KK Mornar 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record KK Mornar Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 20, 2018
v. KK Partizan L, 77 - 91
ABA Liga Supercup
0-1 PTS: 20. K. Carrington
REB: 9. Uros Lukovic
AST: 6. N. Vranjes
PTS: 23. Dorde Gagic
REB: 6. Rade Zagorac
AST: 8. Marcus Paige
97.8 - 115.6
Sep 28, 2018
@ Union Olimpija L, 87 - 66 Arena Stozice
Adriatic League Liga ABA
0-1 PTS: 12. N. Vranjes
REB: 11. Uros Lukovic
AST: 6. N. Vranjes
PTS: 16. Mirza Begic
REB: 9. Mirza Begic
AST: 7. Blaz Mesicek
121.6 - 92.2
Oct 3, 2018
v. UNICS Kazan L, 74 - 97 Topolica
Eurocup
0-1 PTS: 19. B. Koenig
REB: 5. S. Micovic
AST: 5. Nikola Rebic
PTS: 29. M. Ndour
REB: 8. M. Ndour
AST: 7. P. Henry
108.4 - 142.1
Oct 7, 2018
@ Krka Novo Mesto L, 80 - 76 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
0-2 PTS: 25. N. Vranjes
REB: 7. S. Micovic
AST: 5. N. Vranjes
PTS: 14. Jure Lalic
REB: 7. Miha Skedelj
AST: 7. L. Lapornik
107.6 - 102.2
Oct 10, 2018
@ Fiat Torino W, 80 - 84 PalaRuffini
Eurocup
1-1 PTS: 19. Uros Lukovic
REB: 13. Uros Lukovic
AST: 5. Nikola Rebic
PTS: 23. T. Taylor
REB: 9. James McAdoo
AST: 7. T. Taylor
107.3 - 112.7
Oct 14, 2018
v. KK Partizan W, 97 - 94 Topolica
Adriatic League Liga ABA
1-2 PTS: 26. N. Vranjes
REB: 7. Uros Lukovic
AST: 5. B. Koenig
PTS: 23. Dorde Gagic
REB: 6. Rade Zagorac
AST: 6. Marcus Paige
130.0 - 126.0
Oct 17, 2018
v. Unicaja Malaga L, 85 - 96 Topolica
Eurocup
1-2 PTS: 19. B. Koenig
REB: 7. Uros Lukovic
AST: 6. B. Koenig
PTS: 26. G. Shermadini
REB: 10. M. Lessort
AST: 7. J. Fernandez
118.4 - 133.7
Oct 21, 2018
@ KK Zadar W, 83 - 93 Kresimir Cosic Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
2-2 PTS: 19. Tay Waller
REB: 12. Uros Lukovic
AST: 4. Nikola Rebic
PTS: 22. M. Grant
REB: 9. D. Vukovic
AST: 4. M. Grant
115.3 - 129.1
Oct 24, 2018
@ Fraport Skyliners L, 98 - 75 Fraport Arena
Eurocup
1-3 PTS: 15. N. Vranjes
REB: 9. Uros Lukovic
AST: 2. N. Vranjes
PTS: 18. Brady Heslip
REB: 6. J. Wohlfarth-Bottermann
AST: 8. Q. Robertson
136.5 - 104.5
Oct 28, 2018
v. KK Mega Bemax L, 80 - 84 Topolica
Adriatic League Liga ABA
2-3 PTS: 23. B. Koenig
REB: 10. Uros Lukovic
AST: 4. K. Carrington
PTS: 26. Goga Bitadze
REB: 10. Goga Bitadze
AST: 6. Adam Mokoka
101.3 - 106.4
Oct 31, 2018
v. Lietuvos Rytas L, 69 - 92 Topolica
Eurocup
1-4 PTS: 14. B. Koenig
REB: 5. Uros Lukovic
AST: 4. Nikola Rebic
PTS: 13. M. Echodas
REB: 6. M. Echodas
AST: 3. M. Girdziunas
98.1 - 130.8
Nov 4, 2018
@ KK Cibona L, 84 - 73 Drazen Petrovic Basketball Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
2-4 PTS: 23. D. Drenovac
REB: 11. Uros Lukovic
AST: 3. Nikola Rebic
PTS: 17. D. Markota
REB: 11. J. Jefferson
AST: 5. M. Ljubicic
135.1 - 117.4
Nov 7, 2018
@ UNICS Kazan L, 90 - 73 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
