KK Partizan 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record KK Partizan Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 20, 2018
@ KK Mornar W, 77 - 91
ABA Liga Supercup
1-0 PTS: 23. Dorde Gagic
REB: 6. Rade Zagorac
AST: 8. Marcus Paige
PTS: 20. K. Carrington
REB: 9. Uros Lukovic
AST: 6. N. Vranjes
97.8 - 115.6
Sep 22, 2018
v. Buducnost L, 87 - 90
ABA Liga Supercup
1-1 PTS: 19. V. Marinkovic
REB: 9. Jock Landale
AST: 7. Marcus Paige
PTS: 17. Earl Clark
REB: 7. Suad Sehovic
AST: 5. E. Jackson
107.6 - 111.3
Sep 29, 2018
@ Cedevita W, 84 - 87 Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
1-0 PTS: 25. V. Marinkovic
REB: 8. Dorde Gagic
AST: 5. Marcus Paige
PTS: 19. Justin Cobbs
REB: 6. A. Lima
AST: 5. Justin Cobbs
107.9 - 111.7
Oct 3, 2018
@ Dolomiti Energia Trento L, 82 - 73 PalaTrento
Eurocup
0-1 PTS: 19. V. Marinkovic
REB: 9. Rade Zagorac
AST: 4. Rade Zagorac
PTS: 15. N. Radicevic
REB: 8. A. Forray
AST: 3. Dustin Hogue
105.8 - 94.2
Oct 6, 2018
v. Union Olimpija W, 82 - 79 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
2-0 PTS: 26. Rade Zagorac
REB: 11. Jock Landale
AST: 4. Marcus Paige
PTS: 24. Jan Span
REB: 11. A. Lazic
AST: 5. A. Lazic
106.3 - 102.4
Oct 9, 2018
v. Zenit Saint Petersburg W, 89 - 82 Pionir Hall
Eurocup
1-1 PTS: 16. Rade Zagorac
REB: 6. Jock Landale
AST: 6. Rade Zagorac
PTS: 25. J. Uthoff
REB: 10. J. Uthoff
AST: 10. Gal Mekel
125.9 - 116.0
Oct 14, 2018
@ KK Mornar L, 97 - 94 Topolica
Adriatic League Liga ABA
2-1 PTS: 23. Dorde Gagic
REB: 6. Rade Zagorac
AST: 6. Marcus Paige
PTS: 26. N. Vranjes
REB: 7. Uros Lukovic
AST: 5. B. Koenig
130.0 - 126.0
Oct 17, 2018
@ Valencia Basket L, 79 - 71 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
1-2 PTS: 14. Marcus Paige
REB: 8. Dorde Gagic
AST: 4. A. Nikolic
PTS: 17. Will Thomas
REB: 5. Mike Tobey
AST: 5. S. Van Rossom
114.4 - 102.8
Oct 20, 2018
@ Krka Novo Mesto L, 80 - 76 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
2-2 PTS: 22. V. Marinkovic
REB: 4. N. Velickovic
AST: 5. V. Marinkovic
PTS: 19. L. Lapornik
REB: 8. L. Lapornik
AST: 9. P. Marinelli
108.8 - 103.3
Oct 23, 2018
v. ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne L, 78 - 89 Pionir Hall
Eurocup
1-3 PTS: 12. Jock Landale
REB: 6. Jock Landale
AST: 4. Marcus Paige
PTS: 21. C. Lombahe-Kahudi
REB: 5. C. Lombahe-Kahudi
AST: 10. M. Kalnietis
117.7 - 134.3
Oct 26, 2018
v. KK Zadar L, 85 - 95 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
2-3 PTS: 19. S. Jankovic
REB: 4. S. Jankovic
AST: 6. Marcus Paige
PTS: 27. Luka Bozic
REB: 9. Luka Bozic
AST: 8. M. Grant
106.3 - 118.8
Oct 31, 2018
@ Turk Telekom L, 77 - 72 Ankara Arena
Eurocup
1-4 PTS: 28. V. Marinkovic
REB: 14. Jock Landale
AST: 5. V. Marinkovic
PTS: 16. K. Gabriel
REB: 8. V. Stimac
AST: 4. T. Campbell
111.8 - 104.6
Nov 3, 2018
