Players Born On May 25

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Kendall Gill SG 6-5 195 Chicago, IL May 25, 1968 United States Illinois Retired
Mark Jones SF 6-6 215 Milwaukee, WI May 25, 1975 United States UCF -
Leo Lyons F 6-9 240 Kansas City, MO May 25, 1987 United States Missouri Toyama Grouses
Marcelinho Huertas PG 6-3 200 Santa Catarina May 25, 1983 Brazil - Iberostar Tenerife
Michalis Pelekanos G 6-6 220 Athens May 25, 1981 Greece - Ifestos Limnou
Anthony Dean Ronaldson F 6-8 275 Adelaide May 25, 1972 Australia - -
Luke Kendall SG 6-4 198 Melbourne May 25, 1981 Australia - -
Sandi Marcius C 6-10 255 Nedelisce May 25, 1990 Croatia DePaul Cafes Candelas Breogan
Jamar Samuels F 6-7 230 Washington, DC May 25, 1989 United States Kansas State -
Ross Ferrarini G 6-3 195 Omaha, NE May 25, 1990 United States Creighton -
Ryan Sidney G 6-2 205 Ann Arbor, MI May 25, 1982 United States Boston College -
Chris Young PF 6-9 220 Plymouth, MI May 25, 1979 United States Michigan -
Michael Jones F 6-9 222 Little Rock, AR May 25, 1982 United States Arkansas -
Tommy Wainscott G 6-5 185 Dallas, TX May 25, 1981 United States Georgia -
Dwight Miller PF 6-8 245 Nassau May 25, 1989 Bahamas Tennessee -
Xavier Davis PG 6-0 170 Waukee, IA May 25, 1991 United States Menlo College -
Derrick Williams F 6-8 240 Bellflower, CA May 25, 1991 United States Arizona Fenerbahce Ulker
Chris Matthews GF 6-4 210 Washington, DC May 25, 1985 United States St. Bonaventure -
Chris Brown F 6-7 221 Searcy, AR May 25, 1988 United States Central Arkansas -
Mario Bland - - - May 25, 1978 - Central Arkansas -
Sam Hinnant SG 6-4 195 Charlotte, NC May 25, 1986 United States East Carolina -
Kingsley Costain PG 5-7 160 Toronto May 25, 1984 Canada Pepperdine -
Sean Smith G 6-3 200 Vancouver, WA May 25, 1984 United States Portland State -
Kris Clark G 6-3 200 Wilmington, NC May 25, 1985 United States Utah State -
J.J. Moore SF 6-6 215 Brentwood, NY May 25, 1991 United States Rutgers Westchester Knicks
Mareceo Rutledge G 6-3 225 Sacramento, CA May 25, 1983 United States UNLV -
Jon Knoche PG 5-9 165 Mount Vernon, IL May 25, 1981 United States UNLV -
Darrell Harris C 6-10 220 Cleveland, OH May 25, 1984 United States Rhode Island MKS Dabrowa Gornicza
Mike Manciel F 6-5 235 Detroit, MI May 25, 1980 United States Central Michigan -
Shawn Nixon - - - May 25, 1985 - Central Michigan -
Rashay Russell G 6-0 183 Chicago, IL May 25, 1985 United States Toledo -
Drew Valentine F 6-5 232 Lansing, MI May 25, 1991 United States Oakland -
Ray Goodson G 6-1 195 Detroit, MI May 25, 1988 United States Oakland -
Jon McAllian G 6-6 195 Bangor, ME May 25, 1989 United States Maine -
Frank Turner G 5-10 165 Atlantic City, NJ May 25, 1988 United States Canisius Egis Kormend
Greg Washington F 6-10 205 Centereach, NY May 25, 1987 United States / U.S. Virgin Islands Hofstra -
Darryl Roberts G 5-9 155 Pennsauken, NJ May 25, 1986 United States Coppin State -
Kris Brown G 6-3 180 Suffolk, VA May 25, 1990 United States Norfolk State -