1-5 PTS: 19. Uros Lukovic
REB: 12. Uros Lukovic
AST: 4. N. Vranjes
PTS: 22. R. Morgan
REB: 5. T. Lockett
AST: 6. P. Henry
120.1 - 97.4
Nov 11, 2018
v. Buducnost L, 95 - 99 Topolica
Adriatic League Liga ABA
2-5 PTS: 25. Bobby Brown
REB: 6. Uros Lukovic
AST: 9. Bobby Brown
PTS: 21. N. Gordic
REB: 6. N. Gordic
AST: 7. N. Ivanovic
130.8 - 136.3
Nov 14, 2018
v. Fiat Torino W, 86 - 83 Topolica
Eurocup
2-5 PTS: 23. Landing Sane
REB: 10. Landing Sane
AST: 4. Nikola Rebic
PTS: 24. Victor Rudd
REB: 10. Jamil Wilson
AST: 4. Jamil Wilson
111.7 - 107.8
Nov 17, 2018
@ KK Crvena Zvezda L, 104 - 71 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
2-6 PTS: 19. Tay Waller
REB: 5. Uros Lukovic
AST: 5. Bobby Brown
PTS: 18. Billy Baron
REB: 10. Michael Ojo
AST: 9. Joe Ragland
144.0 - 98.3
Nov 21, 2018
@ Unicaja Malaga L, 111 - 76 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Eurocup
2-6 PTS: 18. Bobby Brown
REB: 6. Landing Sane
AST: 9. Bobby Brown
PTS: 19. G. Shermadini
REB: 7. Sasu Salin
AST: 8. B. Roberts
148.6 - 101.7
Nov 26, 2018
v. BC Igokea L, 97 - 103 Topolica
Adriatic League Liga ABA
2-7 PTS: 21. Bobby Brown
REB: 4. Landing Sane
AST: 4. B. Koenig
PTS: 23. T. Zubcic
REB: 11. Sava Lesic
AST: 6. O. Lafayette
126.1 - 133.9
Dec 8, 2018
@ FMP Beograd W, 82 - 84 Basket City Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
3-7 PTS: 19. N. Vranjes
REB: 7. Landing Sane
AST: 8. Nikola Rebic
PTS: 24. Dragan Apic
REB: 16. Dragan Apic
AST: 10. Stefan Pot
108.1 - 110.7
Dec 12, 2018
v. Fraport Skyliners L, 83 - 87 Topolica
Eurocup
2-7 PTS: 15. Tay Waller
REB: 7. Landing Sane
AST: 4. Tay Waller
PTS: 19. Erik Murphy
REB: 6. Erik Murphy
AST: 4. Garai Zeeb
113.8 - 119.2
Dec 15, 2018
v. Cedevita L, 102 - 103 Topolica
Adriatic League Liga ABA
3-8 PTS: 28. Tay Waller
REB: 7. S. Micovic
AST: 5. N. Vranjes
PTS: 30. Jacob Pullen
REB: 7. F. Kruslin
AST: 5. Justin Cobbs
138.5 - 139.9
Dec 19, 2018
@ Lietuvos Rytas L, 71 - 67 Siemens Arena
Eurocup
2-8 PTS: 13. N. Vranjes
REB: 8. N. Vranjes
AST: 4. N. Vranjes
PTS: 23. M. Echodas
REB: 7. M. Echodas
AST: 3. M. Girdziunas
96.0 - 90.6
Dec 23, 2018
v. Union Olimpija W, 80 - 75 Topolica
Adriatic League Liga ABA
4-8 PTS: 17. N. Vranjes
REB: 11. Uros Lukovic
AST: 5. Tay Waller
PTS: 16. Luka Samanic
REB: 6. Roko Badzim
AST: 8. Jan Span
108.0 - 101.3
Dec 29, 2018
v. Krka Novo Mesto W, 86 - 77 Topolica
Adriatic League Liga ABA
5-8 PTS: 23. N. Vranjes
REB: 9. N. Vranjes
AST: 3. Tay Waller
PTS: 15. Jure Balazic
REB: 8. Miha Skedelj
AST: 6. L. Lapornik
116.0 - 103.8
Jan 5, 2019
@ KK Partizan L, 75 - 73 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
5-9 PTS: 24. Tay Waller
REB: 6. Tay Waller
AST: 3. Nikola Rebic
PTS: 18. Alex Renfroe
REB: 7. Alex Renfroe
