Players Born On February 20

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Stephon Marbury G 6-2 180 Brooklyn, NY Feb 20, 1977 United States Georgia Tech -
Rawle Marshall SF 6-7 190 Georgetown Feb 20, 1982 Guyana Oakland -
Charles Barkley PF 6-6 252 Leeds, AL Feb 20, 1963 United States Auburn Retired
Ruben Nembhard SG 6-3 208 Bronx, NY Feb 20, 1972 United States Weber State -
James Johnson F 6-8 240 Cheyenne, WY Feb 20, 1987 United States Wake Forest Miami Heat
Zygimantas Janavicius G 6-3 176 Alytus Feb 20, 1989 Lithuania - Neptunas
Andrea Michelori SF 6-8 250 Milan Feb 20, 1978 Italy - -
Antonio Carvalho SG 6-4 196 Luanda Feb 20, 1969 Angola - -
Andrea Meneghin SG 6-3 198 Varese Feb 20, 1974 Italy - -
Tom Coverdale G 6-2 200 Noblesville, IN Feb 20, 1980 United States Indiana -
Fabian Davis F 6-6 215 Raleigh, NC Feb 20, 1983 United States Virginia Tech -
Marty Gagne G 6-0 185 Vernon, CT Feb 20, 1985 United States Connecticut -
Jabbar Battle FC 6-6 240 Chicago, IL Feb 20, 1981 United States Bradley -
Dan Lytle C 6-11 245 Edwardsville, IL Feb 20, 1981 United States SIU-Edwardsville -
Robert Churchwell GF 6-6 195 South Bend, IN Feb 20, 1972 United States Georgetown -
Earl Johnson - - - Feb 20, 1979 Belgium - -
Marcus Goode C 6-10 295 Chapin, SC Feb 20, 1988 United States Benedict College -
Jovan Haris PG 6-4 175 Richmond, CA Feb 20, 1981 United States / Mexico San Francisco -
Willie Powers III G 6-2 200 Gainesville, FL Feb 20, 1989 United States Georgia Southern -
Dylan Osean - - - Feb 20, 1978 - Georgia Southern -
Paul Davis F 6-9 195 Clio, SC Feb 20, 1988 United States Winston-Salem State -
Matt Montague G 6-0 190 Louisville, KY Feb 20, 1978 United States Brigham Young -
Mikal Monette F 6-6 215 Albuquerque, NM Feb 20, 1984 United States New Mexico -
Logan Lancon GF 6-6 215 Houston, TX Feb 20, 1990 United States Texas Christian -
Travis Bunker GF 6-5 200 Beaver, UT Feb 20, 1984 United States Wyoming -
Tyler Field PF 6-8 244 Santa Rosa, CA Feb 20, 1978 United States San Diego -
Elijah Palmer GF 6-7 225 Chicago, IL Feb 20, 1981 United States Duquesne -
Darnell Hopkins G 6-2 180 Towson, MD Feb 20, 1984 United States Murray State -
Nick Kitcoff F 6-7 191 Indianapolis, IN Feb 20, 1990 United States IUPUI -
Antwan Robertson F 6-6 200 New Smyrna Beach, FL Feb 20, 1980 United States Jacksonville -
Will Emerson F 6-10 220 St. Mary's, GA Feb 20, 1983 United States Mercer -
Melvin Harris G 6-2 185 Macon, GA Feb 20, 1981 United States Mercer -
Lakendrick Allen F 6-6 212 Cleveland, MS Feb 20, 1987 United States Delta State -
Terry Evans F 6-5 195 St. Louis, MO Feb 20, 1986 United States Green Bay -
Michael Rogers F 6-6 215 Kingston Feb 20, 1988 Jamaica Valparaiso -
Darian Cartharn PG 6-0 195 Canal Winchester, OH Feb 20, 1991 United States Missouri-St.Louis KK Vogosca
Chris Malcolm F 6-8 220 Orlando, FL Feb 20, 1989 United States Rollins College -
Kiel Graham FC 6-9 215 Milwaukee, WI Feb 20, 1985 United States Albany -