Steven Miro G 6-3 190 Bayamon, PR May 25, 1991 Puerto Rico / United States Florida International -
J.L. Lewis GF 6-8 240 Gonzales, LA May 25, 1991 United States Louisiana Tech -
Jarrid Frye GF 6-5 207 Queens, NY May 25, 1985 United States Sacred Heart -
Matt Vitale SF 6-6 215 Brooklyn, NY May 25, 1984 United States Wagner -
Jeff Bolton G 6-3 170 Augusta, GA May 25, 1979 United States Charleston -
George Brozos F 6-6 230 Thessaloniki May 25, 1986 Greece Furman Anatolia Thessaloniki
Phillip Hearn GF 6-6 205 Anchorage, AK May 25, 1988 United States Alaska - Anchorage -
Arthur McMilan F 6-6 220 Nashville, TN May 25, 1992 United States Southern Poly -
Lamar Bradbury GF 6-3 216 Charlotte, NC May 25, 1990 United States Charlotte -
Adrian Forbes C 6-11 255 Spanish Town May 25, 1988 Jamaica Auburn -
Riley Maye F 6-8 220 East Stroudsburg, PA May 25, 1991 United States Norfolk State -
Tramar Beaman PG 6-1 180 Voorhees, NJ May 25, 1989 United States North Carolina Central -
Norman Powell SG 6-4 215 San Diego, CA May 25, 1993 United States UCLA Toronto Raptors
Felipe Taddei SG 6-3 194 Sao Jose do Rio Pardo May 25, 1992 Brazil - Pato Basquete
Pushpakumara Agalathunga SG 5-9 - - May 25, 1982 Sri Lanka - -
Dmitriy Korovnikov F 6-7 - - May 25, 1976 Kazakhstan - -
Odair Sanches G 6-0 - Praia May 25, 1982 Cape Verde - -
Ante Cutura FC 6-9 220 Mostar May 25, 1991 Bosnia and Herzegovina / Croatia - -
Henri Raim G 5-9 - Tartu May 25, 1989 Estonia - -
Rostislav Karenin C 6-7 220 Krasnodar May 25, 1994 Russia - -
Vassil Mihaylov G 6-7 168 Sofia May 25, 1994 Bulgaria - BC Rilski Sportist
Adnan Mustafa SG 6-2 - Prizren May 25, 1995 Serbia / Turkey - -
Okben Ulubay SF 6-7 190 Bakirkoy May 25, 1996 Turkey - FMP Beograd
Austin Etherington GF 6-6 220 Cicero, IN May 25, 1992 United States Butler -
Vatche Nalbandian PG 5-9 - Kuwait City May 25, 1983 Kuwait / Syria - -
Guido Rosselli SF 6-5 236 Empoli May 25, 1983 Italy - Scaligera Basket Verona
Vukan Zivkovic SF 6-7 210 Prizren May 25, 1991 Serbia - -
Andrew Andrews PG 6-2 200 Portland, OR May 25, 1993 United States Washington Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece
Yasin Kolo PF 6-10 240 Goettingen May 25, 1992 Germany Bellarmine Wiha Panthers Schwenningen
Nick Latzke SG 6-3 185 Minnetonka, MN May 25, 1993 United States Tulane -
Jake Logan FC 6-8 220 Des Moines, IA May 25, 1993 United States Denver -
YanXi Zhu C 6-10 242 - May 25, 1990 China - Beijing Shougang
William Johnson PG 5-9 150 Clinton, MD May 25, 1993 United States Coppin State -
Placide Nakidjim C 6-9 - - May 25, 1994 Chad - CB Tizona
Juan Marcos Casini SG 6-2 231 Cordoba May 25, 1980 Argentina - -
Mattias Goransson F 6-6 202 - May 25, 1983 Sweden - -
Lukas Sallomon G 6-2 - Vienna May 25, 1987 Austria - -
Benjamin Mair SG 6-1 196 Gmunden May 25, 1992 Austria - -
Jesse Taylor G 6-2 194 Ooltewah, TN May 25, 1989 United States Mississippi College -
Neven Raspudic F 6-7 215 Mostar May 25, 1989 Croatia Virginia Intermont -
Jordan Chartier G 6-2 180 Chatham, MI May 25, 1993 United States Michigan Tech -