@ KK Mega Bemax W, 74 - 81 Vizura Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
3-3 PTS: 17. Rade Zagorac
REB: 9. Jock Landale
AST: 6. Marcus Paige
PTS: 28. Goga Bitadze
REB: 11. Goga Bitadze
AST: 4. A. Marjanovic
91.5 - 100.1
Nov 6, 2018
v. Dolomiti Energia Trento W, 76 - 71 Pionir Hall
Eurocup
2-4 PTS: 18. Jock Landale
REB: 6. S. Jankovic
AST: 6. Marcus Paige
PTS: 20. N. Jovanovic
REB: 6. N. Jovanovic
AST: 6. D. Flaccadori
104.1 - 97.2
Nov 10, 2018
v. KK Cibona W, 86 - 67 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
4-3 PTS: 19. Jock Landale
REB: 7. Jock Landale
AST: 5. Marcus Paige
PTS: 14. F. Bundovic
REB: 4. J. Jefferson
AST: 2. J. Bilinovac
121.7 - 94.8
Nov 14, 2018
@ Zenit Saint Petersburg L, 75 - 71 Sibur Arena
Eurocup
2-5 PTS: 11. V. Marinkovic
REB: 7. Bandja Sy
AST: 4. Jock Landale
PTS: 21. S. Karasev
REB: 6. E. Valiev
AST: 5. E. Valiev
97.4 - 92.2
Nov 18, 2018
@ Buducnost L, 75 - 71 Moraca Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
4-4 PTS: 15. S. Jankovic
REB: 8. Bandja Sy
AST: 5. Rade Zagorac
PTS: 20. Earl Clark
REB: 6. Earl Clark
AST: 6. N. Gordic
115.0 - 108.9
Nov 21, 2018
v. Valencia Basket L, 61 - 69 Pionir Hall
Eurocup
2-6 PTS: 15. V. Marinkovic
REB: 7. Rade Zagorac
AST: 7. Marcus Paige
PTS: 20. S. Van Rossom
REB: 12. B. Dubljevic
AST: 5. S. Van Rossom
91.0 - 102.9
Nov 24, 2018
v. KK Crvena Zvezda L, 71 - 77 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
4-5 PTS: 18. Jock Landale
REB: 5. Jock Landale
AST: 4. A. Nikolic
PTS: 25. S. Perperoglou
REB: 8. Maik Zirbes
AST: 6. Joe Ragland
100.4 - 108.9
Dec 8, 2018
@ BC Igokea W, 84 - 97 Laktasi Sports Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
5-5 PTS: 28. V. Marinkovic
REB: 12. S. Jankovic
AST: 7. Marcus Paige
PTS: 19. F. Adamovic
REB: 8. Sava Lesic
AST: 10. F. Adamovic
111.5 - 128.7
Dec 11, 2018
@ ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne W, 75 - 78 Astroballe
Eurocup
3-6 PTS: 15. Jock Landale
REB: 10. Jock Landale
AST: 6. Marcus Paige
PTS: 17. Miro Bilan
REB: 7. Miro Bilan
AST: 7. M. Kalnietis
105.2 - 109.5
Dec 15, 2018
v. FMP Beograd W, 83 - 77 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
6-5 PTS: 16. Jock Landale
REB: 10. Jock Landale
AST: 6. Marcus Paige
PTS: 17. Matic Rebec
REB: 5. Duop Reath
AST: 6. Stefan Pot
120.3 - 111.6
Dec 19, 2018
v. Turk Telekom W, 87 - 72 Pionir Hall
Eurocup
4-6 PTS: 18. Rade Zagorac
REB: 9. Dorde Gagic
AST: 5. Rade Zagorac
PTS: 21. V. Stimac
REB: 6. K. Gabriel
AST: 8. T. Campbell
133.2 - 110.3
Dec 22, 2018
v. Cedevita L, 71 - 76 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
6-6 PTS: 14. Marcus Paige
REB: 10. Jock Landale
AST: 5. Marcus Paige
PTS: 19. Jacob Pullen
REB: 11. A. Stipanovic
AST: 4. Justin Cobbs
102.6 - 109.8
Dec 29, 2018
@ Union Olimpija W, 66 - 72 Arena Stozice
Adriatic League Liga ABA
7-6 PTS: 15. Marcus Paige
