Players Born On July 5

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Beno Udrih G 6-4 205 Celje Jul 5, 1982 Slovenia - -
Adam Harrington G 6-5 200 Bernardston, MA Jul 5, 1980 United States Auburn Retired
Ralphy Holmes G 6-4 190 Philadelphia, PA Jul 5, 1979 United States Cal State Fullerton -
Adam Chubb C 6-10 235 Harrisburg, PA Jul 5, 1981 United States Pennsylvania -
Adrian Walton G 6-2 190 Bronx, NY Jul 5, 1981 United States Fordham -
Ish Smith PG 6-0 175 Charlotte, NC Jul 5, 1988 United States Wake Forest Washington Wizards
Danny Peters G 6-2 180 New Albany, OH Jul 5, 1986 United States Ohio State -
Keiton Page G 5-9 165 Pawnee, OK Jul 5, 1989 United States Oklahoma State -
Daren Tielsch F 6-6 230 McKees Rocks, PA Jul 5, 1983 United States Robert Morris -
Chris Price 6-6 230 Houston, TX Jul 5, 1984 United States Texas -
Ray Hall C 6-11 265 Denver, CO Jul 5, 1988 United States Providence -
Greg Gaudino F 6-6 195 La Canada Flintridge, CA Jul 5, 1984 United States USC -
Thomas Abercrombie GF 6-6 207 Auckland Jul 5, 1987 New Zealand Washington State New Zealand
Sergio de Randamie C 6-7 240 Paramaribo Jul 5, 1984 Republic of Suriname Houston ZZ Leiden
Kevin Barber PG 6-1 175 Missouri City, TX Jul 5, 1984 United States Houston -
Joseph Nevin G 6-2 190 San Francisco, CA Jul 5, 1983 United States San Diego -
James Morgan PF 6-9 240 Seattle, WA Jul 5, 1987 United States San Francisco -
Alex Kargbo G 6-2 180 San Jose, CA Jul 5, 1981 United States Santa Clara -
K.T. Harrell SG 6-4 212 Montgomery, AL Jul 5, 1992 United States Auburn -
Lawrence Borha G 6-3 205 Staten Island, NY Jul 5, 1984 United States Utah -
Quincy Wadley - - - Jul 5, 1978 - Utah -
Terry Nashif G 5-10 165 Vancouver, WA Jul 5, 1980 United States Brigham Young -
Jerrell Lewis PG 6-0 197 Brooklyn, NY Jul 5, 1985 United States Charlotte -
Luke Meyer F 6-5 200 New Haven, MO Jul 5, 1985 United States Saint Louis -
Mike Jones 5-9 160 St. Louis, MO Jul 5, 1987 United States Saint Louis -
Tyson Radney F 6-8 215 Inkster, MI Jul 5, 1978 United States Eastern Michigan -
Othello Banaci PG 5-9 184 Silver Spring, MD Jul 5, 1989 United States Ball State -
John Summers GF 6-5 200 Gahanna, OH Jul 5, 1988 United States Urbana -
Paul Paradoski G 6-0 165 St. Louis, MO Jul 5, 1985 United States Southeast Missouri State -
Adam Crader C 6-11 250 Doniphan, MO Jul 5, 1982 United States Southeast Missouri State -
Charlie Copp PG 5-11 180 Tulpehocken, PA Jul 5, 1981 United States Pennsylvania -
Luke Friedman SF 6-6 205 Washington, DC Jul 5, 1982 United States Princeton -
Jason Humbert C 6-9 245 Salem, OR Jul 5, 1978 United States Eastern Washington -
Anthony Collier GF 6-4 205 Farmington, MI Jul 5, 1989 United States Lane -
Namiah Williams F 6-6 215 Charleston, SC Jul 5, 1980 United States Charleston Southern -
Mario Sisinni G 6-0 175 Orlando, FL Jul 5, 1986 United States Coastal Carolina -
Howard Blue F 6-7 240 Washington, DC Jul 5, 1982 United States Colgate -
Taylor Olson G 5-10 175 Seattle, WA Jul 5, 1987 United States Seattle -
Shaun Wynn G 6-2 205 Brooklyn, NY Jul 5, 1984 United States Boston University -
Bob Bevilacqua G 6-1 168 Orchard Park, NY Jul 5, 1987 United States Canisius -
Jordan Costner F 6-6 210 Montclair, NJ Jul 5, 1989 United States Saint Peter's -
