Players Born On August 23

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Pat Garrity F 6-9 238 Las Vegas, NV Aug 23, 1976 United States Notre Dame Retired
Kobe Bryant SG 6-6 212 Philadelphia, PA Aug 23, 1978 United States - -
Sean Marks F-C 6-10 250 Auckland Aug 23, 1975 New Zealand California Retired
Rik Smits C 7-4 250 Eindhoven Aug 23, 1966 Netherlands Marist Retired
Darren Collison PG 6-0 175 Rancho Cucamonga, CA Aug 23, 1987 United States UCLA -
Jamie Vanderbeken F 6-11 250 Belleville Aug 23, 1987 Canada Iowa State -
Seth Curry G 6-2 185 Charlotte, NC Aug 23, 1990 United States Duke Dallas Mavericks
Aaron Robinson G 5-10 170 Rockford, IL Aug 23, 1982 United States Minnesota -
Jason Wallace-Carter PF 6-9 260 Las Vegas, NV Aug 23, 1983 United States San Francisco -
Andry Sola F 6-7 215 Oakville Aug 23, 1978 Canada Drake -
Kyle Weems F 6-6 232 Topeka, KS Aug 23, 1989 United States Missouri State Virtus Bologna
Tim Breen G 5-10 - San Francisco, CA Aug 23, 1984 United States Portland -
Chris Sandy G 6-2 190 Brooklyn, NY Aug 23, 1979 United States Fresno State -
Ronnie Morgan F 6-6 215 Dallas, TX Aug 23, 1988 United States Louisiana Tech -
Jeremy Lin G 6-3 200 Palo Alto, CA Aug 23, 1988 United States Harvard Beijing Shougang
Andres Sandoval G 6-3 210 Milford, MA Aug 23, 1983 United States Dayton -
Jamal Hunter G 6-5 185 Rocky Hill, CT Aug 23, 1978 United States Duquesne -
Tony Dobbins G 6-5 190 Mitchellville, MD Aug 23, 1981 United States Richmond -
Jermi Hampton G 5-9 200 Memphis, TN Aug 23, 1979 United States Tennessee-Martin -
Kenard Moore G 6-0 175 Greensboro, NC Aug 23, 1987 United States Southeast Missouri State -
Ian Hummer SF 6-7 225 Vienna, VA Aug 23, 1990 United States Princeton Teksut Bandirma
Nick Covington G 6-2 200 Little Rock, AR Aug 23, 1985 United States Oklahoma City -
Derek Gray G 6-0 170 Mauldin, SC Aug 23, 1982 United States Campbell -
James Grimball C 6-8 215 Jacksonville, FL Aug 23, 1985 United States North Florida -
Brian Talley G 5-10 160 Duncanville, TX Aug 23, 1990 United States Texas Wesleyan -
Mike Harmon F 6-11 210 Detroit, MI Aug 23, 1979 United States Detroit-Mercy -
Robo Kreps PG 6-0 180 Forsyth, IL Aug 23, 1988 United States Illinois-Chicago -
Ryan Broekhoff SF 6-7 215 Frankston Aug 23, 1990 Australia Valparaiso Dallas Mavericks
Dan Jones - - - Aug 23, 1985 - Notre Dame (OH) -
Jonathan Folonis F 6-7 190 Santa Monica, CA Aug 23, 1983 United States UC Riverside -
Michael Haddix C 6-6 255 Vineland, NJ Aug 23, 1984 United States Siena -
Daniel Fountain G 6-4 185 Woodbridge, VA Aug 23, 1986 United States UNC Wilmington -
Jared Woodley G 6-1 170 Baltimore, MD Aug 23, 1982 United States Hampton -
Dimitri Evans G 6-2 180 Atlanta, GA Aug 23, 1982 United States South Carolina State -
Stephane Konate SG 6-2 - Bouake Aug 23, 1980 Ivory Coast - -
Hanchen Luo PG 6-2 165 Hunan Aug 23, 1994 China - Shanghai Dongfang
Mejdi Maalaoui FC 6-7 - Grombalia Aug 23, 1977 Tunisia - -
Andrea Traini PG 6-1 176 Loreto Aug 23, 1992 Italy - Reale Mutua Torino
Icaro Parisotto PG 5-9 176 Porto Alegre Aug 23, 1992 Brazil - -
Adam Ciz PG 6-3 180 Ostrava Aug 23, 1991 Czech Republic - BC Kolin
