Galatasaray 2019-2020 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record Galatasaray Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Sep 28, 2019
    @ Turk Telekom L, 78 - 66 Ankara Arena
    Turkish BSL
    0-1 PTS: 19. A. Harrison
    REB: 8. Ben Moore
    AST: 4. L. Jones
    PTS: 17. R.J. Hunter
    REB: 6. Kyle Wiltjer
    AST: 7. Nick Johnson
    114.7 - 97.1
    Oct 1, 2019
    @ Dolomiti Energia Trento W, 64 - 70 PalaTrento
    Eurocup
    1-0 PTS: 20. A. Harrison
    REB: 10. Zach Auguste
    AST: 3. G. Whittington
    PTS: 14. R. Kelly
    REB: 7. R. Kelly
    AST: 4. Aaron Craft
    95.1 - 104.0
    Oct 5, 2019
    v. Bahcesehir Koleji W, 85 - 76 Abdi Ipekci Arena
    Turkish BSL
    1-1 PTS: 30. Zach Auguste
    REB: 7. Ben Moore
    AST: 7. L. Jones
    PTS: 23. Dwight Hardy
    REB: 7. J. Johnson
    AST: 7. Trae Golden
    117.1 - 104.7
    Oct 9, 2019
    v. EWE Baskets Oldenburg W, 92 - 79 Abdi Ipekci Arena
    Eurocup
    2-0 PTS: 18. Zach Auguste
    REB: 7. Yigit Arslan
    AST: 8. A. Harrison
    PTS: 17. R. Paulding
    REB: 4. Robin Amaize
    AST: 7. B. Hobbs
    134.2 - 115.2
    Oct 12, 2019
    v. Besiktas Sompo Japan W, 74 - 65 Abdi Ipekci Arena
    Turkish BSL
    2-1 PTS: 14. Zach Auguste
    REB: 12. Zach Auguste
    AST: 5. L. Jones
    PTS: 12. B. Yildizli
    REB: 12. James McAdoo
    AST: 6. J. Theodore
    111.2 - 97.6
    Oct 15, 2019
    @ Unicaja Malaga L, 88 - 83 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
    Eurocup
    2-1 PTS: 20. A. Harrison
    REB: 6. Zach Auguste
    AST: 6. A. Harrison
    PTS: 22. Axel Toupane
    REB: 7. Frank Elegar
    AST: 5. C. Suarez
    126.4 - 119.2
    Oct 19, 2019
    @ Afyonkarahisar Belediye W, 67 - 68 Ataturk
    Turkish BSL
    3-1 PTS: 21. A. Harrison
    REB: 8. Ben Moore
    AST: 2. H. Gokalp
    PTS: 20. J. Crawford
    REB: 10. Talib Zanna
    AST: 9. G. Hrovat
    100.0 - 101.5
    Oct 23, 2019
    v. Buducnost W, 84 - 83 Abdi Ipekci Arena
    Eurocup
    3-1 PTS: 20. G. Whittington
    REB: 9. G. Whittington
    AST: 10. L. Jones
    PTS: 20. Justin Cobbs
    REB: 12. H. Martin
    AST: 9. Justin Cobbs
    109.3 - 108.0
    Oct 27, 2019
    v. Fenerbahce Ulker W, 83 - 64 Abdi Ipekci Arena
    Turkish BSL
    4-1 PTS: 20. G. Whittington
    REB: 9. G. Whittington
    AST: 8. A. Harrison
    PTS: 16. N. De Colo
    REB: 7. N. De Colo
    AST: 6. K. Sloukas
    119.9 - 92.5
    Oct 30, 2019
    @ Asseco Prokom Gdynia W, 78 - 83 Gdynia Sports Arena
    Eurocup
    4-1 PTS: 16. Zach Auguste
    REB: 12. Ben Moore
    AST: 4. Tai Webster
    PTS: 33. Josh Bostic
    REB: 5. Armani Moore
    AST: 3. Ben Emelogu
    104.3 - 111.0
    Nov 2, 2019
    @ Tofas SC L, 112 - 93 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    4-2 PTS: 24. Zach Auguste
    REB: 5. Zach Auguste
    AST: 6. Tai Webster
    PTS: 25. D. Williams
    REB: 7. Matt Lojeski
