Bayi Nanchang 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Bayi Nanchang Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 21, 2018
v. Shanghai Dongfang L, 83 - 87 Youngor Arena
Chinese CBA
0-1 PTS: 22. Lei Meng
REB: 17. ZhongHao Xu
AST: 6. ZhongHao Xu
PTS: 38. J. Fredette
REB: 9. Max Zhang
AST: 6. J. Fredette
95.4 - 100.0
Oct 24, 2018
@ Fujian L, 120 - 81 Zuchang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
0-2 PTS: 16. Haowen Guo
REB: 5. Haowen Guo
AST: 2. Li Tiange
PTS: 29. Chen Linjian
REB: 12. Zhe Sun
AST: 7. Russ Smith
129.1 - 87.2
Oct 26, 2018
@ Shandong L, 105 - 90 Shandong Arena
Chinese CBA
0-3 PTS: 23. Shuo Han
REB: 11. Hao Fu
AST: 3. Shuo Han
PTS: 29. D. Motiejunas
REB: 11. D. Motiejunas
AST: 6. D. Motiejunas
113.7 - 97.5
Oct 28, 2018
@ Beijing BeiKong W, 110 - 115
Chinese CBA
1-3 PTS: 24. Shuo Han
REB: 14. Shuo Han
AST: 7. Shuo Han
PTS: 29. P. Jackson
REB: 8. S. Randolph
AST: 7. P. Jackson
125.8 - 131.5
Oct 30, 2018
v. Fujian L, 81 - 103 Youngor Arena
Chinese CBA
1-4 PTS: 19. Shuo Han
REB: 7. Lei Meng
AST: 5. Shuo Han
PTS: 28. A. Nicholson
REB: 16. A. Nicholson
AST: 4. Ming-Yu Liu
98.5 - 125.2
Nov 1, 2018
v. Qingdao W, 110 - 106 Youngor Arena
Chinese CBA
2-4 PTS: 20. Hao Fu
REB: 11. Hao Fu
AST: 8. Shuo Han
PTS: 35. J. Gibson
REB: 5. D. Johnson
AST: 6. C. Zhang
115.5 - 111.3
Nov 3, 2018
v. Liaoning L, 59 - 90 Youngor Arena
Chinese CBA
2-5 PTS: 15. A. Aersilan
REB: 7. A. Aersilan
AST: 3. Lei Meng
PTS: 26. Brandon Bass
REB: 14. Xiaoxu Li
AST: 5. ShiYan Gao
66.0 - 100.7
Nov 7, 2018
@ Zhejiang Guangsha L, 113 - 85 Hangzhou Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
2-6 PTS: 19. A. Aersilan
REB: 9. ZhongHao Xu
AST: 5. Lei Meng
PTS: 25. Jinqiu Hu
REB: 7. C. Fortson
AST: 14. C. Fortson
130.5 - 98.2
Nov 9, 2018
@ Beijing BeiKong W, 102 - 113
Chinese CBA
3-6 PTS: 21. Shuo Han
REB: 10. Luo Kaiwen
AST: 6. ZhongHao Xu
PTS: 32. P. Jackson
REB: 10. S. Randolph
AST: 10. P. Jackson
116.8 - 129.4
Nov 11, 2018
v. Guangdong Dongguan L, 96 - 104 Youngor Arena
Chinese CBA
3-7 PTS: 26. Hao Fu
REB: 13. ZhongHao Xu
AST: 7. Shuo Han
PTS: 33. Junfei Ren
REB: 8. Sonny Weems
AST: 12. Sonny Weems
106.1 - 114.9
Nov 13, 2018
v. Guangzhou Long-Lions L, 92 - 105 Youngor Arena
Chinese CBA
3-8 PTS: 20. Hao Fu
REB: 12. Hao Fu
AST: 6. A. Aersilan
PTS: 32. M. Speights
REB: 11. Kyle Fogg
AST: 10. Kyle Fogg
109.8 - 125.3
Nov 15, 2018
@ Beijing Shougang L, 91 - 80 Shougang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
