Players Born On April 13

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Quentin Richardson GF 6-6 223 Chicago, IL Apr 13, 1980 United States DePaul Retired
Petteri Koponen G 6-4 195 Helsinki Apr 13, 1988 Finland - Bayern Munich
Baron Davis G 6-3 215 Los Angeles, CA Apr 13, 1979 United States UCLA -
Dana Barros PG 5-11 165 Boston, MA Apr 13, 1967 United States Boston College Retired
Bo Outlaw F 6-8 210 San Antonio, TX Apr 13, 1971 United States Houston Retired
Aaron Miles G 6-1 175 Portland, OR Apr 13, 1983 United States Kansas -
Toree Morris C 6-10 275 Ames, IA Apr 13, 1982 United States Pittsburgh -
Wojciech Barycz F 6-10 235 - Apr 13, 1984 Poland - -
Dwayne Collins F 6-8 241 Miami, FL Apr 13, 1988 United States Miami (FL) -
Eric Hinrichsen SF 6-6 209 Campbell River Apr 13, 1976 Canada - -
Veljko Mrsic C 6-10 220 Split Apr 13, 1971 Croatia - -
Toney McCray G 6-6 205 Missouri City, TX Apr 13, 1989 United States Nebraska -
Derrick Jasper G 6-6 209 San Leandro, CA Apr 13, 1988 United States UNLV -
Darmetreis Kilgore G 6-5 204 South Bend, IN Apr 13, 1981 United States Purdue -
Rodney Smith F 6-6 231 Indianapolis, IN Apr 13, 1980 United States Purdue -
Ryan Brooks F 6-6 215 Dothan, AL Apr 13, 1988 United States Auburn -
Younes Idrissi FC 6-8 225 Casablanca Apr 13, 1984 Morocco Iona -
Ed Turner F 6-7 180 Buffalo, NY Apr 13, 1984 United States Louisiana -
Manny Quezada PG 6-2 185 New York, NY Apr 13, 1985 United States / Dominican Republic San Francisco -
Patrick Okafor F 6-8 235 Houston, TX Apr 13, 1979 United States Houston -
Reed Davis G 6-1 180 Birmingham, AL Apr 13, 1982 United States UAB -
Ken Barnes F 6-7 210 Chicago Heights, IL Apr 13, 1982 United States San Francisco -
Luke Hendrick F 6-4 170 Saginaw, MI Apr 13, 1988 United States Dayton -
William Brady G 6-3 205 Bloomington, IL Apr 13, 1986 United States Dayton -
Matt Hill F 6-7 225 Middletown, CT Apr 13, 1988 United States Massachusetts -
Brandon Voorhees F 6-5 205 Grandville, MI Apr 13, 1984 United States Eastern -
Graham Mertz - - Saginaw, MI Apr 13, 1983 United States Northwood (MI) -
Bubba Tolliver G 6-1 185 Portland, OR Apr 13, 1984 United States Tennessee-Martin -
Damen Bell-Holter FC 6-9 245 Hydaburg, AK Apr 13, 1990 United States Oral Roberts -
Brandon Williams PG 5-10 170 Miami, FL Apr 13, 1988 United States Stetson -
Randy Berry F 6-9 225 Plover, WI Apr 13, 1987 United States Green Bay -
Zakee Boyd F 6-5 190 Newark, NJ Apr 13, 1984 United States Wright State -
Jessie Deister G 6-4 195 Topeka, KS Apr 13, 1979 United States Wright State -
Anthony Bolton F 6-7 190 Vista, CA Apr 13, 1981 United States Cal State Fullerton -
John Moonshower F 6-5 207 Ohio City, OH Apr 13, 1987 United States Army -