AST: 5. Alex Renfroe
101.8 - 99.1
Jan 13, 2019
v. KK Zadar W, 89 - 81 Topolica
Adriatic League Liga ABA
6-9 PTS: 16. Tay Waller
REB: 11. Uros Lukovic
AST: 8. Nikola Rebic
PTS: 17. Lovre Basic
REB: 14. V. Dasic
AST: 9. Lovre Basic
117.9 - 107.3
Jan 19, 2019
@ KK Mega Bemax L, 82 - 80 Vizura Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
6-10 PTS: 18. S. Micovic
REB: 12. N. Vranjes
AST: 9. Nikola Rebic
PTS: 20. Edin Atic
REB: 8. S. Fundic
AST: 8. B. Ratkovica
95.3 - 92.9
Jan 28, 2019
v. KK Cibona W, 91 - 78 Topolica
Adriatic League Liga ABA
7-10 PTS: 23. N. Vranjes
REB: 8. Uros Lukovic
AST: 7. Nikola Rebic
PTS: 14. D. Markota
REB: 6. M. Ljubicic
AST: 6. M. Ljubicic
125.0 - 107.1
Feb 4, 2019
@ Buducnost L, 102 - 71 Moraca Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
7-11 PTS: 19. Nikola Rebic
REB: 6. Tay Waller
AST: 7. Nikola Rebic
PTS: 18. E. Jackson
REB: 9. Coty Clarke
AST: 5. E. Jackson
135.0 - 94.0
Feb 9, 2019
v. KK Crvena Zvezda L, 57 - 90 Topolica
Adriatic League Liga ABA
7-12 PTS: 15. S. Micovic
REB: 6. S. Micovic
AST: 3. D. Knight
PTS: 14. Billy Baron
REB: 6. Michael Ojo
AST: 7. Joe Ragland
83.2 - 131.3
Mar 3, 2019
@ BC Igokea L, 81 - 60 Laktasi Sports Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
7-13 PTS: 17. Nikola Rebic
REB: 6. S. Micovic
AST: 3. Nikola Rebic
PTS: 16. L. Williams
REB: 7. F. Adamovic
AST: 7. V. Radivojevic
113.4 - 84.0
Mar 10, 2019
v. FMP Beograd W, 79 - 69 Topolica
Adriatic League Liga ABA
8-13 PTS: 22. N. Vranjes
REB: 7. N. Vranjes
AST: 4. Nikola Rebic
PTS: 15. A. Uskokovic
REB: 7. S. Momirov
AST: 5. A. Uskokovic
114.8 - 100.3
Mar 15, 2019
@ Cedevita L, 94 - 80 Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
8-14 PTS: 13. D. Knight
REB: 8. Uros Lukovic
AST: 3. D. Knight
PTS: 21. Jacob Pullen
REB: 6. Edo Muric
AST: 6. F. Kruslin
126.9 - 108.0
Apr 25, 2019
v. KK Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje W, 102 - 80 Topolica
Montenegrin Prva A Liga
1-0 PTS: 15. Vukota Pavic
REB: 7. Vukota Pavic
AST: 6. N. Vranjes
PTS: 19. Arso Lekovic
REB: 9. V. Tomasevic
AST: 7. Arso Lekovic
135.5 - 106.3
Apr 27, 2019
@ BC Ulcinjska Rivijera W, 78 - 85 SC Gimnazija
Montenegrin Prva A Liga
2-0 PTS: 16. Ivan Jelenic
REB: 14. Uros Lukovic
AST: 4. N. Vranjes
PTS: 20. P. Kusovac
REB: 9. P. Kusovac
AST: 7. M. Krivokapic
100.8 - 109.8
Apr 29, 2019
v. KK Sutjeska W, 106 - 87 Topolica
Montenegrin Prva A Liga
3-0 PTS: 23. Marko Mugosa
REB: 6. Vukota Pavic
AST: 7. Nikola Rebic
PTS: 18. R. Spasojevic
REB: 5. B. Lalovic
AST: 4. N. Pavlicevic
136.8 - 112.3
May 1, 2019
v. Buducnost L, 95 - 96 Topolica
Montenegrin Prva A Liga
3-1 PTS: 29. N. Vranjes
REB: 12. Uros Lukovic
AST: 7. Nikola Rebic
PTS: 22. E. Jackson
REB: 7. Suad Sehovic
AST: 11. E. Jackson
131.3 - 132.6
May 3, 2019