3-9 PTS: 19. Lei Meng
REB: 12. ZhongHao Xu
AST: 8. A. Aersilan
PTS: 18. J. Hamilton
REB: 7. J. Hamilton
AST: 6. XiaoYu Liu
115.3 - 101.4
Nov 17, 2018
@ Nanjing Tongxi Monkey King L, 110 - 88 Gymnasium of Youth Olympic Games Sport Park
Chinese CBA
3-10 PTS: 30. Hao Fu
REB: 5. Shuo Han
AST: 6. Shuo Han
PTS: 36. Joe Young
REB: 7. Duncan Reid
AST: 10. Joe Young
122.7 - 98.1
Nov 21, 2018
@ Shandong L, 97 - 86 Shandong Arena
Chinese CBA
3-11 PTS: 19. A. Aersilan
REB: 12. ZhongHao Xu
AST: 6. Shuo Han
PTS: 30. A. Goudelock
REB: 13. HanLin Tao
AST: 4. Wen Yanxing
113.3 - 100.4
Nov 23, 2018
v. Xinjiang Guanghui L, 96 - 111 Youngor Arena
Chinese CBA
3-12 PTS: 24. Haowen Guo
REB: 12. Hao Fu
AST: 5. A. Aersilan
PTS: 42. Darius Adams
REB: 9. A. Abudushalamu
AST: 8. Darius Adams
106.2 - 122.8
Dec 6, 2018
v. Shenzhen L, 97 - 114 Youngor Arena
Chinese CBA
3-13 PTS: 23. Hao Fu
REB: 8. Lei Meng
AST: 4. Lei Meng
PTS: 22. Quan Gu
REB: 7. D. Buycks
AST: 7. D. Buycks
110.9 - 130.4
Dec 8, 2018
@ Jiutai Northeast L, 113 - 92 Changchun Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
3-14 PTS: 21. Shuo Han
REB: 6. Chen Yu
AST: 5. Shuo Han
PTS: 25. Maciej Lampe
REB: 19. Maciej Lampe
AST: 5. Maciej Lampe
113.3 - 92.3
Dec 12, 2018
@ Shanxi Zhongyu L, 96 - 86 Riverside Sports Arena
Chinese CBA
3-15 PTS: 16. Lei Meng
REB: 9. ZhongHao Xu
AST: 6. Xiang Tianyu
PTS: 39. S. Muhammad
REB: 14. S. Muhammad
AST: 5. Hong Wang
117.1 - 104.9
Dec 14, 2018
v. Zhejiang Chouzhou W, 104 - 91 Youngor Arena
Chinese CBA
4-15 PTS: 21. Haowen Guo
REB: 10. Lei Meng
AST: 4. Shuo Han
PTS: 27. T. Hansbrough
REB: 15. T. Hansbrough
AST: 8. Qian Wu
114.7 - 100.4
Dec 16, 2018
v. Tianjin Ronggang L, 88 - 97 Youngor Arena
Chinese CBA
4-16 PTS: 25. Hao Fu
REB: 15. Hao Fu
AST: 7. Shuo Han
PTS: 41. T. Rochestie
REB: 11. Jin Xin
AST: 10. T. Rochestie
107.9 - 118.9
Dec 18, 2018
v. Jiangsu Kendia L, 74 - 82 Youngor Arena
Chinese CBA
4-17 PTS: 14. Shuo Han
REB: 9. Lei Meng
AST: 7. Xiang Tianyu
PTS: 26. Donald Sloan
REB: 12. Quanxi Wu
AST: 6. Quanxi Wu
90.7 - 100.5
Dec 20, 2018
@ Sichuan Blue Whales L, 98 - 92 Wenjiang District Stadium
Chinese CBA
4-18 PTS: 23. Hao Fu
REB: 9. Hao Fu
AST: 4. Shuo Han
PTS: 33. J. Franklin
REB: 9. J. Thompson
AST: 3. J. Franklin
124.1 - 116.5
Dec 22, 2018
@ Jiangsu Kendia L, 100 - 85 Nangang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
4-19 PTS: 21. A. Aersilan
REB: 10. Hao Fu
AST: 4. A. Aersilan
PTS: 31. M. Raduljica
REB: 8. Quanxi Wu