D.J. Jemibewon F 6-6 230 Columbus, OH Apr 13, 1986 United States Army -
Scott Brooks F 6-6 209 Raleigh, NC Apr 13, 1988 United States Navy -
Freddie Stanback F 6-5 215 Lanham, MD Apr 13, 1986 United States Loyola (MD) -
Kevin Laue C 6-11 220 Pleasanton, CA Apr 13, 1990 United States Manhattan -
Javon Parris G 6-4 190 Brooklyn, NY Apr 13, 1986 United States Marist -
Nicholas King GF 6-7 190 Philadelphia, PA Apr 13, 1982 United States Coppin State -
Chris Conner G 6-4 210 Powell, TN Apr 13, 1989 United States Tennessee State -
Anthony Johnson G 6-6 181 Chicago, IL Apr 13, 1979 United States Louisiana -
Dan Swoger PG 5-11 170 East Liverpool, OH Apr 13, 1981 United States St. Francis (PA) -
Josh Evans F 6-6 250 Anchorage, AK Apr 13, 1981 United States Alaska - Anchorage -
Vincenzo Nelson F 6-5 205 Jackson, MS Apr 13, 1990 United States Lamar -
Tony Wroten PG 6-6 205 Renton, WA Apr 13, 1993 United States Washington BC Anwil
Josh Sankes - - - Apr 13, 1978 - Washington -
Gleb Goldyrev F 6-6 202 Novosibirsk Apr 13, 1993 Russia - -
Nemanja Dangubic SF 6-9 176 Pancevo Apr 13, 1993 Serbia - Movistar Estudiantes
Ruslan Abdurahmanov C 6-8 - - Apr 13, 1976 Uzbekistan - -
Cheng-Ju Lu SF 6-4 194 Taipei Apr 13, 1986 Taiwan - -
Romain Hillotte SG 6-6 - Mont-de-Marsan Apr 13, 1991 France - Union Tarbes Lourdes Pyrennes Basket
Antonio Ostric SF 6-6 - Dubrovnik Apr 13, 1989 Croatia - -
Remigijus Trakimas SF 6-7 262 Kaisiadorys Apr 13, 1987 Lithuania - -
Ndongo N'Diaye C 7-0 235 Dakar Apr 13, 1977 Senegal - -
Petr Herman FC 6-10 235 Caslav Apr 13, 1994 Czech Republic Loyola Marymount JBC MMCITE Brno
Kevin Dinal F 6-7 200 Paris Apr 13, 1993 France - Gries Oberhoffen BC
Onur Calban C 7-0 198 Konak Apr 13, 1993 Turkey - -
Dino Jakolis PF 6-7 215 Split Apr 13, 1991 Croatia Valparaiso -
Lukas Zemaitis G 5-9 - Kaunas Apr 13, 1992 Lithuania - -
Esben Reinholt SF 6-6 205 Horsholm Apr 13, 1993 Denmark - Team FOG Naestved
Darrun Hilliard SG 6-6 220 Bethlehem, PA Apr 13, 1993 United States Villanova CSKA Moscow
Victor Serrano C 7-0 240 Soto del Real Apr 13, 1989 Spain - Ourense Termal
Josip Pelczmann - - - Apr 13, 1991 - - -
Marko Sutalo SG 6-4 187 Backa Topola Apr 13, 1983 Serbia / Bosnia and Herzegovina - HKK Zrinjski
Klemen Oset G 6-1 - Celje Apr 13, 1992 Slovenia - -
Antonio Izquierdo G 6-4 184 Valladolid Apr 13, 1993 Spain - -
Jaroslav Prasil SF 6-6 200 Uherske Hradiste Apr 13, 1980 Czech Republic - -
Clarke Rosenberg G 6-4 195 Evanston, IL Apr 13, 1993 United States Chicago State -
Arlon Harper G 6-2 180 Atlanta, GA Apr 13, 1993 United States Charleston Southern -
Stefan Wessels PF 6-8 220 Haarlem Apr 13, 1984 Netherlands - SPM Shoeters Den Bosch
Jukka Kataja F 6-6 212 Forssa Apr 13, 1982 Finland - -
Brady Hurst F 6-8 225 Farmington, UT Apr 13, 1989 United States BYU-Hawaii -
