KK Crvena Zvezda 2020-2021 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record KK Crvena Zvezda Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 2, 2020
@ Fenerbahce Ulker L, 77 - 63 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
0-1 PTS: 15. Jordan Loyd
REB: 7. Ognen Kuzmic
AST: 4. Jordan Loyd
PTS: 17. L. Brown
REB: 8. Jan Vesely
AST: 7. N. De Colo
107.3 - 87.8
Oct 5, 2020
@ KK Cibona W, 66 - 104 Drazen Petrovic Basketball Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
1-0 PTS: 19. Corey Walden
REB: 6. Duop Reath
AST: 9. L. Hall
PTS: 16. M. Dreznjak
REB: 4. F. Bundovic
AST: 4. M. Dreznjak
87.3 - 137.6
Oct 9, 2020
v. TD Systems Baskonia W, 90 - 73 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
1-1 PTS: 30. Jordan Loyd
REB: 8. Ognen Kuzmic
AST: 11. L. Hall
PTS: 26. R. Giedraitis
REB: 5. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 10. P. Henry
131.3 - 106.5
Oct 11, 2020
@ KK Borac Cacak W, 64 - 95 Hala Borca Kraj Morave
Adriatic League Liga ABA
2-0 PTS: 21. Jordan Loyd
REB: 6. Duop Reath
AST: 7. L. Hall
PTS: 16. Bryce Jones
REB: 7. I. Gavrilovic
AST: 3. Bryce Jones
80.0 - 118.8
Oct 13, 2020
v. Zalgiris L, 69 - 75 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
1-2 PTS: 19. Jordan Loyd
REB: 6. Ognen Kuzmic
AST: 3. Jordan Loyd
PTS: 16. L. Lekavicius
REB: 8. J. Lauvergne
AST: 5. R. Jokubaitis
101.5 - 110.3
Oct 18, 2020
v. KK Mornar W, 93 - 62 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
3-0 PTS: 16. Jordan Loyd
REB: 7. E. Terry
AST: 7. Jordan Loyd
PTS: 12. Jacob Pullen
REB: 6. D. Needham
AST: 8. D. Needham
125.5 - 83.7
Oct 22, 2020
v. CSKA Moscow W, 86 - 84 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
2-2 PTS: 31. Jordan Loyd
REB: 6. Jordan Loyd
AST: 6. L. Hall
PTS: 29. D. Hackett
REB: 5. J. Voigtmann
AST: 8. Mike James
121.0 - 118.2
Oct 25, 2020
@ KK Mega Bemax W, 73 - 76 Vizura Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
4-0 PTS: 19. Jordan Loyd
REB: 5. M. Jagodic-Kuridza
AST: 4. Jordan Loyd
PTS: 22. F. Petrusev
REB: 11. F. Petrusev
AST: 8. M. Tepic
101.9 - 106.1
Oct 30, 2020
@ Khimki L, 83 - 77 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Euroleague
2-3 PTS: 18. Jordan Loyd
REB: 7. Jordan Loyd
AST: 3. Jordan Loyd
PTS: 23. E. McCollum
REB: 11. J. Mickey
AST: 12. Alexey Shved
118.0 - 109.5
Nov 2, 2020
v. Krka Novo Mesto W, 88 - 62 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
5-0 PTS: 14. O. Dobric
REB: 6. J. O'Bryant
AST: 5. Corey Walden
PTS: 13. Adin Vrabac
REB: 6. Nejc Baric
AST: 7. Nejc Baric
132.4 - 93.3
Nov 6, 2020
@ Bayern Munich L, 74 - 59 Audi Dome
Euroleague
2-4 PTS: 17. J. O'Bryant
REB: 6. E. Terry
AST: 3. Jordan Loyd
PTS: 15. W. Baldwin IV
REB: 11. J. Reynolds
AST: 5. Zan Sisko
111.7 - 89.1
Nov 8, 2020
@ Sixt Primorska W, 0-20
* Forfeit
OS Venclja Perka
Adriatic League Liga ABA
6-0 PTS: 16. T. Rochestie
REB: 6. O. Dobric
AST: 7. L. Hall
PTS: 17. Jurij Macura
REB: 17. Jurij Macura
AST: 6. Luka Voncina
N/A
Nov 11, 2020
@ ASVEL Basket W, 68 - 89 Astroballe
Euroleague
3-4 PTS: 29. Jordan Loyd
