Players Born On October 15

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Arron Afflalo SG 6-5 210 Los Angeles, CA Oct 15, 1985 United States UCLA -
Charles Gaines F 6-8 238 Houston, TX Oct 15, 1981 United States Southern Mississippi -
Fred Hoiberg G 6-4 203 Lincoln, NE Oct 15, 1972 United States Iowa State Retired
Mike Peplowski C 6-11 270 Detroit, MI Oct 15, 1970 United States Michigan State Retired
Paul Harris G-F 6-4 230 Niagara Falls, NY Oct 15, 1986 United States Syracuse -
Brandon Bowman F 6-9 223 Beverly Hills, CA Oct 15, 1984 United States Georgetown -
Kevin Dillard PG 6-0 182 Homewood, IL Oct 15, 1989 United States Dayton Sigortam.net ITU Bakiroy
Yancy Gates PF 6-9 260 Cincinnati, OH Oct 15, 1989 United States Cincinnati BM Slam Stal Ostrow WLKP
Samba Niang G 5-9 - Dakar Oct 15, 1973 Senegal - -
Jeremy Adams SG 6-5 220 Madison, MS Oct 15, 1990 United States Grand Canyon -
Chase Perkowski G 6-2 185 San Juan Capistrano, CA Oct 15, 1986 United States Colorado -
Julius Barnes PG 6-1 185 Rowland Heights, CA Oct 15, 1981 United States Stanford -
Kyle Fowler G 6-2 175 Wheaton, IL Oct 15, 1987 United States Wake Forest -
A.W. Hamilton G 6-3 176 Georgetown, KY Oct 15, 1980 United States Marshall -
Brandon Fuss-Cheatham G 6-1 190 Beaver Falls, PA Oct 15, 1982 United States Ohio State -
Mike Smith G 6-2 190 Bronx, NY Oct 15, 1984 United States Nebraska -
Victor Williams G 5-10 187 Lawrenceville, VA Oct 15, 1979 United States Oklahoma State -
Taylor Luczak F 6-8 220 Glen Falls, NY Oct 15, 1988 United States Mississippi State -
Connor Barwin F 6-4 255 Hazel Park, MI Oct 15, 1986 United States Cincinnati -
Vincent Council PG 6-2 180 Brooklyn, NY Oct 15, 1990 United States Providence -
Augustus Gilchrist PF 6-10 240 Clinton, MD Oct 15, 1989 United States South Florida -
Dominique Jones G 6-4 215 Lake Wales, FL Oct 15, 1988 United States South Florida Jiutai Northeast
Jared Rubens GF 6-5 185 Miami, FL Oct 15, 1987 United States South Florida -
Kenny Hooks F 6-7 215 Moss Point, MS Oct 15, 1984 United States South Alabama -
P'Allen Stinnett G 6-3 185 Las Vegas, NV Oct 15, 1987 United States Creighton -
Nate Richie G 6-2 179 Decatur, IN Oct 15, 1980 United States Drake -
Art Stalbergs FC 6-6 223 Liepaja Oct 15, 1984 Latvia Evansville -
Jerome Hamilton F 6-7 223 Albany, GA Oct 15, 1990 United States Albany State (GA) -
Mario Myles G 6-5 190 Jackson, MS Oct 15, 1981 United States Southern Mississippi -
Mike Hall G 6-0 205 Troy, OH Oct 15, 1986 United States Idaho -
Steve Leven GF 6-5 205 Airds Oct 15, 1982 Australia Wyoming -
Calvin Clemmons C 6-8 250 Charlotte, NC Oct 15, 1981 United States Charlotte -
Sebastian Greene F 6-6 200 Klein-Gerau Oct 15, 1984 Germany Fordham -
David Pellom F 6-8 220 Wilmington, NC Oct 15, 1990 United States Memphis -
Papa Lo FC 6-9 215 Thies Oct 15, 1986 Senegal Bryant -
Jason Francis F 6-9 280 Old Harbour Oct 15, 1985 Jamaica Rhode Island -
Greg Robbins GF 6-5 220 Wynnewood, PA Oct 15, 1990 United States Richmond -