AST: 7. Hongfei Shi
118.8 - 101.0
Dec 25, 2018
@ Shanghai Dongfang L, 103 - 82 Pudong Yuanshen Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
4-20 PTS: 15. Lei Meng
REB: 8. Hao Fu
AST: 3. Lei Meng
PTS: 30. J. Fredette
REB: 11. Luis Scola
AST: 6. Hanchen Luo
112.5 - 89.5
Dec 27, 2018
v. Fujian L, 102 - 103 Youngor Arena
Chinese CBA
4-21 PTS: 22. Shuo Han
REB: 14. Chen Yu
AST: 9. Shuo Han
PTS: 45. A. Nicholson
REB: 14. Zhelin Wang
AST: 4. Chen Linjian
106.0 - 107.0
Dec 29, 2018
v. Shandong L, 100 - 106 Youngor Arena
Chinese CBA
4-22 PTS: 17. Shuo Han
REB: 9. ZhongHao Xu
AST: 6. Xiang Tianyu
PTS: 28. Ty Lawson
REB: 10. Cheng Jia
AST: 10. Ty Lawson
111.5 - 118.2
Jan 2, 2019
v. Beijing BeiKong W, 102 - 76 Youngor Arena
Chinese CBA
5-22 PTS: 27. Haowen Guo
REB: 16. ZhongHao Xu
AST: 7. Shuo Han
PTS: 29. T. Robinson
REB: 16. T. Robinson
AST: 4. T. Robinson
124.2 - 92.6
Jan 4, 2019
@ Fujian L, 117 - 87 Zuchang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
5-23 PTS: 18. Lei Meng
REB: 7. ZhongHao Xu
AST: 4. Xiang Tianyu
PTS: 34. Zhelin Wang
REB: 13. Zhelin Wang
AST: 12. Pooh Jeter
135.6 - 100.9
Jan 6, 2019
@ Qingdao L, 98 - 91 Qingdao University Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
5-24 PTS: 18. Lei Meng
REB: 12. ZhongHao Xu
AST: 4. Haowen Guo
PTS: 21. D. Johnson
REB: 10. D. Johnson
AST: 4. D. Johnson
124.3 - 115.4
Jan 8, 2019
@ Liaoning L, 96 - 94 Tiexi Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
5-25 PTS: 24. Xiang Tianyu
REB: 10. ZhongHao Xu
AST: 4. ZhongHao Xu
PTS: 29. Brandon Bass
REB: 8. Brandon Bass
AST: 5. ShiYan Gao
111.0 - 108.7
Jan 16, 2019
v. Zhejiang Guangsha L, 87 - 119 Youngor Arena
Chinese CBA
5-26 PTS: 14. Hao Fu
REB: 7. Shuo Han
AST: 5. Shuo Han
PTS: 26. Jinqiu Hu
REB: 13. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 8. C. Fortson
94.4 - 129.1
Jan 18, 2019
v. Beijing BeiKong W, 104 - 91 Youngor Arena
Chinese CBA
6-26 PTS: 23. Haowen Guo
REB: 9. ZhongHao Xu
AST: 7. Haowen Guo
PTS: 31. T. Robinson
REB: 9. Ricky Ledo
AST: 5. Yu Shulong
120.4 - 105.3
Jan 20, 2019
@ Guangdong Dongguan L, 103 - 86 Dongguan Arena
Chinese CBA
6-27 PTS: 21. Lei Meng
REB: 12. Hao Fu
AST: 6. A. Aersilan
PTS: 26. Zhou Peng
REB: 10. Su Wei
AST: 5. M. Delaney
109.5 - 91.5
Jan 23, 2019
@ Guangzhou Long-Lions L, 108 - 89
Chinese CBA
6-28 PTS: 19. Hao Fu
REB: 8. ZhongHao Xu
AST: 4. Xiang Tianyu
PTS: 20. Mingxin Ju
REB: 10. Kyle Fogg
AST: 11. Kyle Fogg
119.0 - 98.1
Jan 25, 2019
v. Beijing Shougang L, 71 - 85 Youngor Arena