@ KK Lovcen Cetinje L, 76 - 71 SC Cetinje
Montenegrin Prva A Liga
3-2 PTS: 19. S. Micovic
REB: 7. Uros Lukovic
AST: 8. Nikola Rebic
PTS: 20. M. Popovic
REB: 10. M. Popovic
AST: 10. Masan Vrbica
102.7 - 95.9
May 5, 2019
@ KK Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje W, 71 - 86 Nikoljac Hall
Montenegrin Prva A Liga
4-2 PTS: 18. Ivan Jelenic
REB: 8. Vukota Pavic
AST: 5. M. Mijovic
PTS: 21. M. Milosevic
REB: 14. V. Tomasevic
AST: 8. V. Tomasevic
89.6 - 108.5
May 7, 2019
v. BC Ulcinjska Rivijera W, 90 - 74 Topolica
Montenegrin Prva A Liga
5-2 PTS: 24. N. Vranjes
REB: 11. Uros Lukovic
AST: 7. Ivan Jelenic
PTS: 24. Bryce Jones
REB: 5. Bryce Jones
AST: 5. Bryce Jones
116.5 - 95.8
May 9, 2019
@ KK Sutjeska L, 90 - 84 SC Niksic
Montenegrin Prva A Liga
5-3 PTS: 23. N. Vranjes
REB: 10. Uros Lukovic
AST: 7. Nikola Rebic
PTS: 17. R. Spasojevic
REB: 10. R. Spasojevic
AST: 11. D. Knezevic
122.7 - 114.5
May 11, 2019
@ Buducnost W, 95 - 98 Moraca Sports Center
Montenegrin Prva A Liga
6-3 PTS: 27. Nikola Rebic
REB: 18. Uros Lukovic
AST: 5. Nikola Rebic
PTS: 23. F. Barovic
REB: 8. F. Barovic
AST: 9. E. Jackson
119.0 - 122.7
May 13, 2019
v. KK Lovcen Cetinje W, 90 - 77 Topolica
Montenegrin Prva A Liga
7-3 PTS: 20. S. Micovic
REB: 12. Uros Lukovic
AST: 7. Nikola Rebic
PTS: 24. M. Popovic
REB: 5. A. Popovic
AST: 6. M. Djukanovic
136.3 - 116.6
May 15, 2019
v. KK Sutjeska W, 88 - 74 Topolica
Montenegrin Prva A Liga
8-3 PTS: 18. S. Micovic
REB: 10. Uros Lukovic
AST: 9. Nikola Rebic
PTS: 25. N. Pavlicevic
REB: 12. M. Vujovic
AST: 6. N. Pavlicevic
118.3 - 99.4
May 17, 2019
@ KK Sutjeska L, 75 - 73 SC Niksic
Montenegrin Prva A Liga
8-4 PTS: 18. Uros Lukovic
REB: 7. Uros Lukovic
AST: 8. Nikola Rebic
PTS: 23. N. Pavlicevic
REB: 10. R. Spasojevic
AST: 7. D. Knezevic
112.1 - 109.1
May 19, 2019
v. KK Sutjeska W, 83 - 75 Topolica
Montenegrin Prva A Liga
9-4 PTS: 23. Nikola Rebic
REB: 9. S. Micovic
AST: 9. Ivan Jelenic
PTS: 21. N. Pavlicevic
REB: 6. N. Pavlicevic
AST: 6. D. Knezevic
120.5 - 108.8
May 21, 2019
@ Buducnost L, 102 - 68 Moraca Sports Center
Montenegrin Prva A Liga
9-5 PTS: 12. Nikola Rebic
REB: 7. Uros Lukovic
AST: 6. Ivan Jelenic
PTS: 19. E. Jackson
REB: 8. Z. Nikolic
AST: 11. N. Gordic
145.9 - 97.3
May 23, 2019
v. Buducnost L, 74 - 84 Topolica
Montenegrin Prva A Liga
9-6 PTS: 14. Ivan Jelenic
REB: 9. Marko Mugosa
AST: 8. Nikola Rebic
PTS: 20. N. Gordic
REB: 10. F. Barovic
AST: 4. E. Jackson
105.2 - 119.4
May 25, 2019
@ Buducnost W, 68 - 76 Moraca Sports Center
Montenegrin Prva A Liga
10-6 PTS: 22. Nikola Rebic
REB: 9. S. Micovic
AST: 7. Nikola Rebic
PTS: 16. F. Barovic
REB: 9. F. Barovic
AST: 9. N. Gordic
99.2 - 110.8
May 27, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Buducnost Preview Topolica
Montenegrin Prva A Liga
- N/A N/A N/A