Nick Kanno G 5-11 176 Mililani, HI May 25, 1989 United States Hawaii Hilo -
Li Bin G 6-2 176 Nanjing May 25, 1995 China - -
Ewoud Kloos SG 6-1 180 Oud- en Nieuw-Gastel May 25, 1989 Netherlands - -
Selaattin Akyol PG 6-1 - Fatih May 25, 1986 Turkey - -
Baris Erlim PG 6-0 185 Istanbul May 25, 1990 Turkey - Ormanspor Genc Ankara
Ronjay Buenafe SG 6-0 190 Quezon City May 25, 1983 Philippines - -
Riego Gamalinda SG 6-3 184 Iligan City May 25, 1986 Philippines - -
Mariano Castets G 6-1 - Bahia Blanca May 25, 1983 Argentina - -
Antonio Junior FC 6-5 - Pedregulho May 25, 1994 Brazil - -
Sam Wallace C 6-10 250 Oyster Bay, NY May 25, 1985 United States Elizabeth City State -
Francisco Alonso G 6-3 185 Malaga May 25, 1996 Spain UNC Greensboro Montakit Fuenlabrada
Riley Bradshaw G 6-2 180 Corvallis, MT May 25, 1993 United States Rocky Mountain -
Arnar Jonsson G 6-0 180 Reykjavik May 25, 1983 Iceland - -
Devante McClung G 6-5 195 Chicago, IL May 25, 1992 United States Tennessee State -
Gregg Thondique F 6-7 235 Norfolk, VA May 25, 1987 United States Virginia Union Rueil Athletic Club
Patrick Faydherbe PG 6-3 - - May 25, 1973 Netherlands - -
Aref Gyori G 6-2 - - May 25, 1991 Romania - -
Dario Piva G 6-2 194 Milan May 25, 1994 Italy - -
Amadou Sidibe F 6-8 225 Bronx, NY May 25, 1994 United States / Ivory Coast Fairfield Melilla Baloncesto
Vadzim Haidukevich F 6-6 - - May 25, 1993 Belarus - -
Dondray Walker F 6-5 190 Fountain Inn, SC May 25, 1992 United States Newberry -
DeShaun Freeman F 6-7 210 Los Angeles, CA May 25, 1990 United States Cal State Dominguez Hills -
Bill Breeding C 7-2 220 Las Vegas, NV May 25, 1962 United States Rocky Mountain -
Stefan Svitek FC 6-8 - Povazska Bystrica May 25, 1977 Slovakia - -
Dominique Benseghir PG 6-1 - Luxembourg May 25, 1985 Luxembourg - Etzella Ettelbruck
Damiyne Durham G 6-4 175 Oakwood, TX May 25, 1995 United States Cal State Bakersfield -
Timka Jaakkola SG 6-3 - Turku May 25, 1994 Finland - -
Dalibor Hlivak SG 6-3 165 Roznava May 25, 1995 Slovakia - BK Inter Bratislava
Jiday Ugbaja G 5-11 194 San Francisco, CA May 25, 1996 United States / Nigeria San Francisco State -
Bilal Tabbara PF 6-6 194 - May 25, 1993 Lebanon - Sporting Al Riyadi Beirut
Zdravko Hristov PG 5-10 180 Botevgrad May 25, 1997 Bulgaria - BC Balkan
Jani Tuoriniemi PF 6-4 - Aanekoski May 25, 1997 Finland - -
Kristers Zoriks PG 6-4 190 Dobele May 25, 1998 Latvia Saint Mary's Saint Mary's
Keith Thomas G 5-8 180 Lanham, MD May 25, 1990 United States Goldey-Beacom -
Jayden Hodgson PG 6-3 185 Gosford May 25, 1997 Australia Grand Valley State Grand Valley State
Ben Fisher G 6-0 160 Nixa, MO May 25, 1992 United States Drury University -
Paul Thompson GF 6-6 210 Smyrna, TN May 25, 1961 United States Tulane -
Donovan Johnson C 6-5 207 Shelbyville, KY May 25, 1992 United States Kentucky Wesleyan -
Takuya Takahama F 6-1 158 - May 25, 1990 Japan - -
Jeff Martin G 5-11 175 Katy, TX May 25, 1995 United States LeTourneau -
Wesley Myers G 6-1 193 Brooklyn, NY May 25, 1995 United States South Carolina KK Kolubara LA 2003