Austin Marine F 6-6 - Leroy, MI Apr 13, 1993 United States Saginaw Valley State -
Filip Kamenov F 6-6 201 Vratsa Apr 13, 1995 Bulgaria - -
Florian Steinmann F 6-5 202 Meyrin Apr 13, 1991 Switzerland - Riviera Basket
Felix Stauch SF 6-7 - - Apr 13, 1992 Germany - -
Demetris Ioannou C 6-7 - - Apr 13, 1990 Cyprus - -
Martin Zibrinyi F 6-7 200 Kosice Apr 13, 1992 Slovakia - -
Jiri Dihel SF 6-6 220 - Apr 13, 1987 Czech Republic - -
Javier Alvarado PG 6-0 - Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Apr 13, 1985 Spain - -
Javier Rodriguez FC 6-8 - - Apr 13, 1984 Spain - -
Ivan Matemalas F 6-4 - - Apr 13, 1980 Spain - -
Pablo Bayle SG 6-3 - Plasencia Apr 13, 1987 Spain - -
Enkin Sou FC 6-7 220 - Apr 13, 1976 Japan - -
Ricardo Probst FC 6-7 - Blumenau Apr 13, 1976 Brazil - -
Isaiah Briscoe PG 6-3 210 Union, NJ Apr 13, 1996 United States Kentucky Ratiopharm Ulm
Quentin Demeritte SG 6-5 205 Nassau Apr 13, 1982 Bahamas Five Towns -
Tim van der Velde SG 6-2 160 Cologne Apr 13, 1996 Germany - -
Rihards Lomazs SF 6-4 192 Tukums Apr 13, 1996 Latvia - ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne
Ruben Silva GF 6-4 195 Almada Apr 13, 1994 Portugal South Dakota State -
Mike Joseph PF 6-8 - Cayenne Apr 13, 1994 France - Denain ASC Voltaire
Tristan Latterrade SG 6-3 - Saint-Martin-d'Heres Apr 13, 1994 France - -
Ford Stuen G 6-2 190 Henderson, KY Apr 13, 1992 United States Oklahoma State -
Shawn Anderson G 6-2 - Buenos Aires Apr 13, 1994 Argentina - -
Corey Crowder GF 6-5 214 Carrollton, GA Apr 13, 1969 United States Kentucky Wesleyan -
Jalen Ross G 5-11 176 Greensboro, NC Apr 13, 1993 United States Hartford SC Rist Wedel
Anthony Morse F 6-9 230 Lawrenceville, GA Apr 13, 1994 United States Tennessee Tech Andrea Costa Imola
D.J. Evans G 5-9 175 Brandon, MS Apr 13, 1992 United States Albany -
Nerijus Varnelis GF 6-6 229 Alytaus Apr 13, 1978 Lithuania - -
Sedric Toney G 6-2 178 Columbus, MS Apr 13, 1962 United States Dayton -
Niklas Geske G 6-2 161 Dortmund Apr 13, 1994 Germany - Phoenix Hagen
Florin Popa GF 6-5 - - Apr 13, 1987 Romania - -
Taylor Johns F 6-7 220 San Francisco, CA Apr 13, 1994 United States UC Riverside Lahti Basketball
Ron Trapps G 6-4 200 Lancaster, SC Apr 13, 1993 United States North Carolina Central -
Maris Riekstins C 6-10 216 - Apr 13, 1995 Latvia - BK Valmiera
Murad Bakuradze G 6-4 176 - Apr 13, 1995 Georgia - -
Ryan Burns G 6-1 180 Niceville, FL Apr 13, 1993 United States Covenant -
Farid Karimullin G 6-1 176 - Apr 13, 1988 Kazakhstan - -
Chao Yang GF 6-5 198 - Apr 13, 1986 China - -
Silver Jurno G 6-5 176 Tallinn Apr 13, 1996 Estonia - -
Seung-Ho Ki F 6-5 - - Apr 13, 1985 South Korea - Anyang KGC
Phil Zevenbergen FC 6-10 230 Seattle, WA Apr 13, 1964 United States Washington -
