Jamtland Basket 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Jamtland Basket Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 21, 2018
v. UMEA Bskt W, 98 - 95 Ostersunds Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
1-0 PTS: 27. E. Shonganya
REB: 19. E. Shonganya
AST: 5. A. Ronnqvist
PTS: 27. D. Mathieu
REB: 11. A. Nilsson
AST: 3. Josh Greene
112.2 - 108.7
Sep 29, 2018
@ Wetterbygden Stars Huskvarna W, 62 - 93
Swedish Basketligan
2-0 PTS: 20. E. Shonganya
REB: 15. E. Shonganya
AST: 5. E. Shonganya
PTS: 15. Wally Niang
REB: 12. Wally Niang
AST: 7. J. Portugues
82.1 - 123.1
Oct 2, 2018
@ Boras Basket W, 90 - 93 Borashallen
Swedish Basketligan
3-0 PTS: 20. Teyvon Myers
REB: 14. E. Shonganya
AST: 5. A. Ronnqvist
PTS: 23. N. Hilliard IV
REB: 10. S. Gunnarsson
AST: 5. N. Hilliard IV
113.2 - 116.9
Oct 6, 2018
v. Sodertalje L, 95 - 100 Ostersunds Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
3-1 PTS: 20. O. Gehrke
REB: 11. E. Shonganya
AST: 5. A. Ronnqvist
PTS: 27. M. Pahlmblad
REB: 6. M. Pahlmblad
AST: 8. Eric Garcia
128.3 - 135.1
Oct 12, 2018
@ Norrkoping L, 89 - 84 Stadium Arena A
Swedish Basketligan
3-2 PTS: 20. E. Shonganya
REB: 17. E. Shonganya
AST: 3. E. Shonganya
PTS: 22. M. Lindqvist
REB: 16. J. Kjellbom
AST: 4. Anton Saks
120.0 - 113.2
Oct 15, 2018
v. BC LF Lulea L, 92 - 108 Ostersunds Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
3-3 PTS: 16. R.T. Guinn
REB: 13. E. Shonganya
AST: 6. E. Shonganya
PTS: 28. C. Collins
REB: 10. R. Gilchrist
AST: 6. T. Massamba
111.5 - 130.8
Oct 20, 2018
@ Koping Stars W, 84 - 91 Karlbergshallen - Köping
Swedish Basketligan
4-3 PTS: 25. E. Shonganya
REB: 12. E. Shonganya
AST: 5. E. Shonganya
PTS: 18. A. Solevic
REB: 8. A. Solevic
AST: 8. A. Solevic
112.2 - 121.6
Oct 26, 2018
v. KFUM Nassjo Basket W, 101 - 93 Ostersunds Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
5-3 PTS: 25. E. Shonganya
REB: 7. E. Shonganya
AST: 4. A. Ronnqvist
PTS: 29. D. Ruffin
REB: 9. D. Ruffin
AST: 9. F. Zarate
142.4 - 131.1
Oct 30, 2018
@ Uppsala Basket W, 87 - 109 Fyrishov
Swedish Basketligan
6-3 PTS: 23. E. Shonganya
REB: 15. E. Shonganya
AST: 3. Teyvon Myers
PTS: 31. A. Nordstrom
REB: 13. A. Nordstrom
AST: 6. X. Cannefax
98.4 - 123.2
Nov 6, 2018
v. Wetterbygden Stars Huskvarna W, 93 - 91 Ostersunds Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
7-3 PTS: 16. E. Shonganya
REB: 8. A. Ronnqvist
AST: 6. Teyvon Myers
PTS: 16. J. Peleg
REB: 6. J. Peleg
AST: 5. C. Engstrom
121.0 - 118.4
Nov 9, 2018
@ UMEA Bskt W, 81 - 112 Udominate Arena
Swedish Basketligan
8-3 PTS: 20. Teyvon Myers
REB: 8. E. Shonganya
AST: 7. A. Ronnqvist
PTS: 17. A. Nilsson
REB: 8. A. Nilsson
AST: 10. Omar Krayem
109.8 - 151.9
Nov 11, 2018
v. Boras Basket W, 120 - 113 Ostersunds Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
9-3 PTS: 25. A. Ronnqvist
REB: 8. E. Shonganya
AST: 7. A. Ronnqvist
PTS: 26. Mike Moore
REB: 11. Marcus Tyus
AST: 7. Marcus Tyus
145.8 - 137.3
Nov 15, 2018
@ Sodertalje L, 97 - 78 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
9-4 PTS: 20. R.T. Guinn
REB: 7. E. Shonganya
AST: 3. G. Hansson
PTS: 17. A. Lindqvist