Jamaal Douglas F 6-7 235 Nassau Oct 15, 1985 Bahamas Eastern Kentucky -
Matt Gastel C 6-11 230 Tulsa, OK Oct 15, 1981 United States Oral Roberts -
Jeff Woodside F 6-7 190 Burlington, IA Oct 15, 1984 United States Western Illinois -
Jordan Mulford PG 5-8 160 West Valley, UT Oct 15, 1978 United States Southern Utah -
Nate Rede F 6-7 225 Monterey, CA Oct 15, 1981 United States Idaho State -
Brett Johnson F 6-4 215 Pennsauken, NJ Oct 15, 1985 United States N.J.I.T. -
Zach Trader F 6-7 235 LaPorte, TX Oct 15, 1985 United States Texas-RGV -
Lester Johnson G 5-8 185 Shreveport, LA Oct 15, 1989 United States Henderson State -
Ryan Evanochko G 6-2 200 Beaver Falls, PA Oct 15, 1984 United States Green Bay -
Mark Pancratz G 6-3 185 Schaumburg, IL Oct 15, 1982 United States Milwaukee -
Ed O'Neil G 5-11 170 New York, NY Oct 15, 1982 United States Charleston Southern -
Babacar Camara C 6-11 248 Dakar Oct 15, 1981 Senegal Cal State Fullerton -
Mark Kelley FC 6-8 240 Pasadena, CA Oct 15, 1984 United States UC Irvine -
Anthony Terrell F 6-6 230 Rowlett, TX Oct 15, 1981 United States UNC Wilmington -
Adam Dutton G 6-0 190 Winchester, VA Oct 15, 1982 United States William & Mary -
John Smart - - - Oct 15, 1979 - Florida Atlantic -
Erick Wills PG 6-0 175 Laurel, MD Oct 15, 1980 United States St. Francis (PA) -
Jasper Williams G 6-2 185 Washington, DC Oct 15, 1989 United States Hampton -
Travis Smith G 6-2 195 Columbus, GA Oct 15, 1985 United States NYU Poly -
David Coisson F 6-5 210 Orange Park, FL Oct 15, 1981 United States Citadel -
Lewis Arline F 6-6 200 Silsbee, TX Oct 15, 1979 United States Lamar -
Earnest Porter G 6-4 180 Port Allen, LA Oct 15, 1981 United States Nicholls State -
Jason Marks F 6-5 190 Little Rock, AR Oct 15, 1988 United States Southeastern Louisiana -
Jacob Warnell G 6-3 195 Chicago Heights, IL Oct 15, 1989 United States Texas A&M-CC -
Bryant Smith G 6-1 170 Chicago, IL Oct 15, 1990 United States Wisconsin-Parkside -
Frankie Bougher GF 6-5 190 Memphis, TN Oct 15, 1991 United States Jacksonville State -
Tyreek Duren G 6-0 190 Philadelphia, PA Oct 15, 1991 United States La Salle -
Jon Graham PF 6-8 220 Baltimore, MD Oct 15, 1991 United States Maryland -
Juhyeong Lee PG 5-10 - Ulsan Oct 15, 1992 South Korea - -
Marcus Nagbe Wolo - - Monrovia Oct 15, 1985 Liberia - -
Levan Tsekvava PG 6-2 192 Sukhumi Oct 15, 1989 Georgia - -
Te-Wei Lee C 6-8 264 Keelung Oct 15, 1991 Taiwan - -
Mike McKay SG 6-4 203 Adelaide Oct 15, 1965 Australia - -
Aleksandar Milov SG 6-5 135 Sofia Oct 15, 1995 Bulgaria - PBC Lukoil Academic Sofia
Rene Rakotondrasolo PG 5-11 - Vannes Oct 15, 1979 France / Madagascar - -
Adam Waczynski GF 6-6 210 Torun Oct 15, 1989 Poland - Unicaja Malaga
Dagan Eveazauri - - - Oct 15, 1985 - - -
Ido Azulay F 6-9 - - Oct 15, 1992 Israel - -
Marko Sandric F 6-6 - Sibenik Oct 15, 1988 Croatia - -
Jherrod Stiggers G 6-5 210 Terrell, TX Oct 15, 1992 United States Houston -
Garrett Jones G 6-0 200 Chicago, IL Oct 15, 1992 United States Hillsdale (MI) -