REB: 9. Jock Landale
AST: 4. Alex Renfroe
PTS: 19. Jan Span
REB: 6. Jan Span
AST: 3. Roko Badzim
101.0 - 110.2
Jan 2, 2019
@ Lietuvos Rytas L, 80 - 74 Siemens Arena
Eurocup
4-7 PTS: 17. Rade Zagorac
REB: 9. Jock Landale
AST: 8. Alex Renfroe
PTS: 21. D. Sutton
REB: 8. A. Parakhouski
AST: 7. R. Stipcevic
111.6 - 103.2
Jan 5, 2019
v. KK Mornar W, 75 - 73 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
8-6 PTS: 18. Alex Renfroe
REB: 7. Alex Renfroe
AST: 5. Alex Renfroe
PTS: 24. Tay Waller
REB: 6. Tay Waller
AST: 3. Nikola Rebic
101.8 - 99.1
Jan 9, 2019
v. ALBA Berlin W, 78 - 66 Pionir Hall
Eurocup
5-7 PTS: 14. V. Marinkovic
REB: 7. N. Jankovic
AST: 12. Alex Renfroe
PTS: 16. M. Hermannsson
REB: 8. Landry Nnoko
AST: 8. Luke Sikma
114.7 - 97.1
Jan 12, 2019
v. Krka Novo Mesto W, 87 - 55 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
9-6 PTS: 17. Marcus Paige
REB: 6. Bandja Sy
AST: 6. Rade Zagorac
PTS: 13. L. Lapornik
REB: 6. Domen Bratoz
AST: 3. Miha Skedelj
122.1 - 77.2
Jan 15, 2019
v. AS Monaco Basket L, 68 - 72 Pionir Hall
Eurocup
5-8 PTS: 16. A. Nikolic
REB: 7. Jock Landale
AST: 5. A. Nikolic
PTS: 16. Jarrod Jones
REB: 11. Jarrod Jones
AST: 6. D. Needham
95.9 - 101.5
Jan 19, 2019
@ KK Zadar W, 92 - 97 Kresimir Cosic Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
10-6 PTS: 28. Marcus Paige
REB: 7. N. Jankovic
AST: 10. Alex Renfroe
PTS: 20. Mario Little
REB: 7. V. Dasic
AST: 6. Lovre Basic
114.3 - 120.6
Jan 22, 2019
@ AS Monaco Basket W, 68 - 71 Stade Louis II
Eurocup
6-8 PTS: 20. Alex Renfroe
REB: 9. Dorde Gagic
AST: 5. Alex Renfroe
PTS: 23. Paul Lacombe
REB: 9. Eric Buckner
AST: 5. E. Kikanovic
97.1 - 101.4
Jan 26, 2019
v. KK Mega Bemax W, 98 - 86 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
11-6 PTS: 20. A. Nikolic
REB: 6. Jock Landale
AST: 7. Alex Renfroe
PTS: 30. N. Miskovic
REB: 9. S. Fundic
AST: 6. B. Ratkovica
129.2 - 113.4
Jan 30, 2019
v. Lietuvos Rytas L, 77 - 78 Pionir Hall
Eurocup
6-9 PTS: 14. Jock Landale
REB: 8. Alex Renfroe
AST: 11. Alex Renfroe
PTS: 22. A. Parakhouski
REB: 8. A. Parakhouski
AST: 7. Chris Kramer
107.8 - 109.2
Feb 2, 2019
@ KK Cibona W, 59 - 83 Drazen Petrovic Basketball Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
12-6 PTS: 16. Dorde Gagic
REB: 6. N. Jankovic
AST: 6. Alex Renfroe
PTS: 18. M. Ljubicic
REB: 7. F. Bundovic
AST: 2. Roko Rogic
77.0 - 108.3
Feb 5, 2019
@ ALBA Berlin L, 97 - 74 o2 World
Eurocup
6-10 PTS: 18. V. Marinkovic
REB: 8. N. Jankovic
AST: 6. Alex Renfroe
PTS: 19. R. Giedraitis
REB: 11. Luke Sikma
AST: 8. Luke Sikma
134.2 - 102.4
Feb 10, 2019
v. Buducnost W, 76 - 67 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
13-6 PTS: 23. Jock Landale
REB: 6. Alex Renfroe
AST: 11. Alex Renfroe
PTS: 19. E. Jackson
REB: 8. Coty Clarke
AST: 4. Norris Cole
102.7 - 90.6
Feb 14, 2019