REB: 7. E. Terry
AST: 5. Corey Walden
PTS: 14. A. Freeman
REB: 7. M. Fall
AST: 6. Antoine Diot
100.1 - 131.0
Nov 13, 2020
v. Real Madrid L, 67 - 73 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
2-5 PTS: 22. Jordan Loyd
REB: 8. J. O'Bryant
AST: 3. Jordan Loyd
PTS: 14. T. Thompkins
REB: 6. A. Randolph
AST: 6. A. Abalde
99.1 - 108.0
Nov 15, 2020
v. KK Split W, 78 - 76 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
7-0 PTS: 18. J. O'Bryant
REB: 7. D. Davidovac
AST: 7. L. Hall
PTS: 25. M. Lukovic
REB: 12. A. Vrankovic
AST: 5. Blaz Mesicek
111.4 - 108.5
Nov 18, 2020
@ AX Armani Exchange Milan W, 79 - 87 Mediolanum Forum
Euroleague
3-5 PTS: 17. Jordan Loyd
REB: 7. E. Terry
AST: 5. Jordan Loyd
PTS: 13. V. Micov
REB: 3. V. Micov
AST: 5. S. Rodriguez
122.9 - 135.3
Nov 20, 2020
@ Barca L, 76 - 65 Palau Blaugrana
Euroleague
3-6 PTS: 12. D. Davidovac
REB: 6. E. Terry
AST: 5. T. Rochestie
PTS: 23. N. Mirotic
REB: 5. P. Oriola
AST: 8. N. Calathes
109.5 - 93.6
Nov 23, 2020
@ KK Partizan W, 85 - 86 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
8-0 PTS: 18. Jordan Loyd
REB: 9. E. Terry
AST: 5. L. Hall
PTS: 19. R. Thomas
REB: 6. W. Mosley
AST: 6. N. Gordic
123.7 - 125.1
Nov 26, 2020
v. Anadolu Efes L, 64 - 75 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
3-7 PTS: 14. Corey Walden
REB: 8. Ognen Kuzmic
AST: 4. Jordan Loyd
PTS: 18. Shane Larkin
REB: 9. A. Moerman
AST: 5. Shane Larkin
102.7 - 120.3
Dec 3, 2020
@ Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 81 - 76 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
3-8 PTS: 24. Jordan Loyd
REB: 8. J. O'Bryant
AST: 5. Jordan Loyd
PTS: 23. S. Wilbekin
REB: 10. O. Hunter
AST: 5. Chris Jones
112.8 - 105.8
Dec 6, 2020
v. Buducnost L, 65 - 67 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
8-1 PTS: 13. D. Davidovac
REB: 10. D. Davidovac
AST: 3. T. Rochestie
PTS: 20. N. Ivanovic
REB: 5. Willie Reed
AST: 3. N. Ivanovic
99.0 - 102.0
Dec 10, 2020
v. Olympiacos L, 79 - 81 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
4-9 PTS: 16. J. O'Bryant
REB: 4. Jordan Loyd
AST: 5. Jordan Loyd
PTS: 16. G. Printezis
REB: 6. H. Martin
AST: 7. K. Sloukas
117.9 - 120.9
Dec 12, 2020
@ FMP Beograd W, 75 - 111 Basket City Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
9-1 PTS: 21. O. Dobric
REB: 5. D. Davidovac
AST: 10. A. Uskokovic
PTS: 15. S. Lazarevic
REB: 6. N. Nenadic
AST: 6. O. Carapic
102.3 - 151.4
Dec 15, 2020
v. ALBA Berlin L, 84 - 90 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
4-10 PTS: 21. Jordan Loyd
REB: 9. J. O'Bryant
AST: 5. Corey Walden
PTS: 21. Maodo Lo
REB: 7. Louis Olinde
AST: 6. Peyton Siva
108.8 - 116.5
Dec 18, 2020
v. Valencia Basket W, 76 - 73 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
5-10 PTS: 20. Jordan Loyd
REB: 5. D. Davidovac
AST: 6. Jordan Loyd
PTS: 15. L. Labeyrie
REB: 6. L. Labeyrie
AST: 5. M. Hermannsson
116.9 - 112.3
Dec 20, 2020
v. KK Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana Postponed Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 22, 2020