Brandon St. Louis F 6-8 204 Queens, NY Oct 15, 1993 United States Coppin State -
Eugene Davis G 6-1 155 Gaithersburg, MD Oct 15, 1986 United States St. Thomas (FL) -
Jeremy Simmons F 6-8 215 Detroit, MI Oct 15, 1989 United States Concordia University (MI) -
Reed Teel G 5-11 185 Montgomery, AL Oct 15, 1991 United States Harding -
Armand Gray G 6-1 180 San Francisco, CA Oct 15, 1992 United States Pomona-Pitzer -
Donte Archie G 6-3 183 Los Angeles, CA Oct 15, 1989 United States Lewis-Clark St. -
Radu Morariu G 6-3 - - Oct 15, 1994 Romania - -
Tamas Harazin PF 6-9 209 - Oct 15, 1985 Hungary - -
Erdem Ilter PG 6-2 - Bursa Oct 15, 1990 Turkey - Akhisar Belediye
Zeke Meehl G 6-0 - Gold Coast Oct 15, 1988 Australia - -
Ronald Tubid G 6-1 185 Iloilo City Oct 15, 1981 Philippines - -
Juan Cruz Herk SG 6-2 - Comodoro Rivadavia Oct 15, 1993 Argentina - -
Matthew Kelly SF 6-5 - Dublin Oct 15, 1987 Ireland - -
Alexandru Olah C 7-0 270 Timisoara Oct 15, 1993 Romania Northwestern Cafes Candelas Breogan
Stephen Toyra G 6-3 185 Lafayette, IN Oct 15, 1993 United States Purdue -
Nicolas Kessler F 6-6 - Buenos Aires Oct 15, 1994 Argentina - -
Marcelo Rodriguez C 6-6 - Buenos Aires Oct 15, 1993 Argentina - -
Matthias Runs C 7-0 240 Hilversum Oct 15, 1992 Netherlands St. Bonaventure -
Richaun Holmes F 6-10 240 Lockport, IL Oct 15, 1993 United States Bowling Green Sacramento Kings
Ron Anderson GF 6-7 215 Chicago, IL Oct 15, 1958 United States Fresno State -
Karl-David Nkounkou F 6-8 220 Goma Tsetse Oct 15, 1993 Republic of the Congo - -
Dagan Yavzuri G 6-4 198 Afula Oct 15, 1985 Israel - -
Enrique Jaen G 6-3 - Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Oct 15, 1996 Spain - -
Xavier Delarue GF 6-5 - Saint-Denis Oct 15, 1977 France - -
Steve Harris G 6-5 185 Kansas City, MO Oct 15, 1963 United States Tulsa -
Mark Wade G 5-11 160 Torrance, CA Oct 15, 1965 United States UNLV -
Brandon Cyrus SG 6-5 190 Oakville Oct 15, 1997 Canada UC Santa Barbara UC Santa Barbara
Egill Egilsson F 6-4 - - Oct 15, 1991 Iceland - -
Egill Egilsson F 6-4 - - Oct 15, 1980 Iceland - -
Aziz Fofana C 6-6 - M'bonoua Oct 15, 1995 Ivory Coast - -
Denis Kiricenko SG 6-2 165 - Oct 15, 1991 Germany - -
Jakob Poeltl C 7-0 240 Vienna Oct 15, 1995 Austria Utah San Antonio Spurs
Meniru Ofodu G 6-4 190 Brentwood, CA Oct 15, 1992 United States Humboldt State -
Nelson Peralta F 6-6 205 Asuncion Oct 15, 1988 Paraguay - -
Chris Baldwin C 6-8 235 Milan, OH Oct 15, 1990 United States Findlay -
Parker Van Dyke G 6-3 185 Salt Lake City, UT Oct 15, 1994 United States Utah -
Ray Barreno C 6-10 250 Chihuahua Oct 15, 1994 Mexico Portland Libertadores de Queretaro
Darius Carter F 6-7 245 Akron, OH Oct 15, 1992 United States Wichita State BG Goettingen
Jeremy Watson F 6-7 200 Birmingham, AL Oct 15, 1992 United States Jacksonville State -
Eduardo Guillen Perez F 6-7 - - Oct 15, 1988 Spain - -
Adi Sarajlic G 5-11 - - Oct 15, 1993 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Max Schmarzo G 6-2 180 Palo Alto, CA Oct 15, 1992 United States Coe College -