Bobby Kelly G 6-3 200 Dedham, MA Jul 5, 1985 United States Northeastern -
Vince Goldsberry G 6-0 170 Newark, DE Jul 5, 1989 United States Coppin State -
Sergey Stephanenkov F 6-6 225 St. Petersburg, FL Jul 5, 1980 United States Delaware State -
Abdelkhadre Cisse C 6-9 220 Antwerp Jul 5, 1978 Belgium Florida A&M -
Sean Booker G 6-3 180 Louisville, KY Jul 5, 1985 United States North Carolina A&T -
Carl Ulmer F 6-6 235 Vancouver Jul 5, 1981 Canada St. Francis (PA) -
Clayfell Harris FC 6-8 240 London Jul 5, 1987 United States Wayne State (NEB) -
Andrew Silverman G 6-2 185 Humphrey, AR Jul 5, 1987 United States Harding -
Chris Weitzel FC 6-7 235 Portland, OR Jul 5, 1989 United States Alaska - Anchorage -
Ricmonds Vilde FC 6-11 255 Riga Jul 5, 1990 Latvia Houston Baptist -
Josiah Turner PG 6-3 192 Sacramento, CA Jul 5, 1992 United States Arizona -
Mohamed Farjallah SF 6-5 - Rades Jul 5, 1992 Tunisia - -
Jessie Begarin SG 6-3 189 Les Abymes Jul 5, 1988 France - Chalons-Reims CB
Alican Kocabalkan SG 6-4 - Istanbul Jul 5, 1988 Turkey - -
Alexandr Tyutyunik F 6-6 - Almaty Jul 5, 1990 Kazakhstan - -
Krzysztof Szubarga PG 5-8 185 Inowroclaw Jul 5, 1984 Poland - Asseco Prokom Gdynia
Tamer Moustafa PG 6-2 182 - Jul 5, 1982 Saudi Arabia / Egypt - -
Mikhail Yevstigneev C 6-7 240 Kostanay Jul 5, 1984 Kazakhstan - -
Mohamed El-Garhi G 6-0 - Giza Jul 5, 1986 Egypt - -
Omar Abbas G 6-1 185 Alexandria Jul 5, 1994 United States / Egypt University of the District of Columbia -
Vedran Nakic PG 6-0 170 Varazdin Jul 5, 1989 Croatia - -
Elder Gimenez SG 6-1 190 Guama Yaracuy Jul 5, 1991 Venezuela - -
Mikael Kauhanen F 6-7 210 Helsinki Jul 5, 1994 Finland - -
Aydin Okcu PF 6-7 - Arpacay Jul 5, 1991 Turkey - -
Abubakar Usman PG 6-3 206 Minna Jul 5, 1986 Nigeria - -
Yong-Hwan Kim F 6-5 208 Masan Jul 5, 1984 South Korea - Busan KT Sonicboom
Octavian Crainic SF 6-6 - Cluj-Napoca Jul 5, 1992 Romania - -
Ivica Mihaljevic F 6-6 - - Jul 5, 1994 Croatia - -
Franko Bushati SG 6-3 190 Tirana Jul 5, 1985 Albania - -
Massimo Rezzano SF 6-7 205 Trieste Jul 5, 1982 Italy - -
Maurice Bethea F 6-8 225 Los Angeles, CA Jul 5, 1987 United States Maine - Machias -
Derek Hall FC 6-11 235 Northampton, PA Jul 5, 1990 United States Albright KW Titans
Zou Yuchen F 6-10 238 Liaoning Jul 5, 1996 China - -
Garry Gallimore SG 6-4 212 - Jul 5, 1984 Canada - -
Aleksandar Bogojevic SG 6-3 - - Jul 5, 1986 Montenegro - KK All Stars
Martin Hoirup SG 6-5 210 - Jul 5, 1982 Denmark - -
Branislav Kostic PG 5-11 - Basel Jul 5, 1994 Switzerland - Starwings Basket Regio Basel
Valentin Ignatchik SG 6-4 185 Minsk Jul 5, 1991 Belarus - -
Robert Labagala PG 5-9 170 Cebu City Jul 5, 1984 Philippines - -
Kwang-Won Kim C 6-9 220 - Jul 5, 1982 South Korea - -
Yong-Woo Kim F 6-5 - - Jul 5, 1986 South Korea - -
Dennis Daa GF 6-5 200 Leyte Jul 5, 1979 Philippines - -
Matheus Pereira C 6-7 215 Sao Paulo Jul 5, 1994 Brazil - -
Endrit Hysenagolli C 6-9 253 Tirana Jul 5, 1988 Albania - -
Tom Maayan G 6-2 175 Galilee Jul 5, 1993 Israel Seton Hall -
Yuri Zalazenko F 6-6 202 - Jul 5, 1995 Ukraine - -
Edvinas Alunderis F 6-8 194 Klaipeda Jul 5, 1992 Lithuania - -
Desmond Quincy-Jones F 6-6 200 Levallois-Perret Jul 5, 1985 France - Saint-Vallier
