Hapoel Tel Aviv 2018-2019 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record Hapoel Tel Aviv Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Sep 21, 2018
    v. Proximus Spirou Charleroi W, 76 - 73 Hadar Yosef
    Basketball Champions League - Qualification
    1-0 PTS: 14. Jamal Shuler
    REB: 6. J. Holmes
    AST: 4. Stu Douglass
    PTS: 19. C. Hammonds
    REB: 8. Dario Hunt
    AST: 6. Matt Mobley
    101.2 - 97.2
    Sep 24, 2018
    @ Proximus Spirou Charleroi L, 73 - 59 Spiroudome
    Basketball Champions League - Qualification
    1-1 PTS: 16. Dallas Moore
    REB: 6. Dallas Moore
    AST: 2. Jamal Shuler
    PTS: 20. Matt Mobley
    REB: 9. Quincy Ford
    AST: 3. Matt Mobley
    104.1 - 84.1
    Oct 6, 2018
    v. Hapoel Eilat W, 100 - 81 Hadar Yosef
    Israeli BSL
    1-0 PTS: 24. Dallas Moore
    REB: 11. J. Holmes
    AST: 6. Stu Douglass
    PTS: 21. E. Bryant
    REB: 4. J. Skjoldebrand
    AST: 5. L. Smith, Jr.
    135.0 - 109.4
    Oct 15, 2018
    @ Hapoel Beer Sheva L, 105 - 73
    Israeli BSL
    1-1 PTS: 17. Dallas Moore
    REB: 7. Jamal Shuler
    AST: 7. Jamal Shuler
    PTS: 24. Taylor Braun
    REB: 7. Taylor Braun
    AST: 8. S. Christon
    140.1 - 97.4
    Oct 21, 2018
    v. Hapoel Galil Gilboa L, 76 - 86 Hadar Yosef
    Israeli BSL
    1-2 PTS: 17. Alade Aminu
    REB: 10. Tomer Ginat
    AST: 4. Jamal Shuler
    PTS: 25. B. Crawford
    REB: 11. G. Whittington
    AST: 4. G. Whittington
    92.8 - 105.0
    Oct 28, 2018
    @ Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 89 - 57 Nokia Arena
    Israeli BSL
    1-3 PTS: 13. Tomer Ginat
    REB: 8. Alade Aminu
    AST: 3. R. Limonad
    PTS: 16. J. DiBartolomeo
    REB: 8. Alex Tyus
    AST: 6. Michael Roll
    130.3 - 83.5
    Nov 3, 2018
    @ Hapoel Unet Holon L, 78 - 75 Holon City Arena
    Israeli BSL
    1-4 PTS: 15. Jamal Shuler
    REB: 9. Tomer Ginat
    AST: 10. R. Limonad
    PTS: 18. DeQuan Jones
    REB: 8. D. Atkins
    AST: 7. Corey Walden
    110.9 - 106.6
    Nov 8, 2018
    v. Bnei Herzelia L, 76 - 77 Hadar Yosef
    Israeli BSL
    1-5 PTS: 16. Tomer Ginat
    REB: 8. Alade Aminu
    AST: 7. R. Limonad
    PTS: 16. K. Mashour
    REB: 10. H. Armstrong
    AST: 15. Mike Dixon
    101.2 - 102.5
    Nov 19, 2018
    @ Maccabi Rishon Lezion W, 62 - 85 Beit Maccabi
    Israeli BSL
    2-5 PTS: 21. Alade Aminu
    REB: 13. Alade Aminu
    AST: 7. R. Limonad
    PTS: 16. D. Stephens
    REB: 10. Oz Blayzer
    AST: 4. Cam Long
    79.3 - 108.7
    Nov 25, 2018
    v. Ironi Nes Ziona W, 90 - 78 Hadar Yosef
    Israeli BSL
    3-5 PTS: 22. R. Howell
    REB: 14. Tomer Ginat
    AST: 5. R. Howell
    PTS: 22. Daequan Cook
    REB: 9. Gary Browne
    AST: 6. Gary Browne
    115.8 - 100.3
    Dec 8, 2018
    @ Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem L, 87 - 75 Malha Arena
    Israeli BSL
    3-6 PTS: 22. R. Howell
    REB: 14. R. Howell
    AST: 7. R. Limonad
    PTS: 24. J. Feldeine
    REB: 10. Josh Owens
    AST: 7. J. Brown
    114.8 - 99.0
    Dec 16, 2018
    v. Ironi Nahariya L, 76 - 90 Hadar Yosef
    Israeli BSL
    3-7 PTS: 17. Jamal Shuler
    REB: 13. Alade Aminu
    AST: 6. R. Limonad
    PTS: 22. Myke Henry
    REB: 9. N. Foulland
    AST: 5. Iftah Ziv
    99.4 - 117.7
    Dec 21, 2018
    v. Hapoel Unet Holon L, 74 - 92 Hadar Yosef