REB: 7. Eric Adams
AST: 5. Eric Garcia
125.3 - 100.8
Nov 20, 2018
v. Norrkoping W, 97 - 89 Ostersunds Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
10-4 PTS: 30. A. Ronnqvist
REB: 10. E. Shonganya
AST: 7. E. Shonganya
PTS: 35. M. Lindqvist
REB: 15. J. Kjellbom
AST: 4. Tim Schuberg
114.7 - 105.3
Nov 25, 2018
@ BC LF Lulea L, 87 - 78 Lulea Energi Arena
Swedish Basketligan
10-5 PTS: 19. Teyvon Myers
REB: 7. R.T. Guinn
AST: 4. Teyvon Myers
PTS: 27. C. Collins
REB: 8. T. Shine
AST: 5. C. Collins
107.9 - 96.7
Dec 5, 2018
v. Koping Stars W, 95 - 61 Ostersunds Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
11-5 PTS: 18. R.T. Guinn
REB: 14. E. Shonganya
AST: 6. Teyvon Myers
PTS: 14. N. Larsson
REB: 8. M. Petersen
AST: 3. A. Solevic
118.5 - 76.1
Dec 11, 2018
@ KFUM Nassjo Basket L, 108 - 82 Nassjo Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
11-6 PTS: 22. Teyvon Myers
REB: 14. E. Shonganya
AST: 3. A. Ronnqvist
PTS: 27. F. Williams, Jr.
REB: 9. M. Jackson
AST: 7. M. Jackson
139.1 - 105.6
Dec 15, 2018
v. Uppsala Basket W, 107 - 59 Ostersunds Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
12-6 PTS: 15. Teyvon Myers
REB: 9. E. Shonganya
AST: 5. G. Hansson
PTS: 22. X. Cannefax
REB: 13. A. Nordstrom
AST: 3. X. Cannefax
126.9 - 70.0
Dec 22, 2018
v. Sodertalje L, 73 - 86 Ostersunds Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
12-7 PTS: 22. Teyvon Myers
REB: 11. E. Shonganya
AST: 4. G. Hansson
PTS: 20. Toni Bizaca
REB: 9. A. Lindqvist
AST: 4. A. Barnes
94.5 - 111.3
Dec 28, 2018
v. UMEA Bskt W, 118 - 85 Ostersunds Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
13-7 PTS: 23. Nikos Pavlos
REB: 8. D. Johansson
AST: 7. A. Ronnqvist
PTS: 19. A. Hollins
REB: 8. A. Nilsson
AST: 3. D. Mathieu
147.5 - 106.2
Dec 30, 2018
@ Wetterbygden Stars Huskvarna L, 65 - 63 Huskvarna Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
13-8 PTS: 14. Teyvon Myers
REB: 8. Nikos Pavlos
AST: 6. Teyvon Myers
PTS: 18. C.J. Dunston
REB: 9. C.J. Dunston
AST: 7. J. Portugues
87.3 - 84.6
Jan 6, 2019
@ Boras Basket L, 110 - 94 Borashallen
Swedish Basketligan
13-9 PTS: 31. Teyvon Myers
REB: 9. E. Shonganya
AST: 4. Teyvon Myers
PTS: 26. Marcus Tyus
REB: 9. Marcus Tyus
AST: 4. Marcus Tyus
134.6 - 115.0
Jan 11, 2019
@ Norrkoping L, 84 - 76 Stadium Arena A
Swedish Basketligan
13-10 PTS: 23. Teyvon Myers
REB: 8. Nikos Pavlos
AST: 3. Teyvon Myers
PTS: 24. J. Kjellbom
REB: 12. J. Kjellbom
AST: 4. Anton Saks
110.4 - 99.9
Jan 15, 2019
v. BC LF Lulea L, 95 - 99 Ostersunds Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
13-11 PTS: 34. Teyvon Myers
REB: 9. Nikos Pavlos
AST: 3. Teyvon Myers
PTS: 25. T. Massamba
REB: 13. D. Andersson
AST: 7. T. Massamba
123.8 - 129.0
Jan 22, 2019
@ Koping Stars W, 103 - 108 Karlbergshallen - Köping
Swedish Basketligan
14-11 PTS: 24. A. Ronnqvist
REB: 9. R.T. Guinn
AST: 5. R.T. Guinn
PTS: 23. N. Larsson
REB: 7. M. Axelsson
AST: 11. A. Solevic
130.1 - 136.4
Jan 26, 2019
v. KFUM Nassjo Basket W, 89 - 66 Ostersunds Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
15-11 PTS: 19. Teyvon Myers
REB: 11. Andrew Smith
AST: 10. A. Ronnqvist
PTS: 20. F. Williams, Jr.
