Bahcesehir Koleji 2019-2020 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record Bahcesehir Koleji Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Sep 29, 2019
    v. Besiktas Sompo Japan L, 75 - 80 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
    Turkish BSL
    0-1 PTS: 26. J. Johnson
    REB: 9. J. Johnson
    AST: 11. Trae Golden
    PTS: 21. B. Yildizli
    REB: 7. Samet Geyik
    AST: 6. J. Theodore
    106.1 - 113.2
    Oct 5, 2019
    @ Galatasaray L, 85 - 76 Abdi Ipekci Arena
    Turkish BSL
    0-2 PTS: 23. Dwight Hardy
    REB: 7. J. Johnson
    AST: 7. Trae Golden
    PTS: 30. Zach Auguste
    REB: 7. Ben Moore
    AST: 7. L. Jones
    117.1 - 104.7
    Oct 12, 2019
    v. Afyonkarahisar Belediye L, 82 - 87 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
    Turkish BSL
    0-3 PTS: 21. Sean Armand
    REB: 7. C. Clark
    AST: 11. Trae Golden
    PTS: 21. Corey Davis
    REB: 8. Talib Zanna
    AST: 7. G. Hrovat
    110.8 - 117.6
    Oct 20, 2019
    @ Fenerbahce Ulker L, 74 - 60 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    0-4 PTS: 19. J. Johnson
    REB: 9. J. Johnson
    AST: 5. Sean Armand
    PTS: 13. J. Lauvergne
    REB: 7. A. Duverioglu
    AST: 7. K. Sloukas
    101.5 - 82.3
    Oct 23, 2019
    @ Fribourg Olympic W, 60 - 76 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
    FIBA Europe Cup
    1-0 PTS: 17. Trae Golden
    REB: 15. M. Mathiang
    AST: 7. Trae Golden
    PTS: 19. M. Burnatowski
    REB: 8. N. Jurkovitz
    AST: 6. J. Jaunin
    84.8 - 107.4
    Oct 26, 2019
    v. Tofas SC L, 85 - 92 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
    Turkish BSL
    0-5 PTS: 25. Sean Armand
    REB: 6. J. Johnson
    AST: 7. Trae Golden
    PTS: 20. D. Williams
    REB: 12. D. Williams
    AST: 11. Baris Ermis
    114.4 - 123.8
    Oct 30, 2019
    v. CSM Oradea L, 66 - 71 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
    FIBA Europe Cup
    1-1 PTS: 24. Trae Golden
    REB: 12. M. Mathiang
    AST: 10. Trae Golden
    PTS: 16. D. Zekovic
    REB: 7. S. Barnette
    AST: 7. N. Markovic
    100.2 - 107.8
    Nov 3, 2019
    @ Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul L, 83 - 76 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
    Turkish BSL
    0-6 PTS: 16. C. Clark
    REB: 8. M. Mathiang
    AST: 9. Trae Golden
    PTS: 14. B. Colson, Jr.
    REB: 6. J. Hamilton
    AST: 6. Sinan Guler
    112.3 - 102.9
    Nov 6, 2019
    @ CSU Atlassib Sibiu W, 81 - 83 Transilvania Hall
    FIBA Europe Cup
    2-1 PTS: 16. J. Johnson
    REB: 13. M. Mathiang
    AST: 13. Trae Golden
    PTS: 20. I. Philmore
    REB: 12. R. Falker
    AST: 7. Jared Jordan
    110.7 - 113.5
    Nov 9, 2019
    v. Pinar Karsiyaka W, 72 - 70 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
    Turkish BSL
    1-6 PTS: 18. Trae Golden
    REB: 15. M. Mathiang
    AST: 5. M. Mathiang
    PTS: 18. Amath M'Baye
    REB: 9. Amath M'Baye
    AST: 5. Tony Taylor
    105.4 - 102.5
    Nov 13, 2019
    v. Fribourg Olympic W, 79 - 70 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
    FIBA Europe Cup
    3-1 PTS: 24. Trae Golden
    REB: 10. M. Mathiang
    AST: 9. Trae Golden
    PTS: 20. Juwann James
    REB: 10. Tim Derksen
    AST: 5. X. Pollard
    110.0 - 97.5
    Nov 17, 2019
    @ Ormanspor Genc Ankara L, 108 - 93 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
    Turkish BSL
    1-7 PTS: 37. Trae Golden
    REB: 10. M. Mathiang
    AST: 4. M. Mathiang
    PTS: 31. Chris Warren
    REB: 10. E. Kikanovic
    AST: 8. Cevher Ozer
    141.7 - 122.0
    Nov 20, 2019
    @ CSM Oradea W, 77 - 88 Arena Antonio Alexe
    FIBA Europe Cup
    4-1 PTS: 30. Trae Golden
    REB: 6. L. Perrantes
    AST: 7. L. Perrantes
    PTS: 13. N. Markovic
    REB: 7. C. Baciu
    AST: 6. N. Markovic
    106.8 - 122.1
    Nov 25, 2019