v. OKK Novi Pazar W, 102 - 72 Cair Sports Center
Serbian Cup
1-0 PTS: 27. Dorde Gagic
REB: 12. Dorde Gagic
AST: 7. O. Jaramaz
PTS: 21. M. Radonjic
REB: 7. N. Vujovic
AST: 5. B. Berbakov
137.7 - 97.2
Feb 16, 2019
@ FMP Beograd W, 71 - 83 Cair Sports Center
Serbian Cup
2-0 PTS: 18. Jock Landale
REB: 8. Jock Landale
AST: 8. Alex Renfroe
PTS: 15. Stefan Pot
REB: 10. Duop Reath
AST: 6. Matic Rebec
95.1 - 111.2
Feb 17, 2019
v. KK Crvena Zvezda W, 76 - 74 Cair Sports Center
Serbian Cup
3-0 PTS: 18. Alex Renfroe
REB: 7. Alex Renfroe
AST: 10. Alex Renfroe
PTS: 18. Billy Baron
REB: 5. Dusan Ristic
AST: 9. Joe Ragland
116.3 - 113.3
Mar 2, 2019
@ KK Crvena Zvezda L, 70 - 68 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
13-7 PTS: 13. V. Marinkovic
REB: 6. N. Jankovic
AST: 4. Marcus Paige
PTS: 18. Joe Ragland
REB: 9. Michael Ojo
AST: 5. Joe Ragland
107.1 - 104.1
Mar 9, 2019
v. BC Igokea W, 67 - 57 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
14-7 PTS: 17. Jock Landale
REB: 11. Jock Landale
AST: 4. Bandja Sy
PTS: 16. Sava Lesic
REB: 6. L. Williams
AST: 6. V. Radivojevic
95.0 - 80.8
Mar 16, 2019
@ FMP Beograd L, 73 - 72 Basket City Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
14-8 PTS: 14. Jock Landale
REB: 8. Rade Zagorac
AST: 4. Marcus Paige
PTS: 16. Duop Reath
REB: 6. M. Radovanovic
AST: 9. A. Uskokovic
99.6 - 98.2
Mar 23, 2019
@ KK Crvena Zvezda L, 106 - 101 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
14-9 PTS: 20. V. Marinkovic
REB: 6. Bandja Sy
AST: 8. Alex Renfroe
PTS: 23. Billy Baron
REB: 6. D. Davidovac
AST: 9. Filip Covic
131.2 - 125.0
Mar 30, 2019
v. KK Crvena Zvezda W, 70 - 67 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
15-9 PTS: 18. V. Marinkovic
REB: 8. Jock Landale
AST: 3. V. Marinkovic
PTS: 16. S. Perperoglou
REB: 6. Michael Ojo
AST: 7. Filip Covic
105.9 - 101.3
Apr 6, 2019
@ KK Crvena Zvezda L, 84 - 63 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
15-10 PTS: 12. V. Marinkovic
REB: 6. Marcus Paige
AST: 8. Alex Renfroe
PTS: 18. S. Perperoglou
REB: 8. Michael Ojo
AST: 6. Filip Covic
105.6 - 79.2
Apr 26, 2019
v. KK Mega Bemax W, 102 - 69 Pionir Hall
Serbian KLS
1-0 PTS: 22. Vasa Pusica
REB: 9. Rade Zagorac
AST: 6. Rade Zagorac
PTS: 16. M. Koprivica
REB: 6. Edin Atic
AST: 6. Edin Atic
133.9 - 90.6
May 2, 2019
@ KK Tamis W, 80 - 84 Streliste Sports Hall
Serbian KLS
2-0 PTS: 16. M. Pecarski
REB: 5. N. Jankovic
AST: 7. Marcus Paige
PTS: 20. S. Mitrovic
REB: 4. I. Smiljanic
AST: 6. A. Ilkic
113.6 - 119.3
May 5, 2019
v. KK Dynamic W, 96 - 58 Pionir Hall
Serbian KLS
3-0 PTS: 16. N. Jankovic
REB: 7. N. Jankovic
AST: 6. Alex Renfroe
PTS: 10. Djoko Salic
REB: 8. Djoko Salic
AST: 4. D. Ostojic
132.5 - 80.0
May 10, 2019
@ OKK Novi Pazar W, 66 - 81 Pendik Sports Hall
Serbian KLS
4-0 PTS: 16. N. Velickovic
REB: 8. Rade Zagorac
AST: 4. Alex Renfroe