Gerald McDonald G 6-0 175 Fort Lauderdale, FL May 25, 1993 United States Western New England -
Aleksa Mandic PG 6-1 160 Bar May 25, 1997 Montenegro - -
Bin Li G 6-5 187 - May 25, 1995 China - -
Shaquille Smith PG 5-9 180 Flint, MI May 25, 1993 United States Defiance -
Pavel Jiranek G 6-1 176 - May 25, 1993 Czech Republic - -
Jordan Hester G 6-0 175 Chicago, IL May 25, 1992 United States Robert Morris-Chicago -
Alan Hardy SG 6-7 195 Detroit, MI May 25, 1957 United States Michigan -
Bill Sharman G 6-1 175 Abilene, TX May 25, 1926 United States USC -
K.C. Jones G 6-1 200 Taylor, TX May 25, 1932 United States San Francisco -
Miller Brown G 6-4 190 Placentia, CA May 25, 1993 United States Azusa Pacific -
Jon Cathey-Macklin F 6-9 230 Milwaukee, WI May 25, 1991 United States Tarleton State -
Garrett Sisson F 6-3 195 Schenectady, NY May 25, 1993 United States St. John Fisher -
Kristian Kullamae SG 6-4 186 Tallinn May 25, 1999 Estonia - Real Canoe NC
Adam Groska - - - May 25, 1998 Hungary - -
Abdulla Alabdulla F 6-6 - - May 25, 1997 United Arab Emirates - -
Daniele Tomasello C 6-9 - - May 25, 1993 Italy - -
Nick Latzke GF 6-5 200 Minnetonka, MN May 25, 1993 United States St. John's (Minn.) -
Zach McCormick G 6-2 190 Cincinnati, OH May 25, 1995 United States Miami (OH) -
Valentino Pavlovic C 6-10 - - May 25, 1994 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Devonta Walker F 6-7 220 Salisbury, MD May 25, 1995 United States Louisiana -
Carter Kirk C 6-8 242 Mountain Lake, MN May 25, 1995 United States Southwest Minnesota State -
Denis Vikentyev F 6-7 - Horlivka May 25, 1998 Ukraine / Belarus - Jurmala/Fenikss
Gleb Pogrebickiy F 6-5 - - May 25, 1998 Belarus - Tsmoki-Minsk (2)
Brad Brechting C 6-11 240 Cedar Springs, MI May 25, 1996 United States Oakland Oakland
Cullen VanLeer SG 6-4 208 Pacific, MO May 25, 1996 United States Missouri -
Justin Thompson G 6-1 180 Columbus, OH May 25, 1996 United States Tampa -
Mihai Maciuca SF 6-5 - Bucharest May 25, 2000 Romania - BCM U Pitesti
Teodoris Bergmanis PF 6-3 - Riga May 25, 1999 Latvia - -
Steeve Borval PF 6-8 - - May 25, 1987 France - Union Sportive Avignon
Lukas Rosenbohm F 6-6 198 Ulm May 25, 1997 Germany - -
Shun-Hsiang Chen SG 6-3 198 - May 25, 1985 Taiwan - -
Mohammad Marzouq C 6-6 - - May 25, 1992 Kuwait - -
Mauro Zubiaurre G 6-2 206 Montevideo May 25, 1994 Uruguay - -
Vladislav Stanisavljevic PG 6-0 - - May 25, 1991 Serbia - -
Garrett McGrady F 6-7 250 Bethany, OK May 25, 1993 United States Southern Nazarene -
Chet Giermak F 6-6 195 Chicago, IL May 25, 1928 United States William & Mary -
Dino Martin G 5-8 160 Newport, RI May 25, 1920 United States Georgetown -
Max Curran PF 6-9 205 Hooksett, NH May 25, 1997 United States UMBC UMBC
Wang Rui F 6-8 - - May 25, 1999 China - Nanjing Tongxi Monkey King
Ryan Runnalls - - - May 25, 2000 Australia - -
Mohamed Elsayed PF 6-6 - - May 25, 1999 Egypt - -
Andrei Jarcov SG 6-0 - - May 25, 1999 Moldova - -
Oktay Ulubay SG 6-3 - Bakirkoy May 25, 1996 Turkey - -