    Israeli BSL
    3-8 PTS: 17. Tomer Ginat
    REB: 9. R. Howell
    AST: 6. R. Limonad
    PTS: 25. Corey Walden
    REB: 14. D. Atkins
    AST: 7. Corey Walden
    93.0 - 115.6
    Jan 2, 2019
    @ Hapoel Eilat L, 95 - 89 Begin Arena
    Israeli BSL
    3-8 PTS: 19. R. Howell
    REB: 8. Tomer Ginat
    AST: 6. Jamal Shuler
    PTS: 31. J.P. Tokoto
    REB: 8. I. Zalmanson
    AST: 6. J.P. Tokoto
    116.9 - 109.6
    Jan 7, 2019
    v. Hapoel Beer Sheva L, 68 - 73 Hadar Yosef
    Israeli BSL
    3-10 PTS: 19. R. Limonad
    REB: 12. Alade Aminu
    AST: 3. Tomer Ginat
    PTS: 18. Jordan Swing
    REB: 20. J. Donaldson
    AST: 7. Taylor Braun
    92.9 - 99.7
    Jan 13, 2019
    @ Hapoel Galil Gilboa W, 91 - 96 Gan Ner Sports Hall
    Israeli BSL
    4-10 PTS: 19. R. Howell
    REB: 10. Tomer Ginat
    AST: 6. R. Limonad
    PTS: 24. G. Whittington
    REB: 13. G. Whittington
    AST: 5. B. Crawford
    106.9 - 112.8
    Jan 20, 2019
    v. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv W, 104 - 94 Hadar Yosef
    Israeli BSL
    5-10 PTS: 18. Tomer Ginat
    REB: 8. Alade Aminu
    AST: 5. R. Limonad
    PTS: 36. S. Wilbekin
    REB: 9. Tarik Black
    AST: 4. S. Wilbekin
    116.6 - 105.4
    Jan 24, 2019
    @ Maccabi Ashdod L, 81 - 78 HaKiriya Arena
    Israeli BSL
    5-11 PTS: 25. Jerel McNeal
    REB: 9. R. Howell
    AST: 6. R. Howell
    PTS: 24. M. Tollefsen
    REB: 8. S. Weisz
    AST: 5. S. Weisz
    107.5 - 103.6
    Feb 2, 2019
    @ Bnei Herzelia W, 68 - 88 HaYovel Herzliya
    Israeli BSL
    6-11 PTS: 18. R. Howell
    REB: 10. Tomer Ginat
    AST: 4. D. Akoon-Purcell
    PTS: 16. K. Mashour
    REB: 13. Jeff Adrien
    AST: 4. Jeff Adrien
    94.0 - 121.6
    Feb 17, 2019
    v. Maccabi Rishon Lezion W, 78 - 64 Hadar Yosef
    Israeli BSL
    7-11 PTS: 16. Tomer Ginat
    REB: 8. R. Howell
    AST: 6. R. Limonad
    PTS: 17. Adam Ariel
    REB: 9. D. Simpson
    AST: 9. A. Hamilton
    102.5 - 84.1
    Feb 28, 2019
    @ Ironi Nes Ziona W, 85 - 89 Lev HaMoshava Arena
    Israeli BSL
    8-11 PTS: 24. Jerel McNeal
    REB: 8. Jerel McNeal
    AST: 6. R. Howell
    PTS: 27. Daequan Cook
    REB: 11. T. Dunne
    AST: 7. Chris Dowe
    108.1 - 113.2
    Mar 2, 2019
    v. Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem L, 86 - 90 Hadar Yosef
    Israeli BSL
    8-12 PTS: 17. Tomer Ginat
    REB: 11. Tomer Ginat
    AST: 6. R. Limonad
    PTS: 26. T. Thomas
    REB: 10. Josh Owens
    AST: 9. J. Brown
    116.0 - 121.4
    Mar 11, 2019
    @ Ironi Nahariya W, 59 - 80 Ein Sarah
    Israeli BSL
    9-12 PTS: 17. Alade Aminu
    REB: 13. Tomer Ginat
    AST: 9. R. Limonad
    PTS: 19. Terry Allen
    REB: 7. Terry Allen
    AST: 4. Iftah Ziv
    81.0 - 109.8
    Mar 18, 2019
    v. Maccabi Ashdod L, 89 - 95 Hadar Yosef
    Israeli BSL
    9-13 PTS: 17. Jamal Shuler
    REB: 9. Alade Aminu
    AST: 8. R. Limonad
    PTS: 29. M. Tollefsen
    REB: 7. M. Tollefsen
    AST: 13. Paul Stoll
    118.5 - 126.5
    Mar 25, 2019
    @ Hapoel Eilat L, 85 - 76 Begin Arena
    Israeli BSL
    9-14 PTS: 19. Tomer Ginat
    REB: 8. Garlon Green
    AST: 3. Garlon Green
    PTS: 17. E. Bryant
    REB: 9. J.P. Tokoto
    AST: 8. A. Ben-Chimol
    114.0 - 101.9
    Mar 31, 2019
    v. Hapoel Beer Sheva W, 102 - 96 Hadar Yosef
    Israeli BSL
    10-14 PTS: 22. Garlon Green
