2015 U18 Euro Championship A Rosters

Bosnia and Herzegovina Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Emir Ahmedic F 6-8 250 Tuzla May 30, 1997 Oral Roberts Bosnia and Herzegovina
Dorde Aleksic G 6-1 176 Ried im Innkreis Apr 4, 1997 KK Mladost (Bosnia and Herzegovina) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Austria
Sandro Antunovic PF 6-8 235 Sarajevo May 7, 1998   Bosnia and Herzegovina
Adnan Arslanagic G 5-11 - Sarajevo Aug 26, 1997 KK Spars Junior Team (Bosnia and Herzegovina) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Edin Atic GF 6-7 190 Bugojno Jan 19, 1997 KK Spars Junior Team (Bosnia and Herzegovina) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Admir Besovic C 7-0 240 Sarajevo Oct 28, 1997 Montana Bosnia and Herzegovina
Nedim Dedovic SF 6-9 190 Munich Feb 16, 1997 FC Barcelona II (Spain) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Dario Dreznjak PF 6-2 185 Mostar Mar 24, 1998   Bosnia and Herzegovina
Atif Durak G 6-2 185 Zenica Mar 20, 1997 KK Studen Mostar (Bosnia and Herzegovina) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Ibrahim Durmo FC 6-7 200 Zenica Jan 15, 1997   Bosnia and Herzegovina
Amar Gegic PG 6-7 181 Stuttgart Feb 14, 1998 Bayern Munich (Germany) Germany
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Damir Hadzic PF 6-8 227 Sarajevo May 13, 1997 Little Rock Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sabahudin Jahic C 6-8 - Sarajevo Jul 26, 1998   Bosnia and Herzegovina
Luka Labus G 6-1 - Banja Luka Sep 17, 1998   Bosnia and Herzegovina
Fahrudin Manjgafic F 6-10 220 Bugojno Jan 21, 1997 OKK Spars Sarajevo (Bosnia and Herzegovina) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Nemanja Markovic PG 5-11 188 Subotica Mar 14, 1997   Bosnia and Herzegovina
Serbia
Filip Marsenic PF 6-2 - Bijeljina Mar 31, 1998   Bosnia and Herzegovina
Enis Memic PF 6-9 235 Sarajevo Feb 23, 1997 Missouri Southern State Bosnia and Herzegovina
Ajdin Penava F 6-9 220 Sarajevo Mar 11, 1997 Marshall Bosnia and Herzegovina
Alija Piric C 6-9 200 Tuzla May 12, 1997 OKK Spars Sarajevo (Bosnia and Herzegovina) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Miljan Saric G 5-10 182 Bijeljina Aug 9, 1997 KK Gradanski Bijeljina (Bosnia and Herzegovina) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Arsenije Vuckovic F 6-9 - Banja Luka Aug 16, 1998 KK Mladost (Bosnia and Herzegovina) Bosnia and Herzegovina

Croatia Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Roko Badzim SG 6-6 190 Sibenik Aug 18, 1997 GKK Sibenk (Croatia) Croatia
Dragan Bender PF 7-1 235 Capljina Nov 17, 1997 Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv (Israel) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Croatia
Lovro Buljevic C 6-11 212 Zagreb Aug 12, 1998 KK Zagreb Junior Team (Croatia) Croatia
Mateo Colak PF 6-9 203 Mostar Apr 24, 1998 BC Siroki (Bosnia and Herzegovina) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Croatia
Petar Dubelj SG 6-5 194 Dubrovnik Jun 9, 1997 KK Ribola Kastela (Croatia) Croatia
Toni Jelenkovic PG 5-11 170 Zadar Mar 25, 1997   Croatia
Mate Kalajzic PG 6-2 174 Split Mar 15, 1998 KK Split (Croatia) Croatia
Franko Kalpic G 6-6 196 Sibenik Jan 9, 1997 KK Kvarner 2010 (Croatia) Croatia
Toni Kumanovic G 6-4 195 Zagreb Jun 4, 1997 West Alabama Croatia
Vuk Lazic G 6-1 185 Vukovar Apr 15, 1998 KK Zagreb Junior Team (Croatia) Croatia
Kresimir Ljubicic C 6-11 - Zagreb Jul 11, 1998   Croatia
Lovro Mazalin SF 6-8 209 Sisak Jun 28, 1997 KK Zadar (Croatia) Croatia
Karlo Miksic FC 6-2 190 Zagreb Oct 29, 1997 KK Zabok (Croatia) Croatia
Ivan Perkovic F 6-6 - Knin Jun 24, 1997 KK Jolly Jadranska Banka (Croatia) Croatia
Domagoj Proleta PF 6-8 220 Dubrovnik Mar 20, 1998 Carrefour El Bulevar (Spain) Croatia
Kresimir Radovcic PG 6-5 194 Sibenik Apr 19, 1997 GKK Sibenk (Croatia) Croatia
Emil Savic SG 6-6 208 Zagreb Mar 26, 1998   Croatia
Bruno Skokna SG 6-4 175 Zagreb Jul 12, 1997 Loyola (IL) Croatia
Nik Slavica F 6-9 200 Sibenik Feb 7, 1997 KK Cibona (Croatia) Croatia
Domagoj Vrkic C 6-9 208 Zadar Mar 6, 1997 GKK Sibenk (Croatia) Croatia
Fran Vujic G 6-1 - Zagreb Mar 27, 1998   Croatia
Ante Zizic C 6-11 254 Split Jan 4, 1997 KK Cibona (Croatia) Croatia
Ivica Zubac C 7-1 240 Mostar Mar 18, 1997 KK Mega Bemax (Serbia) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Croatia