    AST: 7. Matt Lojeski
    152.7 - 126.8
    Nov 5, 2019
    v. Dolomiti Energia Trento L, 76 - 81 Abdi Ipekci Arena
    Eurocup
    4-2 PTS: 18. A. Harrison
    REB: 9. Zach Auguste
    AST: 3. L. Jones
    PTS: 19. A. Forray
    REB: 6. Justin Knox
    AST: 11. Aaron Craft
    114.0 - 121.5
    Nov 9, 2019
    v. Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul W, 78 - 75 Abdi Ipekci Arena
    Turkish BSL
    5-2 PTS: 17. Ben Moore
    REB: 11. Zach Auguste
    AST: 5. A. Harrison
    PTS: 17. Gary Browne
    REB: 12. J. Hamilton
    AST: 4. Doron Lamb
    119.1 - 114.5
    Nov 13, 2019
    @ EWE Baskets Oldenburg L, 79 - 72 EWE Arena
    Eurocup
    4-3 PTS: 20. Yigit Arslan
    REB: 9. G. Whittington
    AST: 4. A. Harrison
    PTS: 21. Tyler Larson
    REB: 4. B. Hobbs
    AST: 4. Tyler Larson
    105.8 - 96.5
    Nov 16, 2019
    @ Pinar Karsiyaka L, 84 - 55 Karsiyaka Arena
    Turkish BSL
    5-3 PTS: 10. A. Harrison
    REB: 6. Ege Arar
    AST: 2. Yigit Arslan
    PTS: 16. Y. Sonsirma
    REB: 9. James Birsen
    AST: 4. Y. Sonsirma
    125.7 - 82.3
    Nov 19, 2019
    v. Unicaja Malaga W, 91 - 80 Abdi Ipekci Arena
    Eurocup
    5-3 PTS: 18. G. Whittington
    REB: 5. G. Whittington
    AST: 6. L. Jones
    PTS: 17. A. Waczynski
    REB: 6. Frank Elegar
    AST: 3. Alberto Diaz
    133.3 - 117.2
    Nov 24, 2019
    v. Ormanspor Genc Ankara W, 105 - 73 Abdi Ipekci Arena
    Turkish BSL
    6-3 PTS: 20. Can Korkmaz
    REB: 9. Zach Auguste
    AST: 3. Yigit Arslan
    PTS: 21. E. Kikanovic
    REB: 10. E. Kikanovic
    AST: 4. Luka Babic
    140.6 - 97.7
    Dec 2, 2019
    @ Anadolu Efes L, 104 - 80 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    6-4 PTS: 20. Tai Webster
    REB: 6. Zach Auguste
    AST: 3. Tai Webster
    PTS: 25. Shane Larkin
    REB: 9. C. Singleton
    AST: 7. V. Micic
    135.3 - 104.1
    Dec 7, 2019
    v. Teksut Bandirma W, 91 - 70 Abdi Ipekci Arena
    Turkish BSL
    7-4 PTS: 17. A. Poythress
    REB: 8. Zach Auguste
    AST: 6. Can Korkmaz
    PTS: 15. Omar Prewitt
    REB: 13. E. Terry
    AST: 4. T. Kalinoski
    114.1 - 87.7
    Dec 11, 2019
    @ Buducnost L, 94 - 78 Moraca Sports Center
    Eurocup
    5-4 PTS: 16. Zach Auguste
    REB: 13. Zach Auguste
    AST: 4. G. Koksal
    PTS: 24. H. Martin
    REB: 10. H. Martin
    AST: 9. Justin Cobbs
    136.3 - 113.1
    Dec 14, 2019
    @ Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece W, 77 - 87 Gazanfer Bilge
    Turkish BSL
    8-4 PTS: 21. A. Poythress
    REB: 8. Zach Auguste
    AST: 9. Tai Webster
    PTS: 23. R. Upshaw
    REB: 14. R. Upshaw
    AST: 4. A. Andrews
    99.2 - 112.1
    Dec 18, 2019
    v. Asseco Prokom Gdynia W, 92 - 73 Abdi Ipekci Arena
    Eurocup
    6-4 PTS: 20. A. Harrison
    REB: 10. Tai Webster
    AST: 7. Tai Webster
    PTS: 15. Armani Moore
    REB: 7. D. Upson
    AST: 5. K. Szubarga
    114.0 - 90.4
    Dec 21, 2019
