Divina Seguros Joventut 2019-2020 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Divina Seguros Joventut Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 27, 2019
v. Real Madrid L, 69 - 88 Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Spanish ACB
0-1 PTS: 19. K. Prepelic
REB: 11. Alen Omic
AST: 5. K. Prepelic
PTS: 17. J. Carroll
REB: 7. Edy Tavares
AST: 3. F. Campazzo
89.9 - 114.6
Sep 29, 2019
@ Real Betis Energia Plus L, 95 - 88 Palacio Municipal de Deportes San Pablo
Spanish ACB
0-2 PTS: 35. K. Prepelic
REB: 13. Alen Omic
AST: 6. K. Prepelic
PTS: 20. S. Whittington
REB: 8. S. Whittington
AST: 5. A. Oliver
124.5 - 115.4
Oct 2, 2019
@ JSF Nanterre L, 85 - 78 Palais des Sports de Nanterre
Eurocup
0-1 PTS: 23. K. Prepelic
REB: 8. Joel Parra
AST: 4. K. Prepelic
PTS: 24. Kenny Chery
REB: 9. Devin Oliver
AST: 9. Kenny Chery
115.7 - 106.2
Oct 5, 2019
v. San Pablo Inmobiliaria Burgos L, 74 - 82 Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Spanish ACB
0-3 PTS: 21. K. Prepelic
REB: 9. L. Harangody
AST: 5. Nikos Zisis
PTS: 20. Earl Clark
REB: 12. Earl Clark
AST: 6. F. Bassas
98.7 - 109.4
Oct 8, 2019
v. Gemani Basket Brescia W, 81 - 68 Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Eurocup
1-1 PTS: 24. K. Prepelic
REB: 9. Alen Omic
AST: 5. K. Prepelic
PTS: 15. Awudu Abass
REB: 5. D. Lansdowne
AST: 3. A. Warner
105.0 - 88.1
Oct 12, 2019
@ Unicaja Malaga L, 77 - 65 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Spanish ACB
0-4 PTS: 20. K. Prepelic
REB: 12. Alen Omic
AST: 5. Nikos Zisis
PTS: 21. Josh Adams
REB: 9. Frank Elegar
AST: 3. Melvin Ejim
109.6 - 92.5
Oct 16, 2019
v. Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul W, 85 - 82 Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Eurocup
2-1 PTS: 17. X. Lopez-Arostegui
REB: 8. A. Ventura
AST: 5. K. Prepelic
PTS: 16. J. Hamilton
REB: 11. J. Hamilton
AST: 3. Doron Lamb
118.3 - 114.1
Oct 19, 2019
v. Movistar Estudiantes W, 78 - 76 Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Spanish ACB
1-4 PTS: 24. K. Prepelic
REB: 9. L. Harangody
AST: 11. Nikos Zisis
PTS: 19. Kenny Kadji
REB: 9. V. Arteaga
AST: 7. Phil Pressey
103.8 - 101.1
Oct 23, 2019
@ UNICS Kazan L, 86 - 74 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
2-2 PTS: 22. K. Prepelic
REB: 13. Alen Omic
AST: 5. Nikos Zisis
PTS: 32. E. McCollum
REB: 9. Alex Tyus
AST: 4. E. McCollum
114.8 - 98.8
Oct 26, 2019
@ Herbalife Gran Canaria W, 68 - 79 Centro Insular de Deportes
Spanish ACB
2-4 PTS: 16. Alen Omic
REB: 8. Alen Omic
AST: 4. K. Prepelic
PTS: 24. J. Beiran
REB: 9. J. Beiran
AST: 5. Omar Cook
93.4 - 108.5
Oct 29, 2019
v. KK Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana W, 101 - 81 Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Eurocup
3-2 PTS: 17. K. Prepelic
REB: 11. Kerem Kanter
AST: 7. K. Prepelic
PTS: 18. C. Miller-McIntyre
REB: 4. C. Miller-McIntyre
AST: 6. C. Miller-McIntyre
127.1 - 101.9
Nov 3, 2019
v. Rio Natura Monbus Obradoiro W, 101 - 77 Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Spanish ACB
3-4 PTS: 19. K. Prepelic
REB: 11. Alen Omic
AST: 8. N. Dimitrijevic
PTS: 24. Dejan Kravic
REB: 9. Dejan Kravic
AST: 5. Pepe Pozas
135.9 - 103.6
Nov 6, 2019
v. JSF Nanterre W, 79 - 77 Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Eurocup
4-2 PTS: 23. N. Dimitrijevic
REB: 7. X. Lopez-Arostegui
AST: 6. Nikos Zisis
PTS: 16. S. Butterfield
REB: 10. Y. Ndoye
AST: 3. Y. Ndoye
113.7 - 110.9
