Latvia 2015 Basketball Schedule

Latvia 2015 U16 Euro Championship A Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Aug 6, 2015 Montenegro Latvia 47-64 Arvydas Sabonis Basketball Centre
U16 Euro Championship A
PTS: 12. Rainers Kalnins
REB: 8. Anrijs Miska
AST: 4. Arturs Zagars
PTS: 24. Andrija Slavkovic
REB: 9. Janko Cepic
AST: 2. Vuk Popovic
Aug 7, 2015 Latvia Croatia 77-64 Arvydas Sabonis Basketball Centre
U16 Euro Championship A
PTS: 18. Darko Bajo
REB: 10. Toni Nakic
AST: 8. Antonio Jordano
PTS: 13. Rainers Kalnins
REB: 9. Francis Lacis
AST: 5. Arturs Kurucs
Aug 8, 2015 Latvia France 47-35 Kaunas Sports Hall
U16 Euro Championship A
PTS: 16. Yanik Blanc
REB: 8. Nicolas Dorez
AST: 4. Ludovic Beyhurst
PTS: 7. Edgars Kaufmanis
REB: 9. Rainers Kalnins
AST: 2. Arturs Kurucs
Aug 10, 2015 Latvia Russia -
* Forfeit
Arvydas Sabonis Basketball Centre
U16 Euro Championship A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 11, 2015 Israel Latvia 68-77 Arvydas Sabonis Basketball Centre
U16 Euro Championship A
PTS: 16. Edgars Kaufmanis
REB: 15. Bogdans Railians
AST: 6. Arturs Kurucs
PTS: 20. Amit Abo
REB: 8. Tomer Porat
AST: 5. Eytan Parker Amitay
Aug 12, 2015 Latvia Italy 58-49 Arvydas Sabonis Basketball Centre
U16 Euro Championship A
PTS: 17. Gabe Stefanini
REB: 9. Guglielmo Caruso
AST: 4. Fabio Valentini
PTS: 14. Rainers Kalnins
REB: 8. Anrijs Miska
AST: 1. Bogdans Railians
Aug 14, 2015 Latvia England 65-66 Arvydas Sabonis Basketball Centre
U16 Euro Championship A
PTS: 14. Nelson Boachie-Yiadom
REB: 10. Nelson Boachie-Yiadom
AST: 7. Cameron Bett
PTS: 20. Arturs Kurucs
REB: 14. Bogdans Railians
AST: 5. Arturs Kurucs
Aug 15, 2015 Croatia Latvia 70-78 Arvydas Sabonis Basketball Centre
U16 Euro Championship A
PTS: 32. Arturs Kurucs
REB: 7. Anrijs Miska
AST: 4. Rainers Kalnins
PTS: 16. Antonio Jularic
REB: 8. Ivan Vrgoc
AST: 5. Mateo Vidovic
Aug 16, 2015 Latvia Montenegro 57-60 Arvydas Sabonis Basketball Centre
U16 Euro Championship A
PTS: 21. Andrija Slavkovic
REB: 10. Marko Simonovic
AST: 6. Andrija Slavkovic
PTS: 20. Arturs Kurucs
REB: 8. Armands Berkis
AST: 4. Arturs Kurucs