Latvijas Universitate 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Latvijas Universitate Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 10, 2018
@ BC Kalev-Cramo L, 94 - 69 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
0-1 PTS: 14. E. Mezulis
REB: 5. A. Lemanis
AST: 4. R. Feikners
PTS: 16. K. Kitsing
REB: 8. Reggie Lynch
AST: 4. B. Mirkovic
135.5 - 99.5
Oct 14, 2018
v. KK Parnu W, 75 - 70 Olympic Sports Centre
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
1-1 PTS: 22. L. Jaunzems
REB: 9. L. Jaunzems
AST: 4. L. Jaunzems
PTS: 22. H. Wade-Chatman
REB: 13. M. Kirves
AST: 4. M. Kirves
100.8 - 94.1
Oct 19, 2018
@ Valga Maks L, 62 - 58 Valga Spordihall
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
1-2 PTS: 25. L. Jaunzems
REB: 11. L. Jaunzems
AST: 6. R. Birkans
PTS: 22. K. Miglinieks
REB: 17. C. Montgomery
AST: 5. Dashawn King
94.4 - 88.3
Oct 31, 2018
v. BK Jekabpils W, 89 - 76 Olympic Sports Centre
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
2-2 PTS: 28. L. Jaunzems
REB: 8. L. Jaunzems
AST: 9. R. Birkans
PTS: 22. Verners Kohs
REB: 10. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 8. M. Sokolovs
122.8 - 104.8
Nov 3, 2018
@ BK Ventspils L, 78 - 60 Ventspils Olympic Center
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
2-3 PTS: 24. L. Jaunzems
REB: 10. L. Jaunzems
AST: 10. R. Birkans
PTS: 15. A. Johnson
REB: 11. O. Drame
AST: 5. A. Johnson
108.4 - 83.4
Nov 11, 2018
v. BK Ogre L, 60 - 86 Olympic Sports Centre
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
2-4 PTS: 15. E. Mezulis
REB: 7. A. Lemanis
AST: 5. R. Birkans
PTS: 24. K. Dargais
REB: 9. K. Dargais
AST: 6. R. Sirsnins
78.3 - 112.2
Nov 14, 2018
@ Jurmala/Fenikss L, 80 - 62 Zemgales Olimpiskais Center
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
2-5 PTS: 11. R. Feikners
REB: 3. A. Snipke
AST: 6. R. Feikners
PTS: 14. Ilja Gromovs
REB: 10. E. Davids Smits
AST: 5. Ugis Pinete
111.0 - 86.0
Nov 25, 2018
v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev L, 53 - 66 Olympic Sports Centre
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
2-6 PTS: 14. Karlis Zunda
REB: 9. Karlis Zunda
AST: 4. R. Birkans
PTS: 17. D. Harrison
REB: 12. Karl Lips
AST: 6. D. Harrison
72.4 - 90.1
Dec 5, 2018
v. BC VEF Riga L, 64 - 91 Olympic Sports Centre
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
2-7 PTS: 11. R. Birkans
REB: 6. A. Lemanis
AST: 5. R. Birkans
PTS: 13. Baden Jaxen
REB: 7. R. Stumbris
AST: 8. J. Durham
82.0 - 116.5
Dec 9, 2018
v. Betsafe/Liepaja W, 78 - 70 Olympic Sports Centre
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
3-6 PTS: 26. R. Birkans
REB: 10. L. Jaunzems
AST: 6. L. Jaunzems
PTS: 21. J. Johnson
REB: 15. T. Bessick
AST: 5. J. Johnson
100.8 - 90.5
Dec 16, 2018
v. BK Valmiera W, 80 - 71 Olympic Sports Centre
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
4-7 PTS: 24. L. Jaunzems
REB: 14. L. Jaunzems
AST: 5. L. Jaunzems
PTS: 21. E. Elksnis
REB: 8. M. Ziedins
AST: 3. M. Ziedins
103.8 - 92.2
Dec 22, 2018
@ TTU KK L, 84 - 78 TTU Sport Centre
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
4-8 PTS: 25. R. Birkans
REB: 13. L. Jaunzems
AST: 5. L. Jaunzems
PTS: 26. T. Raadik
REB: 10. Gregor Arbet
AST: 6. O. Metsalu
106.6 - 99.0
Jan 5, 2019
v. BK Ventspils L, 61 - 89 Olympic Sports Centre
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
4-9 PTS: 23. L. Jaunzems
REB: 9. L. Jaunzems
AST: 8. R. Birkans
PTS: 17. A. Beane, Jr.