Nov 10, 2019
@ Tecnyconta Zaragoza W, 90 - 92 Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
4-4 PTS: 23. K. Prepelic
REB: 8. Alen Omic
AST: 9. Nikos Zisis
PTS: 21. D.J. Seeley
REB: 7. J. Justiz
AST: 6. D.J. Seeley
114.9 - 117.5
Nov 13, 2019
@ Gemani Basket Brescia L, 87 - 83 Centro Sportivo San Filippo
Eurocup
4-3 PTS: 17. Alen Omic
REB: 10. Alen Omic
AST: 3. N. Dimitrijevic
PTS: 21. Ken Horton
REB: 5. A. Zerini
AST: 7. B. Sacchetti
115.1 - 109.8
Nov 16, 2019
v. Iberostar Tenerife W, 77 - 73 Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Spanish ACB
5-4 PTS: 18. K. Prepelic
REB: 8. L. Harangody
AST: 6. Nikos Zisis
PTS: 20. G. Shermadini
REB: 6. M. Huertas
AST: 5. M. Huertas
94.8 - 89.9
Nov 20, 2019
@ Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul L, 92 - 86 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Eurocup
4-4 PTS: 30. K. Prepelic
REB: 5. Conor Morgan
AST: 7. N. Dimitrijevic
PTS: 18. K. Ozmizrak
REB: 13. J. Hamilton
AST: 4. K. Ozmizrak
118.4 - 110.7
Nov 23, 2019
@ Montakit Fuenlabrada W, 95 - 98 Polideportivo Fernando Martin
Spanish ACB
6-4 PTS: 29. K. Prepelic
REB: 6. L. Harangody
AST: 10. Nikos Zisis
PTS: 19. Alex Urtasun
REB: 7. E. Mockevicius
AST: 10. Alex Urtasun
121.2 - 125.1
Dec 1, 2019
v. RETAbet Bilbao Basket W, 97 - 86 Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Spanish ACB
7-4 PTS: 19. K. Prepelic
REB: 7. Alen Omic
AST: 7. Nikos Zisis
PTS: 23. A. Bouteille
REB: 8. O. Balvin
AST: 4. T. Schreiner
118.5 - 105.0
Dec 8, 2019
@ KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz L, 87 - 86 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
7-5 PTS: 20. K. Prepelic
REB: 6. Conor Morgan
AST: 5. K. Prepelic
PTS: 19. T. Shengelia
REB: 8. T. Shengelia
AST: 6. P. Henry
117.1 - 115.7
Dec 11, 2019
v. UNICS Kazan W, 90 - 73 Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Eurocup
5-4 PTS: 15. K. Prepelic
REB: 8. Alen Omic
AST: 5. Nikos Zisis
PTS: 18. R. Morgan
REB: 8. R. Morgan
AST: 6. E. McCollum
117.6 - 95.4
Dec 14, 2019
v. ICL Manresa L, 104 - 106 Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Spanish ACB
7-6 PTS: 29. K. Prepelic
REB: 15. Alen Omic
AST: 4. A. Ventura
PTS: 30. Ryan Toolson
REB: 10. D. Kravish
AST: 10. Dani Perez
116.4 - 118.6
Dec 18, 2019
@ KK Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana L, 103 - 81 Arena Stozice
Eurocup
5-5 PTS: 14. P. Buford
REB: 5. Kerem Kanter
AST: 5. Nikos Zisis
PTS: 18. Jaka Blazic
REB: 5. Jaka Blazic
AST: 11. C. Miller-McIntyre
126.0 - 99.1
Dec 22, 2019
v. FC Barcelona Lassa L, 80 - 95 Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Spanish ACB
7-7 PTS: 18. Conor Morgan
REB: 9. Alen Omic
AST: 10. Nikos Zisis
PTS: 23. N. Mirotic
REB: 11. Ante Tomic
AST: 6. Adam Hanga
93.8 - 111.4
Dec 29, 2019
@ MoraBanc Andorra L, 90 - 76 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Spanish ACB
7-8 PTS: 22. K. Prepelic
REB: 13. Alen Omic
AST: 6. Nikos Zisis
PTS: 23. D. Jelinek
REB: 9. D. Todorovic
AST: 8. C. Hannah
121.2 - 102.3
Jan 5, 2020
v. UCAM Murcia W, 104 - 93 Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Spanish ACB
8-8 PTS: 31. K. Prepelic
REB: 8. L. Harangody
AST: 6. Nikos Zisis
PTS: 34. Jarell Eddie
REB: 4. Askia Booker
AST: 4. Askia Booker
140.8 - 125.9
Jan 8, 2020
v. MoraBanc Andorra W, 90 - 87 Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Eurocup
6-5 PTS: 19. Nikos Zisis
REB: 11. Alen Omic
AST: 4. Nikos Zisis
PTS: 26. David Walker
