Players Born On October 23

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Keith Van Horn F 6-10 220 Fullerton, CA Oct 23, 1975 United States Utah Retired
Ricky Paulding SF 6-5 218 Detroit, MI Oct 23, 1982 United States Missouri -
Lynn Greer SG 6-2 175 Philadelphia, PA Oct 23, 1979 United States Temple -
Casey Sanders F 6-11 235 Tampa, FL Oct 23, 1979 United States Duke -
Emmanuel Negedu F 6-7 218 Kaduna Oct 23, 1988 Nigeria New Mexico -
LeRoy Dawson G 6-2 175 Los Angeles, CA Oct 23, 1981 United States Southern Nazarene -
Carlos Cedeno G 6-4 195 Bolivar Oct 23, 1985 Venezuela - -
Gabriel Fernandez C 6-8 258 Burzaco Oct 23, 1976 Argentina - -
Casey Frank PF 6-8 232 Port Jefferson, NY Oct 23, 1977 United States / New Zealand Northern Arizona -
Raymond Dalmau Santana G 6-5 207 Arecibo, PR Oct 23, 1973 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Jordan Crawford G 6-5 195 Detroit, MI Oct 23, 1988 United States Xavier -
Greg Terrebonne G 6-0 205 Galiano, LA Oct 23, 1987 United States LSU -
Keith Benjamin G 6-2 190 Mount Vernon, NY Oct 23, 1986 United States Pittsburgh -
Deniz Kilicli PF 6-9 260 Istanbul Oct 23, 1990 Turkey West Virginia -
Ryan Jehle F 6-5 235 Overland Park, KS Oct 23, 1987 United States Missouri State -
Parker Pinkalla G 6-4 185 Sugar Land, TX Oct 23, 1984 United States Houston -
P.J. Bolte GF 6-6 205 Tacoma, WA Oct 23, 1989 United States Lewis-Clark St. -
Bernard Duncan G 6-4 190 Memphis, TN Oct 23, 1980 United States Southern Mississippi -
Will Weathers PG 6-1 165 New Orleans, LA Oct 23, 1990 United States Troy -
Craig Lewis G 6-3 185 Portland, OR Oct 23, 1979 United States Pepperdine -
Daequon Montreal SF 6-7 229 Syracuse, NY Oct 23, 1987 United States Boise State -
Travis McKie SF 6-7 220 Richmond, VA Oct 23, 1992 United States Wake Forest -
Stephen Thomas G 6-1 170 Indianapolis, IN Oct 23, 1988 United States IUPUI -
James Davis G 6-5 191 Detroit, MI Oct 23, 1981 United States Texas Christian -
Ryan Vermeulen F 6-10 250 Modesto, CA Oct 23, 1987 United States Colorado State -
Keith Triplett G 6-3 195 Toledo, OH Oct 23, 1980 United States Toledo -
John Reimold PF 6-6 240 Greenville, PA Oct 23, 1981 United States Bowling Green -
Devin Sweetney GF 6-6 200 Washington, DC Oct 23, 1987 United States St. Francis (PA) -
Justin Ward SF 6-6 - Moline, IL Oct 23, 1982 United States SIU-Edwardsville -
DeAndre Bray G 5-6 160 Atlanta, GA Oct 23, 1985 United States Jacksonville State -
Chris Taylor PF 6-8 225 Plymouth, MN Oct 23, 1988 United States Brown -
Khaliq Gant G 6-3 180 Norcross, GA Oct 23, 1985 United States Cornell -
Jason Mitchell PF 6-8 220 Saluda, SC Oct 23, 1984 United States Cornell -