REB: 12. T. Fernandez
AST: 7. Felix Terins
124.4 - 92.2
Jan 29, 2019
@ Uppsala Basket W, 76 - 106 Fyrishov
Swedish Basketligan
16-11 PTS: 20. Nikos Pavlos
REB: 9. Andrew Smith
AST: 4. D. Johansson
PTS: 19. A. Nordstrom
REB: 5. Nathan Dawit
AST: 3. A. Nordstrom
97.7 - 136.3
Feb 1, 2019
v. Wetterbygden Stars Huskvarna W, 100 - 90 Ostersunds Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
17-11 PTS: 27. Teyvon Myers
REB: 6. Andrew Smith
AST: 5. A. Ronnqvist
PTS: 27. G. Exposito
REB: 7. Wally Niang
AST: 6. J. Portugues
122.2 - 110.0
Feb 7, 2019
@ UMEA Bskt W, 84 - 98 Udominate Arena
Swedish Basketligan
18-11 PTS: 24. R.T. Guinn
REB: 7. R.T. Guinn
AST: 7. R.T. Guinn
PTS: 18. D. Mathieu
REB: 7. D. Mathieu
AST: 6. D. Mathieu
99.9 - 116.6
Feb 13, 2019
v. Boras Basket W, 106 - 103 Ostersunds Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
19-11 PTS: 26. Andrew Smith
REB: 12. Andrew Smith
AST: 9. A. Ronnqvist
PTS: 29. Marcus Tyus
REB: 13. Mike Moore
AST: 6. Mike Moore
121.0 - 117.6
Feb 15, 2019
@ Sodertalje L, 97 - 92 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
19-12 PTS: 28. A. Ronnqvist
REB: 11. Andrew Smith
AST: 4. A. Ronnqvist
PTS: 23. Eric Garcia
REB: 8. A. Lindqvist
AST: 9. Eric Garcia
120.5 - 114.3
Mar 2, 2019
v. Norrkoping W, 94 - 82 Ostersunds Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
20-12 PTS: 27. Andrew Smith
REB: 11. Andrew Smith
AST: 5. R.T. Guinn
PTS: 18. Anes Zekovic
REB: 8. Anes Zekovic
AST: 4. J. Smith
125.3 - 109.3
Mar 8, 2019
@ BC LF Lulea L, 99 - 88 Lulea Energi Arena
Swedish Basketligan
20-13 PTS: 18. Teyvon Myers
REB: 14. Andrew Smith
AST: 4. D. Johansson
PTS: 31. C. Collins
REB: 7. Tim Kearney
AST: 9. C. Collins
116.7 - 103.8
Mar 12, 2019
v. Koping Stars W, 93 - 80 Ostersunds Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
21-13 PTS: 19. Andrew Smith
REB: 14. Andrew Smith
AST: 4. Teyvon Myers
PTS: 18. M. Petersen
REB: 7. J. Brandmark
AST: 7. J. Brandmark
115.4 - 99.2
Mar 17, 2019
@ KFUM Nassjo Basket W, 88 - 94 Nassjo Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
22-13 PTS: 22. Teyvon Myers
REB: 10. Andrew Smith
AST: 7. Andrew Smith
PTS: 22. D. Ruffin
REB: 9. D. Ruffin
AST: 7. M. Jackson
110.6 - 118.1
Mar 19, 2019
v. Uppsala Basket W, 117 - 98 Ostersunds Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
22-13 PTS: 21. Teyvon Myers
REB: 6. R.T. Guinn
AST: 10. A. Ronnqvist
PTS: 31. B. Bridgeforth
REB: 17. A. Nordstrom
AST: 7. A. Nordstrom
138.4 - 116.0
Mar 25, 2019
@ BC LF Lulea L, 97 - 92 Lulea Energi Arena
