Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul 2019-2020 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 28, 2019
@ Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece W, 85 - 92 Gazanfer Bilge
Turkish BSL
1-0 PTS: 28. Doron Lamb
REB: 10. Jarrod Jones
AST: 7. D. Ozdemiroglu
PTS: 35. A. Andrews
REB: 7. A. Andrews
AST: 8. O. Eldridge
113.4 - 122.7
Oct 2, 2019
@ KK Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana W, 73 - 79 Arena Stozice
Eurocup
1-0 PTS: 16. B. Colson, Jr.
REB: 8. J. Hamilton
AST: 4. Gary Browne
PTS: 18. C. Miller-McIntyre
REB: 6. C. Miller-McIntyre
AST: 6. C. Miller-McIntyre
101.1 - 109.4
Oct 5, 2019
v. Bursaspor L, 63 - 81 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
1-1 PTS: 13. Jarrod Jones
REB: 7. B. Colson, Jr.
AST: 5. Gary Browne
PTS: 23. Chris Jones
REB: 7. Chris Jones
AST: 9. Chris Jones
87.0 - 111.8
Oct 8, 2019
v. JSF Nanterre W, 72 - 65 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Eurocup
2-0 PTS: 16. Jarrod Jones
REB: 9. Jarrod Jones
AST: 7. Doron Lamb
PTS: 21. Dallas Moore
REB: 7. Taylor Smith
AST: 3. Dallas Moore
111.8 - 100.9
Oct 13, 2019
@ Sigortam.net ITU Bakiroy W, 61 - 98 Ahmet Comert SS
Turkish BSL
2-1 PTS: 26. B. Colson, Jr.
REB: 8. D. Ozdemiroglu
AST: 11. Sinan Guler
PTS: 22. A. Goodwin
REB: 3. M. Yagmur
AST: 8. M. Yagmur
83.3 - 133.7
Oct 16, 2019
@ Divina Seguros Joventut L, 85 - 82 Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Eurocup
2-1 PTS: 16. J. Hamilton
REB: 11. J. Hamilton
AST: 3. Doron Lamb
PTS: 17. X. Lopez-Arostegui
REB: 8. A. Ventura
AST: 5. K. Prepelic
118.3 - 114.1
Oct 20, 2019
v. Royal Hali Gaziantep W, 76 - 58 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
3-1 PTS: 21. J. Hamilton
REB: 10. J. Hamilton
AST: 4. Sinan Guler
PTS: 15. S. Jelovac
REB: 7. J. Hagins
AST: 7. Can Ogut
116.8 - 89.1
Oct 23, 2019
@ Gemani Basket Brescia W, 35 - 61 Centro Sportivo San Filippo
Eurocup
3-1 PTS: 21. B. Colson, Jr.
REB: 12. B. Colson, Jr.
AST: 1. J. Hamilton
PTS: 12. Awudu Abass
REB: 8. Awudu Abass
AST: 2. Luca Vitali
49.8 - 86.9
Oct 27, 2019
@ Turk Telekom L, 85 - 70 Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
3-2 PTS: 23. Jarrod Jones
REB: 9. B. Colson, Jr.
AST: 4. Doron Lamb
PTS: 18. T. Campbell
REB: 10. Metin Turen
AST: 5. Nick Johnson
117.8 - 97.0
Oct 30, 2019
v. UNICS Kazan L, 77 - 79 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Eurocup
3-2 PTS: 14. J. Hamilton
REB: 8. J. Hamilton
AST: 5. Sinan Guler
PTS: 18. R. Morgan
REB: 9. Alex Tyus
AST: 5. Jamar Smith
112.4 - 115.3
Nov 3, 2019
v. Bahcesehir Koleji W, 83 - 76 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
4-2 PTS: 14. B. Colson, Jr.
REB: 6. J. Hamilton
AST: 6. Sinan Guler
PTS: 16. C. Clark
REB: 8. M. Mathiang
AST: 9. Trae Golden
112.3 - 102.9
Nov 6, 2019
v. KK Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana L, 72 - 76 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Eurocup
3-3 PTS: 17. Gary Browne
REB: 7. Jarrod Jones
AST: 6. Gary Browne
PTS: 17. F. Kruslin
REB: 10. C. Miller-McIntyre
AST: 9. C. Miller-McIntyre
95.7 - 101.1
Nov 9, 2019
@ Galatasaray L, 78 - 75 Abdi Ipekci Arena
Turkish BSL
4-3 PTS: 17. Gary Browne
REB: 12. J. Hamilton
AST: 4. Doron Lamb
PTS: 17. Ben Moore
REB: 11. Zach Auguste
AST: 5. A. Harrison
119.1 - 114.5
Nov 12, 2019
@ JSF Nanterre W, 68 - 82 Palais des Sports de Nanterre
Eurocup
4-3 PTS: 17. B. Colson, Jr.