Brennan Votel SF 6-7 225 Park Hills, KY Oct 23, 1986 United States Pennsylvania -
Marlon Mahorn GF 6-7 220 East Orange, NJ Oct 23, 1983 United States Western Illinois -
Barry Welsh PG 6-0 165 Abingdon, IL Oct 23, 1981 United States Western Illinois -
Jonathan Blount PG 6-1 190 Shreveport, LA Oct 23, 1990 United States Centenary -
Josh Sparks F 6-9 190 Savannah, GA Oct 23, 1990 United States Valdosta State -
Jesse Kimbrough G 6-1 190 - Oct 23, 1982 United States Jacksonville -
Bill Mallernee F 6-6 230 Sugarcreek, OH Oct 23, 1980 United States Youngstown State -
Jazmonn Major G 6-4 180 Atlanta, GA Oct 23, 1991 United States Jackson State -
Jasko Korajkic F 6-7 215 Jonkoping Oct 23, 1982 Sweden Pacific -
Garrison Carr G 5-11 180 Bellevue, WA Oct 23, 1986 United States American University -
Rob Keefer G 6-3 180 North Wales, PA Oct 23, 1988 United States Lehigh -
Montez Blair G 6-3 170 Mount Holly, NJ Oct 23, 1990 United States Cornell -
Thom Knapp F 6-11 240 Northville, MI Oct 23, 1983 United States Navy -
Jan Vandenberg C 6-10 222 Urk Oct 23, 1979 Netherlands Albany -
Mark Michalek PG 6-0 170 Englewood, CO Oct 23, 1978 United States Boston University -
Justin Wilson PG 6-1 175 Brooklyn, NY Oct 23, 1981 United States UMBC -
Jim Chivers F 6-8 235 Detroit Lakes, MN Oct 23, 1981 United States Loyola (MD) -
Halil Kanacevic F 6-8 260 Staten Island, NY Oct 23, 1991 United States / Montenegro Saint Joseph's -
Fred Bouie G 6-0 180 Orlando, FL Oct 23, 1987 United States Delaware State -
Theo Smalling F 6-7 235 Tampa, FL Oct 23, 1987 United States Hampton -
Terrence Gordon F 6-10 210 Denver, CO Oct 23, 1983 United States Denver -
Leslie Richardson II G 6-3 187 Aurora, CO Oct 23, 1980 United States Denver -
Kendrick Grayson G 6-4 200 Kenner, LA Oct 23, 1985 United States Southern-New Orleans -
LaForest Knox PG 5-11 175 Union, NJ Oct 23, 1980 United States Long Island -
Steve Bridgemahon F 6-9 225 North Brunswick, NJ Oct 23, 1979 United States Monmouth -
Matt Ashcroft G 6-1 185 Reading, PA Oct 23, 1988 United States Mount St. Mary's -
Kurt Hoffman F 6-6 210 Johnstown, PA Oct 23, 1987 United States St. Francis (PA) -
Stephen McClellan G 6-1 180 Cleveland, TN Oct 23, 1987 United States Chattanooga -
Brian Rowan C 6-10 225 St. Paul, MN Oct 23, 1981 United States Lamar -
Jay Canty F 6-6 200 Jamestown, SC Oct 23, 1991 United States Appalachian State -
Mat Piotrowski C 7-2 265 Port Republic, NJ Oct 23, 1990 United States Eastern Illinois -
Rodney Glasgow PG 5-10 170 Olney, MD Oct 23, 1992 United States Virginia Military -
Tim Peete SG 6-4 205 Memphis, TN Oct 23, 1991 United States Tulsa -
Derek Brown G 6-2 185 Los Angeles, CA Oct 23, 1991 United States San Jose State -
Louie Krogman - - - Oct 23, 1991 - San Jose State -