Czech Republic Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Tomas Belohradsky C 6-6 201 Prague Apr 21, 1997   Czech Republic
Lukas Bukovjan SG 6-0 145 Novy Jicin Mar 2, 1998   Czech Republic
Filip Cenek G 6-2 182 Brandys nad Labem-Stara Boleslav Aug 26, 1997   Czech Republic
Krystof Chaloupka F 6-7 196 Prague Feb 11, 1997   Czech Republic
Martin David SF 6-5 - Plzen Mar 31, 1997   Czech Republic
Leo Dlugos PG 6-2 187 Jindrichuv Hradec Apr 5, 1997   Czech Republic
Vladimir Dolansky SG 6-2 178 Chomutov Jun 1, 1997   Czech Republic
Ondrej Fleishhans G 6-2 - Plzen May 26, 1997   Czech Republic
Karel Formanek C 6-9 220 Decin Mar 12, 1997   Czech Republic
Adam Goga SG 6-5 196 Prostejov Jul 22, 1997   Czech Republic
Michael Hartig PF 6-3 180 Litomerice Apr 24, 1998   Czech Republic
David Jelinek C 6-8 225 Prague Apr 15, 1997 Northwood (MI) Czech Republic
Filip Koncicky G 6-2 - Prague Mar 17, 1997   Czech Republic
Michal Kozak C 6-8 220 Plzen Apr 8, 1998 Weber State Czech Republic
Vojtech Kudrna F 6-5 194 Kolin Jan 17, 1997   Czech Republic
Vojtech Nalevanko SG 6-3 178 Usti Nad Labem Feb 20, 1997   Czech Republic
Filip Petruzela C 6-8 231 Teplice Apr 14, 1997   Czech Republic
Simon Pursl PF 6-9 242 Prague Jan 29, 1997 El Olivar Zaragoza (Spain) Czech Republic
Martin Roub C 6-9 205 Kolin Apr 19, 1997   Czech Republic
Ondrej Sehnal G 6-0 190 Prague Oct 10, 1997   Czech Republic
Vit Smerda SF 6-7 196 Brno Feb 5, 1997   Czech Republic
Karel Trunecek C 6-6 - Prague Jul 10, 1997   Czech Republic
Jakub Tuma G 6-4 190 Litomerice Sep 9, 1998   Czech Republic
Frantisek Vana SF 6-4 165 Prostejov Feb 9, 1998   Czech Republic

Finland Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Joona Airenne SG 6-3 146 Oulu Jul 17, 1998   Finland
Robert Barlund C 6-8 215 Lahti Mar 5, 1998 Augusta University Finland
Roi Byman SG 6-5 188 Lahti Jul 4, 1997   Finland
Juho Gotthard Gummerus F 6-5 - Espoo Feb 28, 1997   Finland
Lasse Gummerus PF 6-8 210 Espoo Feb 28, 1997 Marist Finland
Eero Innamaa SG 6-2 188 Turku Sep 14, 1998   Finland
Henri Mikael Kantonen GF 6-6 208 Helsinki Aug 20, 1997 Kouvot (Finland) Finland
Severi Tino Kaukiainen PG 5-11 185 Kotka May 11, 1998 KTP Basket (Finland) Finland
Aatu Kivimaki PG 6-1 176 Karkkila Jun 8, 1997 Salon Vilpas (Finland) Finland
Teemu Knihtinen PF 6-5 192 Kuusankoski Dec 10, 1998 Kouvot (Finland) Finland
Hannes Koskinen PF 6-6 - Karkkila Feb 9, 1998   Finland
Sakari Laakso PG 6-4 214 Hyvinkaa Apr 30, 1997   Finland
Riku Laine PF 6-6 220 Kaarina May 14, 1997   Finland
Lauri Markkanen SF 7-0 240 Vantaa May 22, 1997 Arizona Finland
Rasmus Marttinen G 6-3 - Helsinki Jul 29, 1997   Finland
Edon Maxhuni PG 6-2 185 Hyvinkaa Mar 21, 1998 Long Beach State Finland
Lassi Nikkarinen PG 6-2 180 Helsinki Mar 11, 1997 Montana State Finland
Vili Nyman SF 6-6 176 Kotka Apr 17, 1998 KTP Basket (Finland) Finland
Hannes Polla C 6-11 271 Kuopio Mar 9, 1998 Oklahoma Finland
Remu Raitanen SG 6-9 198 Helsinki Aug 21, 1997 San Francisco Finland
Matias Suvanto SG 6-3 180 Vaasa Feb 1, 1997 Augusta University Finland
Anton Vialen C 7-0 230 Espoo Oct 10, 1998 Weber State Finland

France Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Gregory Bengaber G 6-1 174 Les Abymes Mar 5, 1997 Le Mans Sarthe Basket (France) France
Florian Chapuy G 6-1 185 Roanne Mar 12, 1997 Chorale Roanne Basket (France) France
Olivier Cortale F 6-9 220 Clamart Mar 16, 1997 Strasbourg IG (France) France
Gauthier Denis GF 6-7 196 Evreux Apr 1, 1997 STB Le Havre (France) France
Thibault Desseignet PG 5-10 175 Roanne Sep 15, 1998 JL Bourg-en-Bresse (France) France
Stephane Gombauld F 6-9 200 Saint-Claude Mar 5, 1997 Lille Metropole Basket Clubs (France) France
Quentin Goulmy C 6-9 205 Fontenay-aux-Roses Jan 15, 1998 INSEP (France) France
Lucas Hergott F 6-7 196 Decines-Charpieu Dec 26, 1997 ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (France) France
Jonathan Jeanne C 7-2 210 Les Abymes Jul 3, 1997 Nancy Basket (France) France
Arthur Leboeuf G 5-8 172 Lons-le-Saunier Mar 10, 1997 Chalons-Reims CB (France) France
Luc Loubaki G 6-3 185 Pontoise Jan 20, 1997 Orleans Loiret Basket (France) France
Adam Mokoka SG 6-5 190 Paris Jul 18, 1998 KK Mega Bemax (Serbia) France
Frank Ntilikina PG 6-5 190 Ixelles Jul 28, 1998 Strasbourg IG (France) Belgium
France
Elie Okobo PG 6-2 180 Bordeaux Oct 23, 1997 Pau-Orthez (France) France
Ray Ona Embo G 6-5 195 Paris Oct 20, 1998 Tulane France
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Lucas Plasse - - Draguignan Sep 1, 1997   France
Carl Ponsar SF 6-8 210 Mont-Saint-Aignan Apr 2, 1997 Rouen Métropole Basket (France) France
Darel Alan Porier C 6-8 - Juvisy-sur-Orge Jun 27, 1997   France
Jules Rambaut C 6-8 200 Reims Apr 6, 1998 Chalons-Reims CB (France) France
Bathiste Tchouaffe G 6-5 192 Poiters May 19, 1998 JSF Nanterre (France) France
Killian Tillie C 6-10 220 Paris Mar 5, 1998 Gonzaga France
Bastien Vautier GF 6-11 - Noisy-le-Grand Nov 15, 1998 Nancy Basket (France) France
Timothe Vergiat G 6-1 176 Roanne Mar 7, 1998 Centre Federal Du Basket-Ball (France) France

Germany Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Luis Figge SG 6-6 168 Korbach Jun 2, 1997 Basketball Lowen Braunschweig (Germany) Germany
Richard Freudenberg F 6-9 200 Heidelberg Aug 31, 1998 Fraport Skyliners (Germany) Germany
Isaiah Hartenstein PF 7-0 249 Eugene, OR May 5, 1998 Zalgiris (Lithuania) United States
Germany
Jona Hoffmann F 6-3 180 Darmstadt Aug 8, 1998 Fraport Skyliners Juniors (Germany) Germany
Moritz Hubner SF 6-5 194 Munsingen Apr 10, 1997 Eisbaren Bremerhaven (Germany) Germany
Haris Hujic PG 6-4 200 Ludenscheid Apr 30, 1997 EWE Baskets Oldenburg (Germany) Germany
Daniel Keppeler F 6-6 212 Nuremberg Jan 18, 1997 Baunach Young Pikes (Germany) Germany
Marcel Kessen FC 6-9 230 Hagen Jan 2, 1997 Phoenix Hagen (Germany) Germany
Niklas Kiel C 6-9 222 Herford Sep 4, 1997 Fraport Skyliners (Germany) Germany
David Kramer SG 6-3 183 Myjava Jan 14, 1997 Ratiopharm Ulm (Germany) Slovakia
Germany
Leon Kratzer C 6-11 251 Bayreuth Feb 4, 1997 TG Wuerzburg Blue Baskets (Germany) Germany
Daniel Mixich PG 6-0 165 Berlin Sep 5, 1997 BV Chemnitz 99 (Germany) Germany
Sebastian Much SF 6-8 220 San Jose, CA Jul 21, 1998 Princeton United States
Germany
Karim Johannes Muller - - Munich Apr 13, 1997   Germany
Kostja Mushidi SG 6-5 210 Uccle Jun 18, 1998 KK Mega Bemax (Serbia) Belgium
Germany
Louis Olinde SF 6-9 195 Hamburg Mar 19, 1998 Brose Baskets Bamberg (Germany) Germany
Till Pape F 6-8 220 Paderborn Dec 10, 1997   Germany
Moritz Sanders PF 6-10 225 Rotthalmunster May 9, 1998 Baunach Young Pikes (Germany) Germany
Tibor Taras G 6-6 185 Cologne Sep 24, 1997 Baunach Young Pikes (Germany) Germany
Benedikt Turudic C 6-8 198 Giessen Jan 27, 1997   Germany
Croatia
Lukas Wank F 6-6 192 Altenburg Jan 19, 1997 Science City Jena (Germany) Germany
Garai Zeeb PG 6-2 175 Leimen Apr 6, 1997 Fraport Skyliners (Germany) Germany
Ferdinand Zylka G 6-3 170 Berlin Apr 11, 1998 ALBA Berlin Junior Team (Germany) Germany