    v. Anadolu Efes L, 67 - 93 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
    Turkish BSL
    1-8 PTS: 15. J. Johnson
    REB: 12. M. Mathiang
    AST: 8. L. Perrantes
    PTS: 22. Shane Larkin
    REB: 7. Tibor Pleiss
    AST: 5. K. Simon
    82.5 - 114.6
    Nov 27, 2019
    v. CSU Atlassib Sibiu W, 80 - 71 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
    FIBA Europe Cup
    5-1 PTS: 20. Trae Golden
    REB: 11. M. Mathiang
    AST: 7. L. Perrantes
    PTS: 21. I. Philmore
    REB: 10. I. Philmore
    AST: 6. Jared Jordan
    110.3 - 97.9
    Nov 30, 2019
    @ Teksut Bandirma L, 82 - 68 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    1-9 PTS: 20. M. Mathiang
    REB: 17. M. Mathiang
    AST: 6. Trae Golden
    PTS: 19. E. Terry
    REB: 6. E. Terry
    AST: 7. Jaime Smith
    115.7 - 96.0
    Dec 8, 2019
    v. Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece W, 96 - 81 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
    Turkish BSL
    2-9 PTS: 25. J. Johnson
    REB: 13. M. Mathiang
    AST: 8. Trae Golden
    PTS: 26. A. Andrews
    REB: 8. A. Andrews
    AST: 8. A. Andrews
    129.8 - 109.5
    Dec 11, 2019
    @ Enisey Krasnoyarsk L, 105 - 90 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
    FIBA Europe Cup
    5-2 PTS: 31. Trae Golden
    REB: 15. M. Mathiang
    AST: 9. Trae Golden
    PTS: 33. T. Zubcic
    REB: 6. T. Zubcic
    AST: 7. Nikola Rebic
    132.3 - 113.4
    Dec 14, 2019
    @ Bursaspor L, 79 - 78 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    2-10 PTS: 27. Trae Golden
    REB: 17. M. Mathiang
    AST: 7. Trae Golden
    PTS: 19. Chris Jones
    REB: 13. G. Olaseni
    AST: 10. Chris Jones
    106.9 - 105.5
    Dec 18, 2019
    v. ZZ Leiden W, 93 - 71 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
    FIBA Europe Cup
    6-2 PTS: 22. C. Clark
    REB: 9. Hadi Ozdemir
    AST: 9. Trae Golden
    PTS: 17. Nuni Omot
    REB: 7. T. Persons
    AST: 7. W. de Jong
    122.5 - 93.5
    Dec 21, 2019
    v. Sigortam.net ITU Bakiroy W, 99 - 94 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
    Turkish BSL
    3-10 PTS: 41. Trae Golden
    REB: 17. J. Johnson
    AST: 10. Trae Golden
    PTS: 30. A. Goodwin
    REB: 9. A. Campbell
    AST: 7. Matt Mobley
    126.1 - 119.8
    Dec 28, 2019
    @ Royal Hali Gaziantep W, 90 - 92 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
    Turkish BSL
    4-10 PTS: 34. Trae Golden
    REB: 9. J. Johnson
    AST: 8. Trae Golden
    PTS: 33. Ivan Buva
    REB: 16. Ivan Buva
    AST: 8. S. Vasiliauskas
    116.0 - 118.6
    Jan 4, 2020
    v. Turk Telekom L, 72 - 87 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
    Turkish BSL
    4-11 PTS: 16. Dwight Hardy
    REB: 8. C. Clark
    AST: 4. C. Ozcan
    PTS: 32. M. Fall
    REB: 15. M. Fall
    AST: 7. R.J. Hunter
    101.7 - 122.9
    Jan 8, 2020
    v. Pinar Karsiyaka L, 68 - 100 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
    FIBA Europe Cup
    6-3 PTS: 14. C. Clark
    REB: 9. M. Mathiang
    AST: 3. Trae Golden
    PTS: 17. J. Morgan
    REB: 12. J. Morgan
    AST: 7. Tony Taylor
    98.3 - 144.6
    Jan 11, 2020
    @ Besiktas Sompo Japan W, 91 - 92 Besiktas Milangaz Arena
    Turkish BSL
    5-11 PTS: 37. Trae Golden
    REB: 14. M. Mathiang
    AST: 7. Trae Golden
    PTS: 26. S. McKissic
    REB: 12. Oguz Savas
    AST: 6. I. Akpinar
    98.0 - 99.0
    Jan 22, 2020
    v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 103 - 95 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
    FIBA Europe Cup
    7-3 PTS: 22. M. Mathiang
    REB: 13. M. Mathiang
    AST: 14. Trae Golden
    PTS: 20. C. Lewis
    REB: 5. C. Lewis
    AST: 5. C. Lewis
    132.6 - 122.3
    Jan 25, 2020
    v. Galatasaray W, 92 - 71 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
    Turkish BSL