REB: 8. Jarrod Jones
AST: 7. K. Ozmizrak
PTS: 18. Kenny Chery
REB: 7. S. Butterfield
AST: 3. Dallas Moore
97.8 - 118.0
Nov 16, 2019
v. Afyonkarahisar Belediye L, 68 - 72 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
4-4 PTS: 16. Sinan Guler
REB: 8. J. Hamilton
AST: 4. Sinan Guler
PTS: 22. Talib Zanna
REB: 13. Talib Zanna
AST: 4. J. Crawford
89.8 - 95.1
Nov 20, 2019
v. Divina Seguros Joventut W, 92 - 86 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Eurocup
5-3 PTS: 18. K. Ozmizrak
REB: 13. J. Hamilton
AST: 4. K. Ozmizrak
PTS: 30. K. Prepelic
REB: 5. Conor Morgan
AST: 7. N. Dimitrijevic
118.4 - 110.7
Nov 24, 2019
@ Fenerbahce Ulker L, 83 - 75 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
4-5 PTS: 23. B. Colson, Jr.
REB: 8. B. Colson, Jr.
AST: 6. Sinan Guler
PTS: 14. N. Kalinic
REB: 9. J. Lauvergne
AST: 6. N. Kalinic
122.6 - 110.8
Nov 30, 2019
v. Tofas SC W, 69 - 61 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
5-5 PTS: 13. B. Colson, Jr.
REB: 12. B. Colson, Jr.
AST: 5. Sinan Guler
PTS: 15. Sammy Mejia
REB: 10. D. Williams
AST: 4. Berk Ugurlu
104.8 - 92.6
Dec 7, 2019
v. Besiktas Sompo Japan W, 78 - 59 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
6-5 PTS: 16. B. Colson, Jr.
REB: 11. B. Colson, Jr.
AST: 6. Sinan Guler
PTS: 14. T. Gotcher
REB: 8. S. McKissic
AST: 6. J. Theodore
105.1 - 79.5
Dec 10, 2019
v. Gemani Basket Brescia L, 61 - 70 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Eurocup
5-4 PTS: 18. Sinan Guler
REB: 12. J. Hamilton
AST: 4. Sinan Guler
PTS: 14. Awudu Abass
REB: 7. Tyler Cain
AST: 6. D. Lansdowne
83.9 - 96.3
Dec 15, 2019
@ Pinar Karsiyaka L, 84 - 78 Karsiyaka Arena
Turkish BSL
6-6 PTS: 17. Jarrod Jones
REB: 4. Sinan Guler
AST: 9. Sinan Guler
PTS: 18. Tony Taylor
REB: 8. J. Morgan
AST: 4. J. Morgan
132.4 - 123.0
Dec 18, 2019
@ UNICS Kazan L, 71 - 68 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
5-5 PTS: 15. Jarrod Jones
REB: 8. Mahir Agva
AST: 6. Gary Browne
PTS: 14. E. Kolesnikov
REB: 8. R. Morgan
AST: 6. E. McCollum
104.3 - 99.9
Dec 22, 2019
v. Ormanspor Genc Ankara W, 88 - 77 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
7-6 PTS: 16. K. Ozmizrak
REB: 8. Jarrod Jones
AST: 5. Sinan Guler
PTS: 22. C. Kloof
REB: 9. C. Kloof
AST: 4. Chris Warren
114.8 - 100.4
Dec 29, 2019
@ Anadolu Efes L, 89 - 83 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
7-7 PTS: 15. Doron Lamb
REB: 6. Mahir Agva
AST: 6. Doron Lamb
PTS: 22. Tibor Pleiss
REB: 7. Tibor Pleiss
AST: 10. V. Micic
115.2 - 107.4
Jan 5, 2020
v. Teksut Bandirma W, 96 - 88 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
8-7 PTS: 20. B. Colson, Jr.
REB: 6. B. Colson, Jr.
AST: 8. Gary Browne
PTS: 23. Jaime Smith
REB: 6. Omar Prewitt
AST: 10. Jaime Smith
126.6 - 116.1
Jan 8, 2020
v. Dolomiti Energia Trento W, 73 - 69 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Eurocup
6-5 PTS: 18. Gary Browne
REB: 6. Berk Demir
AST: 3. B. Colson, Jr.
PTS: 17. A. Gentile
REB: 7. J. Blackmon, Jr.