Greece Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Ioannis Agravanis SF 6-6 198 Amarousio Nov 13, 1998   Greece
Vasilis Charalambopoulos SF 6-9 236 Amarousio Jan 6, 1997 PAOK BC (Greece) Greece
Dimitrios Chatzikyriakidis PG 6-4 - Thessaloniki Oct 31, 1998   Greece
Vasilis Christidis PF 6-9 240 Thessaloniki Jul 10, 1998   Greece
Nikolaos Diplaros SG 6-2 180 Patras Jun 28, 1997   Greece
Dimitrios Flionis SG 6-3 185 Thessaloniki Apr 8, 1997 Aris BC (Greece) Greece
Nikolaos Kamarianos PG 6-8 205 Athens Mar 21, 1997   Greece
Michail Lountzis PG 6-4 185 Amarousio Aug 4, 1998 Panathinaikos (Greece) Greece
Giannis Michaloutsos SF 6-6 198 Amarousio Jan 9, 1997   Greece
Iakovos Milentigievits Alifieris G 6-3 178 Maroussi Jan 11, 1997   Greece
Vasilis Mouratos G 6-4 192 Amarousio Nov 24, 1997   Greece
Athanasios Ntouzidis SF 6-8 200 Agrinio Aug 18, 1997   Greece
George Papagiannis C 7-2 275 Amarousio Jul 3, 1997 Panathinaikos (Greece) Greece
Antonios Pefanis SF 6-4 194 Athens Feb 8, 1997   Greece
Pantelis Skordas FC 6-8 - Athens Apr 11, 1997   Greece
Andreas Skoufis PG 6-3 185 Patras Apr 21, 1998 ASA Koroivos Amaliadas (Greece) Greece
Dionysis Skoulidas F 6-7 215 Amarousio Jul 29, 1997 AEK Athens (Greece) Greece
Alexandros Stamatogiannis F 6-11 - Thessaloniki Dec 16, 1997   Greece

Italy Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Tommaso Baldasso G 6-5 194 Turin Jan 29, 1998   Italy
Riccardo Bolpin G 6-6 192 Venice Dec 9, 1997 Polisportiva Agrolpoli (Italy) Italy
Lorenzo Bucarelli G 6-4 194 Florence Mar 6, 1998 Mens Sana 1871 Siena (Italy) Italy
Leonardo Candi PG 6-3 170 Bologna Mar 30, 1997 Fortituto Kontatto Bologna (Italy) Italy
Lorenzo Caroti PG 6-1 194 Cecina Jul 14, 1997 Viola Reggio Calabria (Italy) Italy
Luca Cesana GF 6-4 192 Erba Jul 17, 1997 Red October Cantu (Italy) Italy
Valerio Costa PG 5-11 174 Reggio Apr 9, 1997 Assigeco Casalpusterlengo (Italy) Italy
Marco Di Pizzo F 6-7 200 Bagno A Ripoli Aug 12, 1998   Italy
Federico Gallinari F 6-7 205 Sant'Angelo Lodigiano Sep 9, 1997 Rochester College Italy
Tommaso Guariglia C 6-9 203 Salerno Aug 8, 1997 Stella Azzurra Junior Team (Italy) Italy
Andrea Latorre G 6-9 215 Venice Jun 14, 1997 Pallacanestro Biella (Italy) Italy
Alessandro Lever C 6-10 230 Bolzano Dec 4, 1998 Grand Canyon Italy
Davide Moretti G 6-2 175 Bologna Mar 25, 1998 Texas Tech Italy
Curtis Nwohuocha C 6-8 216 Cantu Jan 16, 1997 Red October Cantu (Italy) Italy
Tommaso Oxilia F 6-6 196 Pietra Ligure Apr 22, 1998 Virtus Bologna (Italy) Italy
Andrea Pecchia GF 6-4 192 Seriate Nov 16, 1997 EA7 Emporio Armani Milano (Italy) Italy
Giovanni Poggi FC 6-6 - Rome Mar 27, 1997   Italy
Luca Pollone G 6-5 188 Vercelli Apr 15, 1997 Pallacanestro Biella (Italy) Italy
Gabriele Romeo G 6-2 - Rome Oct 22, 1997 Polisportiva Agrolpoli (Italy) Italy
Nicola Savoldelli PG 6-0 180 Bergamo May 15, 1997 Blu Basket Gruppo Remer Treviglio (Italy) Italy
Giacomo Sgorbati F 6-7 209 Castel San Pietro Terme Sep 23, 1997 Basket Ravenna (Italy) Italy
Leonardo Tote C 6-10 220 Negrar Jul 8, 1997 Tezenis Verona (Italy) Italy
Roberto Vercellino F 6-9 225 Turin Apr 16, 1997 Regis (Denver) Italy
Riccardo Visconti SG 6-6 194 Turin Oct 8, 1998 Umana Venezia (Italy) Italy

