Bnei Herzelia 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Bnei Herzelia Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 7, 2018
v. Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem L, 73 - 83 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
0-1 PTS: 17. K. Mashour
REB: 7. Jeff Adrien
AST: 4. J. Robinson
PTS: 17. Josh Owens
REB: 9. Josh Owens
AST: 9. Tamir Blatt
104.2 - 118.5
Oct 15, 2018
@ Ironi Nahariya W, 77 - 93 Ein Sarah
Israeli BSL
1-1 PTS: 20. Jeff Adrien
REB: 8. Jeff Adrien
AST: 4. Mike Dixon
PTS: 33. Myke Henry
REB: 8. Myke Henry
AST: 5. J. Edwards
102.7 - 124.0
Oct 22, 2018
v. Maccabi Ashdod L, 70 - 75 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
1-2 PTS: 15. Orr Leumi
REB: 8. Jeff Adrien
AST: 6. Mike Dixon
PTS: 18. L. Milbourne
REB: 9. Lis Shoshi
AST: 6. Paul Stoll
92.9 - 99.5
Oct 29, 2018
@ Hapoel Eilat L, 81 - 75 Begin Arena
Israeli BSL
1-3 PTS: 20. Jeff Adrien
REB: 12. Jeff Adrien
AST: 6. J. Robinson
PTS: 31. E. Bryant
REB: 10. J.P. Tokoto
AST: 5. J.P. Tokoto
105.8 - 97.9
Nov 3, 2018
v. Hapoel Beer Sheva L, 75 - 84 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
1-4 PTS: 13. K. Mashour
REB: 8. Jeff Adrien
AST: 4. Orr Leumi
PTS: 22. Jordan Swing
REB: 12. J. Donaldson
AST: 5. Taylor Braun
104.0 - 116.4
Nov 8, 2018
@ Hapoel Tel Aviv W, 76 - 77 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
2-4 PTS: 16. K. Mashour
REB: 10. H. Armstrong
AST: 15. Mike Dixon
PTS: 16. Tomer Ginat
REB: 8. Alade Aminu
AST: 7. R. Limonad
101.2 - 102.5
Nov 24, 2018
@ Hapoel Unet Holon L, 86 - 78 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
2-5 PTS: 16. Gabe Levin
REB: 7. Jeff Adrien
AST: 4. Mike Dixon
PTS: 19. Corey Walden
REB: 8. T.J. Cline
AST: 7. Corey Walden
113.6 - 103.0
Dec 8, 2018
v. Hapoel Galil Gilboa W, 105 - 78 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
3-5 PTS: 22. K. Mashour
REB: 8. K. Mashour
AST: 9. Mike Dixon
PTS: 22. G. Whittington
REB: 9. James Kelly
AST: 5. B. Crawford
128.6 - 95.6
Dec 11, 2018
v. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 77 - 87 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
3-6 PTS: 15. J. Robinson
REB: 8. K. Mashour
AST: 5. Mike Dixon
PTS: 16. J. DiBartolomeo
REB: 6. Jake Cohen
AST: 5. S. Wilbekin
115.3 - 130.3
Dec 17, 2018
v. Maccabi Rishon Lezion W, 74 - 67 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
4-6 PTS: 17. Mike Dixon
REB: 12. Jeff Adrien
AST: 6. Mike Dixon
PTS: 12. Oz Blayzer
REB: 11. Itay Segev
AST: 7. A. Hamilton
99.5 - 90.1
Dec 26, 2018
@ Ironi Nes Ziona L, 81 - 79 Lev HaMoshava Arena
Israeli BSL
4-7 PTS: 20. Mike Dixon
REB: 13. H. Armstrong
AST: 5. Jeff Adrien
PTS: 19. Daequan Cook
REB: 9. Gary Browne
AST: 6. T. Dunne
107.9 - 105.2
Jan 3, 2019
@ Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem L, 98 - 77 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
4-8 PTS: 23. Gabe Levin
REB: 9. H. Armstrong
AST: 4. J. Robinson
PTS: 20. T. Thomas
REB: 13. T. Thomas
AST: 10. Tamir Blatt
118.3 - 93.0
Jan 7, 2019
v. Ironi Nahariya L, 61 - 63 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
4-9 PTS: 14. Mike Dixon
REB: 7. H. Armstrong
AST: 8. Orr Leumi
PTS: 14. I. Nesterenko
REB: 9. Myke Henry
AST: 6. Iftah Ziv
87.9 - 90.8
Jan 13, 2019
@ Maccabi Ashdod L, 94 - 73 HaKiriya Arena
Israeli BSL
4-10 PTS: 15. Gabe Levin
REB: 9. J. Benimon
AST: 5. J. Robinson
PTS: 26. L. Milbourne
REB: 7. M. Tollefsen
AST: 10. Paul Stoll
121.8 - 94.6
Jan 21, 2019
v. Hapoel Eilat L, 81 - 100 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
4-11 PTS: 23. Mike Dixon
REB: 7. K. Mashour
AST: 4. Sam Singer
PTS: 20. E. Bryant
REB: 12. J.P. Tokoto
AST: 11. A. Ben-Chimol
92.4 - 114.0
Jan 28, 2019
@ Hapoel Beer Sheva L, 87 - 74
Israeli BSL
4-12 PTS: 15. Jeff Adrien
REB: 10. Jeff Adrien
AST: 5. J. Robinson
PTS: 20. Silas Melson
REB: 10. Taylor Braun
AST: 6. Taylor Braun
117.1 - 99.6
Feb 2, 2019
v. Hapoel Tel Aviv L, 68 - 88 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