Jeremy Underwood PG 6-0 185 Washington, DC Oct 23, 1992 United States North Carolina A&T -
Aaron Anderson G 5-10 155 Brooklyn Park, MN Oct 23, 1991 United States North Dakota -
Jake Krogman G 6-2 159 White River, SD Oct 23, 1991 United States South Dakota -
Kelsey Grant G 6-1 190 Elizabeth, NJ Oct 23, 1991 United States Saint Peter's -
Charles Mitchell FC 6-8 269 Marietta, GA Oct 23, 1993 United States Georgia Tech -
Sergey Okrasinskiy F 6-5 - Moscow Oct 23, 1990 Russia - -
Artur Drozdov SG 6-7 198 Yakutsk Oct 23, 1980 Ukraine - -
Peter Lorant F 6-9 247 Budapest Oct 23, 1985 Hungary - Atomeromu SE
Kristjan Kangur SF 6-6 212 Parnu Oct 23, 1982 Estonia - -
Valerii Likhodei SF 6-7 220 Rostov-on-Don Oct 23, 1986 Russia - UNICS Kazan
Milovan Savic FC 6-9 250 Berane Oct 23, 1987 Montenegro - -
D.J. Brown G 6-2 185 Pasadena, CA Oct 23, 1991 United States Texas State -
Derrick Boone G 6-4 195 Minneapolis, MN Oct 23, 1991 United States St. Cloud State -
Walter Palmer C 7-2 215 Ithaca, NY Oct 23, 1968 United States Dartmouth -
Davide Rosignoli F 6-8 234 Varese Oct 23, 1988 Italy - -
Carlo Dirella SG 6-3 154 Castel San Pietro Terme Oct 23, 1994 Italy - -
Dalibor Djapa PF 6-8 260 Sabac Oct 23, 1984 Serbia - -
Jaren English G 5-11 170 Keller, TX Oct 23, 1987 United States Texas Lutheran -
Darius Burton G 5-11 195 Natchitoches, LA Oct 23, 1991 United States East Texas Baptist -
Keith Cutler G 6-3 175 Platte, SD Oct 23, 1990 United States Sioux Falls -
Arvydas Cepulis SG 6-5 203 Siauliai Oct 23, 1979 Lithuania - -
Dusan Domovic SG 6-3 - - Oct 23, 1985 Serbia - -
Charles Smith G 6-6 180 Philadelphia, PA Oct 23, 1975 United States Rider -
Rodrigo Bahia Bispo PF 6-9 242 Salvador Oct 23, 1979 Brazil - -
Darwin Matos SF 6-6 198 Caracas Oct 23, 1985 Venezuela - -
Sinan Eid SG 6-4 190 Amman Oct 23, 1991 Jordan / Turkey - -
Roschon Prince SF 6-6 235 Long Beach, CA Oct 23, 1994 United States Detroit-Mercy -
Nikita Ruslov PG 6-5 210 Cherkasy Oct 23, 1996 Ukraine - -
Ricardo Pinto F 6-3 175 - Oct 23, 1982 Portugal - -
Ian McLoughlin F 6-1 - - Oct 23, 1985 Ireland - -
Jonathan Octeus G 6-4 170 Miramar, FL Oct 23, 1991 United States Purdue -
Yochuar Palacios F 6-5 - Caracas Oct 23, 1985 Venezuela - -
Fabio Di Napoli G 6-1 - - Oct 23, 1981 Italy - -
Cameron Golden G 6-1 170 Memphis, TN Oct 23, 1993 United States Shaw -
Jeff Mullahey G 6-3 180 Pace, FL Oct 23, 1990 United States Troy -
Terrell Rogers G 5-8 160 Fort Mill, SC Oct 23, 1993 United States Delaware -
Jordan Bond G 6-0 165 Louisville, KY Oct 23, 1993 United States Louisville -
Rex Warner GF 6-3 210 Gainesville, FL Oct 23, 1993 United States Loyola (NO) -
Zeb Lovell F 6-5 - - Oct 23, 1993 New Zealand - -
