Latvia 2019 Basketball Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jan 3, 2019 Finland Latvia 71-77 Audentese SK
U-16 Baltic Sea Cup
PTS: 19. Aleksis Gedrovics
REB: 10. Aleksis Gedrovics
AST: 8. Noels Enrijs Slivackis
PTS: 33. Lauri Kallio
REB: 9. Mikael Parpala
AST: 4. Miro Little
Jan 3, 2019 Finland Latvia 65-66 Audentese SK
U-18 Baltic Sea Cup
PTS: 24. Kristaps Kilps
REB: 7. Marcis Steinbergs
AST: 7. Ojars Berzins
PTS: 12. Perttu Blomgren
REB: 9. Eerik Sajantila
AST: 7. Eerik Sajantila
Jan 4, 2019 Latvia Sweden 61-99 Audentese SK
U-16 Baltic Sea Cup
PTS: 15. Melker Delryd
REB: 8. Hugo Lilja
AST: 5. Melker Lindblom
PTS: 17. Davis Skreivers
REB: 13. Raivo Butirins
AST: 6. Rihards Teirumnieks
Jan 4, 2019 Latvia Sweden 77-96 Audentese SK
U-18 Baltic Sea Cup
PTS: 23. Alan Brzezinski
REB: 6. David Jolinder
AST: 4. Enrique Cordon Sjoberg
PTS: 32. Kristaps Kilps
REB: 7. Mikus Muiznieks
AST: 3. Ojars Berzins
Jan 5, 2019 Latvia Estonia 86-84 Audentese SK
U-16 Baltic Sea Cup
PTS: 20. Kaspar Kuusmaa
REB: 10. Ken-Martti Reinart
AST: 2. Ken-Martti Reinart
PTS: 25. Ricards Klanskis
REB: 6. Aleksis Gedrovics
AST: 6. Valters Briedis
Jan 5, 2019 Latvia Estonia 66-79 Audentese SK
U-18 Baltic Sea Cup
PTS: 12. Kaspar Lootus
REB: 11. Kaspar Lootus
AST: 5. Kaspar Kitsing
PTS: 14. Marcis Steinbergs
REB: 8. Kristaps Kilps
AST: 7. Ojars Berzins
Feb 22, 2019 Spain Latvia 62-67 N/A
European World Cup Qualifier
PTS: 18. Aigars Skele
REB: 9. Martins Meiers
AST: 3. Aigars Skele
PTS: 17. Dario Brizuela
REB: 14. Sebastian Saiz
AST: 3. Quim Colom
Feb 25, 2019 Latvia Montenegro 74-80 N/A
European World Cup Qualifier
PTS: 22. Derek Needham
REB: 7. Suad Sehovic
AST: 2. Derek Needham
PTS: 25. Janis Strelnieks
REB: 5. Martins Meiers
AST: 10. Janis Strelnieks
Jun 29, 2019 Latvia Mali 93-79 Heraklion Arena
U19 World Cup
PTS: 22. Karim Coulibaly
REB: 13. Fousseyni Drame
AST: 6. Martin Diakite
PTS: 21. Arturs Kurucs
REB: 10. Davids Viksne
AST: 6. Ojars Berzins
Jun 30, 2019 Australia Latvia 52-81 Heraklion Arena
U19 World Cup
PTS: 16. Arturs Kurucs
REB: 7. Edvards Mezulis
AST: 4. Rodrigo Bumeisters
PTS: 15. Kyle Bowen
REB: 10. Kyle Bowen
AST: 7. Tamuri Wigness
Jul 2, 2019 Latvia Canada 78-76 Heraklion Arena
U19 World Cup
PTS: 22. Tyrese Samuel
REB: 17. Tyrese Samuel
AST: 5. Karim Mane
PTS: 22. Arturs Kurucs
REB: 8. Marcis Steinbergs
AST: 7. Arturs Kurucs
Jul 3, 2019 Latvia United States 116-66 Heraklion Arena
U19 World Cup
PTS: 17. Jeremiah Robinson-Earl
REB: 12. Trevion Williams
AST: 10. Cade Cunningham
PTS: 14. Armands Berkis
REB: 6. Rodrigo Bumeisters
AST: 7. Rodrigo Bumeisters
Jul 4, 2019 Argentina Latvia 55-71 N/A
Universiade
PTS: 12. Roberts Krastins
REB: 10. Klavs Cavars
AST: 3. Linards Jaunzems
PTS: 17. Juan Vaulet
REB: 10. Juan Vaulet
AST: 3. Facundo Corvalan
Jul 5, 2019 Croatia Latvia 74-69 N/A
Universiade
PTS: 20. Klavs Cavars
REB: 8. Klavs Cavars
AST: 4. Renars Birkans
PTS: 15. David Skara
REB: 6. Ivan Vucic
AST: 3. David Skara
Jul 5, 2019 China Latvia 87-84 Heraklion Arena
