 1 3 3 0 2
Roman Ribac Bench C 13:35 1-1 0-0 0-0 8.8 2.0 2 4 1 0 2 1 2 2
Nichita Fraseniuc Bench SG 13:13 1-6 1-2 5-8 6.5 3.0 2 5 2 1 2 2 0 8
Stefan Florea Bench PF 13:24 3-8 0-0 1-2 3.8 3.0 4 7 0 1 0 2 0 7
Alexandr Sert Bench PG 07:07 1-2 0-0 1-2 2.5 1.0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 3
Ivan Hmirov Bench C 19:26 4-11 1-3 1-4 3.2 2.0 2 4 2 1 0 2 0 10
Nichita Lobanov Bench C 21:34 3-10 0-0 2-4 5.5 3.0 2 5 0 0 1 1 2 8
Team               2 1 3            
Totals     200 24-74 2-19 10-22 42.5 24 28 52 17 10 12 27 7 60
        32.4% 10.5% 45.5%                    

Armenia Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Samuel Buniatyan
4.4p, 1.8r, 2.8a
David Karamyan
10.5p, 5.5r, 2.3a
Levon Vatyan
7.5p, 3.7r, 1.8a
Gevorg Ghazanchyan
5p, 2.3r, 0.5a
Aleksey Chizhenok
14.2p, 9.9r, 2a
Rotation  
 
Edgar Beglaryan
9p, 2r, 2.3a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lim PT Narek Sargsyan
1.6p, 2r, 0.2a
 
 
Yura Harutyunyan
0.6p, 0.8r, 0.2a
Erik Tevosyan
0.7p, 0.7r, 0a
Ashot Hakobyan
3.3p, 3.2r, 0.5a

Moldova Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Filipp Uzun-Curtoglo
1.8p, 1.3r, 2.3a
Stanislav Cocorev
8.7p, 4.7r, 1.5a
Mihail Miseailo
8p, 4r, 2a
Veaceslav Utin
4.2p, 2.8r, 1a
Ricard Calus
8p, 9.2r, 0.3a
Rotation  
 
Nichita Fraseniuc
3.2p, 1.8r, 1.2a
 
 
Stefan Florea
7.5p, 11.1r, 0.5a
Nichita Lobanov
5p, 5r, 0.7a
Rotation  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ivan Hmirov
4.5p, 2.7r, 0.8a
Rotation  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Roman Ribac
1.2p, 3.7r, 0.2a
Lim PT Alexandr Sert
1.8p, 1.7r, 0a
Valentin Gulpa
1.6p, 0.4r, 0.2a
 
 
 
 
 
 

Armenia Leaders

Moldova Leaders

Today's Games

U18 Euro Championship A

Spain 57
Turkey 53

U18 Euro Championship A

Greece 57
Slovenia 81

U18 Euro Championship A

Russia 57
France 101

U18 Euro Championship A

Lithuania 88
Great Britain 70

U18 Euro Championship A

Serbia 72
Italy 81

U18 Euro Championship A

Germany 73
Montenegro 63

U18 Euro Championship A

Finland 66
Croatia 78

U18 Euro Championship A

Latvia 61
Netherlands 91

U18 Euro Championship B

Poland 79
Israel 81

U18 Euro Championship B

Czech Republic 89
North Macedonia 80

U18 Euro Championship B

Portugal 66
Estonia 76

U18 Euro Championship B

Georgia 65
Sweden 91

U18 Euro Championship B

Belgium 57
Ukraine 65

U18 Euro Championship B

Iceland 80
Bosnia and Herzegovina 72

U18 Euro Championship B

Belarus 93
Bulgaria 81

U18 Euro Championship B

Ireland 66
Hungary 91

U18 Euro Championship B

Austria 67
Denmark 64

U18 Euro Championship B

Switzerland 70
Norway 50

U18 Euro Championship B

Slovakia 57
Romania 91

U18 Euro Championship B

Luxembourg 49
Kosovo 67

U18 Euro Championship C

Cyprus 67
Monaco 59

U18 Euro Championship C

San Marino 58
Albania 66

U18 Euro Championship C

Andorra 56
Malta 52

U18 Euro Championship C

Moldova 60
Armenia 91