Brian Rowsom PF 6-9 220 Newark, NJ Oct 23, 1965 United States UNC Wilmington -
Mo Weathers G 6-1 180 New Orleans, LA Oct 23, 1990 United States Texas Wesleyan -
Gautur Arnar Guojonsson - - - Oct 23, 1993 Iceland - -
Austin Bryan GF 6-4 200 Wenatchee, WA Oct 23, 1990 United States Humboldt State -
Arturs Strautins SF 6-6 198 Jurmala Oct 23, 1998 Latvia - -
Vladyslav Levo PG 6-2 - Kerch Oct 23, 1997 Ukraine - -
Christian Ejiga F 6-8 235 Lagos Oct 23, 1993 Nigeria Caldwell -
Jerome Hansen FC 6-7 - - Oct 23, 1980 Luxembourg - -
Vilhjalmur Kari Jensson SF 6-3 - - Oct 23, 1996 Iceland - -
Damien Scott G 6-4 - - Oct 23, 1992 Australia - -
Chris Strong F 6-6 218 Albuquerque, NM Oct 23, 1992 United States Dallas Baptist -
Isaiah Johnson G 6-0 185 Brooklyn, NY Oct 23, 1993 United States Young Harris -
Vernon Smith PF 6-8 220 Dallas, TX Oct 23, 1958 United States Texas A&M -
Elie Okobo PG 6-3 190 Bordeaux Oct 23, 1997 France - Phoenix Suns
Chris Tyree G 6-1 175 Rocky Mount, VA Oct 23, 1991 United States Catawba -
Damien Reinke F 6-6 - Clear Lake, MN Oct 23, 1993 United States Minnesota State - Moorhead -
Darrick Thomas F 6-7 220 Dallas, TX Oct 23, 1988 United States Midwestern State -
Roman Lypko SF 6-7 - Vinnytsia Oct 23, 1995 Ukraine - -
Antoine Schurch C 6-6 - Chene-Bougeries Oct 23, 1995 Switzerland - -
Connor Quigley G 6-4 180 Pelham Manor, NY Oct 23, 1992 United States Manhattanville -
Dadi Jonsson PG 6-1 188 Reykjanesbaer Oct 23, 1996 Iceland - -
Greg Kirsimae SF 6-3 - Tartu Oct 23, 1998 Estonia - -
Calvin Crawford F 6-8 205 Middletown, NY Oct 23, 1995 United States Manhattan -
Mitchell Hahn F 6-8 210 Fremont, NE Oct 23, 1995 United States Omaha -
K.J. Bates G 6-1 180 Memphis, TN Oct 23, 1995 United States Chattanooga -
D.J. McCall G 6-6 190 Fort Wayne, IN Oct 23, 1995 United States IUPUI -
Eivind Lamo G 6-5 - - Oct 23, 1996 Norway - -
Jared Griffin G 6-3 180 Duncan, OK Oct 23, 1993 United States East Central -
Christian James SF 6-4 211 Houston, TX Oct 23, 1996 United States Oklahoma -
Brandon Serle F 6-6 185 New Smyrna Beach, FL Oct 23, 1991 United States Embry Riddle -
Mitchell Lombard PG 6-2 180 Littleton, CO Oct 23, 1996 United States Metro State -
Robby Dosier SG 6-4 185 Marion, IL Oct 23, 1996 United States Quincy -
Nicolas Ruiz PF 6-4 - - Oct 23, 1996 Argentina - -
Gicomo Piantoni F 6-5 200 - Oct 23, 1997 Italy - -
KeyShawn Feazell PF 6-8 238 Monticello, MS Oct 23, 1998 United States Mississippi State -
Jordan Goodwin SG 6-3 210 Belleville, IL Oct 23, 1998 United States Saint Louis -
Donnovan Levy F 6-6 240 Wilmington, NC Oct 23, 1994 United States Fayetteville State -
Dionte Grey G 6-4 200 Johnson City, TN Oct 23, 1989 United States Tusculum -