Hleb Pahrabitski SF 6-8 - - May 25, 1998 Belarus - -
Dzianis Vikentsyeu C 6-9 225 Horlivka May 25, 1998 Belarus - Jurmala/Fenikss
Daniel Cubra PF 6-9 - - May 25, 2000 France - -
Dorian Benkovic PG 5-11 - - May 25, 2000 Croatia - KK Skrljevo
Matteo Graziani SG 6-4 - Livorno May 25, 2000 Italy - Leonis Roma
Ruben Gentil Da Cunha SG 6-0 - - May 25, 2000 Luxembourg - -
Milan Samardzic G 6-1 162 - May 25, 1999 Belgium - Proximus Spirou Charleroi
Kevin Adom F 6-6 - - May 25, 1999 Norway - -
Korab Prekazi GF 6-6 185 - May 25, 1992 Kosovo - -
Kevin Uchenna F 6-6 - - May 25, 1999 Norway - -
Jacob Epperson C 6-11 225 Melbourne May 25, 1998 Australia Creighton Creighton
Gary Blackston G 6-2 185 Baltimore, MD May 25, 1996 United States Prairie View A&M Koping Stars
Josh Aitcheson F 6-4 195 Dunedin May 25, 1998 New Zealand - -
Kreshnik Muja PG 6-1 - - May 25, 1999 Albania - -
Atun Omer - - - May 25, 2001 Turkey - -
Yegor Kranin GF 6-6 - - May 25, 2001 Belarus - Prinemanie-GrGU
Omar Seck G 6-2 184 Varese May 25, 2001 Italy - OpenJobMetis Varese
Thao Serrano G 5-8 - Viriat May 25, 1999 France - -
Nemanja Zivkovic SG 6-4 - Uzice May 25, 1999 Serbia - KK Vojvodina Novi Sad
Predrag Saporac C 6-10 253 - May 25, 1976 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Sotirios Nikolaidis G 6-0 - Thessaloniki May 25, 1974 Greece - -
Harper Williams PF 6-8 264 Bridgeport, CT May 25, 1971 United States Massachusetts -
Elias Roedl F 6-5 196 - May 25, 2002 Germany - SSV lok Bernau Alba
James Cantamessa PF 6-8 235 Beaver Falls, PA May 25, 1978 United States Siena -
Mario Bennes F 6-6 - - May 25, 1964 Netherlands - -
DeMarion Bariffe-Smith G 6-4 165 Skokie, IL May 25, 2000 United States Minnesota Crookston -
Namanja Stankovic G 5-10 - - May 25, 2000 Serbia - -
Colin Castleton PF 6-11 235 Daytona Beach, FL May 25, 2000 United States Michigan Michigan
Luis Morachis SF - - - May 25, 1998 Mexico - -
Mohamed Sidibe F 6-5 - - May 25, 2002 Mali - -
Afonso Cardoso Coelho - - - May 25, 1999 Portugal - -
Evaldas Jocys FC 6-9 230 Plunge May 25, 1975 Lithuania East Carolina -
Martin Henlan C 6-10 - - May 25, 1966 England VCU -
Nedzad Gusic GF 6-6 - - May 25, 1977 Croatia Catawba -
Vukan Samardzic G 6-2 161 - May 25, 1999 Belgium - Proximus Spirou Charleroi
Stjepan Skara SG 6-4 - - May 25, 2001 Croatia - -
Rafael Paulichi F 6-8 - - May 25, 1998 Argentina - Weber Bahia Estudiantes
Feng Yan PG 5-11 - - May 25, 1992 China - -
Lorentzo Uriarte F 6-4 - - May 25, 1998 Spain - -
Abel Delicado G 6-2 160 Madrid May 25, 2005 Spain - -
Cameron Clark SG 6-3 - - May 25, 1993 United States - -
Isaac Obanor G 6-2 - - May 25, 2002 Germany - -
Francisco Pomares GF 6-4 - Santa Cruz de Tenerife May 25, 1994 Spain - CB Tizona
Chenzhifeng Zhang F 6-8 - - May 25, 2003 China - -
Moritz Anglero SG 6-0 - - May 25, 2001 Norway - -
Jesse Waleson C 6-11 - Amsterdam May 25, 2001 Netherlands - -
Raymond Iriama C 6-6 - - May 25, 2000 Uganda - -
Dotto Nyangoko C 6-6 - - May 25, 1988 Tanzania - J.K.T
Guilherme Chonhi - - - May 25, 1989 Angola - Lions BC