Wade Gelhaus F 6-5 - Fort Recovery, OH Oct 15, 1994 United States Saginaw Valley State -
Ben Merritt SF 6-7 190 Logan Township, NJ Oct 15, 1992 United States Urbana -
Stratton Williams G 6-3 177 Rockport, TX Oct 15, 1992 United States Dallas Baptist -
Marc Ruf C 6-7 - - Oct 15, 1997 Spain - -
Dennis Mims FC 6-9 225 Union, SC Oct 15, 1980 United States Indiana University of Pennsylvania -
Mickey Dillard PG 6-3 170 Hollywood, FL Oct 15, 1958 United States Florida State -
Paul Ruffner FC 6-10 225 Downey, CA Oct 15, 1948 United States Brigham Young -
Tom Patterson F 6-6 220 Midland, TX Oct 15, 1948 United States Ouachita Baptist -
Dyson King-Hawea F 6-6 - - Oct 15, 1992 New Zealand - -
Ethan Guske G 6-1 172 Sheboygan, WI Oct 15, 1994 United States Wisconsin-Whitewater -
Arjok Guguai F 6-6 189 Manchester, NH Oct 15, 1988 United States Pittsburg State -
Justin Watson G 6-3 192 Virginia Beach, VA Oct 15, 1992 United States Virginia Wesleyan -
Terance Mann SG 6-7 215 Lowell, MA Oct 15, 1996 United States Florida State Los Angeles Clippers
Michael Mestre F 6-5 - Port Orange, FL Oct 15, 1992 United States DeSales -
Jannes Vranken C 6-6 - Hasselt Oct 15, 1998 Belgium - -
Ty Sabin G 6-2 190 New Berlin, WI Oct 15, 1994 United States Ripon College Wetterbygden Stars Huskvarna
Justin Massey G 6-4 200 Cooper City, FL Oct 15, 1995 United States Florida Atlantic -
John Pinto G 5-11 170 Davao City Oct 15, 1990 Philippines - -
Nick Perkins PF 6-8 249 Detroit, MI Oct 15, 1996 United States Buffalo Nigata Albirex
Taylor Adway PF 6-8 220 Chicago, IL Oct 15, 1996 United States Ferris State Borisfen Mogilev
Malik Hluchoweckyj PG 6-1 175 Bellevue, NE Oct 15, 1996 United States Emporia State KK Bratunac
Malik Clements SG 6-4 210 Madison, WI Oct 15, 1995 United States Wisconsin-Whitewater -
Omer Tal G 6-2 - - Oct 15, 1992 Romania - -
Larenz Stalcup C 6-11 233 Colorado Springs, CO Oct 15, 1994 United States Louisiana -
Mayan Kiir PF 6-9 218 Bradenton, FL Oct 15, 1998 United States South Florida South Florida
Sam Koslowski G 6-1 170 Neenah, WI Oct 15, 1991 United States Marian -
Michael Angers G 5-6 145 Lakewood, OH Oct 15, 1995 United States Mount Union -
Mamadou Gueye F 6-7 192 Edmonton Oct 15, 1993 Canada - Sudbury Five
Liam Santos C 6-6 - - Oct 15, 2001 Gibraltar - -
Thomas Binelli FC 6-9 210 Bologna Oct 15, 1999 Italy Eastern Michigan Eastern Michigan
Marko Simonovic C 6-10 210 Mojkovac Oct 15, 1999 Montenegro - KK Mega Bemax
Vigdon Memishi C 7-0 - Geneva Oct 15, 1999 Switzerland - Union Neuchatel Basket
Esteban Vidal G 6-1 169 McAllen, TX Oct 15, 1995 United States LaGrange College (GA) -
Patrick Muldoon F 6-7 210 Basehor, KS Oct 15, 1996 United States Kansas State -
Austin Klug FC 6-9 231 Riverside, CA Oct 15, 1993 United States Northwestern Oklahoma State -
Aquill Baynard F 6-8 230 Houston, TX Oct 15, 1991 United States Philander Smith -
Quim Vallve G 6-4 170 La Seu d'Urgell Oct 15, 1996 Spain Oregon Tech -