Kenny MacCalla G 6-1 180 Middletown, NY Feb 20, 1983 United States Albany -
Derrick Jackson G 6-2 190 Winchendon, ME Feb 20, 1980 United States Maine -
Geno Romanelli G 6-2 185 Bethpage, NY Feb 20, 1989 United States Marist -
Kevin Worsley GF 6-4 205 Chesapeake, VA Feb 20, 1986 United States Norfolk State -
Evgueni Sokolov F 6-10 255 Melbourne, FL Feb 20, 1982 United States Arkansas State -
Uriah Hethington F 6-8 220 Cairo, GA Feb 20, 1987 United States Middle Tennessee State -
Mike Myers Keitt F 6-7 180 Waterbury, CT Feb 20, 1989 United States Monmouth -
Scottie Rice G 6-4 200 Hagerstown, MD Feb 20, 1984 United States Elon -
Brice Jenkins GF 6-3 175 Palm Beach Gardens, FL Feb 20, 1992 United States Jacksonville State -
Admir Sahbegovic F 6-7 215 Zvornik Feb 20, 1992 Bosnia and Herzegovina Jacksonville -
Guna Ra PF 6-8 240 Hampton, VA Feb 20, 1989 United States / South Korea Missouri Ulsan Mobis Phoebus
Leon Cooper, Jr. G 6-2 170 Freeport Feb 20, 1991 Bahamas West Virginia Tech -
Chip Rank F 6-6 235 Grand Rapids, MI Feb 20, 1992 United States Northern Iowa -
Jonas Wohlfarth-Bottermann FC 6-10 220 Bonn Feb 20, 1990 Germany - MHP RIESEN Ludwigsburg
John Davis F 6-6 224 - Feb 20, 1984 United States Tarleton State -
Sammy Monroe F 6-6 205 Jacksonville, NC Feb 20, 1985 United States Newberry -
Stefan Stojacic SG 6-7 190 Novi Sad Feb 20, 1989 Serbia - -
Sooren Derboghosian C 6-10 255 Tehran Feb 20, 1990 Iran Drexel -
Vavories Palopo G 6-0 192 - Feb 20, 1984 Indonesia - -
Ahmed Karoura PG 5-10 - Alexandria Feb 20, 1993 Egypt - -
Maksim Sandul C 6-10 250 Vinnytsia Feb 20, 1991 Ukraine - Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye
Miguel Barriola F 6-3 198 Montevideo Feb 20, 1990 Uruguay - -
Ziga Dimec FC 6-11 250 Celje Feb 20, 1993 Slovenia - Sixt Primorska
Travis Wildgoose - - Grand Bahama Feb 20, 1993 Bahamas - -
Lucas Gargallo SF 6-5 214 Buenos Aires Feb 20, 1995 Argentina - Boca Juniors
Hernan Andres Soto Espinoza - - Talcahuano Feb 20, 1995 Chile - -
Georgi Funtarov PF 6-8 214 Sofia Feb 20, 1993 Bulgaria UC Davis -
Philipp Neumann C 6-10 246 Cologne Feb 20, 1992 Germany - Walter Tigers Tubingen
Ilhan Arabadzhiev F 6-4 185 Razgrad Feb 20, 1991 Bulgaria - -
Romanas Brazdauskis PF 6-8 238 Kretniga Feb 20, 1964 Lithuania - -
Viktor Berezhnoy PF 6-8 243 Kiev Feb 20, 1961 Ukraine - -
Janis Engers PF 6-7 216 Valmiera Feb 20, 1995 Italy / Latvia - BK Valmiera
Maxim Bychkov PG 6-3 - Moscow Feb 20, 1990 Russia - -
Vitor Benite SG 6-3 194 Sao Paulo Feb 20, 1990 Brazil Southern Mississippi San Pablo Inmobiliaria Burgos
Kevin Thalien SG 6-3 - Colombes Feb 20, 1992 France - Gries Oberhoffen BC
Alex King SF 6-6 220 Ansbach Feb 20, 1985 Germany - Bayern Munich
Domagoj Vidakovic SG 6-5 - Zadar Feb 20, 1980 Croatia - -
Zoltan Trepak C 6-11 225 Budapest Feb 20, 1977 Hungary - -
Lukasz Paul F 6-8 - Warszawa Feb 20, 1989 Poland - -
Marko Djuric PF 6-10 229 Sarajevo Feb 20, 1983 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Ryan Zamroz SG 6-3 190 Perkasie, PA Feb 20, 1987 United States Master's College -