Latvia Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Miks Antoms C 6-8 245 Riga Apr 30, 1997 Maine Latvia
Rihards Berzins F 6-11 200 Jurmala May 15, 1997 Betsafe/Liepaja (Latvia) Latvia
Renars Birkans PG 6-1 158 Jurmala Jun 29, 1997 BK Jelgava (Latvia) Latvia
Roberts Blumbergs PF 6-10 220 Ventspils Apr 29, 1998 Grand Canyon Latvia
Karlis Garoza C 6-9 230 Saldus Oct 9, 1998 Cal Poly Latvia
Davis Gutmanis SG 6-5 165 Riga Jun 15, 1997 Jurmala/Fenikss (Latvia) Latvia
Eduards Hazners G 6-4 192 Riga Dec 28, 1997 BC VEF Riga (Latvia) Latvia
Zanis Jankovskis SG 6-0 - Ventspils May 30, 1997   Latvia
Niks Jansons SF 6-7 185 Ogre May 15, 1998 BC VEF Riga (Latvia) Latvia
Verners Kohs F 6-8 205 Ventspils May 21, 1997 GBA Sparta Praha (Czech Republic) Latvia
Arnolds Krauklis SF 6-5 - Riga Mar 4, 1997   Latvia
Dzeiks Krumins SG 6-5 - Riga Feb 16, 1997   Latvia
Matiss Kulackovskis F 6-9 210 Saldus Oct 1, 1997 Bowling Green Latvia
Ingus Mastins PG 6-0 - Riga Sep 6, 1997   Latvia
Ricards Pinne GF 6-5 178 Riga Oct 17, 1997   Latvia
Zigmars Raimo F 6-8 230 Madona Nov 14, 1997 Hawaii Latvia
Marcis Saulitis C 6-10 194 Tukums Apr 22, 1997 Latvijas Universitate (Latvia) Latvia
Karlis Silins C 6-11 240 Riga Jul 22, 1996 Florida Atlantic Latvia
Kristers Zoriks PG 6-4 190 Dobele May 25, 1998 Saint Mary's Latvia

Lithuania Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Matas Andruskevicius G 6-3 185 Klaipeda Feb 24, 1997   Lithuania
Laurynas Beliauskas G 6-4 175 Klaipeda Mar 2, 1997 Neptunas (Lithuania) Lithuania
Arnas Berucka F 6-5 190 Vilnius Mar 17, 1997   Lithuania
Laurynas Birutis C 7-1 242 Siauliai Aug 27, 1997 Siauliai (Lithuania) Lithuania
Mykolas Dieninis PF 6-6 204 Vilnius Jan 27, 1997   Lithuania
Martynas Echodas F 6-9 220 Kaunas Jul 7, 1997 Lietuvos Rytas (Lithuania) Lithuania
Rokas Gadiliauskas C 6-10 205 Siauliai Jul 13, 1998   Lithuania
Gvidas Galinauskas F 6-9 194 Silute Sep 25, 1997   Lithuania
Rokas Grabliauskas SF 6-4 - Kaunas Aug 4, 1997   Lithuania
Rapolas Ivanauskas SF 6-10 225 Alytus Feb 15, 1998 Colgate Lithuania
Arnoldas Kulboka SF 6-10 215 Marijampole Jan 4, 1998 Orlandina Basket (Italy) Lithuania
Lukas Kvedaravicius GF 6-9 165 Vilnius Sep 29, 1997 Sakalai (Lithuania) Lithuania
Gytis Masiulis F 6-9 198 Kaunas Apr 10, 1998 Neptunas (Lithuania) Lithuania
Martynas Maskolaitis FC 6-7 220 Vilnius Nov 3, 1997   Lithuania
Arunas Mikalauskas F 6-8 207 Klaipeda Sep 14, 1997 Neptunas (Lithuania) Lithuania
Dainius Ozelis G 5-10 - Vilnius May 11, 1997   Lithuania
Martynas Pacevicius C 6-7 212 Kaunas Jul 19, 1997   Lithuania
Mantas Pigaga F 6-6 - Varena Jan 24, 1997   Lithuania
Aistis Pilauskas G 6-2 165 Vilnius Apr 8, 1998 Lietuvos Rytas (Lithuania) Lithuania
Tadas Sedekerskis SF 6-8 205 Klaipeda Jan 17, 1998 KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (Spain) Lithuania
Jokubas Svambaris G 6-2 - Klaipeda Mar 16, 1997   Lithuania
Martynas Varnas F 6-5 175 Kaunas Jan 21, 1997 Pieno Zvaigzdes (Lithuania) Lithuania
Mantvydas Zukauskas SF 6-3 185 Kaunas Oct 19, 1998   Lithuania