U19 World Cup
PTS: 29. Valters Veveris
REB: 8. Valters Veveris
AST: 8. Rodrigo Bumeisters
PTS: 25. Haowen Guo
REB: 9. Haowen Guo
AST: 12. Haowen Guo
Jul 6, 2019 Latvia Russia 55-68 N/A
Universiade
PTS: 12. Ilia Aginskikh
REB: 6. Dmitrii Doinikov
AST: 5. Grigory Motovilov
PTS: 14. Rendijs Feikners
REB: 11. Klavs Cavars
AST: 6. Renars Birkans
Jul 6, 2019 Australia Latvia 80-94 Heraklion Arena
U19 World Cup
PTS: 21. Arturs Kurucs
REB: 8. Edvards Mezulis
AST: 6. Arturs Kurucs
PTS: 20. Alex Ducas
REB: 6. Kody Stattmann
AST: 8. Isaiah Lee
Jul 7, 2019 Argentina Latvia 68-74 Heraklion Arena
U19 World Cup
PTS: 15. Arturs Kurucs
REB: 8. Davids Viksne
AST: 5. Marcis Steinbergs
PTS: 13. Bautista Lugarini
REB: 8. Bautista Lugarini
AST: 4. Francisco Farabello
Jul 8, 2019 Latvia Israel 96-57 N/A
Universiade
PTS: 18. Netanel Artzi
REB: 5. Netanel Artzi
AST: 4. Rafi Manco
PTS: 18. Klavs Cavars
REB: 5. Klavs Cavars
AST: 6. Linards Jaunzems
Jul 9, 2019 Germany Latvia 52-74 N/A
Universiade
PTS: 15. Linards Jaunzems
REB: 10. Klavs Cavars
AST: 5. Linards Jaunzems
PTS: 17. Haris Hujic
REB: 7. Tim Schneider
AST: 3. Lukas Wank
Jul 11, 2019 Argentina Latvia 61-78 N/A
Universiade
PTS: 11. Roberts Krastins
REB: 9. Rendijs Feikners
AST: 3. Rendijs Feikners
PTS: 17. Erik Thomas
REB: 10. Erik Thomas
AST: 4. Facundo Corvalan
Jul 13, 2019 Latvia Germany 92-66 N/A
U20 Euro Championship A
PTS: 17. Jonas Mattisseck
REB: 8. Lars Thiemann
AST: 7. Nils Hassfurther
PTS: 15. Davids Atelbauers
REB: 6. Francis Lacis
AST: 4. Davids Atelbauers
Jul 14, 2019 Spain Latvia 55-78 N/A
U20 Euro Championship A
PTS: 12. Davids Atelbauers
REB: 5. Rodrigo Bumeisters
AST: 3. Rodrigo Bumeisters
PTS: 17. Sergi Martinez
REB: 8. Joel Parra
AST: 7. Carlos Alocen
Jul 15, 2019 Croatia Latvia 78-90 N/A
U20 Euro Championship A
PTS: 25. Davids Atelbauers
REB: 5. Armands Berkis
AST: 5. Davids Atelbauers
PTS: 21. Toni Nakic
REB: 8. Darko Bajo
AST: 5. Domagoj Saric
Jul 17, 2019 Latvia Lithuania 114-75 N/A
U20 Euro Championship A
PTS: 21. Arnas Velicka
REB: 9. Lukas Uleckas
AST: 5. Arnas Velicka
PTS: 13. Roberts Kapostins
REB: 5. Armands Berkis
AST: 3. Oskars Hlebovickis
Jul 18, 2019 Latvia Montenegro 79-62 N/A
U20 Euro Championship A
PTS: 34. Marko Simonovic
REB: 15. Marko Simonovic
AST: 5. Igor Drobnjak
PTS: 19. Davids Atelbauers
REB: 15. Armands Berkis
AST: 3. Rodrigo Bumeisters
Jul 20, 2019 Latvia Poland 82-68 N/A
U20 Euro Championship A
PTS: 20. Lukasz Kolenda
REB: 7. Adrian Bogucki
AST: 6. Lukasz Kolenda
PTS: 22. Davids Atelbauers
REB: 8. Armands Berkis
AST: 6. Rodrigo Bumeisters
Jul 21, 2019 Serbia Latvia 50-71 N/A
U20 Euro Championship A
PTS: 21. Armands Berkis
REB: 7. Rainers Hermanovskis
AST: 5. Rodrigo Bumeisters
PTS: 19. Vuk Dordevic
REB: 8. Stefan Momirov
AST: 5. Aleksa Uskokovic
Jul 27, 2019 Latvia Greece N/A N/A
U18 Euro Championship A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jul 29, 2019 Latvia France N/A N/A
U18 Euro Championship A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A