Chinese CBA
6-29 PTS: 14. ZhongHao Xu
REB: 8. ZhongHao Xu
AST: 7. Shuo Han
PTS: 19. A. Jackson
REB: 7. Xiaochuan Di
AST: 5. Xiaochuan Di
90.8 - 108.7
Jan 27, 2019
v. Nanjing Tongxi Monkey King W, 98 - 87 Youngor Arena
Chinese CBA
7-29 PTS: 27. Hao Fu
REB: 12. ZhongHao Xu
AST: 11. Shuo Han
PTS: 31. I. Austin
REB: 12. I. Austin
AST: 5. Feng Xin
109.4 - 97.1
Jan 29, 2019
v. Shandong W, 96 - 94 Youngor Arena
Chinese CBA
8-29 PTS: 24. Lei Meng
REB: 9. ZhongHao Xu
AST: 10. Xiang Tianyu
PTS: 21. HanLin Tao
REB: 13. HanLin Tao
AST: 10. Ty Lawson
107.0 - 104.8
Jan 31, 2019
@ Xinjiang Guanghui L, 116 - 96 Hongshan Arena
Chinese CBA
8-30 PTS: 24. Shuo Han
REB: 8. Shuo Han
AST: 5. Shuo Han
PTS: 38. Darius Adams
REB: 10. Darius Adams
AST: 6. Darius Adams
132.0 - 109.3
Feb 13, 2019
@ Shenzhen L, 122 - 108 New Shenzhen Arena
Chinese CBA
8-31 PTS: 22. Lei Meng
REB: 9. Zhang Zuming
AST: 3. Xiang Tianyu
PTS: 27. Quan Gu
REB: 8. Muhao Li
AST: 7. D. Buycks
140.0 - 123.9
Feb 15, 2019
v. Jiutai Northeast W, 124 - 123 Youngor Arena
Chinese CBA
9-31 PTS: 25. Haowen Guo
REB: 11. Hao Fu
AST: 9. Haowen Guo
PTS: 40. D. Jones
REB: 13. Maciej Lampe
AST: 11. D. Jones
120.6 - 119.6
Feb 28, 2019
v. Shanxi Zhongyu L, 91 - 100 Youngor Arena
Chinese CBA
9-32 PTS: 23. Hao Fu
REB: 12. Hao Fu
AST: 6. ZhongHao Xu
PTS: 42. S. Muhammad
REB: 9. S. Muhammad
AST: 8. Bobby Brown
100.7 - 110.7
Mar 3, 2019
@ Zhejiang Chouzhou L, 116 - 89 Yiwu Maeho Sports Center
Chinese CBA
9-33 PTS: 24. Hao Fu
REB: 8. Hao Fu
AST: 5. Xiang Tianyu
PTS: 25. Dayu Zhang
REB: 11. Xuhang Zhu
AST: 9. M. Denmon
132.8 - 101.9
Mar 6, 2019
@ Tianjin Ronggang L, 121 - 102 Tianjin Arena
Chinese CBA
9-34 PTS: 19. A. Aersilan
REB: 9. ZhongHao Xu
AST: 4. Lei Meng
PTS: 45. T. Rochestie
REB: 8. Jin Xin
AST: 9. T. Rochestie
137.6 - 116.0
Mar 8, 2019
@ Jiangsu Kendia L, 112 - 101 Nangang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
9-35 PTS: 16. Haowen Guo
REB: 11. ZhongHao Xu
AST: 5. Haowen Guo
PTS: 30. Donald Sloan
REB: 14. Quanxi Wu
AST: 8. Hongfei Shi
120.1 - 108.3
Mar 10, 2019
v. Sichuan Blue Whales W, 104 - 88 Youngor Arena
Chinese CBA
10-35 PTS: 27. Lei Meng
REB: 12. Shuo Han
AST: 7. Shuo Han
PTS: 27. J. Crawford
REB: 16. J. Thompson
AST: 8. Huang Rongqi
113.4 - 95.9
Mar 13, 2019
v. Jiangsu Kendia W, 129 - 88 Youngor Arena
Chinese CBA
11-35 PTS: 27. A. Aersilan
REB: 6. Zhang Zuming
AST: 8. A. Aersilan
PTS: 24. Youwei Zhang
REB: 15. Yifan Hou
AST: 8. Hongfei Shi
156.2 - 106.5