AST: 7. Aaron Craft
100.5 - 95.0
Jan 12, 2020
v. Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece W, 105 - 56 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
9-7 PTS: 19. K. Ozmizrak
REB: 7. Troy Sav
AST: 6. K. Ozmizrak
PTS: 11. D. Kilicli
REB: 10. Mert Celep
AST: 5. A. Andrews
145.3 - 77.5
Jan 15, 2020
@ Virtus Bologna L, 83 - 72 Unipol Arena
Eurocup
6-6 PTS: 16. Doron Lamb
REB: 10. J. Hamilton
AST: 2. Sinan Guler
PTS: 19. M. Teodosic
REB: 8. G. Ricci
AST: 8. S. Markovic
108.1 - 93.7
Jan 21, 2020
v. KK Partizan W, 65 - 63 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Eurocup
7-6 PTS: 13. Berk Demir
REB: 6. J. Hamilton
AST: 9. Gary Browne
PTS: 13. James McAdoo
REB: 7. N. Jankovic
AST: 4. N. Gordic
92.0 - 89.2
Jan 25, 2020
@ Bursaspor W, 79 - 87 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
10-7 PTS: 14. J. Hamilton
REB: 14. J. Hamilton
AST: 8. Gary Browne
PTS: 21. Gian Clavell
REB: 8. Perry Jones
AST: 11. Chris Jones
105.8 - 116.6
Jan 28, 2020
@ KK Partizan L, 69 - 57 Pionir Hall
Eurocup
7-7 PTS: 17. J. Hamilton
REB: 9. J. Hamilton
AST: 7. Sinan Guler
PTS: 15. O. Jaramaz
REB: 8. W. Mosley
AST: 2. O. Jaramaz
100.2 - 82.8
Feb 1, 2020
v. Sigortam.net ITU Bakiroy W, 88 - 74 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
11-7 PTS: 18. Doron Lamb
REB: 8. Jarrod Jones
AST: 5. Sinan Guler
PTS: 18. Matt Mobley
REB: 6. A. Campbell
AST: 5. Matt Mobley
123.1 - 103.5
Feb 4, 2020
@ Dolomiti Energia Trento W, 74 - 95 PalaTrento
Eurocup
8-7 PTS: 14. Gary Browne
REB: 17. Jarrod Jones
AST: 7. Gary Browne
PTS: 22. J. Blackmon, Jr.
REB: 6. D. Pascolo
AST: 6. Aaron Craft
104.6 - 134.3
Feb 8, 2020
@ Royal Hali Gaziantep W, 77 - 86 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish BSL
12-7 PTS: 29. K. Ozmizrak
REB: 9. J. Hamilton
AST: 4. K. Ozmizrak
PTS: 23. S. Jelovac
REB: 8. S. Jelovac
AST: 8. S. Vasiliauskas
112.5 - 125.7
Feb 11, 2020
v. Anadolu Efes W, 81 - 71
Turkish Cup
1-0 PTS: 22. Gary Browne
REB: 11. Jarrod Jones
AST: 5. Gary Browne
PTS: 22. K. Simon
REB: 8. Tibor Pleiss
AST: 5. K. Simon
113.1 - 99.1
Feb 14, 2020
v. Galatasaray W, 85 - 71
Turkish Cup
2-0 PTS: 25. K. Ozmizrak
REB: 11. J. Hamilton
AST: 7. K. Ozmizrak
PTS: 15. G. Koksal
REB: 8. A. Poythress
AST: 7. Tai Webster
113.3 - 94.6
Feb 16, 2020
v. Fenerbahce Ulker L, 71 - 74
Turkish Cup
2-1 PTS: 20. J. Hamilton
REB: 10. J. Hamilton
AST: 5. B. Colson, Jr.
PTS: 15. Gigi Datome
REB: 5. Gigi Datome
AST: 4. K. Sloukas
99.2 - 103.4
Feb 26, 2020
11:00 AM ET
v. Turk Telekom Preview Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 29, 2020
6:00 AM ET
@ Bahcesehir Koleji Preview Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 4, 2020
12:00 PM ET
v. Virtus Bologna Preview Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 7, 2020
11:00 AM ET
v. Galatasaray Preview Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 14, 2020
1:00 PM ET
@ Afyonkarahisar Belediye Preview Ataturk
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 22, 2020
1:00 PM ET
v. Fenerbahce Ulker Preview Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 29, 2020
11:00 AM ET
@ Tofas SC Preview Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 5, 2020
11:00 AM ET
@ Besiktas Sompo Japan Preview Besiktas Milangaz Arena
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 12, 2020
11:00 AM ET
v. Pinar Karsiyaka Preview Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 19, 2020
8:00 AM ET
@ Ormanspor Genc Ankara Preview M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 26, 2020
11:00 AM ET
v. Anadolu Efes Preview Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
May 2, 2020
11:00 AM ET
@ Teksut Bandirma Preview Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A