Montenegro Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Filip Bakic G 6-2 192 Podgorica Jan 2, 1997   Montenegro
Ognjen Carapic PG 6-4 165 Bar Sep 1, 1998 KK Mega Bemax (Serbia) Montenegro
Nikola Cupara G 6-3 187 Pljevlja Feb 19, 1997   Montenegro
Milos Divac F 6-8 200 Podgorica May 12, 1998   Montenegro
Gordan Glomazic F 6-7 - Niksic Jan 26, 1997   Montenegro
Marko Grkovic G 6-6 201 Pristina Jan 21, 1997 CB Clinicas Rincon Malaga (Spain) Montenegro
Kosovo
Milos Jelovac G 6-3 187 Pljevlja Jun 18, 1997   Montenegro
Daniel Kalezic G 6-5 189 Podgorica Oct 28, 1997 BC Ulcinjska Rivijera (Montenegro) Montenegro
Eldin Kalic GF 6-7 204 Rozaje Sep 27, 1997 KK Ibar Rozaje (Montenegro) Montenegro
Vladan Kaluderovic GF 6-7 196 Podgorica Mar 4, 1998 KK Teodo Tivat (Montenegro) Montenegro
Stefan Kljajic PF 6-8 231 Podgorica Oct 17, 1998 Augustana (IL) Montenegro
Nikola Lucic G 6-4 192 Cetinje Jul 4, 1997 KK Spartak Subotica (Serbia) Montenegro
Filip Nikcevic C 6-10 207 Niksic May 3, 1998   Montenegro
Milos Popovic C 6-7 196 Podgorica Feb 17, 1998 BC Ulcinjska Rivijera (Montenegro) Montenegro
Dejan Posuka C 6-6 198 Pljevlja Nov 27, 1997   Montenegro
Todor Radonjic F 6-9 198 Podgorica Apr 1, 1997 Stella Azzurra Junior Team (Italy) Montenegro
Ivan Raut SF 6-7 204 Kotor Oct 6, 1998 Fordham Montenegro
Filip Sevaljevic SG 6-5 198 Cetinje Aug 14, 1997 KK Lovcen Cetinje (Montenegro) Montenegro
Milic Starovlah PF 6-5 196 Pljevlja Jan 28, 1998   Montenegro
Milan Suskavcevic C 6-10 234 Cetinje Nov 19, 1997 Viten Getafe (Spain) Montenegro
Jovan Vojinovic G 6-4 198 Niksic Nov 10, 1998 KK Smederevo 1953 (Serbia) Serbia
Montenegro
Nikola Vukcevic G 6-2 - Podgorica Aug 20, 1997 ABS Primorje 1945 (Montenegro) Montenegro
Nikola Vukovic SG 6-5 - Niksic Jun 25, 1998   Montenegro

Russia Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Artemiy Andreev PG 6-2 - Moscow Jul 2, 1998   Russia
Dimitrii Bykov C 6-10 250 Moscow Oct 3, 1997 Carson-Newman Russia
Dmitrii Cheburkin SF 6-6 176 Samara Jun 16, 1997   Russia
Alexey Domani G 6-1 - Moscow Dec 9, 1998   Russia
Kirill Karmanov SF 6-4 - Syktyvkar May 3, 1997   Russia
Ilia Karpenkov C 6-8 224 Stavropol Feb 17, 1997 BC Khimik (Ukraine) Russia
Ivan Khramov - - Polevskoy May 11, 1997   Russia
Alexander Kurbatov C 6-10 234 Vladivostok Dec 9, 1997   Russia
Aleksei Kuznetsov - - Moscow Jun 17, 1997   Russia
Pavel Lobarev PG 6-4 176 Karachaevo Oct 5, 1997 BC Khimik (Ukraine) Russia
Andrey Lopatin F 6-9 200 Moscow Aug 27, 1998   Russia
Evgenii Nagovitcyn F 6-4 - Izhevsk Mar 17, 1997   Russia
Dmitry Prokin - - Volgograd May 30, 1997   Russia
Maxim Proshchenko PF 6-10 198 Vologda Apr 25, 1997   Russia
Aleksandr Sapianov SG 6-3 - Samara Aug 1, 1997   Russia
Fedor Shpakov PF 6-7 - Tyumen Jan 4, 1997   Russia
Ivan Slutskii GF 6-6 180 Moscow Jan 4, 1997   Russia
Andrey Sopin PG 6-2 - Moscow Jul 7, 1997   Russia
Viacheslav Tcvetkov PG 6-2 - Saint Petersburg Dec 18, 1997   Russia
Agasiy Tonoyan SF 6-7 200 Moscow Aug 14, 1998 Avtodor Saratov (Russia) Russia
Sergey Vdovin PF 6-7 - Navoiy Mar 19, 1997   Uzbekistan
Russia
Igor Volkhin PF 6-6 198 Rubtsovsk Oct 30, 1997   Russia
Timofey Yakushin G 6-5 174 Murmansk Jan 16, 1997 BC Khimik (Ukraine) Russia
Georgy Zhbanov SG 6-6 190 Yekaterinburg Oct 10, 1997 Nizhny Novgorod (Russia) Russia