REB: 7. Tyson Perez
AST: 10. C. Hannah
120.3 - 116.3
Jan 12, 2020
@ Valencia Basket L, 100 - 70 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
8-9 PTS: 14. Kerem Kanter
REB: 4. Kerem Kanter
AST: 4. Nikos Zisis
PTS: 13. L. Labeyrie
REB: 6. A. Doornekamp
AST: 6. S. Van Rossom
138.7 - 97.1
Jan 14, 2020
@ Unicaja Malaga L, 90 - 84 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Eurocup
6-6 PTS: 16. N. Dimitrijevic
REB: 8. Kerem Kanter
AST: 5. K. Prepelic
PTS: 23. D. Thompson
REB: 6. C. Suarez
AST: 10. J. Fernandez
119.9 - 111.9
Jan 18, 2020
@ San Pablo Inmobiliaria Burgos L, 92 - 89 Polideportivo El Plantio
Spanish ACB
8-10 PTS: 34. K. Prepelic
REB: 6. A. Ventura
AST: 10. N. Dimitrijevic
PTS: 15. J. Rivero
REB: 7. J. Rivero
AST: 9. F. Bassas
117.8 - 114.0
Jan 22, 2020
v. Tofas SC W, 88 - 84 Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Eurocup
7-6 PTS: 37. K. Prepelic
REB: 6. X. Lopez-Arostegui
AST: 7. K. Prepelic
PTS: 20. Sammy Mejia
REB: 7. D. Williams
AST: 7. Berk Ugurlu
123.8 - 118.2
Jan 25, 2020
v. Tecnyconta Zaragoza L, 72 - 93 Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Spanish ACB
8-11 PTS: 24. K. Prepelic
REB: 10. Alen Omic
AST: 4. A. Ventura
PTS: 29. N. Radovic
REB: 10. N. Brussino
AST: 6. Dylan Ennis
97.7 - 126.2
Jan 28, 2020
@ Tofas SC L, 91 - 76 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Eurocup
7-7 PTS: 15. L. Harangody
REB: 5. L. Harangody
AST: 6. N. Dimitrijevic
PTS: 20. D. Williams
REB: 9. D. Williams
AST: 13. Baris Ermis
133.7 - 111.7
Feb 2, 2020
@ Real Madrid W, 83 - 86 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
9-11 PTS: 22. K. Prepelic
REB: 10. X. Lopez-Arostegui
AST: 5. Tony Wroten
PTS: 15. J. Carroll
REB: 10. J. Mickey
AST: 4. Gabriel Deck
112.1 - 116.1
Feb 4, 2020
@ MoraBanc Andorra L, 90 - 89 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Eurocup
7-8 PTS: 22. K. Prepelic
REB: 10. Alen Omic
AST: 6. N. Dimitrijevic
PTS: 15. D. Todorovic
REB: 7. Tyson Perez
AST: 6. C. Hannah
119.3 - 117.9
Feb 9, 2020
v. Montakit Fuenlabrada L, 79 - 81 Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Spanish ACB
9-12 PTS: 18. L. Harangody
REB: 7. Kerem Kanter
AST: 7. N. Dimitrijevic
PTS: 23. K. Anderson
REB: 9. A. Brown
AST: 9. Tomas Bellas
109.2 - 111.9
Feb 29, 2020
@ Iberostar Tenerife L, 96 - 90 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Spanish ACB
9-13 PTS: 32. K. Prepelic
REB: 5. X. Lopez-Arostegui
AST: 6. A. Zagars
PTS: 25. M. Huertas
REB: 9. G. Bogris
AST: 16. M. Huertas
132.4 - 124.1
Mar 4, 2020
v. Unicaja Malaga W, 101 - 86 Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Eurocup
8-8 PTS: 20. X. Lopez-Arostegui
REB: 8. Joel Parra
AST: 5. K. Prepelic
PTS: 23. D. Brizuela
REB: 5. D. Thompson
AST: 3. D. Brizuela
125.7 - 107.0
Mar 7, 2020
v. Unicaja Malaga L, 82 - 97 Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Spanish ACB
9-14 PTS: 18. K. Prepelic
REB: 6. L. Harangody
AST: 5. Tony Wroten
PTS: 20. D. Brizuela
REB: 5. A. Bouteille
AST: 9. Gal Mekel
110.1 - 130.2
Mar 14, 2020
@ Rio Natura Monbus Obradoiro Postponed Pabellon Multiusos Fontes do Sar
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 21, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ ICL Manresa Preview Pavello Nou Congost
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 29, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Valencia Basket Preview Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A