Ryan Wilson F 6-5 219 Holland, MI Apr 13, 1988 United States William Penn -
A.J. Peralta F 6-7 210 Roswell, NM Apr 13, 1992 United States Northern New Mexico -
Nick Vanos C 7-1 255 San Mateo, CA Apr 13, 1963 United States Santa Clara -
Marvin Webster C 7-1 225 Baltimore, MD Apr 13, 1952 United States Morgan State -
Jon Kristjansson FC 6-7 231 Reykjavik Apr 13, 1983 Iceland - -
Christopher Gennadiou SG 5-10 - Larnaca Apr 13, 1993 Cyprus - -
Dorde Kelecevic G 6-2 - Banja Luka Apr 13, 1996 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Jeffrey Martin G 6-3 183 - Apr 13, 1994 Germany - -
Kakhaber Tomaradze SG 6-7 180 Tbilisi Apr 13, 1995 Georgia - Dinamo
Marek Dolezaj SF 6-10 180 Bratislava Apr 13, 1998 Slovakia Syracuse Syracuse
Andres Rico G 6-3 156 Madrid Apr 13, 1997 Spain - -
Jeremy Pietrowski F 6-5 - Thionville Apr 13, 1995 France - -
Jamal McNeill F 6-5 210 Kernersville, NC Apr 13, 1992 United States Limestone -
Alec Peters F 6-9 225 Washington, IL Apr 13, 1995 United States Valparaiso Anadolu Efes
Alex Dubovitsky GF 6-6 200 Moscow Apr 13, 1994 Russia Chicago State -
Jyrki Nieminen F 6-6 210 - Apr 13, 1989 Finland - -
Kenney Funderburk G 6-4 180 Charlotte, NC Apr 13, 1992 United States Columbus State BK Inter Bratislava
Jean Freeman C 6-7 215 Shaker Heights, OH Apr 13, 1992 United States La Roche -
Karim Jallow G 6-7 190 Munich Apr 13, 1997 Germany - Basketball Lowen Braunschweig
Jean Carlos Almeida G 6-1 - Caracas Apr 13, 1994 Venezuela - -
Nnamdi Amilo G 6-3 225 New Fairfield, CT Apr 13, 1994 United States Connecticut -
Jim Barnes FC 6-8 210 Tuckerman, AR Apr 13, 1941 United States UTEP -
Bryan Harrison G 6-2 222 - Apr 13, 1984 United States Georgia College & State -
Beauden Giddy GF 6-4 - - Apr 13, 1996 New Zealand - -
Dick Farley GF 6-4 190 Winslow, IN Apr 13, 1932 United States Indiana -
Rollen Hans SG 6-2 210 Los Angeles, CA Apr 13, 1931 United States Long Island -
Justin Kuntz F 6-7 230 Bronx, NY Apr 13, 1991 United States Stevenson -
Mitch Wright G 6-3 200 Hampton, IL Apr 13, 1993 United States Carthage -
Parker Musselman C 6-8 250 Bloomington, IL Apr 13, 1993 United States Illinois Wesleyan -
Mirko Bregulla G 6-1 - - Apr 13, 1978 Germany - -
Niklas Lange SG 6-0 - - Apr 13, 1994 Germany - -
Danila Krivykh PF 6-7 - Tolyatti Apr 13, 1998 Russia - -
Sean Smith C 6-3 - Dublin Apr 13, 1998 Ireland - -
Mohammad Bin Khatam - - - Apr 13, 1999 United Arab Emirates - -
William McDowell-White PG 6-5 185 Brisbane Apr 13, 1998 Australia Fresno State Houston Rockets
Jake Cull G 6-2 - West Bend, WI Apr 13, 1991 United States Ripon College -
Alex Sugarman C 6-7 - Concord, MA Apr 13, 1995 United States Wheaton College (MA) -
Slavisa Janeski PG 6-0 - - Apr 13, 1990 North Macedonia - -