    REB: 11. R. Howell
    AST: 8. R. Howell
    PTS: 23. Jordan Swing
    REB: 5. J. Donaldson
    AST: 9. K. Johnson
    127.6 - 120.1
    Apr 6, 2019
    @ Hapoel Galil Gilboa W, 70 - 92 Gan Ner Sports Hall
    Israeli BSL
    11-14 PTS: 18. Garlon Green
    REB: 8. Tomer Ginat
    AST: 9. R. Limonad
    PTS: 27. G. Whittington
    REB: 14. G. Whittington
    AST: 6. J. Shuchman
    89.0 - 117.0
    Apr 10, 2019
    v. Bnei Herzelia W, 90 - 73 Hadar Yosef
    Israeli BSL
    12-14 PTS: 20. Jerel McNeal
    REB: 9. Alade Aminu
    AST: 9. R. Limonad
    PTS: 18. Jerome Dyson
    REB: 8. D'or Fischer
    AST: 4. X. Rathan-Mayes
    119.8 - 97.2
    Apr 14, 2019
    @ Maccabi Rishon Lezion L, 87 - 76 Beit Maccabi
    Israeli BSL
    12-15 PTS: 17. Jamal Shuler
    REB: 11. Garlon Green
    AST: 5. Jerel McNeal
    PTS: 29. Cam Long
    REB: 14. D. Monroe
    AST: 9. D. Monroe
    113.6 - 99.3
    Apr 22, 2019
    @ Ironi Nes Ziona L, 100 - 98 Lev HaMoshava Arena
    Israeli BSL
    12-16 PTS: 22. R. Limonad
    REB: 7. D. Stephens
    AST: 9. R. Limonad
    PTS: 23. Gary Browne
    REB: 9. Talib Zanna
    AST: 9. Gary Browne
    117.8 - 115.5
    Apr 29, 2019
    v. Maccabi Ashdod W, 104 - 76 Hadar Yosef
    Israeli BSL
    13-16 PTS: 19. Tomer Ginat
    REB: 7. Tomer Ginat
    AST: 8. Jerel McNeal
    PTS: 25. M. Tollefsen
    REB: 4. Nimrod Levi
    AST: 8. Paul Stoll
    127.3 - 93.0
    May 5, 2019
    @ Ironi Nahariya L, 78 - 69 Ein Sarah
    Israeli BSL
    13-17 PTS: 16. R. Howell
    REB: 8. R. Howell
    AST: 6. R. Limonad
    PTS: 21. Cat Barber
    REB: 10. Eric Griffin
    AST: 3. I. Nesterenko
    107.6 - 95.2
    May 12, 2019
    v. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 76 - 85 Hadar Yosef
    Israeli BSL
    13-18 PTS: 18. Jerel McNeal
    REB: 21. Tomer Ginat
    AST: 6. Jerel McNeal
    PTS: 18. S. Wilbekin
    REB: 9. Tarik Black
    AST: 5. S. Wilbekin
    87.5 - 97.8
    May 16, 2019
    @ Hapoel Unet Holon L, 97 - 89 Holon City Arena
    Israeli BSL
    13-19 PTS: 21. Jerel McNeal
    REB: 5. D. Stephens
    AST: 7. R. Limonad
    PTS: 29. Corey Walden
    REB: 8. E. Koulechov
    AST: 5. Corey Walden
    116.7 - 107.1
    May 20, 2019
    v. Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem W, 92 - 91 Hadar Yosef
    Israeli BSL
    14-19 PTS: 22. Tomer Ginat
    REB: 9. Tomer Ginat
    AST: 4. Jamal Shuler
    PTS: 18. T. Thomas
    REB: 8. T. Thomas
    AST: 6. J. Feldeine
    111.8 - 110.6
    May 23, 2019
    @ Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 89 - 67 Nokia Arena
    Israeli BSL
    14-20 PTS: 15. Jerel McNeal
    REB: 10. Tomer Ginat
    AST: 8. Jerel McNeal
    PTS: 15. DeAndre Kane
    REB: 6. J. O'Bryant
    AST: 4. Y. Zoosman
    127.7 - 96.1
    May 27, 2019
    v. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 72 - 85 Hadar Yosef
    Israeli BSL
    14-21 PTS: 16. Stu Douglass
    REB: 5. R. Howell
    AST: 4. Jerel McNeal
    PTS: 21. Jake Cohen
    REB: 7. Alex Tyus
    AST: 7. DeAndre Kane
    101.4 - 119.7
    May 30, 2019
    @ Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 87 - 63 Nokia Arena
    Israeli BSL
    14-22 PTS: 13. R. Limonad
    REB: 11. Tomer Ginat
    AST: 5. Jamal Shuler
    PTS: 14. Jake Cohen
    REB: 13. DeAndre Kane
    AST: 4. Y. Zoosman
    115.0 - 83.3