Swedish Basketligan
22-14 PTS: 24. A. Ronnqvist
REB: 9. R.T. Guinn
AST: 7. G. Hansson
PTS: 27. C. Collins
REB: 9. Tim Kearney
AST: 9. C. Collins
126.7 - 120.2
Mar 28, 2019
v. BC LF Lulea W, 89 - 80 Ostersunds Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
23-14 PTS: 17. A. Ronnqvist
REB: 9. Andrew Smith
AST: 6. A. Ronnqvist
PTS: 17. T. Shine
REB: 9. R. Gilchrist
AST: 7. T. Massamba
117.6 - 105.7
Mar 31, 2019
@ BC LF Lulea L, 110 - 80 Lulea Energi Arena
Swedish Basketligan
24-15 PTS: 14. Nikos Pavlos
REB: 7. Nikos Pavlos
AST: 9. Teyvon Myers
PTS: 24. Tim Kearney
REB: 8. Tim Kearney
AST: 5. D. Hansson
136.7 - 99.4
Apr 2, 2019
v. BC LF Lulea W, 86 - 75 Ostersunds Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
25-15 PTS: 23. Teyvon Myers
REB: 7. Andrew Smith
AST: 4. A. Ronnqvist
PTS: 20. T. Shine
REB: 3. T. Shine
AST: 5. C. Collins
113.2 - 98.7
Apr 5, 2019
@ BC LF Lulea W, 90 - 103 Lulea Energi Arena
Swedish Basketligan
26-15 PTS: 30. Teyvon Myers
REB: 8. E. Shonganya
AST: 6. Teyvon Myers
PTS: 21. D. Andersson
REB: 8. D. Andersson
AST: 8. T. Massamba
118.8 - 136.0
Apr 8, 2019
@ Sodertalje L, 86 - 73 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
26-16 PTS: 15. R.T. Guinn
REB: 6. Andrew Smith
AST: 5. A. Ronnqvist
PTS: 18. A. Barnes
REB: 11. Eric Adams
AST: 7. J. Person
114.4 - 97.1
Apr 12, 2019
v. Sodertalje L, 91 - 100 Ostersunds Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
26-17 PTS: 27. Teyvon Myers
REB: 7. Nikos Pavlos
AST: 4. A. Ronnqvist
PTS: 21. A. Barnes
REB: 9. Eric Adams
AST: 6. Eric Garcia
115.0 - 126.4
Apr 16, 2019
@ Sodertalje L, 86 - 70 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
26-18 PTS: 15. Teyvon Myers
REB: 6. R.T. Guinn
AST: 8. A. Ronnqvist
PTS: 17. A. Lindqvist
REB: 14. Eric Adams
AST: 7. J. Person
107.9 - 87.9
Apr 19, 2019
v. Sodertalje W, 84 - 76 Ostersunds Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
27-18 PTS: 26. Teyvon Myers
REB: 6. R.T. Guinn
AST: 4. A. Ronnqvist
PTS: 15. A. Lindqvist
REB: 5. A. Lindqvist
AST: 3. Eric Garcia
122.5 - 110.8
Apr 23, 2019
@ Sodertalje W, 78 - 79 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
28-18 PTS: 23. Teyvon Myers
REB: 13. Andrew Smith
AST: 8. Teyvon Myers
PTS: 13. Toni Bizaca
REB: 5. Eric Adams
AST: 4. J. Person
103.6 - 105.0
Apr 26, 2019
v. Sodertalje L, 76 - 85 Ostersunds Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
28-19 PTS: 24. Teyvon Myers
REB: 9. Teyvon Myers
AST: 5. Teyvon Myers
PTS: 18. A. Barnes
REB: 9. A. Barnes
AST: 3. J. Person
98.8 - 110.5