Bob Royer G 5-10 155 Bowling Green, IN Oct 15, 1927 United States Indiana State -
Jack Cotton FC 6-7 200 - Oct 15, 1924 United States Wyoming -
Rymbek Sagingaliev G 6-1 - - Oct 15, 1997 Kazakhstan - -
Ugur Celik F 6-2 - - Oct 15, 1999 Turkey - -
Pablo Rivas SF 6-6 210 Phoenix, AZ Oct 15, 1994 United States / Panama North Carolina Central Libertad
Jailyn Ingram SF 6-7 215 Madison, GA Oct 15, 1997 United States Florida Atlantic Florida Atlantic
Jarrid Rhodes SF 6-6 185 Palmetto Bay, FL Oct 15, 1995 United States Missouri State KK Tamis
Kyle Mallers SF 6-7 217 Fort Wayne, IN Oct 15, 1997 United States Ball State Ball State
Nemanja Rudan F 6-7 - - Oct 15, 1992 Serbia - -
Wesley Ferreira F 6-7 220 Belo Horizonte Oct 15, 1995 Brazil - Corinthians
Jared Wagner G 6-1 185 York, PA Oct 15, 1997 United States York-Pennsylvania York-Pennsylvania
Will Shannon G 6-2 190 Tulare, CA Oct 15, 1997 United States Biola Biola
Modestas Paulauskas PF 6-11 200 Sakiai Oct 15, 1995 Lithuania - Jurmala/Fenikss
Shengze Li C 6-10 250 - Oct 15, 1999 China Brigham Young Brigham Young
Justinas Leganovic PG 6-4 180 Vilnius Oct 15, 1999 Lithuania - Jonava Jonavos
Gal Baruch G 5-11 - - Oct 15, 1998 Israel - -
Chris Livingston SG 6-5 170 Akron, OH Oct 15, 2003 United States - -
Kavion Pippen F 6-10 240 Hamburg, AR Oct 15, 1996 United States Southern Illinois -
Hung-Han Huang G 6-3 - - Oct 15, 1994 Taiwan - -
Kevin McAdoo G 6-2 180 West Bloomfield, MI Oct 15, 1999 United States Bradley Bradley
Jordan Israel Cardenas Zamora - - - Oct 15, 1998 Ecuador - -
Otis Dortch G 5-10 160 Chicago, IL Oct 15, 1996 United States Western Illinois -
Dioumba Mara F 6-6 - - Oct 15, 1993 Guinea - -
William Mpogazi G 5-10 - Suresnes Oct 15, 1997 France - -
Adrian Kuyinu GF 6-3 220 Missouri City, TX Oct 15, 1991 United States / England Missouri Baptist Surrey Scorchers
Nard Pinto PG 5-11 170 Davao City Oct 15, 1990 Philippines - -
Simon Turza F 6-4 - - Oct 15, 2000 Slovakia - PP TV Raj Zilina
Sean Miller-Moore GF 6-5 200 Toronto Oct 15, 1998 Canada Oregon State Oregon State
Frank Kepnang PF 6-10 230 Yaounde Oct 15, 2001 Cameroon - -
Isaiah Ihnen GF 6-9 190 - Oct 15, 2000 Germany Minnesota Minnesota
Michael Buse C 6-10 231 Greifswald Oct 15, 1980 Germany - -
Marcus Vinther G 6-0 - - Oct 15, 2002 Denmark - -
Federico Gonzalez G 6-1 - - Oct 15, 1998 Uruguay - -
Narcisse Ambanza G 6-2 195 Toronto Oct 15, 1993 Canada University of Winnipeg -
Sebastian Santiago G 5-11 - - Oct 15, 2003 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Ricards Vitolskis PG 5-10 - - Oct 15, 2001 Latvia - -
Guylain Mbemba F 6-6 - - Oct 15, 2003 Austria - Chin Min Dragons St. Polten
Marius Grigaitis PF 6-6 - Klaipeda Oct 15, 1991 Lithuania / Gibraltar - -
Hakan Caliskan G 6-2 - - Oct 15, 1987 Turkey - -
Nemanja Matovic C 7-0 - Belgrade Oct 15, 1983 Serbia - -
Darryl Pearce G 6-3 192 Adelaide Oct 15, 1960 Australia - -
Romario Akpachi PG 5-9 - - Oct 15, 1993 Benin - -
Zion Williams GF 6-4 193 Maybrook, NY Oct 15, 1998 United States UMKC UMKC