Alan Ogg C 7-2 240 Lancaster, OH Jul 5, 1967 United States UAB -
Matt Hancock G 6-4 200 Melbourne Jul 5, 1993 Australia West Alabama -
Konstantine Tomaradze GF 6-5 192 Tbilisi Jul 5, 1990 Georgia - -
Joshua Sheppard F 6-8 220 Benton, AR Jul 5, 1991 United States Blue Mountain College -
Gustavinho Lima G 5-10 - - Jul 5, 1985 Brazil - Corinthians
Sizhang Wang G 6-3 194 - Jul 5, 1983 China - -
Matej Gaspert C 6-11 235 Rijeka Jul 5, 1997 Croatia St. Mary's (TX) St. Mary's (TX)
Niklas Axelsson F 6-5 - - Jul 5, 1986 Sweden - -
Erik Stavseth G 6-0 176 - Jul 5, 1983 Norway - -
Raymond Brown PF 6-8 220 Atlanta, GA Jul 5, 1965 United States Idaho -
Tyrell Isaacs PG 5-9 - London Jul 5, 1995 England - -
Braxton Ford G 6-1 166 LaBelle, FL Jul 5, 1994 United States LaGrange College (GA) -
Todd May PF 6-8 225 Virgie, KY Jul 5, 1964 United States Pikeville -
Jeremy Paull G 6-4 195 Bunbury Jul 5, 1992 Australia Northwest (WA) -
Gabriel Booker G 6-2 - Lahti Jul 5, 1993 Finland - -
Ermen Reyes-Napoles PG 5-10 165 Rudolstadt Jul 5, 1989 Germany - Science City Jena
Sandro Gacic SG 6-7 180 Mostar Jul 5, 1996 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Riccardo Cattapan C 7-0 210 Alba Jul 5, 1997 Italy - Enel Brindisi
Patrice Twagirayezu SF 6-7 - Nyakabanda Jul 5, 1994 Rwanda - -
Marcos Cabot Dominguez PG 5-10 - Montevideo Jul 5, 1989 Uruguay - Malvin
Tyler Bell G 6-3 166 Joliet, IL Jul 5, 1992 United States East Central -
Eli Weigley G 6-3 185 St. Louis, MO Jul 5, 1991 United States Missouri-St.Louis -
Steve Jaskulske F 6-7 220 Racine, WI Jul 5, 1990 United States Carthage -
Raz Zehevian - - - Jul 5, 1982 Israel - -
Dimitar Dimitrov - - - Jul 5, 1996 Bulgaria - -
Marquis Wright G 6-1 161 Waldorf, MD Jul 5, 1995 United States Siena Denain ASC Voltaire
Travis Warech GF 6-3 195 Pine Brook, NJ Jul 5, 1991 United States Ithaca Ironi Nahariya
Zhishan Hong G 5-10 165 - Jul 5, 1985 China - -
Ryan Smith F 6-2 205 Middletown, OH Jul 5, 1994 United States Wilmington (OH) -
Roc Chapter F 6-6 - - Jul 5, 1989 South Korea - -
Patjo Twagirayezu G 6-6 200 Candler, NC Jul 5, 1994 United States Covenant -
Mark Radford SG 6-4 190 Tacoma, WA Jul 5, 1959 United States Oregon State -
Eddie Miles SG 6-4 195 North Little Rock, AR Jul 5, 1940 United States Seattle -
Scott Odom - - Fort Worth, TX Jul 5, 1983 United States - -
Henry Bacon G 6-3 205 Louisville, KY Jul 5, 1948 United States Louisville -
Joe Hamilton - - Lexington, KY Jul 5, 1948 United States Texas State -
Brendan McCann G 6-2 178 Brooklyn, NY Jul 5, 1935 United States St. Bonaventure -
Benjamin Cuevas G 6-0 - - Jul 5, 1994 Mexico - -
Tyler Ellison F 6-3 169 New York, NY Jul 5, 1993 United States SUNY Canton -
Ardefrim Lushaj G 6-3 - - Jul 5, 1993 Switzerland - -
Alex Talma F 6-8 245 Auckland Jul 5, 1994 New Zealand Biola -
Ike Smith SF 6-4 210 Gainesville, FL Jul 5, 1997 United States Georgia Southern Georgia Southern
Takija Knight F 6-8 200 Crawfordville, FL Jul 5, 1994 United States Clayton State -
Curran Scott SG 6-4 208 Edmond, OK Jul 5, 1996 United States Clemson Clemson
Travion Kirkendoll G 6-3 192 Campti, LA Jul 5, 1996 United States Centenary -
Parker Stewart SG 6-5 205 Union City, TN Jul 5, 1998 United States Tennessee-Martin Tennessee-Martin