Florian Duck G 6-0 172 Vienna Feb 20, 1990 Austria - -
Maxim Koliadov SG 6-6 176 - Feb 20, 1990 Ukraine - -
Wesley Hanspard F 6-7 215 Oakland, CA Feb 20, 1991 United States Lindsey Wilson -
Furkan Bayrak G 6-1 - - Feb 20, 1995 Turkey - -
Armin Kalic F 6-5 188 Rozaje Feb 20, 1992 Montenegro - KK Ibar Rozaje
Haris Taric F 6-8 231 - Feb 20, 1989 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Zeljko Maricic G 6-2 - - Feb 20, 1990 Montenegro - KK Teodo Tivat
Ifiok Adahada G 6-1 165 - Feb 20, 1987 Norway - -
Jens Thygesen PG 6-0 180 - Feb 20, 1991 Denmark - -
Michael Martin PF 6-7 210 London Feb 20, 1974 England - -
Radim Klecka SG 6-2 180 Ostrava Feb 20, 1990 Czech Republic - BK Opava
Borja Blanco SF 6-2 - - Feb 20, 1993 Spain - -
Hadi Dogan F 6-8 200 Palu Feb 20, 1986 Turkey - -
Onur Gulveren C 6-9 - - Feb 20, 1988 Turkey - -
Sam Hunt PG 6-2 185 Greensboro, NC Feb 20, 1995 United States NC State -
Ivan Karacic PF 6-8 204 Mostar Feb 20, 1996 Bosnia and Herzegovina / Croatia - BC Siroki
Artur Wlodarczyk PG 5-11 - Krakow Feb 20, 1996 Poland - -
Logan Kelley G 6-3 200 Mountainside, NJ Feb 20, 1994 United States Montevallo -
Kirby Gardner G 6-2 215 Rialto, CA Feb 20, 1992 United States Cal State San Bernardino -
Diego Brezzo FC 6-9 - Cordoba Feb 20, 1984 Argentina - -
Avry Holmes G 6-2 195 Salem, OR Feb 20, 1994 United States Clemson Aguacateros of Michoacan
Gokhan Donmez - - Bursa Feb 20, 1991 Turkey - -
Hwi-Ryang Jung GF 6-6 205 - Feb 20, 1984 South Korea - -
Charles King G 6-1 215 Houston, TX Feb 20, 1991 United States Arizona Christian -
Jae-Jun Seong G 6-2 - - Feb 20, 1990 South Korea - -
Milt Wagner F 6-5 185 Camden, NJ Feb 20, 1963 United States Louisville -
Nedim Lokvancic - - - Feb 20, 1978 Slovenia - -
Sam Ney F 6-4 - - Feb 20, 1987 Luxembourg - -
Petur Runar Birgisson G 6-1 178 Saudarkrokur Feb 20, 1996 Iceland - -
Pierluigi Berardi G 6-2 - Borgo Maggiore Feb 20, 1997 San Marino - -
Clinton Tremelling G 6-1 185 Sutter Creek, CA Feb 20, 1993 United States Cal State Stanislaus -
Pavel Vasilevich PG 6-3 - Minsk Feb 20, 1997 Belarus - -
Michal Hanus SG 6-0 - Vysoke Myto Feb 20, 1997 Czech Republic - -
Vojtech Nalevanko SG 6-3 178 Usti Nad Labem Feb 20, 1997 Czech Republic - -
Max Neugebauer C 6-8 202 Vienna Feb 20, 1997 Austria - -
Berkan Durmaz F 6-9 200 Osmangazi Feb 20, 1997 Turkey - Tofas SC
Joby Glymph PG 6-2 175 Lexington, SC Feb 20, 1994 United States Erskine -
Ermelindo Novela PG 6-1 - Maputo Feb 20, 1991 Mozambique - -
Grzegorz Kukielka GF 6-3 192 Zielona Gora Feb 20, 1983 Poland - -
Michael Middlebrooks F 6-9 210 Seattle, WA Feb 20, 1992 United States Adams State -
Damyan Stoyanov F 6-4 200 Sofia Feb 20, 1993 Bulgaria Maryville (MO) -
Hlynur Vikingsson F 6-4 - - Feb 20, 1996 Iceland - -
Baris Erdogan G 5-11 - Kadikoy Feb 20, 1984 Turkey - Duzce Belediye
Jahvari Josiah SG 6-4 185 Brooklyn, NY Feb 20, 1993 United States Coppin State Cariduros de Fajardo
