U-Banca Transilvania Cluj 2019-2020 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record U-Banca Transilvania Cluj Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 2, 2019
@ KB Rahoveci W, 73 - 98
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification
1-0 PTS: 20. D. Tarolis
REB: 9. D. Tarolis
AST: 8. P. Richard
PTS: 18. Jure Gunjina
REB: 5. L.J. Booth
AST: 6. C. Bradford
89.0 - 119.5
Oct 9, 2019
v. KB Rahoveci W, 91 - 47 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification
2-0 PTS: 17. A. Calnicenco
REB: 9. Karlo Zganec
AST: 6. K. Johnson
PTS: 14. Jure Gunjina
REB: 7. Bardh Rexha
AST: 3. Bardh Rexha
112.0 - 57.9
Oct 14, 2019
@ CS Dinamo Bucuresti W, 90 - 100 Arena de Baschet
Romanian Divizia A
1-0 PTS: 24. P. Richard
REB: 9. Karlo Zganec
AST: 7. P. Richard
PTS: 23. A. Milutinovic
REB: 5. A. Milutinovic
AST: 4. J. Ferguson
124.6 - 138.5
Oct 18, 2019
@ BCM U Pitesti W, 83 - 85 Stadionul Trivale Pitesti
Romanian Divizia A
2-0 PTS: 16. D. Planinic
REB: 12. D. Planinic
AST: 6. K. Johnson
PTS: 18. G. Gajovic
REB: 8. G. Gajovic
AST: 6. J. Washington
99.9 - 102.3
Oct 23, 2019
@ Sodertalje W, 80 - 86 Taljehallen
FIBA Europe Cup
1-0 PTS: 20. D. Tarolis
REB: 9. D. Tarolis
AST: 7. K. Johnson
PTS: 17. M. Pahlmblad
REB: 7. Andrew Smith
AST: 6. C. Callison
114.3 - 122.8
Oct 26, 2019
v. CSM Oradea W, 89 - 82 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
Romanian Divizia A
3-0 PTS: 20. P. Richard
REB: 9. D. Planinic
AST: 6. K. Johnson
PTS: 23. Kris Richard
REB: 8. S. Barnette
AST: 4. G. Watson
131.6 - 121.3
Oct 30, 2019
v. BC Balkan W, 92 - 80 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
FIBA Europe Cup
2-0 PTS: 19. P. Richard
REB: 8. K. Johnson
AST: 9. K. Johnson
PTS: 16. J. Callahan
REB: 7. D. Dimitrov
AST: 7. D. Knight
129.6 - 112.7
Nov 1, 2019
v. CSU Atlassib Sibiu W, 92 - 64 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
Romanian Divizia A
4-0 PTS: 18. D. Tarolis
REB: 8. D. Tarolis
AST: 7. K. Johnson
PTS: 16. I. Philmore
REB: 6. Roland Torok
AST: 7. Jared Jordan
117.0 - 81.4
Nov 6, 2019
@ Enisey Krasnoyarsk L, 97 - 87 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
FIBA Europe Cup
2-1 PTS: 26. K. Johnson
REB: 5. Artis Ate
AST: 6. P. Richard
PTS: 23. T. Zubcic
REB: 6. T. Zubcic
AST: 7. D. Morris
124.3 - 111.5
Nov 9, 2019
v. CSS Bega Timisoara W, 79 - 70 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
Romanian Divizia A
5-0 PTS: 15. P. Richard
REB: 7. Karlo Zganec
AST: 7. K. Johnson
PTS: 22. T. Franklin
REB: 6. S. Brown
AST: 3. T. Franklin
108.1 - 95.8
Nov 13, 2019
v. Sodertalje W, 85 - 74 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
FIBA Europe Cup
3-1 PTS: 18. D. Planinic
REB: 9. Karlo Zganec
AST: 8. K. Johnson
PTS: 21. A. Gaddefors
REB: 10. Eric Adams
AST: 4. C. Callison
119.0 - 103.6
Nov 18, 2019
@ SCM CSU Craiova W, 74 - 81 Sporturilor Craiova
Romanian Divizia A
6-0 PTS: 24. P. Richard
REB: 8. Karlo Zganec
AST: 6. K. Johnson
PTS: 23. Omari Gudul
REB: 6. Omari Gudul
AST: 5. Monyea Pratt
105.7 - 115.7
Nov 20, 2019
@ BC Balkan W, 76 - 86 Balkan
FIBA Europe Cup
4-1 PTS: 13. K. Johnson
REB: 7. Karlo Zganec
AST: 7. K. Johnson
PTS: 13. M. Radonjic
REB: 5. Kenny Hall
AST: 4. J. Callahan
99.2 - 112.2
Nov 23, 2019
1:00 PM ET
@ Steaua CSM EximBank Bucuresti Preview Arena de Baschet
Romanian Divizia A
- N/A N/A N/A
Nov 27, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk Preview Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A