Shun-yi Hsiao - - - Oct 23, 1992 Taiwan - -
Aldair Mechisso G 6-0 185 - Oct 23, 1994 Mozambique - -
Simon Birgander FC 6-11 208 Malmo Oct 23, 1997 Sweden - Divina Seguros Joventut
Andrew Ian Park F 6-3 - Liverpool Oct 23, 1998 England / Wales - -
Luke Baker G 6-0 - Washington, PA Oct 23, 1989 United States Waynesburg -
Ryan Tierney F 6-4 240 Wantagh, NY Oct 23, 1988 United States Farmingdale State -
Fokion Fotopoulos SG 6-6 - Athens Oct 23, 1999 Greece - -
Ariel Zano SF 6-8 - Tel Aviv Oct 23, 1999 Israel - -
Stuart Nezlek C 6-10 245 River Forest, IL Oct 23, 1994 United States Iowa State -
Kenny Hairston G 5-11 160 Charlotte, NC Oct 23, 1995 United States Limestone -
Vitaly Salevich - - - Oct 23, 1998 Belarus - -
Emil Unkovic Hoel F 6-3 - - Oct 23, 1994 Norway - -
Art Stolkey G 6-1 180 Scottsdale, AZ Oct 23, 1920 United States - -
Warren Woghiren C 6-10 228 Athis-Mons Oct 23, 1998 France - -
Andrea Giustetto C 6-7 - - Oct 23, 1998 Italy - -
Hyunjung Lee GF 6-7 - - Oct 23, 2000 South Korea - -
Thomas Piva PG 5-9 - - Oct 23, 2000 San Marino - -
Denis Taska G 6-0 - - Oct 23, 2001 Albania - -
Matt Treacy SF 6-7 205 Dublin Oct 23, 1998 Ireland Urbana -
Alex Tsynkevich PF 6-7 - - Oct 23, 2001 Belarus - -
Vydal Bradford G 6-5 190 Grand Prairie, TX Oct 23, 1998 United States Southwest Minnesota State -
Sergiy Kuznetsov G 6-1 158 - Oct 23, 1997 Ukraine - -
Gilles Poos PG 5-11 - - Oct 23, 1996 Luxembourg - -
Torenzo Saunders F 6-5 190 Killeen, TX Oct 23, 1995 United States Mary Hardin-Baylor -
Thodoris Vardianos G 6-4 - - Oct 23, 1978 Greece - -
Amadou Diagne F 6-8 - - Oct 23, 1988 France - -
Kolbeinn Gislason C 6-4 - - Oct 23, 2001 Iceland - -
Bakary Dibba F 6-6 - - Oct 23, 2001 Denmark - -
Lawrence Nganafio PG 6-2 - - Oct 23, 1996 Central African Republic - -
Dedric Boyd G 6-4 175 Brownsville, TN Oct 23, 1998 United States Illinois State Illinois State
Hunter Vick G 6-4 170 Camden, TN Oct 23, 1998 United States Tennessee Tech -
Drew Yetka G 6-6 210 Oak Creek, WI Oct 23, 1999 United States St. Norbert -
Rostyslav Novitshyi F 6-7 - Fatih Oct 23, 2000 Ukraine - -
Samson Ruzhentsev G 6-5 182 Moscow Oct 23, 2001 Russia - -
Jean Nganafio Sokambi PG 6-2 - - Oct 23, 1996 Central African Republic - -
Miladin Mutavdzic C 6-10 - - Oct 23, 1972 Serbia LSU -
Raven Cortez PF 6-7 - - Oct 23, 2002 Philippines - -
Erik Neusel SF 6-9 180 - Oct 23, 2000 Germany - -
Vsevolod Valeev F 6-4 188 - Oct 23, 2000 Russia - -
Simone Conti G 6-0 - - Oct 23, 2000 Italy - -
Nassary Hernandez SG 6-2 - - Oct 23, 1990 Mexico - -
Jonathan Adou F 6-4 - - Oct 23, 2001 Denmark - -
Roman Lipko PF 6-7 - - Oct 23, 1995 Ukraine - -
Gregory Limage F 6-3 - - Oct 23, 2003 Puerto Rico / United States - -