2019-2020 Clemson Tigers

2019-2020 Clemson Tigers Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
1 Jonathan Baehre Jr PF 6-10 214 Sep 12, 1996 Hessisch Oldendorf Germany / United States Wilkinson County High School
2 Al-Amir Dawes Fr G 6-2 175 - Newark (NJ) United States St. Patrick High School
11 Parker Fox So G 6-6 200 Jul 15, 2000 Watkinsville (GA) United States Oconee County High School
32 Paul Grinde Sr C 6-10 285 - Virginia Beach (VA) United States Cape Henry Collegiate School
12 Alex Hemenway Fr SG 6-3 170 - Newburgh (IN) United States Castle High School
3 Chase Hunter Fr SG 6-3 180 - Atlanta (GA) United States Westlake High School
55 Trey Jemison So PF 7-0 245 Nov 28, 1999 Birmingham (AL) United States Hoover High School
- Tevin Mack Sr SF 6-6 223 May 1, 1996 Columbia (SC) United States Dreher High School
15 John Newman So SG 6-5 197 Aug 2, 1999 Greensboro (NC) United States Greensboro Day School
- Curran Scott Sr SG 6-4 208 Jul 5, 1996 Edmond (OK) United States Edmond Santa Fe High School
25 Aamir Simms Jr PF 6-8 248 Feb 17, 1999 Saint George (VA) United States Blue Ridge High School
0 Clyde Trapp Jr G 6-4 196 Dec 23, 1998 Columbia (SC) United States Lower Richland High School
5 Hunter Tyson So SF 6-8 204 Jun 13, 2000 Gastonia (NC) United States Piedmont Community Charter

Clemson Transfers Sitting Out 2019-2020

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality Transferred From
- Nick Honor So PG 5-10 190 - Orlando (FL) United States Fordham
- Khavon Moore So SF 6-8 215 Apr 6, 2000 Macon (GA) United States Texas Tech

2019-2020 Clemson Tigers Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Brad Brownell Head Coach 2010-2011 N/A
Dick Bender Assistant Coach 2016-2017 Assistant Coach (Charleston, 2014 to 2016)
Antonio Reynolds-Dean Assistant Coach 2017-2018 Assistant Coach (Rhode Island, 2015 to 2017)
Anthony Goins Assistant Coach 2019-2020 Assistant Coach (Quinnipiac, 2017 to 2019)
Marty Simmons Assistant to the Head Coach 2018-2019 Head Coach (Evansville, 2007 to 2018)
Amit Tailor Video Coordinator 2016-2017 Video Coordinator (Santa Clara, 2015 to 2016)
Dan Radakovich Athletic Director 2012-2013 N/A
Matt Bucklin Director of Basketball Operations 2018-2019 Operations Coordinator (Georgia, 2014 to 2018)
Joe Galbraith Assistant Athletic Director 2013-2014 N/A
Libby Kehn Assistant Director of Sports Information - N/A
Terrell McIntyre Director of Player Development 2018-2019 N/A
Danny Poole Head Athletic Trainer 2014-2015 N/A
Mike Bewley Strength and Conditioning Coach 2015-2016 Strength and Conditioning Coach (Georgia Tech, 2011 to 2016)
Brad Crowe Athletic Trainer 2016-2017 Assistant Athletic Trainer (Mercer, 2012 to 2016)
Andy McPherson Assistant Athletic Trainer 2012-2013 N/A