Tyler Bauschek G 6-1 195 Mukwonago, WI Feb 20, 1992 United States Wayne State (NEB) -
Frank Oleynick PG 6-2 185 Bridgeport, CT Feb 20, 1955 United States Seattle -
Richard Wilson G 6-2 164 Savannah, GA Feb 20, 1992 United States Allen -
Dillon Stith F 6-7 215 Bedford, VA Feb 20, 1992 United States Saint Vincent College Melbourne
Kyle Wong G 5-10 170 Millbrae, CA Feb 20, 1992 United States California Baptist -
Jonah Ytuarte G 5-11 172 Hondo, TX Feb 20, 1992 United States Incarnate Word -
Olivier Sarr FC 7-0 235 Toulouse Feb 20, 1999 France Wake Forest Wake Forest
Daiquest Casiano G 6-0 160 York, PA Feb 20, 1995 United States Albright -
Soni Sanxhaku SF 6-1 - Kruje Feb 20, 1998 Albania - -
Sten Saaremael PG 6-2 182 Rakvere Feb 20, 1999 Estonia - KK Parnu
Riivo Siimon SG 6-6 - Tartu Feb 20, 1998 Estonia - -
Martin Poulsen G 6-6 185 Fureso Feb 20, 1998 Denmark Mount St. Mary's Vaerlose BBK
Adam Heaphy SF 6-3 - Cork Feb 20, 1998 Ireland - -
Markus Mitchell Glenn G 6-1 175 Spanaway, WA Feb 20, 1996 United States Pacific Lutheran -
Levi Yancy PF 6-8 215 White Oak, TX Feb 20, 1995 United States Northwestern State -
Savo Macan G 6-3 - - Feb 20, 1998 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Ablaye Sow F 6-10 220 Dakar Feb 20, 1999 Senegal - -
Vladislav Karpov F 6-5 176 - Feb 20, 1997 Russia - -
Daniele Casadei SF 6-7 - - Feb 20, 1981 Italy - -
Omari Ringgold G 6-3 186 Ellicott City, MD Feb 20, 1995 United States Albright -
Danilo Djurick F 6-8 215 Mississauga Feb 20, 1999 Canada Harvard Harvard
Devan Hall F 6-3 170 Racine, WI Feb 20, 1993 United States Marian -
Ardit Beqiri GF 6-4 176 Peje Feb 20, 1995 Kosovo - -
Brandon Housley F 6-2 160 Covington, KY Feb 20, 1991 United States Thomas More -
Cameron Bett G 6-2 - Frimley Feb 20, 1999 England Queen's -
Miles Crawford G 6-2 170 Dallas, TX Feb 20, 1996 United States Cal State East Bay Cal State East Bay
Jakob Cornelissen G 6-1 165 Melbourne Feb 20, 1997 Australia Hawaii -
Kahraman Yildirim C 6-8 - - Feb 20, 1996 Germany - -
Benedikt Hjardar F 6-5 210 - Feb 20, 1992 Iceland - -
Takumi Furuno PG 5-11 168 Fukuoka Feb 20, 1993 Japan - -
Avgoustinos Sofroniou GF 6-6 - Limassol Feb 20, 1999 Cyprus Bard College Bard College
Al Bennett GF 6-2 165 Heavener, OK Feb 20, 1924 United States Oklahoma State -
Stavre Mitev F 6-6 - - Feb 20, 1995 North Macedonia - -
Xavier Hall G 6-1 170 Woodbury, MN Feb 20, 1995 United States Minnesota Crookston -
Tristan Green PF 6-9 220 Boerne, TX Feb 20, 1999 United States Denver Denver
Jorge Rodriguez Cantero C 6-7 - - Feb 20, 1994 Spain - -
Imori Kyoichior SF 6-1 - - Feb 20, 1998 Japan - -
Jarrett Culver SG 6-6 195 Lubbock, TX Feb 20, 1999 United States Texas Tech Minnesota Timberwolves
Boubacar Toure G 5-11 - - Feb 20, 1999 Mali - -
Kardo Lempu PF 6-6 - Tallinn Feb 20, 2000 Estonia - -
Efi Tyomkin SG 6-0 - - Feb 20, 2000 Israel - Maccabi Ashdod
Federico Pedano F 6-4 - - Feb 20, 2000 Argentina - Instituto Atletico Central Cordoba
Petar Nemcec F 6-6 194 - Feb 20, 2000 Austria - -