Corey Tobin G 6-5 210 Cartersville, GA Apr 13, 1995 United States Reinhardt -
Kyle Pascual F 6-6 213 Anaheim, CA Apr 13, 1990 United States / Philippines - -
Brian Quinton Heruela G 5-10 195 Cebu City Apr 13, 1989 Philippines - -
Valentin Bauer G 6-0 175 Vienna Apr 13, 1994 Austria Mars Hill BK Klosterneuburg Dukes
Dusan Vicentic FC 6-9 225 Belgrade Apr 13, 1997 Serbia WV Wesleyan WV Wesleyan
Xiao Liang - - Shanghai Apr 13, 1994 China - -
Kurt Cassar C 6-10 232 Valletta Apr 13, 1999 Malta - Reale Mutua Torino
Massahiro Narita G 5-8 144 Aichi Apr 13, 1994 Japan - -
Karim Johannes Muller - - Munich Apr 13, 1997 Germany - -
Jalen Clark G 6-2 200 Frankfort, KY Apr 13, 1993 United States Thomas More -
Harry Morrice C 6-11 235 Dundee Apr 13, 2000 Scotland North Carolina A&T North Carolina A&T
Edward Correa G 6-2 200 Bronx, NY Apr 13, 1994 United States SUNY Plattsburgh -
Zachary Camel G 6-0 166 Polson, MT Apr 13, 1995 United States Montana -
Marios Tsellos G 6-2 - - Apr 13, 2000 Greece - -
Jonathan Goetz PF 6-5 - - Apr 13, 1998 Germany - -
Daniel Benjamin Borchers G 6-1 145 Goettingen Apr 13, 1997 Germany - -
Jo'Vone Haynes G 6-1 - Detroit, MI Apr 13, 1995 United States Texas A&M Commerce -
Leo Mogus FC 6-4 200 - Apr 13, 1921 United States Youngstown State -
Dermie O'Connell G 6-0 175 Bronx, NY Apr 13, 1928 United States - -
Tony Kappen G 5-10 175 New York, NY Apr 13, 1919 United States - -
Nicolas Hullinger SF 6-5 - - Apr 13, 2001 Switzerland - -
Sal Carlos G 6-2 188 South Gate, CA Apr 13, 1996 United States Biola -
Carter Asche F 6-9 220 Raymond, MN Apr 13, 1997 United States Minnesota State-Mankato Minnesota State-Mankato
Zlatan Tepic G 6-3 - - Apr 13, 2000 Bosnia and Herzegovina - KK Kakanj
Josimar Stewart PF 6-4 - - Apr 13, 1986 Panama - -
Adam Arciniega GF 6-7 215 Avondale, AZ Apr 13, 1989 United States / Mexico Bethel College (KS) -
Jerrick Harding PG 6-1 180 Wichita, KS Apr 13, 1998 United States Weber State Weber State
Veljko Dragasevic GF 6-5 - - Apr 13, 1997 Hungary - Pecsi VSK-Veolia
Alvise Sarto SG 6-5 180 Venice Apr 13, 2000 Italy - Pallacanestro Generale Mantovana
Yngve Jentz C 6-10 235 - Apr 13, 1997 Germany - SC Rist Wedel
Cashius McNeilly G 6-4 191 Toronto Apr 13, 2001 Canada Texas A&M Texas A&M
Filip Drozdowski PF 6-5 - - Apr 13, 2000 Poland - -
Soren Larsen F 6-4 - - Apr 13, 2000 Denmark - -
Manuel Rossi PG 5-10 - - Apr 13, 1997 Italy - -
Felipe Franklin FC 6-8 220 Santa Cruz do Sul Apr 13, 1998 Brazil - -
Mateusz Itrich C 6-7 - - Apr 13, 1997 Poland - -
Denis Kharin G 5-11 170 - Apr 13, 1997 Russia - -
Kevin Blaser SF 6-6 180 Bradenton, FL Apr 13, 1999 United States - Starwings Basket Regio Basel
Jesus Gonzalez PG 6-1 - Palma Apr 13, 1998 Spain - -
