For the third consecutive year, RealGM presents the most outstanding players of Euroleague.
Victor Khryapa of CSKA Moscow is the winner of the RealGM Euroleague MVP award for the 2012-13 season. The 30-year-old forward has improved all of his main statistical numbers this season, averaging 10 points, 7.5 rebounds, 3.8 assists and 1.6 steals per game. Khryapa has also helped his team, which holds a 23-5 record this season, to defeat Caja Laboral Vitoria in the playoffs to reach the Final Four.
For the second consecutive year, the RealGM Euroleague MVP award was given to a Russian player, as the winner of last season's prize was Andrei Kirilenko of CSKA Moscow.
The RealGM All-Euroleague First Team consists of Montepaschi's Bobby Brown and Olympiacos' Vassilis Spanoulis at guard, Khryapa and Maccabi's Shawn James at forward and CSKA's Nenad Krstic at center.
The RealGM All-Euroleague Second Team includes guards Jordan Farmar of Anadolu Efes and Zoran Planinic of Khimki, forwards Rudy Fernandez and Nikola Mirotic of Real and center Ante Tomic of Barcelona Regal.
Paul Davis of Khimki Moscow region is the winner of the Euroelague Rookie of the Year Award, while Aron Baynes (formerly of Union Olimpija before joining the San Antonio Spurs) was the RealGM pick to win the Most Improved Played Award.
Georgios Bartzokas of Olympiacos was named as the 2012-13 Euroleague Coach of the Year, while Kyle Hines (also from Olympiacos) is the winner of the 2012-13 Euroleague Sixth Man of the Year Award.
Euroleague MVP
Victor Khryapa (CSKA)
All-Euroleague 1st Team
Bobby Brown (Montepaschi): 18.8 points, 5.3 assists in 33 minutes
Vassilis Spanoulis (Olympiacos) - 14.7 points, 2.1 rebounds and 5.6 assists in 30 minutes
Victor Khryapa (CSKA) - 10 points (45% 3FG), 7.5 rebounds and 3.8 assists in 28 minutes
Shawn James (Maccabi): 11.5 points (64% 2FG), 6.5 rebounds in 24 minutes
Nenad Krstic (CSKA) - 13.6 points (63% 2FG), 4.6 rebounds in 24 minutes
All-Euroleague 2nd Team
Jordan Farmar (Anadolu Efes): 13.8 points, 3.6 rebounds and 3.9 assists in 30 minutes
Zoran Planinic (Khimki): 12.4 points, 3.9 rebounds and 6.3 assists in 31 minutes
Rudy Fernandez (Real): 13.6 points, 3.8 rebounds and 3.1 assists in 27 minutes
Nikola Mirotic (Real): 11.7 points, 5.5 rebounds in 25 minutes
Ante Tomic (Barcelona Regal) - 11.5 points (63% 2FG), 6.3 rebounds in 23 minutes
Sixth Man Award
Kyle Hines (Olympiacos) - 9.1 points, 5.9 rebounds in 20 minutes
Most Improved Player Award
Aron Baynes (Union Olimpija) - 13.8 points, 9.8 rebounds in 26 minutes
Coach of the Year
Georgios Bartzokas (Olympiacos)
Rookie of the Year
Paul Davis (Khimki)
All-Rookie 1st Team
Paul Davis (Khimki) - 13.4 points, 5.5 rebounds in 20 minutes
Ricky Hickman (Maccabi) - 13.5 points, 2.7 rebounds and 3.1 assists in 29 minutes
Blake Schilb (Elan Chalon) - 15.5 points, 4.6 rebounds and 4 assists in 33 minutes
Marcus Williams (Unicaja) - 10.5 points, 2.7 rebounds and 3.3 assists in 22 minutes
Shelden Williams (Elan Chalon) - 11.3 points, 7.6 rebounds in 23 minutes
All-Rookie 2nd Team
Drew Gordon (Partizan) - 9.1 points, 7.5 rebounds in 29 minutes
Lukasz Koszarek (Asseco Prokom) - 11.1 points, 2.9 rebounds and 4 assists in 30 minutes
Kelvin Rivers (Khimki) - 9.6 points, 2.7 rebounds in 26 minutes
Dashaun Wood (Alba) - 9.8 points, 2.5 assists in 24 minutes
Maik Zirbes (Brose Baskets) - 8.2 points, 5 rebounds in 20 minutes