    v. Bursaspor W, 84 - 70 Abdi Ipekci Arena
    Turkish BSL
    9-4 PTS: 25. A. Harrison
    REB: 7. G. Whittington
    AST: 8. Tai Webster
    PTS: 16. Mykal Riley
    REB: 6. Mykal Riley
    AST: 9. Chris Jones
    117.7 - 98.1
    Dec 28, 2019
    @ Sigortam.net ITU Bakiroy W, 83 - 86 Ahmet Comert SS
    Turkish BSL
    10-4 PTS: 18. A. Harrison
    REB: 7. Tai Webster
    AST: 5. Can Korkmaz
    PTS: 35. Matt Mobley
    REB: 8. D. Coleby
    AST: 5. Matt Mobley
    110.2 - 114.2
    Jan 4, 2020
    v. Royal Hali Gaziantep W, 96 - 84 Abdi Ipekci Arena
    Turkish BSL
    11-4 PTS: 18. A. Harrison
    REB: 9. Zach Auguste
    AST: 5. A. Harrison
    PTS: 22. S. Jelovac
    REB: 7. Ivan Buva
    AST: 5. Jason Rich
    131.0 - 114.6
    Jan 8, 2020
    @ AS Monaco Basket W, 73 - 85 Stade Louis II
    Eurocup
    7-4 PTS: 18. Zach Auguste
    REB: 11. Zach Auguste
    AST: 6. G. Whittington
    PTS: 20. Eric Buckner
    REB: 7. Eric Buckner
    AST: 5. Paul Lacombe
    94.0 - 109.4
    Jan 11, 2020
    v. Turk Telekom W, 93 - 71 Abdi Ipekci Arena
    Turkish BSL
    12-4 PTS: 17. A. Harrison
    REB: 6. Can Korkmaz
    AST: 7. Can Korkmaz
    PTS: 10. Egemen Guven
    REB: 5. Egemen Guven
    AST: 4. Nick Johnson
    129.8 - 99.1
    Jan 15, 2020
    v. Lietuvos Rytas L, 73 - 89 Abdi Ipekci Arena
    Eurocup
    7-5 PTS: 22. A. Harrison
    REB: 6. A. Poythress
    AST: 2. A. Poythress
    PTS: 21. E. Bendzius
    REB: 8. A. Butkevicius
    AST: 5. A. Butkevicius
    111.7 - 136.2
    Jan 22, 2020
    @ UNICS Kazan L, 94 - 69 Basket-Hall Arena
    Eurocup
    7-6 PTS: 22. Tai Webster
    REB: 14. A. Poythress
    AST: 4. Tai Webster
    PTS: 17. E. McCollum
    REB: 9. Alex Tyus
    AST: 8. Jamar Smith
    126.3 - 92.7
    Jan 25, 2020
    @ Bahcesehir Koleji L, 92 - 71 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
    Turkish BSL
    12-5 PTS: 21. Zach Auguste
    REB: 9. A. Poythress
    AST: 9. Tai Webster
    PTS: 27. Trae Golden
    REB: 15. M. Mathiang
    AST: 7. Trae Golden
    119.7 - 92.4
    Jan 29, 2020
    v. UNICS Kazan W, 90 - 76 Abdi Ipekci Arena
    Eurocup
    8-6 PTS: 28. A. Harrison
    REB: 10. Zach Auguste
    AST: 5. H. Gokalp
    PTS: 24. E. McCollum
    REB: 5. Alex Tyus
    AST: 7. J. Theodore
    124.6 - 105.2
    Feb 1, 2020
    @ Besiktas Sompo Japan L, 74 - 68 Besiktas Milangaz Arena
    Turkish BSL
    12-6 PTS: 16. A. Harrison
    REB: 11. A. Poythress
    AST: 4. Tai Webster
    PTS: 19. I. Akpinar
    REB: 10. Oguz Savas
    AST: 4. I. Akpinar
    98.1 - 90.1
    Feb 5, 2020
    v. AS Monaco Basket L, 79 - 91 Abdi Ipekci Arena
    Eurocup
    8-7 PTS: 19. A. Poythress
    REB: 7. A. Poythress
    AST: 6. Tai Webster
    PTS: 25. J.J. O'Brien
    REB: 6. Y. Ouattara
    AST: 4. A. Clemmons
    111.3 - 128.2
    Feb 9, 2020
    v. Afyonkarahisar Belediye W, 83 - 77 Abdi Ipekci Arena
    Turkish BSL
    13-6 PTS: 21. Can Korkmaz