Jason Vazquez F 6-4 - - Apr 13, 1995 Puerto Rico - -
Ezell Craft III G 6-1 - Leesville, LA Apr 13, 1991 United States Upper Iowa -
Valentino Gennaro G 6-2 170 - Apr 13, 1989 Italy - -
Andrei Shirkin F 6-6 - - Apr 13, 1990 Russia - -
Baris Yalman G 6-5 - - Apr 13, 1989 Turkey - -
Josimar Cassama PF 6-5 - - Apr 13, 1999 Portugal - -
DeRon Hayes F 6-5 220 Lakeland, FL Apr 13, 1970 United States Penn State -
Jakov Stipanicev G 6-7 - Novo Mesto Apr 13, 1999 Slovenia - Krka Novo Mesto
Jannick Wolter F 6-4 - - Apr 13, 1988 Germany - -
Arni Kristjansson C 6-5 - - Apr 13, 2001 Iceland - -
Makis Theos G 6-8 - - Apr 13, 1984 Greece - AS Karditsas
Serafeim Theos PF 6-9 - - Apr 13, 1984 Greece - AS Karditsas
Harrison Prieto F 6-8 230 Mandeville, LA Apr 13, 1998 United States Florida State Florida State
Romen Martin G 6-0 180 Bryant, AR Apr 13, 1999 United States Harding Harding
Noah Jenkins G 6-1 190 Columbia, SC Apr 13, 1999 United States Claflin Claflin
Fatumbi Sangodeyi F 6-6 - Salvador Apr 13, 1999 France - -
Francesco Renzi SF 6-3 - - Apr 13, 1991 Italy - -
Vitaly Khmelinin G 6-4 176 - Apr 13, 1999 Russia - -
Guido Cuadrelli F 6-7 - - Apr 13, 1982 Argentina - -
Soren Hippe F 6-6 - - Apr 13, 2000 Denmark - -
Pavel Savkov SG 6-7 - - Apr 13, 2002 Russia - -
Kirill Esipov PF 6-6 - - Apr 13, 2002 Russia - -
Zied Mehrez SF 6-2 200 - Apr 13, 2001 Tunisia - -
Alvaro Palazuelos SF 6-4 - Cantabria Apr 13, 1999 Spain - Igulatorio Cantabria Estela
Omar Venegas G - - - Apr 13, 1986 Mexico - -
Mikhail Mikhailov C 6-5 - - Apr 13, 2002 Spain - -
Jayjay Alejandro G 5-11 - - Apr 13, 1995 Philippines - -
Milisav Miljanic G 6-2 - - Apr 13, 1995 Serbia - -
Lucas Kjaer Meye F 6-4 - - Apr 13, 2000 Denmark - BMS Herlev Wolfpack
Pedro Sanchez - - - Apr 13, 2002 Spain - -
Robert Coric G 6-0 - - Apr 13, 2002 Croatia - -
Jeronimo Villegas Hoyos F 6-8 180 - Apr 13, 2002 Colombia - -
Bidossessi Emmanuel Megnanglo F 6-7 - - Apr 13, 2001 Benin - -
Mathew Tyler - - - Apr 13, 2001 Australia - -
Armon Harried G 6-4 185 Baltimore, MD Apr 13, 2001 United States Canisius Canisius
Simone Farina SG 6-3 - - Apr 13, 1987 Italy - Basket Ravenna
Mindaugas Adamonis F 6-6 - Vilnius Apr 13, 1978 Lithuania - -
Muetasim Masoud C 6-5 - - Apr 13, 2000 Libya - -
Ali Baris - - Konak Apr 13, 2001 Turkey - Pinar Karsiyaka
Pablo Ruiz PG 6-0 - Palma Apr 13, 1997 Spain - Aquimisa Zamorano Innova Chef
Nicolas Jotterand SG 6-3 - - Apr 13, 1995 Switzerland - BBC Nyon
Egor Zykov PG 5-8 - - Apr 13, 2002 Russia - MBA-2 Moscow
Kirill Yesipov F 6-4 - - Apr 13, 2002 Russia - MBA-2 Moscow
Danil Gorbunov C 6-8 275 - Apr 13, 2001 Russia - Spartak-2
Jesus Sima - - - Apr 13, 1993 Equatorial Guinea - Virgen Maria de Africa BC
Yong Ma F 6-6 - - Apr 13, 1998 China - Bayi Nanchang