Tofas SC 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Tofas SC Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 2, 2018
@ ALBA Berlin L, 107 - 91 o2 World
Eurocup
0-1 PTS: 20. D. Harper
REB: 3. D. Harper
AST: 7. Baris Ermis
PTS: 20. Niels Giffey
REB: 10. Luke Sikma
AST: 14. Peyton Siva
136.8 - 116.4
Oct 6, 2018
@ Pinar Karsiyaka W, 55 - 82 Karsiyaka Arena
Turkish BSL
1-0 PTS: 16. Sammy Mejia
REB: 9. B. Durmaz
AST: 5. Baris Ermis
PTS: 16. Assem Marei
REB: 10. Assem Marei
AST: 4. Berk Ugurlu
79.7 - 118.8
Oct 10, 2018
v. Asseco Prokom Gdynia W, 96 - 79 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Eurocup
1-1 PTS: 27. Kenny Kadji
REB: 10. Kenny Kadji
AST: 9. D. Garrett
PTS: 19. Josh Bostic
REB: 6. Josh Bostic
AST: 5. Josh Bostic
116.9 - 96.2
Oct 13, 2018
v. Istanbul Buyuksehir Belediyesi W, 73 - 61 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
2-0 PTS: 17. D. Garrett
REB: 8. Jeff Withey
AST: 8. D. Garrett
PTS: 18. Luka Babic
REB: 11. Semih Erden
AST: 5. Luka Babic
102.4 - 85.6
Oct 17, 2018
@ Lokomotiv Kuban L, 95 - 72 Olympus
Eurocup
1-2 PTS: 13. Baris Ermis
REB: 7. Kenny Kadji
AST: 3. Baris Ermis
PTS: 16. D. Kulagin
REB: 7. M. Ponitka
AST: 5. I. Whitehead
136.4 - 103.3
Oct 20, 2018
@ Afyonkarahisar Belediye L, 96 - 85 Ataturk
Turkish BSL
2-1 PTS: 25. Kenny Kadji
REB: 7. Kenny Kadji
AST: 4. Kenny Kadji
PTS: 20. M. Knight
REB: 9. M. Knight
AST: 7. E. Calloway
139.2 - 123.3
Oct 23, 2018
@ CSP Limoges L, 89 - 81 Palais des Sports de Beaublanc
Eurocup
1-3 PTS: 19. D. Garrett
REB: 7. Kenny Kadji
AST: 5. D. Harper
PTS: 23. Isaiah Miles
REB: 11. S. Samuels
AST: 5. L. Perrantes
122.5 - 111.5
Oct 27, 2018
v. Galatasaray W, 97 - 82 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
3-1 PTS: 25. Sammy Mejia
REB: 6. Sammy Mejia
AST: 14. D. Garrett
PTS: 28. Zach Auguste
REB: 7. Zach Auguste
AST: 6. Tai Webster
128.8 - 108.9
Oct 31, 2018
v. Cedevita W, 94 - 89 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Eurocup
2-3 PTS: 23. Kyle Weems
REB: 7. Sammy Mejia
AST: 9. D. Garrett
PTS: 15. Justin Cobbs
REB: 6. A. Stipanovic
AST: 6. Justin Cobbs
131.3 - 124.4
Nov 4, 2018
@ Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul W, 78 - 82 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
4-1 PTS: 23. D. Garrett
REB: 8. Kyle Weems
AST: 6. D. Garrett
PTS: 19. Micheal Eric
REB: 7. Jeremy Evans
AST: 7. D. Ozdemiroglu
106.6 - 112.1
Nov 7, 2018
v. ALBA Berlin L, 101 - 106 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Eurocup
2-4 PTS: 28. Sammy Mejia
REB: 7. Kyle Weems
AST: 11. D. Garrett
PTS: 21. R. Giedraitis
REB: 9. R. Giedraitis
AST: 8. M. Hermannsson
122.7 - 128.8
Nov 10, 2018
v. Banvit Basketbol Kulubu W, 88 - 83 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
5-1 PTS: 18. Kenny Kadji
REB: 8. Kenny Kadji
AST: 7. D. Garrett
PTS: 25. Devin Oliver
REB: 10. J. Morgan
AST: 11. A. Perez Kaufmann
122.8 - 115.9
Nov 13, 2018
@ Asseco Prokom Gdynia W, 77 - 87 Gdynia Sports Arena
Eurocup
3-4 PTS: 22. Sammy Mejia
REB: 6. Kenny Kadji
AST: 6. D. Harper
PTS: 21. Josh Bostic
REB: 7. R. Upshaw
AST: 5. Josh Bostic
105.5 - 119.1
Nov 17, 2018
@ Sakarya Buyuksehir Basketbol W, 69 - 73 Gazanfer Bilge
Turkish BSL
6-1 PTS: 20. D. Harper
REB: 8. Jeff Withey
AST: 9. D. Garrett
PTS: 23. Landry Nnoko
REB: 8. Alan Herndon
AST: 10. T. Douglas
97.4 - 103.1
Nov 21, 2018
v. Lokomotiv Kuban L, 99 - 105 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Eurocup
3-5 PTS: 25. D. Garrett
REB: 7. Jeff Withey
AST: 9. D. Garrett
PTS: 24. I. Whitehead
REB: 7. Jamel McLean
AST: 5. D. Kulagin
123.9 - 131.4
Nov 25, 2018
v. Fenerbahce Ulker L, 69 - 74 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
6-2 PTS: 24. Sammy Mejia
REB: 6. B. Durmaz
AST: 5. Kyle Weems
PTS: 20. J. Lauvergne
REB: 13. J. Lauvergne
AST: 4. N. Kalinic
102.8 - 110.2
Dec 5, 2018
@ Turk Telekom L, 85 - 72 Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
6-3 PTS: 21. Sammy Mejia
REB: 9. B. Durmaz
AST: 7. Sammy Mejia
PTS: 24. S. Landesberg
REB: 9. V. Stimac
AST: 7. T. Campbell
121.8 - 103.2
Dec 8, 2018
v. Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece W, 97 - 83 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
7-3 PTS: 19. Sammy Mejia
REB: 5. Jeff Withey
AST: 9. Baris Ermis
PTS: 21. Danny Gibson
REB: 10. O. Eldridge
AST: 6. Danny Gibson
131.3 - 112.4
Dec 11, 2018
v. CSP Limoges L, 92 - 98 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Eurocup
3-6 PTS: 21. Sammy Mejia
REB: 8. Sammy Mejia
AST: 6. D. Garrett
PTS: 21. J. Taylor
REB: 7. W. Howard
AST: 4. J. Taylor
131.8 - 140.4
Dec 15, 2018
@ Royal Hali Gaziantep W, 66 - 79 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish BSL
8-3 PTS: 19. D. Garrett
REB: 9. Kyle Weems
AST: 6. Baris Ermis
PTS: 18. Delroy James
REB: 11. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 4. S. McKissic
94.1 - 112.6
Dec 18, 2018
@ Cedevita W, 92 - 96 Dom Sportova
Eurocup
4-6 PTS: 20. D. Garrett
REB: 7. Kyle Weems
AST: 8. Sammy Mejia
PTS: 32. Elgin Cook
REB: 9. Elgin Cook
AST: 7. Justin Cobbs
116.3 - 121.3
Dec 23, 2018
v. Anadolu Efes L, 81 - 93 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
8-4 PTS: 15. D. Garrett
REB: 5. Frank Elegar
AST: 4. Kyle Weems
PTS: 22. K. Simon
REB: 7. B. Dunston
AST: 10. V. Micic
114.7 - 131.7
Dec 29, 2018
@ Bahcesehir Koleji L, 79 - 77 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
8-5 PTS: 20. Sammy Mejia
REB: 8. Frank Elegar
AST: 7. D. Garrett
PTS: 22. Manny Harris
REB: 8. D.J. White
AST: 10. Quim Colom
112.3 - 109.5
Jan 12, 2019
v. Besiktas Sompo Japan W, 89 - 79 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
9-5 PTS: 16. D. Garrett
REB: 7. Kyle Weems
AST: 8. D. Garrett
PTS: 20. Phil Pressey
REB: 8. Ivan Buva
AST: 5. Phil Pressey
133.9 - 118.9
Jan 26, 2019
v. Pinar Karsiyaka W, 93 - 91 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
10-5 PTS: 20. Sammy Mejia
REB: 6. Sammy Mejia
AST: 8. D. Garrett
PTS: 25. Assem Marei
REB: 11. Assem Marei
AST: 7. E. Walker
108.4 - 106.0
Feb 2, 2019
@ Istanbul Buyuksehir Belediyesi W, 82 - 87 Cebeci SS
Turkish BSL
11-5 PTS: 18. Sammy Mejia
REB: 8. Frank Elegar
AST: 10. D. Garrett
PTS: 23. Tu Holloway
REB: 10. Semih Erden
AST: 5. Luka Babic
112.3 - 119.2
Feb 10, 2019
v. Afyonkarahisar Belediye W, 95 - 74 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
12-5 PTS: 31. Sammy Mejia
REB: 7. Frank Elegar
AST: 8. D. Garrett
PTS: 15. R. Carter, Jr.
REB: 4. Altan Erol
AST: 5. E. Calloway
137.4 - 107.0
Feb 14, 2019
v. Besiktas Sompo Japan L, 83 - 89 Ankara Arena
Turkish Cup
0-1 PTS: 18. Sammy Mejia
REB: 6. Kyle Weems
AST: 5. D. Garrett
PTS: 30. Jason Rich
REB: 6. Ivan Buva
AST: 6. Phil Pressey
119.1 - 127.7
Mar 3, 2019
v. Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul W, 80 - 72 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
13-5 PTS: 17. Kyle Weems
REB: 8. Frank Elegar
AST: 7. D. Garrett
PTS: 17. Markel Brown
REB: 8. Berk Demir
AST: 3. Jeremy Evans
117.9 - 106.1
Mar 9, 2019
@ Banvit Basketbol Kulubu L, 90 - 89 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
13-6 PTS: 21. Kyle Weems
REB: 9. Frank Elegar
AST: 8. D. Garrett
PTS: 24. Gary Neal
REB: 9. D.J. Shelton
AST: 7. A. Perez Kaufmann
118.6 - 117.3
Mar 16, 2019
v. Sakarya Buyuksehir Basketbol W, 89 - 72 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
14-6 PTS: 21. D. Garrett
REB: 7. Frank Elegar
AST: 4. Kyle Weems
PTS: 22. Junior Etou
REB: 9. T.K. Edogi
AST: 8. Burak Eslik
120.2 - 97.2
Mar 24, 2019
6:00 AM ET
@ Fenerbahce Ulker Preview Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 30, 2019
11:00 AM ET
v. Turk Telekom Preview Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 6, 2019
11:00 AM ET
@ Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece Preview Gazanfer Bilge
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 10, 2019
1:00 PM ET
@ Galatasaray Preview Abdi Ipekci Arena
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 13, 2019
11:00 AM ET
v. Royal Hali Gaziantep Preview Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 20, 2019
1:00 PM ET
@ Anadolu Efes Preview Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 27, 2019
11:00 AM ET
v. Bahcesehir Koleji Preview Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A