PTS: 18. S. Hadzifejzovic
REB: 6. S. Hadzifejzovic
AST: 5. M. Radonjic
88.5 - 108.7
May 12, 2019
@ KK Sloboda Uzice W, 62 - 84 Veliki Park Sports Hall
Serbian KLS
5-0 PTS: 15. A. Nikolic
REB: 7. M. Pecarski
AST: 3. Vasa Pusica
PTS: 14. Petar Maric
REB: 6. Stefan Simic
AST: 4. Tadija Tadic
84.6 - 114.6
May 16, 2019
@ KK Mega Bemax W, 81 - 90 Vizura Sports Center
Serbian KLS
6-0 PTS: 17. V. Marinkovic
REB: 11. N. Velickovic
AST: 8. Alex Renfroe
PTS: 26. Goga Bitadze
REB: 15. Goga Bitadze
AST: 6. Edin Atic
104.2 - 115.7
May 19, 2019
@ KK Tamis W, 62 - 88 Streliste Sports Hall
Serbian KLS
7-0 PTS: 22. V. Marinkovic
REB: 8. N. Jankovic
AST: 4. Marcus Paige
PTS: 18. B. Jekovic
REB: 8. D. Knezevic
AST: 4. A. Ilkic
89.5 - 127.0
May 23, 2019
@ KK Dynamic W, 62 - 91 Dynamic Sports Center
Serbian KLS
8-0 PTS: 21. S. Jankovic
REB: 8. M. Pecarski
AST: 4. Rade Zagorac
PTS: 12. Mirko Djeric
REB: 6. Mirko Djeric
AST: 4. D. Kutlesic
82.1 - 120.5
May 26, 2019
v. OKK Novi Pazar W, 93 - 67 Pionir Hall
Serbian KLS
9-0 PTS: 13. O. Jaramaz
REB: 8. N. Jankovic
AST: 6. O. Jaramaz
PTS: 17. M. Radonjic
REB: 7. S. Hadzifejzovic
AST: 6. M. Radonjic
130.2 - 93.8
May 30, 2019
v. KK Sloboda Uzice W, 85 - 49 Pionir Hall
Serbian KLS
10-0 PTS: 13. Vasa Pusica
REB: 9. D. Tanaskovic
AST: 7. Rade Zagorac
PTS: 11. D. Nikolic
REB: 7. Stefan Simic
AST: 3. Vuk Dordevic
119.9 - 69.1
Jun 3, 2019
v. FMP Beograd W, 93 - 75 Pionir Hall
Serbian KLS
11-0 PTS: 18. Dorde Gagic
REB: 10. Dorde Gagic
AST: 7. Alex Renfroe
PTS: 18. S. Djordjevic
REB: 7. S. Djordjevic
AST: 4. A. Uskokovic
140.1 - 113.0
Jun 5, 2019
@ FMP Beograd L, 88 - 85 Basket City Hall
Serbian KLS
11-1 PTS: 19. V. Marinkovic
REB: 6. N. Jankovic
AST: 5. Alex Renfroe
PTS: 18. S. Djordjevic
REB: 7. S. Djordjevic
AST: 8. Stefan Pot
121.9 - 117.7
Jun 7, 2019
v. FMP Beograd W, 97 - 59 Pionir Hall
Serbian KLS
12-1 PTS: 21. S. Jankovic
REB: 13. S. Jankovic
AST: 9. Rade Zagorac
PTS: 19. S. Djordjevic
REB: 5. S. Momirov
AST: 3. Stefan Pot
128.3 - 78.0
Jun 10, 2019
@ KK Crvena Zvezda L, 98 - 94 Pionir Hall
Serbian KLS
12-2 PTS: 20. Alex Renfroe
REB: 7. N. Jankovic
AST: 4. Alex Renfroe
PTS: 20. D. Davidovac
REB: 8. Michael Ojo
AST: 5. Filip Covic
139.4 - 133.7
Jun 12, 2019
v. KK Crvena Zvezda W, 73 - 72 Pionir Hall
Serbian KLS
13-2 PTS: 19. Marcus Paige
REB: 10. N. Jankovic
AST: 3. Alex Renfroe
PTS: 14. M. Faye
REB: 7. Michael Ojo
AST: 7. Billy Baron
110.3 - 108.8
Jun 15, 2019
@ KK Crvena Zvezda L, 96 - 90 Pionir Hall
Serbian KLS
13-3 PTS: 21. V. Marinkovic
REB: 6. Alex Renfroe
AST: 8. Alex Renfroe
PTS: 25. Billy Baron
REB: 9. M. Faye
AST: 8. Filip Covic
128.8 - 120.8
Jun 17, 2019
v. KK Crvena Zvezda L, 75 - 76 Pionir Hall
Serbian KLS
13-4 PTS: 11. Alex Renfroe
REB: 7. N. Velickovic
AST: 4. Alex Renfroe
PTS: 21. Billy Baron
REB: 7. Michael Ojo
AST: 7. Filip Covic
104.6 - 106.0