@ Zenit Saint Petersburg L, 98 - 69 Sibur Arena
Euroleague
5-11 PTS: 13. J. O'Bryant
REB: 3. J. O'Bryant
AST: 2. D. Davidovac
PTS: 23. K.C. Rivers
REB: 4. K.C. Rivers
AST: 6. M. Ponitka
149.8 - 105.5
Dec 27, 2020
@ BC Igokea L, 85 - 65 Laktasi Sports Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
9-2 PTS: 10. Corey Walden
REB: 10. Ognen Kuzmic
AST: 4. Corey Walden
PTS: 14. J. Carmichael
REB: 5. Stefan Pot
AST: 6. Stefan Pot
121.1 - 92.6
Dec 30, 2020
v. Panathinaikos W, 74 - 71 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
6-11 PTS: 17. Corey Walden
REB: 7. Ognen Kuzmic
AST: 5. Corey Walden
PTS: 20. I. Papapetrou
REB: 5. G. Papagiannis
AST: 5. Shelvin Mack
112.5 - 107.9
Jan 2, 2021
v. KK Zadar W, 81 - 66 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
10-2 PTS: 12. Corey Walden
REB: 8. J. O'Bryant
AST: 6. Quim Colom
PTS: 15. A. Bursac
REB: 12. C. Onuaku
AST: 4. Kodi Justice
108.3 - 88.2
Jan 7, 2021
v. Fenerbahce Ulker L, 71 - 73 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
6-12 PTS: 17. J. O'Bryant
REB: 10. J. O'Bryant
AST: 5. Quim Colom
PTS: 13. D. Pierre
REB: 8. M. Guduric
AST: 4. L. Brown
102.7 - 105.6
Jan 15, 2021
@ Valencia Basket L, 91 - 71 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Euroleague
6-13 PTS: 21. J. O'Bryant
REB: 6. M. Jagodic-Kuridza
AST: 4. L. Hall
PTS: 16. L. Labeyrie
REB: 5. Mike Tobey
AST: 7. N. Kalinic
136.6 - 106.6
Jan 18, 2021
@ Real Madrid W, 77 - 79 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Euroleague
7-13 PTS: 18. Corey Walden
REB: 9. Ognen Kuzmic
AST: 3. O. Dobric
PTS: 11. R. Fernandez
REB: 8. Edy Tavares
AST: 10. N. Laprovittola
116.1 - 119.1
Jan 22, 2021
v. Barca L, 60 - 72 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
6-14 PTS: 11. O. Dobric
REB: 8. J. O'Bryant
AST: 4. Quim Colom
PTS: 14. Cory Higgins
REB: 8. N. Mirotic
AST: 5. N. Calathes
86.4 - 103.7
Jan 24, 2021
@ KK Mornar W, 78 - 86 Topolica
Adriatic League Liga ABA
11-2 PTS: 20. O. Dobric
REB: 7. Branko Lazic
AST: 4. Corey Walden
PTS: 19. I. Whitehead
REB: 6. D. Needham
AST: 6. N. Gordic
109.8 - 121.0
Jan 26, 2021
@ Anadolu Efes L, 86 - 72 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
6-15 PTS: 12. D. Davidovac
REB: 6. Duop Reath
AST: 6. Quim Colom
PTS: 23. Shane Larkin
REB: 10. A. Moerman
AST: 6. K. Simon
128.4 - 107.5
Jan 29, 2021
v. ASVEL Basket L, 78 - 81 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
7-16 PTS: 17. Corey Walden
REB: 7. Ognen Kuzmic
AST: 3. Corey Walden
PTS: 22. Norris Cole
REB: 5. M. Fall
AST: 6. Paul Lacombe
126.0 - 130.8
Feb 1, 2021
v. KK Mega Bemax W, 92 - 85 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
12-2 PTS: 29. Jordan Loyd
REB: 9. Landry Nnoko
AST: 7. L. Hall
PTS: 22. F. Petrusev
REB: 10. M. Tepic
AST: 5. M. Cazalon
125.7 - 116.1
Feb 8, 2021
@ Krka Novo Mesto Postponed Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 11, 2021
v. Radnicki 1950 Kragujevac W, 108 - 47 SPC Vojvodina
Serbian RK Cup
1-0 PTS: 17. Branko Lazic
REB: 8. M. Jagodic-Kuridza
AST: 6. A. Uskokovic
PTS: 19. Filip Dumic