4-13 PTS: 16. K. Mashour
REB: 13. Jeff Adrien
AST: 4. Jeff Adrien
PTS: 18. R. Howell
REB: 10. Tomer Ginat
AST: 4. D. Akoon-Purcell
94.0 - 121.6
Feb 17, 2019
@ Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 88 - 70 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
4-14 PTS: 12. J. Robinson
REB: 7. J. Robinson
AST: 10. J. Robinson
PTS: 15. Michael Roll
REB: 9. Y. Zoosman
AST: 6. Jeremy Pargo
117.5 - 93.4
Mar 2, 2019
v. Hapoel Unet Holon L, 82 - 85 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
4-15 PTS: 19. Jerome Dyson
REB: 8. D'or Fischer
AST: 7. Jerome Dyson
PTS: 24. Shawn Jones
REB: 16. Shawn Jones
AST: 11. Corey Walden
107.2 - 111.1
Mar 7, 2019
@ Hapoel Galil Gilboa L, 90 - 89 Gan Ner Sports Hall
Israeli BSL
4-16 PTS: 25. Jeff Adrien
REB: 12. Jeff Adrien
AST: 6. J. Robinson
PTS: 23. G. Whittington
REB: 15. G. Whittington
AST: 6. E. Skverer
110.0 - 108.8
Mar 11, 2019
@ Maccabi Rishon Lezion L, 77 - 72 Beit Maccabi
Israeli BSL
4-17 PTS: 20. K. Mashour
REB: 12. D'or Fischer
AST: 5. J. Robinson
PTS: 16. D. Simpson
REB: 12. D. Simpson
AST: 7. Cam Long
96.3 - 90.1
Mar 17, 2019
v. Ironi Nes Ziona L, 62 - 81 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
4-18 PTS: 23. K. Mashour
REB: 9. Jeff Adrien
AST: 6. Jerome Dyson
PTS: 13. Talib Zanna
REB: 7. T. Dunne
AST: 3. Gary Browne
85.0 - 111.0
Mar 25, 2019
@ Hapoel Galil Gilboa W, 81 - 95 Gan Ner Sports Hall
Israeli BSL
5-18 PTS: 25. Jerome Dyson
REB: 14. Jeff Adrien
AST: 6. Jerome Dyson
PTS: 19. G. Whittington
REB: 12. James Kelly
AST: 7. J. Shuchman
106.5 - 124.9
Apr 1, 2019
@ Ironi Nes Ziona L, 97 - 86 Lev HaMoshava Arena
Israeli BSL
5-19 PTS: 21. Jerome Dyson
REB: 12. Jeff Adrien
AST: 8. Jerome Dyson
PTS: 21. Talib Zanna
REB: 9. Talib Zanna
AST: 8. T. Dunne
118.2 - 104.8
Apr 7, 2019
v. Maccabi Rishon Lezion W, 74 - 66 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
6-19 PTS: 24. Jerome Dyson
REB: 12. Jeff Adrien
AST: 7. Jerome Dyson
PTS: 15. A. Hamilton
REB: 8. D. Simpson
AST: 7. A. Hamilton
102.0 - 91.0
Apr 10, 2019
@ Hapoel Tel Aviv L, 90 - 73 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
6-20 PTS: 18. Jerome Dyson
REB: 8. D'or Fischer
AST: 4. X. Rathan-Mayes
PTS: 20. Jerel McNeal
REB: 9. Alade Aminu
AST: 9. R. Limonad
119.8 - 97.2
Apr 15, 2019
v. Maccabi Ashdod L, 86 - 97 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
6-21 PTS: 19. X. Rathan-Mayes
REB: 12. D'or Fischer
AST: 9. X. Rathan-Mayes
PTS: 28. M. Tollefsen
REB: 13. Lis Shoshi
AST: 12. Paul Stoll
116.7 - 131.7
Apr 22, 2019
@ Ironi Nahariya W, 72 - 76 Ein Sarah
Israeli BSL
7-21 PTS: 28. X. Rathan-Mayes
REB: 12. J. Benimon
AST: 6. J. Benimon
PTS: 22. Iftah Ziv
REB: 9. Terry Allen
AST: 3. Terry Allen
101.0 - 106.6
Apr 27, 2019
v. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 58 - 102 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
7-22 PTS: 18. Jerome Dyson
REB: 5. D'or Fischer
AST: 4. Jeff Adrien
PTS: 20. Jake Cohen
REB: 7. Jake Cohen
AST: 5. S. Wilbekin
76.7 - 134.9
May 4, 2019
@ Hapoel Unet Holon L, 88 - 85 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
7-23 PTS: 26. Jerome Dyson
REB: 14. Jeff Adrien
AST: 6. N. Hanochi
PTS: 27. Corey Walden
REB: 8. DeQuan Jones
AST: 3. S. Reynolds
108.2 - 104.5
May 13, 2019
v. Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem L, 69 - 76 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
7-24 PTS: 25. Jerome Dyson
REB: 7. J. Benimon
AST: 4. Jerome Dyson
PTS: 16. J. Feldeine
REB: 8. T. Thomas
AST: 10. J. Brown
92.8 - 102.2
May 16, 2019
@ Hapoel Eilat L, 74 - 73 Begin Arena
Israeli BSL
7-25 PTS: 25. Jerome Dyson
REB: 14. D'or Fischer
AST: 5. X. Rathan-Mayes
PTS: 21. Rafi Manco
REB: 10. J.P. Tokoto
AST: 11. A. Ben-Chimol
106.5 - 105.1
May 20, 2019
v. Hapoel Beer Sheva L, 68 - 92 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
7-26 PTS: 16. X. Rathan-Mayes
REB: 4. Jerome Dyson
AST: 4. Jerome Dyson
PTS: 20. C. Colman
REB: 12. Jordan Swing
AST: 8. Jordan Swing
92.8 - 125.5