Serbia Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Aleksandar Aranitovic G 6-5 201 Belgrade Jan 24, 1998   Serbia
Mladen Armus PF 6-10 240 Pristina Mar 26, 1997 East Tennessee State Kosovo
Serbia
Aleksa Cabrilo F 6-9 180 Novi Sad Nov 16, 1997 KK Jagodina (Serbia) Serbia
Nikola Cirkovic G 6-3 185 Belgrade Jun 2, 1997 KK Dynamic (Serbia) Serbia
Haris Cucovic C 6-9 - Sjenica Feb 23, 1998 LTHCast Skofja (Slovenia) Serbia
Djordje Dimitrijevic PG 6-2 180 Leskovac Feb 6, 1997 Mercer Serbia
Milos Glisic F 6-9 215 Banja Luka Apr 21, 1998 KK Partizan (Serbia) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Serbia
Mladen Grusanovis SG 6-8 210 Sabac Mar 3, 1997 KK Dynamic (Serbia) Serbia
Slobodan Jovanovic SG 6-4 210 Belgrade Feb 19, 1997 Zemun (Serbia) Serbia
Milos Jovic GF 6-4 183 Leskovac Aug 28, 1997 Miami (OH) Serbia
Czech Republic
Stefan Kenic SF 6-9 230 Belgrade Apr 27, 1997 Cleveland State Serbia
Vanja Marinkovic G 6-6 194 Belgrade Jan 9, 1997 KK Partizan (Serbia) Serbia
David Miladinovic C 6-10 208 Smederevo May 18, 1997 FMP Beograd (Serbia) Serbia
Novak Music G 6-2 174 Belgrade May 27, 1998 KK Smederevo 1953 (Serbia) Serbia
Bojan Nesic PG 6-2 170 Pancevo Jul 24, 1998 El Olivar Zaragoza (Spain) Serbia
Stefan Nikolic G 6-5 192 Belgrade May 29, 1997 AEK Athens (Greece) Serbia
Stefan Peno PG 6-6 200 Belgrade Aug 3, 1997 FC Barcelona II (Spain) Serbia
Nik Popovic SF 6-11 253 Banja Luka Jul 19, 1997 Boston College Serbia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Aleksa Radanov F 6-7 185 Belgrade Feb 1, 1998 FMP Beograd (Serbia) Serbia
Nikola Rakicevic G 6-5 185 Smederevo Jan 14, 1997 Buffalo Serbia
Borisa Simanic F 6-11 220 Ljubovija Mar 20, 1998 KK Crvena Zvezda (Serbia) Serbia
Dimitrije Spasojevic C 6-8 240 Vrsac Apr 4, 1997 East Carolina Serbia
Vojislav Stojanovic SG 6-7 196 Belgrade Apr 14, 1997 Orlandina Basket (Italy) Serbia
Nikola Tanaskovic F 6-8 216 Smederevo Oct 21, 1997 KK Partizan (Serbia) Serbia

Spain Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Oscar Amo C 6-8 205 Barcelona Jul 19, 1997 CB Prat Juventud (Spain) Spain
Jonathan Barreiro SF 6-8 200 Cerceda Jan 16, 1997 Ourense Termal (Spain) Spain
Maxim Esteban SF 6-7 208 Barcelona Mar 25, 1998 FC Barcelona II (Spain) Spain
Pol Figueras PG 6-2 187 Tarragona Mar 21, 1998 FC Barcelona II (Spain) Spain
Sergi Garcia PG 6-3 181 Palma Feb 17, 1997 El Olivar Zaragoza (Spain) Spain
Guillem Jou SG 6-6 180 Girona Jul 15, 1997 ICL Manresa (Spain) Spain
Xabier Lopez-Arostegui GF 6-7 215 Bilbao May 19, 1997 Divina Seguros Joventut (Spain) Spain
Marc Marti PF 6-8 203 Lleida Jun 19, 1997 El Olivar Zaragoza (Spain) Spain
Alejandro Mazaira PF 6-8 - Ourense Apr 23, 1997 FC Barcelona II (Spain) Spain
Victor Moreno SG 6-4 189 Alcorcon Jan 26, 1998 Montakit Fuenlabrada (Spain) Spain
Guillermo Mulero F 6-3 - Madrid May 8, 1997 Real Madrid Junior Team (Spain) Spain
Diamond Onwuka G 6-8 210 Mataro Jan 30, 1997 St. Cloud State Spain
Pablo Perez PG 6-0 190 Cuenca Feb 27, 1997 Valencia Basket (Spain) Spain
Alvaro Reyes SF 6-7 185 Palencia Apr 29, 1997 C.B. Valladolid (Spain) Spain
Andres Rico G 6-3 156 Madrid Apr 13, 1997 Real Madrid Junior Team (Spain) Spain
Tomeu Rigo SG 6-3 176 Campos May 8, 1997 Cajasol Seville Junior Team (Spain) Spain
Samuel Rodriguez PF 6-7 - San Cristobal de La Laguna Aug 2, 1997 FIATC Mutua Joventut Junior Team (Spain) Spain
Albert Simon C 6-7 - Barcelona Feb 13, 1998   Spain
Jaume Sorolla C 7-0 240 Tarragona Feb 18, 1997 Valparaiso Spain
Jorge Turbica F 6-6 - Madrid Aug 9, 1997 Unicaja Malaga Junior Team (Spain) Spain
Eric Vila F 6-11 206 Girona May 15, 1998 Northwest Florida State College Spain
Ramon Vila C 6-8 242 Barcelona Sep 11, 1997 Chattanooga Spain
Santiago Yusta SF 6-6 183 Madrid Apr 28, 1997 Real Madrid Junior Team (Spain) Spain
Daniel de la Rua PG 6-0 185 Guadalajara Jan 30, 1997 Real Madrid (Spain) Spain

