Iberostar Tenerife 2020-2021 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record Iberostar Tenerife Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Sep 12, 2020
    v. Real Madrid L, 79 - 92 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
    Spanish ACB SuperCup
    0-1 PTS: 17. M. Huertas
    REB: 8. E. Sulejmanovic
    AST: 5. M. Huertas
    PTS: 18. R. Fernandez
    REB: 8. A. Randolph
    AST: 7. F. Campazzo
    126.0 - 146.8
    Sep 21, 2020
    v. Casademont Zaragoza W, 91 - 86 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
    Spanish ACB
    1-0 PTS: 23. B. Fitipaldo
    REB: 8. E. Sulejmanovic
    AST: 5. B. Fitipaldo
    PTS: 15. Dylan Ennis
    REB: 7. T. Hlinason
    AST: 4. N. Brussino
    109.5 - 103.5
    Sep 23, 2020
    @ RETAbet Bilbao Basket W, 70 - 81 Bilbao Arena
    Spanish ACB
    2-0 PTS: 19. B. Fitipaldo
    REB: 6. T. Cavanaugh
    AST: 9. M. Huertas
    PTS: 19. Jaylon Brown
    REB: 9. O. Balvin
    AST: 3. J. Rousselle
    105.7 - 122.3
    Sep 26, 2020
    @ UCAM Murcia CB W, 82 - 84 Palacio de Deportes de Murcia
    Spanish ACB
    3-0 PTS: 20. Sasu Salin
    REB: 5. Daniel Diez
    AST: 6. B. Fitipaldo
    PTS: 21. C. Frankamp
    REB: 13. A. Lima
    AST: 3. C. Frankamp
    102.9 - 107.9
    Oct 10, 2020
    v. Urbas Fuenlabrada W, 91 - 87 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
    Spanish ACB
    4-0 PTS: 19. M. Huertas
    REB: 7. A. Doornekamp
    AST: 9. M. Huertas
    PTS: 24. Melo Trimble
    REB: 6. Obi Emegano
    AST: 4. Melo Trimble
    120.5 - 115.2
    Oct 17, 2020
    v. Club Joventut Badalona W, 86 - 82 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
    Spanish ACB
    5-0 PTS: 16. G. Shermadini
    REB: 5. T. Cavanaugh
    AST: 5. B. Fitipaldo
    PTS: 18. Ante Tomic
    REB: 11. Ante Tomic
    AST: 9. Pau Ribas
    134.5 - 128.3
    Oct 20, 2020
    v. Bakken Bears W, 98 - 73 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
    Basketball Champions League Europe
    1-0 PTS: 26. G. Shermadini
    REB: 8. G. Shermadini
    AST: 5. M. Huertas
    PTS: 24. Q. Peterson
    REB: 7. D. Stephens
    AST: 3. Ryan Evans
    139.4 - 103.9
    Oct 25, 2020
    @ Unicaja Malaga W, 79 - 86 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
    Spanish ACB
    6-0 PTS: 22. A. Doornekamp
    REB: 7. G. Shermadini
    AST: 10. M. Huertas
    PTS: 19. Alberto Diaz
    REB: 5. D. Thompson
    AST: 5. D. Thompson
    118.2 - 128.7
    Nov 1, 2020
    @ Barca L, 81 - 74 Palau Blaugrana
    Spanish ACB
    6-1 PTS: 19. G. Shermadini
    REB: 6. G. Shermadini
    AST: 5. M. Huertas
    PTS: 16. Alex Abrines
    REB: 8. P. Oriola
    AST: 7. T. Heurtel
    110.1 - 100.6
    Nov 4, 2020
    @ Banco di Sardegna Sassari L, 92 - 72 PalaSerradimigni
    Basketball Champions League Europe
    1-1 PTS: 24. B. Fitipaldo
    REB: 7. G. Shermadini
    AST: 4. B. Fitipaldo
    PTS: 21. J. Tillman
    REB: 8. Miro Bilan
    AST: 15. Marco Spissu
    127.0 - 99.4
    Nov 8, 2020
    v. Coosur Real Betis W, 77 - 73 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
    Spanish ACB
    7-1 PTS: 19. M. Huertas
    REB: 5. G. Shermadini
    AST: 6. B. Fitipaldo
    PTS: 16. Y. Ndoye
    REB: 12. Y. Ndoye
    AST: 3. P. Almazan
    112.2 - 106.4
    Nov 12, 2020
    @ BAXI Manresa W, 80 - 88 Pavello Nou Congost
    Spanish ACB
    8-1 PTS: 18. G. Shermadini
    REB: 5. G. Shermadini
    AST: 6. B. Fitipaldo
    PTS: 16. Dani Perez
    REB: 7. S. Hinrichs
    AST: 5. Dani Perez
    107.0 - 117.7
    Nov 15, 2020
    v. Herbalife Gran Canaria W, 99 - 80 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
    Spanish ACB
    9-1 PTS: 19. T. Cavanaugh
    REB: 7. G. Shermadini
    AST: 10. B. Fitipaldo
    PTS: 19. Tomas Dimsa
    REB: 6. Khalifa Diop
    AST: 7. A. Albicy
    142.5 - 115.2
    Nov 17, 2020
    v. Galatasaray W, 85 - 72 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
    Basketball Champions League Europe
    2-1 PTS: 21. Sasu Salin
    REB: 6. T. Cavanaugh
    AST: 8. B. Fitipaldo
    PTS: 23. Daryl Macon
    REB: 7. Brock Motum
    AST: 8. Yigit Arslan
    126.1 - 106.8
    Nov 22, 2020
    @ Valencia Basket W, 89 - 95 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
    Spanish ACB
    9-1 PTS: 22. M. Huertas
    REB: 7. A. Doornekamp
    AST: 7. M. Huertas
    PTS: 20. K. Prepelic
    REB: 11. L. Labeyrie
    AST: 6. N. Kalinic
    126.0 - 134.5
    Dec 5, 2020
    12:00 PM ET
    v. Monbus Obradoiro Preview Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
    Spanish ACB
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Dec 12, 2020
    2:00 PM ET
    v. Hereda San Pablo Burgos Preview Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
    Spanish ACB
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Dec 20, 2020
    11:00 AM ET
    @ TD Systems Baskonia Preview Fernando Buesa Arena
    Spanish ACB
    - N/A N/A N/A