    REB: 11. Ayberk Olmaz
    AST: 8. A. Harrison
    PTS: 24. Corey Davis
    REB: 10. Talib Zanna
    AST: 13. J. Crawford
    107.0 - 99.2
    Feb 11, 2020
    v. Tofas SC W, 98 - 81
    Turkish Cup
    1-0 PTS: 32. Zach Auguste
    REB: 11. Zach Auguste
    AST: 10. Tai Webster
    PTS: 19. Muhsin Yasar
    REB: 5. T. Phillip
    AST: 7. Baris Ermis
    136.4 - 112.8
    Feb 14, 2020
    @ Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul L, 85 - 71
    Turkish Cup
    1-1 PTS: 15. G. Koksal
    REB: 8. A. Poythress
    AST: 7. Tai Webster
    PTS: 25. K. Ozmizrak
    REB: 11. J. Hamilton
    AST: 7. K. Ozmizrak
    113.3 - 94.6
    Feb 26, 2020
    @ Fenerbahce Ulker W, 75 - 80 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    14-6 PTS: 17. Zach Auguste
    REB: 15. Zach Auguste
    AST: 5. Can Korkmaz
    PTS: 15. N. De Colo
    REB: 9. Jan Vesely
    AST: 8. N. De Colo
    108.4 - 115.7
    Feb 29, 2020
    v. Tofas SC W, 80 - 75 Abdi Ipekci Arena
    Turkish BSL
    15-6 PTS: 27. A. Harrison
    REB: 9. A. Poythress
    AST: 5. A. Harrison
    PTS: 25. Sammy Mejia
    REB: 9. D. Williams
    AST: 6. Berk Ugurlu
    108.8 - 102.0
    Mar 3, 2020
    @ Lietuvos Rytas L, 83 - 75 Siemens Arena
    Eurocup
    8-8 PTS: 22. Zach Auguste
    REB: 7. Zach Auguste
    AST: 3. Yigit Arslan
    PTS: 13. E. Kairys
    REB: 7. E. Kairys
    AST: 6. Tu Holloway
    119.2 - 107.7
    Mar 7, 2020
    @ Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul W, 79 - 88 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
    Turkish BSL
    16-6 PTS: 21. A. Harrison
    REB: 10. Zach Auguste
    AST: 7. J. Roberson
    PTS: 23. J. Hamilton
    REB: 12. J. Hamilton
    AST: 7. Sinan Guler
    102.2 - 113.8
    Mar 14, 2020
    v. Pinar Karsiyaka L, 74 - 79 Abdi Ipekci Arena
    Turkish BSL
    16-7 PTS: 22. Yigit Arslan
    REB: 7. A. Poythress
    AST: 6. J. Roberson
    PTS: 16. D.J. Kennedy
    REB: 13. D.J. Kennedy
    AST: 6. Tony Taylor
    97.4 - 103.9
    Mar 22, 2020
    @ Ormanspor Genc Ankara Canceled M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
    Turkish BSL
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Mar 30, 2020
    v. Anadolu Efes Canceled Abdi Ipekci Arena
    Turkish BSL
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Apr 5, 2020
    @ Teksut Bandirma Canceled Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Apr 12, 2020
    v. Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece Canceled Abdi Ipekci Arena
    Turkish BSL
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Apr 19, 2020
    @ Bursaspor Canceled Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Apr 27, 2020
    v. Sigortam.net ITU Bakiroy Canceled Abdi Ipekci Arena
    Turkish BSL
    - N/A N/A N/A
    May 2, 2020
    @ Royal Hali Gaziantep Canceled M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
    Turkish BSL
    - N/A N/A N/A