Turkey Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Omer Al PG 6-0 175 Mersin Feb 3, 1998 Besiktas Sompo Japan (Turkey) Turkey
Egehan Arna F 6-8 195 Kadikoy Jan 5, 1997 Fenerbahce Ulker (Turkey) Turkey
Kerem Aydan Ozel PG 6-0 176 Marmaris Jan 9, 1997   Turkey
Ercan Bayrak F 6-10 210 Bagcilar Jul 9, 1997 Fenerbahce Ulker (Turkey) Turkey
Arber Berisha PF 6-8 202 Prizren Jan 19, 1997 Bandirma Kirmizi (Turkey) Serbia
Turkey
Efe Besok F 6-8 - Konak Apr 23, 1997 Yesilgiresun Belediye (Turkey) Turkey
Tolga Birer C 6-7 190 Altindag Mar 20, 1998   Turkey
Bora Can Isik C 6-10 - Bahcelievler Sep 5, 1998 Bandirma Kirmizi (Turkey) Turkey
Gorkem Dogan C 6-10 - Bodrum May 11, 1998 Pinar Karsiyaka (Turkey) Turkey
Berkan Durmaz F 6-9 200 Osmangazi Feb 20, 1997 Tofas SC (Turkey) Turkey
Erten Gazi SG 6-3 205 Nicosia Jun 15, 1997 Fordham Cyprus
Turkey
Umut Gecen G 5-10 - Bakirkoy Jan 1, 1997 Acibadi Universitesi Istanbul (Turkey) Turkey
Cavit Havsa G 6-4 160 Fatih Apr 24, 1997 Fordham Turkey
Furkan Korkmaz SG 6-7 185 Bakirkoy Jul 24, 1997 Anadolu Efes (Turkey) Turkey
Yesukan Onar F 6-8 202 Cankaya Sep 14, 1998   Turkey
Ridvan Oncel G 6-3 192 Cankaya Feb 21, 1997 Bandirma Kirmizi (Turkey) Turkey
Lazgin Emre Ozkanli C 6-8 - Kadikoy Aug 22, 1997 Royal Hali Gaziantep (Turkey) Turkey
Kaan Sariaslan PG 6-4 188 Cankaya Aug 13, 1997 Mamak Belediye Ankara DSI (Turkey) Turkey
Enes Taskiran G 6-4 190 Bagcilar Jan 17, 1997 Besiktas Sompo Japan (Turkey) Turkey
Mumin Tunc PF 7-0 212 Osmangazi Jan 1, 1998   Turkey
Baris Ulker PF 6-7 200 Sisli Jan 17, 1997 Gillette College Turkey
Oguzhan Yarol SF 6-4 194 Kadikoy Jun 5, 1998   Turkey
Erkan Yilmaz G 6-6 192 Nigde Dec 3, 1997 Bandirma Kirmizi (Turkey) Turkey
Omer Yurtseven C 7-0 245 Tashkent Jun 19, 1998 Georgetown Uzbekistan
Turkey

Ukraine Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Illia Antonenko PF 6-9 240 Cherkasy Mar 16, 1997 Salt Lake CC Ukraine
Dmytro Berozkin C 6-11 208 Mariupol Feb 16, 1997 Azovmash Mariupol (Ukraine) Ukraine
Ihor Dubonenko SF 6-6 192 Dnipropetrovsk Jan 11, 1998   Ukraine
Vladyslav Frolov C 6-8 198 Dnipropetrovsk Nov 1, 1998 Kryvbasbasket-Lux Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine) Ukraine
Michael Gorobchenko PG 6-6 180 Kryvyi Rih Jan 10, 1998   Ukraine
Andrii Khokhonyk G 6-5 187 Mykolaiv Aug 7, 1997 MBC Mykolaiv (Ukraine) Ukraine
Anatoliy Khytov C 6-6 200 Druzhkivka Jan 13, 1997   Ukraine
Artem Kovalov F 6-8 176 Mariupol Nov 28, 1997 BC Khimik (Ukraine) Ukraine
Vitalii Kravets C 6-8 203 Berdiansk Mar 28, 1998   Ukraine
Kyrylo Marchenko G 6-4 190 Kharkiv Sep 23, 1997   Ukraine
Anton Musiyenko SG 6-4 192 Kharkiv Oct 31, 1997 Infiz Basket Kyiv () Ukraine
Svi Mykhailiuk SF 6-8 212 Cherkasy Jun 10, 1997 Kansas Ukraine
Illia Niemtsu SF 6-6 198 Dnipropetrovsk Jul 30, 1998 Vincennes Ukraine
Maksym Nykolenko PF 6-7 - Kiliya Sep 11, 1998   Ukraine
Danyyil Ovcharenko PF 6-7 201 Kiev Feb 18, 1998 Infiz Basket Kyiv () Ukraine
Sergiy Pavlov C 6-9 198 Makiivka Jul 18, 1997 BC Khimik (Ukraine) Ukraine
Vitalii Shibel PF 6-6 201 Ivano-Frankivsk Dec 11, 1997   Ukraine
Dmytro Skapintsev C 7-1 225 Cherkasy May 12, 1998 SK Cherkasy Monkeys (Ukraine) Ukraine
Ivan Tkachenko SG 6-6 187 Kamianka Apr 23, 1997   Ukraine
Illya Tyrtyshnyk SG 6-3 185 Kiev Sep 7, 1998 Ole Miss Ukraine
Ivan Vatazhok PF 6-8 - Kiev Jun 20, 1997   Ukraine
Mykhailo Yagodin SG 6-5 195 Odessa Jul 17, 1998 Maine Ukraine
Vitaliy Zotov PG 6-2 185 Lozovaya Mar 3, 1997   Ukraine