REB: 10. O. Drame
AST: 7. A. Johnson
84.9 - 123.9
Jan 9, 2019
@ KK Parnu L, 82 - 64 Parnu Spordihall
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
4-10 PTS: 17. L. Jaunzems
REB: 7. N. Salenieks
AST: 2. L. Jaunzems
PTS: 21. M. Kirves
REB: 11. D. Rivers
AST: 7. H. Wade-Chatman
113.2 - 88.4
Jan 13, 2019
@ Rapla BS L, 77 - 74 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
4-11 PTS: 27. L. Jaunzems
REB: 6. R. Birkans
AST: 5. L. Jaunzems
PTS: 17. E. Jonats
REB: 15. E. Jonats
AST: 7. D. Hawkins
104.1 - 100.1
Jan 19, 2019
@ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 84 - 88 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
5-11 PTS: 31. R. Birkans
REB: 7. L. Jaunzems
AST: 11. R. Birkans
PTS: 14. R.J. McGhee
REB: 8. Janar Talts
AST: 5. T. Stafford
106.5 - 111.6
Jan 23, 2019
@ BK Valmiera L, 87 - 63 Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
5-12 PTS: 16. L. Jaunzems
REB: 5. R. Birkans
AST: 6. R. Birkans
PTS: 30. J. Kaufmanis
REB: 10. V. Liepins
AST: 5. V. Liepins
122.7 - 88.9
Jan 27, 2019
v. Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 72 - 77 Olympic Sports Centre
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
5-13 PTS: 16. R. Birkans
REB: 12. L. Jaunzems
AST: 4. R. Birkans
PTS: 21. A. Velicka
REB: 12. T. Slezas
AST: 7. A. Velicka
98.2 - 105.0
Jan 30, 2019
@ BC VEF Riga L, 82 - 70 Arena Riga
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
5-14 PTS: 15. E. Mezulis
REB: 9. Karlis Zunda
AST: 7. R. Birkans
PTS: 15. A. Andrews
REB: 11. Klavs Cavars
AST: 8. J. Durham
110.9 - 94.7
Feb 10, 2019
v. Valga Maks L, 76 - 84 Olympic Sports Centre
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
5-15 PTS: 22. L. Jaunzems
REB: 8. Karlis Zunda
AST: 3. R. Birkans
PTS: 20. L.J. Rose
REB: 9. G. Sipolins
AST: 7. L.J. Rose
105.3 - 116.3
Feb 13, 2019
@ Betsafe/Liepaja W, 70 - 78 Liepaja Olimpic Center
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
6-15 PTS: 32. L. Jaunzems
REB: 18. L. Jaunzems
AST: 3. R. Birkans
PTS: 15. Andraz Kavas
REB: 9. G. Sipolins
AST: 5. M. Jurevicus
89.6 - 99.8
Feb 27, 2019
@ BK Ogre W, 62 - 67 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
7-15 PTS: 17. R. Birkans
REB: 9. R. Feikners
AST: 6. R. Birkans
PTS: 15. E. Lasenbergs
REB: 9. J. Poznaks
AST: 5. K. Dargais
84.5 - 91.4
Mar 3, 2019
v. Jurmala/Fenikss L, 55 - 62 Olympic Sports Centre
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
7-16 PTS: 18. L. Jaunzems
REB: 8. Karlis Zunda
AST: 6. R. Birkans
PTS: 20. Ugis Pinete
REB: 12. C. Montgomery
AST: 5. K. Plavnieks
80.5 - 90.7
Mar 10, 2019
v. TTU KK W, 78 - 76 Olympic Sports Centre
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
8-16 PTS: 30. L. Jaunzems
REB: 6. Karlis Zunda
AST: 7. R. Feikners
PTS: 27. Levi Giese
REB: 8. T. Raadik
AST: 5. Jaan Puidet
105.1 - 102.4
Mar 13, 2019
@ Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 82 - 64 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
8-17 PTS: 16. R. Feikners
REB: 7. L. Jaunzems
AST: 5. R. Feikners
PTS: 20. J. Kazakauskas
REB: 9. J. Kazakauskas
AST: 9. A. Velicka
114.4 - 89.3
Mar 17, 2019
@ BK Jekabpils W, 57 - 90 Jekabpils Sporta Nams
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
9-17 PTS: 17. L. Jaunzems
REB: 10. Karlis Zunda
AST: 11. R. Birkans
PTS: 17. L. Gilmore III
REB: 7. A. Joseph Pauline
AST: 5. A. Joseph Pauline
73.2 - 115.5
Mar 21, 2019
v. BC Kalev-Cramo L, 71 - 97 Olympic Sports Centre
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
9-18 PTS: 18. A. Snipke
REB: 8. L. Jaunzems
AST: 5. L. Jaunzems
PTS: 20. K. Kitsing
REB: 9. A. Moultrie
AST: 6. M. Dorbek
92.5 - 126.3
Mar 24, 2019
v. Rapla BS L, 75 - 97 Olympic Sports Centre
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
9-19 PTS: 23. L. Jaunzems
REB: 6. L. Jaunzems
AST: 7. R. Birkans
PTS: 19. Sven Kaldre
REB: 10. H. Mickelson
AST: 7. Sven Kaldre
110.9 - 143.5