    6-11 PTS: 27. Trae Golden
    REB: 15. M. Mathiang
    AST: 7. Trae Golden
    PTS: 21. Zach Auguste
    REB: 9. A. Poythress
    AST: 9. Tai Webster
    119.7 - 92.4
    Jan 29, 2020
    @ ZZ Leiden W, 87 - 89 Vijf Meihal
    FIBA Europe Cup
    8-3 PTS: 21. C. Clark
    REB: 10. M. Mathiang
    AST: 9. Trae Golden
    PTS: 22. B. Huggins
    REB: 11. R. Williams
    AST: 9. T. Persons
    115.4 - 118.0
    Feb 2, 2020
    @ Afyonkarahisar Belediye L, 95 - 91 Ataturk
    Turkish BSL
    6-12 PTS: 24. Dwight Hardy
    REB: 19. M. Mathiang
    AST: 11. Trae Golden
    PTS: 20. G. Hrovat
    REB: 12. Talib Zanna
    AST: 9. J. Crawford
    96.4 - 92.3
    Feb 5, 2020
    @ Pinar Karsiyaka L, 96 - 65 Karsiyaka Arena
    FIBA Europe Cup
    8-4 PTS: 18. M. Mathiang
    REB: 8. M. Senli
    AST: 9. Trae Golden
    PTS: 23. J. Morgan
    REB: 12. J. Morgan
    AST: 7. Amath M'Baye
    135.0 - 91.4
    Feb 9, 2020
    v. Fenerbahce Ulker L, 79 - 100 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
    Turkish BSL
    6-13 PTS: 28. Trae Golden
    REB: 8. Jamal Jones
    AST: 14. Trae Golden
    PTS: 26. N. De Colo
    REB: 8. L. Westermann
    AST: 8. L. Westermann
    99.4 - 125.8
    Feb 26, 2020
    @ Tofas SC L, 77 - 76 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    6-14 PTS: 29. Trae Golden
    REB: 11. M. Mathiang
    AST: 9. Trae Golden
    PTS: 16. D. Williams
    REB: 6. D. Williams
    AST: 7. Berk Ugurlu
    108.5 - 107.1
    Feb 29, 2020
    v. Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul W, 91 - 87 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
    Turkish BSL
    7-14 PTS: 24. Trae Golden
    REB: 11. M. Mathiang
    AST: 13. Trae Golden
    PTS: 17. D. Ozdemiroglu
    REB: 7. J. Hamilton
    AST: 7. K. Ozmizrak
    114.1 - 109.0
    Mar 4, 2020
    v. BK Ventspils W, 78 - 77 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
    FIBA Europe Cup
    9-4 PTS: 24. C. Clark
    REB: 15. M. Mathiang
    AST: 9. Trae Golden
    PTS: 18. J. Kaufmanis
    REB: 7. Ryan Luther
    AST: 9. T. Shorts II
    100.4 - 99.2
    Mar 7, 2020
    @ Pinar Karsiyaka L, 85 - 54 Karsiyaka Arena
    Turkish BSL
    7-15 PTS: 16. Can Altintig
    REB: 8. J. Johnson
    AST: 5. Can Altintig
    PTS: 21. Tony Taylor
    REB: 12. Semih Erden
    AST: 5. D.J. Kennedy
    126.2 - 80.2
    Mar 11, 2020
    @ BK Ventspils W, 90 - 112 Ventspils Olympic Center
    FIBA Europe Cup
    10-4 PTS: 41. Trae Golden
    REB: 19. M. Mathiang
    AST: 11. Trae Golden
    PTS: 20. T. Shorts II
    REB: 10. Klavs Cavars
    AST: 9. T. Shorts II
    118.3 - 147.2
    Mar 15, 2020
    v. Ormanspor Genc Ankara L, 105 - 111 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
    Turkish BSL
    7-16 PTS: 29. Trae Golden
    REB: 9. C. Clark
    AST: 9. Trae Golden
    PTS: 34. Chris Warren
    REB: 14. Luka Babic
    AST: 6. Chris Warren
    113.9 - 120.4
    Mar 22, 2020
    @ Anadolu Efes Canceled Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Mar 28, 2020
    v. Teksut Bandirma Canceled Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
    Turkish BSL
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Apr 5, 2020
    @ Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece Canceled Gazanfer Bilge
    Turkish BSL
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Apr 11, 2020
    v. Bursaspor Canceled Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
    Turkish BSL
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Apr 18, 2020
    @ Sigortam.net ITU Bakiroy Canceled Ahmet Comert SS
    Turkish BSL
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Apr 25, 2020
    v. Royal Hali Gaziantep Canceled Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
    Turkish BSL
    - N/A N/A N/A
    May 3, 2020
    @ Turk Telekom Canceled Ankara Arena
    Turkish BSL
    - N/A N/A N/A