Anton Horton F 6-3 190 Detroit, MI Jul 5, 1996 United States Adrian -
Luke Neff PG 6-0 155 Arvada, CO Jul 5, 1998 United States Denver -
Timmy Kaiser PG 6-0 - Stroudsburg, PA Jul 5, 1994 United States Waynesburg -
Tomas Mikyska F 6-7 215 Nymburk Jul 5, 2000 Czech Republic Barry Barry
Paolo Paci C 6-8 222 Chivasso Jul 5, 1990 Italy - Pasta Reggia JuveCaserta
Innocenzo Ferraro FC 6-7 242 - Jul 5, 1982 Italy - -
Ed Smith F 6-6 180 West Jefferson, OH Jul 5, 1929 United States Harvard -
Tom Smith G 6-1 165 Jersey City, NJ Jul 5, 1928 United States Saint Peter's -
Bob Duffy GF 6-4 175 Columbus, OH Jul 5, 1922 United States Tulane -
Ed Warner GF 6-3 190 Bronx, NY Jul 5, 1929 United States City College of New York -
Cohen DeSouza SF 6-7 185 Tyler, TX Jul 5, 1994 United States / Antigua and Barbuda Tyler -
Godwin Boahen PG 5-11 180 Toronto Jul 5, 1997 Canada Illinois-Chicago Illinois-Chicago
Tahj Eaddy PG 6-2 165 West Haven, CT Jul 5, 1996 United States Santa Clara Santa Clara
Davyd Kim PG 5-10 - - Jul 5, 2001 Ukraine - -
Isaiah Traylor G 6-4 200 Tupelo, MS Jul 5, 1996 United States North Alabama -
Takuya Soma G 5-11 - - Jul 5, 1991 Japan - Shimane Susanoo Magic
Illya Chuhunov C 6-7 205 - Jul 5, 1997 Ukraine - -
Theo Bigelow GF 6-2 160 Sitka, AK Jul 5, 1998 United States Pacific Lutheran -
Samson Oladimeji G 6-4 200 Rolling Meadows, IL Jul 5, 1998 United States Illinois Illinois
Leon Kalinic PF 6-9 - Slavonski Brod Jul 5, 2000 Croatia Ouachita Baptist Ouachita Baptist
Nicolai Lujan Foss G 6-0 185 Oslo Jul 5, 1998 Norway North Park -
Simone Francini SF 5-11 - - Jul 5, 2002 San Marino - -
Aravind Annadurai PF 6-7 - - Jul 5, 1993 India - -
William Alhaddad PG 6-1 - - Jul 5, 1987 Syria - -
Andrej Bacic SG 6-5 - - Jul 5, 2000 Croatia - -
Joe Sullivan F 6-5 220 Utica, NY Jul 5, 1997 United States SUNY Oswego -
Jaden Hardy SG 6-5 185 Detroit, MI Jul 5, 2002 United States - -
Marc Brown PG 5-11 175 Maplewood, NJ Jul 5, 1969 United States Siena -
Gorka Balastegui GF 6-2 - - Jul 5, 2000 Spain - -
Min-Goo Jang F 6-6 208 - Jul 5, 1989 South Korea - Seoul Samsung Thunders
Kevin Rice GF 6-4 215 San Antonio, TX Jul 5, 1975 United States Utah State -
Bienvenu Niyonsaba PF 6-7 - - Jul 5, 1996 Rwanda - -
Feron Hunt SF 6-8 195 DeSoto, TX Jul 5, 1999 United States Southern Methodist Southern Methodist
Kai Guo F 6-8 230 Henan Jul 5, 1993 China - -
Ali Masic C 6-11 - - Jul 5, 2001 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
David Arigbabu PF 6-7 215 Hannover Jul 5, 1975 Germany Rhode Island -
Francisco Salazar - - - Jul 5, 2000 Portugal - -
Yassine Sekkat PG 5-9 158 - Jul 5, 2001 Morocco - -
Tomas Giacone F 6-4 - - Jul 5, 1999 Argentina - -
Nicolas Fennell G 6-3 150 Bowie, MD Jul 5, 1998 United States North Carolina Central -
Cyrano Person F 6-7 - - Jul 5, 2002 France - Espoirs Boulogne-Levallois
Marcos Heredia Sotelo - - - Jul 5, 1997 Mexico - -
Antonio De Fabritis G 6-2 - - Jul 5, 1990 Italy - Roseto Sharks
Aron Ragnarsson F 6-2 - - Jul 5, 2003 Iceland - -
David Nilssen PG 5-10 - - Jul 5, 2003 Norway - -
Nikolay Dinev SF 6-5 - Yambol Jul 5, 1982 Bulgaria - -
Kaine Roberts G 6-1 165 - Jul 5, 2002 Japan - -
Omer Ben David G 6-2 - - Jul 5, 2001 Israel - Hapoel Tel Aviv