REB: 8. M. Popovic
AST: 4. Filip Dumic
131.5 - 57.2
Feb 13, 2021
@ KK Partizan W, 78 - 79 SPC Vojvodina
Serbian RK Cup
2-0 PTS: 24. Jordan Loyd
REB: 7. Ognen Kuzmic
AST: 3. D. Davidovac
PTS: 18. O. Jaramaz
REB: 7. R. Thomas
AST: 9. O. Jaramaz
121.3 - 122.8
Feb 14, 2021
@ KK Mega Bemax W, 60 - 73 SPC Vojvodina
Serbian RK Cup
3-0 PTS: 14. D. Davidovac
REB: 11. M. Jagodic-Kuridza
AST: 6. D. Davidovac
PTS: 21. F. Petrusev
REB: 7. M. Simonovic
AST: 6. S. Smith
93.2 - 113.4
Feb 17, 2021
v. KK Borac Cacak W, 83 - 63 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
13-2 PTS: 17. Jordan Loyd
REB: 11. Ognen Kuzmic
AST: 6. D. Davidovac
PTS: 13. N. Todorovic
REB: 8. N. Nerandzic
AST: 8. Bryce Jones
129.8 - 98.5
Feb 19, 2021
v. Zenit Saint Petersburg L, 75 - 76 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
7-17 PTS: 21. Jordan Loyd
REB: 9. Ognen Kuzmic
AST: 6. A. Uskokovic
PTS: 25. Kevin Pangos
REB: 6. A. Gudaitis
AST: 7. Kevin Pangos
111.1 - 112.6
Feb 23, 2021
@ Zalgiris L, 75 - 62 Zalgiris Arena
Euroleague
7-18 PTS: 16. M. Simonovic
REB: 5. O. Dobric
AST: 5. D. Davidovac
PTS: 17. M. Grigonis
REB: 8. A. Rubit
AST: 7. T. Walkup
120.5 - 99.6
Feb 26, 2021
@ TD Systems Baskonia L, 87 - 67 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
7-19 PTS: 14. Jordan Loyd
REB: 7. Ognen Kuzmic
AST: 3. Jordan Loyd
PTS: 20. Y. Fall
REB: 8. A. Polonara
AST: 6. P. Henry
129.9 - 100.0
Feb 26, 2021
v. Sixt Primorska W, 20-0
* Forfeit
Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
14-2 N/A N/A N/A
Mar 2, 2021
v. Bayern Munich L, 76 - 78 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
7-20 PTS: 26. Jordan Loyd
REB: 6. Jordan Loyd
AST: 3. A. Uskokovic
PTS: 27. W. Baldwin IV
REB: 4. V. Lucic
AST: 4. D.J. Seeley
108.9 - 111.8
Mar 5, 2021
@ Olympiacos L, 94 - 79 Peace and Friendship Stadium
Euroleague
7-21 PTS: 19. M. Simonovic
REB: 5. Branko Lazic
AST: 7. L. Hall
PTS: 20. S. McKissic
REB: 7. O. Ellis
AST: 7. K. Sloukas
140.0 - 117.6
Mar 8, 2021
12:00 PM ET
@ KK Split Preview Arena Gripe
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 11, 2021
2:00 PM ET
v. Khimki Preview Pionir Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 14, 2021
12:00 PM ET
v. KK Partizan Preview Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 16, 2021
2:00 PM ET
v. KK Cibona Preview Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 19, 2021
2:00 PM ET
@ Panathinaikos Preview Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 22, 2021
12:00 PM ET
@ Buducnost Preview Moraca Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 25, 2021
12:00 PM ET
@ CSKA Moscow Preview CSKA Universal Sports Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 30, 2021
2:00 PM ET
v. AX Armani Exchange Milan Preview Pionir Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 1, 2021
2:00 PM ET
v. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv Preview Pionir Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 8, 2021
2:00 PM ET
@ ALBA Berlin Preview o2 World
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A