Joshua Floyd G 6-4 195 Miramar, FL Feb 20, 1996 United States University of Charleston -
Landon Fuller PF 6-8 230 Brentwood, TN Feb 20, 1997 United States Alabama -
Boris Tisma SF 6-7 153 Zagreb Feb 20, 2002 Croatia - Real Madrid
Jae Joon Sung - - - Feb 20, 1990 South Korea - Goyang Orions
Shannon Bogues G 6-2 195 Baltimore, MD Feb 20, 1997 United States Stephen F. Austin Wisconsin Herd
Jozsef Kovacs PG 6-0 - - Feb 20, 1996 Hungary - -
Jorge Cano F 6-4 - - Feb 20, 1991 Spain - -
Maksym Koliadov F 6-6 176 - Feb 20, 1990 Ukraine - -
Mate Pinter SG 6-2 - - Feb 20, 2001 Hungary - -
Malte Laass GF 6-5 220 Berlin Feb 20, 1984 Germany - -
Jack Nunge F 6-11 235 Newburgh, IN Feb 20, 1999 United States Iowa Iowa
Jake Satter F 6-4 205 Gilbert, AZ Feb 20, 1998 United States Ottawa University (AZ) Ottawa University (AZ)
Ahmed Abbas Ahmed Elmossly G 6-1 - - Feb 20, 1995 Egypt - -
Kenny Pittman SG 6-3 191 Chicago, IL Feb 20, 2000 United States Oakland Oakland
Robertas Miliauskas G 6-3 168 Silute Feb 20, 2002 Lithuania - Silute
Vadim Novikovsky F 6-10 210 Staraya Mayna Feb 20, 2000 Russia - Avtodor-2
Efi Tiomkin G 6-2 - - Feb 20, 2000 Israel - -
Simone Cimini F 6-4 210 - Feb 20, 1997 Italy - -
Adam Duncan C 6-5 - - Feb 20, 2003 Wales - -
Nikolaos Papadimitriou PG 6-2 - - Feb 20, 2002 Cyprus - Keravnos Strovolou
Nart Jashari PF 6-3 - - Feb 20, 2002 Kosovo - -
Wojciech Tomaszewski SG 6-5 - - Feb 20, 2002 Poland - -
Flavio Galimberti PG 5-9 - - Feb 20, 2002 Switzerland - -
Alonso Faure PF 6-10 - - Feb 20, 2002 Spain - -
Bobby Arthur-Williams G 6-7 227 Potomac, MD Feb 20, 1997 United States Milwaukee Milwaukee
Joey Lipp F 6-6 190 Woodland Hills, CA Feb 20, 2000 United States Longwood -
Davide Liberati GF 6-2 194 - Feb 20, 1992 Italy - -
Antonios Kyritsis GF 6-4 - - Feb 20, 1975 Greece - -
Evgeny Filippov F - - - Feb 20, 2002 Russia - Parma-2
Thomas Terrin SG 6-2 - - Feb 20, 2001 France - -
Hristijan Kuzmanoski - - - Feb 20, 2000 North Macedonia - -
Carlos Banos Hurtado - - - Feb 20, 2001 Spain - -
Eric Rustin C 7-1 185 Richmond, VA Feb 20, 2000 United States Tennessee-Martin Tennessee-Martin
Nayib Casimiro SG 6-3 175 Hopkins Feb 20, 1998 Belize - -
Peter Hajdu SG 6-3 - - Feb 20, 2004 Hungary - -
Yahor Yarmolchyk SG 6-3 - - Feb 20, 2003 Belarus - RCOP-SDUSHOR
Nir Shefer PF 6-3 - - Feb 20, 2003 Israel - -
Marin Petkov G 6-4 - - Feb 20, 2003 North Macedonia - -
Federico Giannoni C 6-2 - - Feb 20, 1994 Italy / San Marino - -
Steve Schembri SF 6-1 - - Feb 20, 1979 Malta - -
Alexander Kvitnitsky C 6-5 - Kiev Feb 20, 1984 Ukraine / Israel - -
Levan Gogicaishvili GF 6-5 - - Feb 20, 2001 Georgia - Olimpi
Nathan Childress F 6-6 210 Zionsville, IN Feb 20, 2001 United States Indiana Indiana
Mohammed Belhaddar SF 6-2 - - Feb 20, 1994 Morocco - -
Dmitriy Bun F 6-4 - - Feb 20, 2000 Belarus - Brest Region
Egor Ermolchik GF 6-3 - - Feb 20, 1993 Belarus - RCOP-SDUSHOR
Aleksa Aleksic F 6-4 - - Feb 20, 2002 Serbia - KK Metalac Valjevo
Luka Brankovic SG - - - Feb 20, 2004 Serbia - KK Kolubara LA 2003