Nicholas Crow F 6-5 176 Rimini Aug 23, 1989 Italy - Givova Scafati
Abdelhalim Sayah G 6-7 203 Algiers Aug 23, 1975 Algeria - -
Szabolcs Somogyfoki F 6-6 205 Szekesfehervar Aug 23, 1992 Hungary - -
Virginijus Sirvydis SG 6-4 212 Rokiskis Aug 23, 1973 Lithuania - -
Jure Mocnik SG 6-3 190 Ljubljana Aug 23, 1985 Slovenia - -
Vitaly Vintoniak FC 6-8 222 - Aug 23, 1993 Ukraine - -
Devonte Brown G 6-2 195 Killeen, TX Aug 23, 1991 United States Indiana State -
Russell McCray G 5-11 175 Columbia, SC Aug 23, 1993 United States Presbyterian -
Shola Diop FC 6-9 230 Sydney Aug 23, 1988 United States Winthrop -
Jusuf Nurkic FC 7-0 290 Tuzla Aug 23, 1994 Bosnia and Herzegovina - Portland Trail Blazers
Pierre Kiple SG 6-2 - Vesoul Aug 23, 1993 France - -
Johan Ronstrom PF 6-8 218 Sodertalje Aug 23, 1989 Sweden - -
Bernhard Weber PF 6-7 - - Aug 23, 1987 Austria - -
Sebastian Schuszler FC 6-9 212 Stockholm Aug 23, 1994 Sweden - -
Grant Cozad PF 6-8 205 Kearney, MO Aug 23, 1991 United States Northwest Missouri State -
Stefan Vulevic G 6-2 180 Belgrade Aug 23, 1990 Serbia Roanoke -
John Clark G 6-0 175 Moore, OK Aug 23, 1990 United States St. Gregory's -
Brice Kabengele-Kalala GF 6-5 220 Timisoara Aug 23, 1981 Romania - -
Angel Natskin PG 5-10 176 Nicosia Aug 23, 1993 Cyprus / Bulgaria - -
Kosta Karamanolev G 6-2 - - Aug 23, 1987 North Macedonia / Greece - -
Darko Durlojkov - - - Aug 23, 1990 North Macedonia - -
Mate Meszaros SG 6-4 174 - Aug 23, 1993 Hungary - -
Darko Jukic F 6-6 207 Copenhagen Aug 23, 1990 Denmark - Bakken Bears
Albert Sabat PG 6-2 150 Girona Aug 23, 1985 Spain - Sant Josep Girona
Ersan Ozseven PF 6-9 201 Istanbul Aug 23, 1983 Turkey - -
Tufan Findikli F 6-8 - Mugla Aug 23, 1992 Turkey - -
Bruno Fiorotto C 6-10 227 Americana Aug 23, 1984 Brazil - -
Abdoulaye Ndoye FC 6-8 222 Dakar Aug 23, 1995 Senegal - Igulatorio Cantabria Estela
Derek Cooke, Jr. F 6-9 220 Washington, DC Aug 23, 1991 United States Wyoming Pallacanestro Trieste 2004
Franco Jose Magni PG 5-6 - Sunchales Aug 23, 1993 Argentina - -
Michael Munoz G 6-4 200 Rancho Cucamonga, CA Aug 23, 1989 United States / Mexico Houghton -
Joe Bramanti G 6-2 205 Andover, MA Aug 23, 1992 United States New Hampshire -
Hlynur Hreinsson PG 5-9 154 - Aug 23, 1992 Iceland - -
Konstantinos Grivas GF 6-1 176 Limassol Aug 23, 1996 Cyprus - -
Justus Kilpinen G 6-4 187 - Aug 23, 1993 Finland - Pyrinto Tampere
Marquis Mathis F 6-7 240 Columbus, OH Aug 23, 1989 United States West Florida -
Nikola Kosanovic C 6-10 - - Aug 23, 1993 Serbia - -
Carlos San Emeterio PG 6-3 - - Aug 23, 1985 Spain - -
Brian Richards G 6-0 165 Virginia Beach, VA Aug 23, 1993 United States Averett -
Garrett Wilkins G 6-1 170 Austin, TX Aug 23, 1990 United States Texas Lutheran -
Marcus Williams G 6-2 167 Jacksonville, AL Aug 23, 1993 United States Lyon -
Brian Stone C 6-8 240 Shelbyville, KY Aug 23, 1994 United States Malone -
Rhys Smolenski G 6-1 188 Dunedin Aug 23, 1992 New Zealand - -
Tony Cochran G 5-9 175 St. Louis, MO Aug 23, 1993 United States Central Missouri -
Timo Saarelainen F 6-6 200 Helsinki Aug 23, 1960 Finland Brigham Young -
Andres Kristjansson G 5-11 - - Aug 23, 1993 Iceland - -
Ja'Quan Newton G 6-2 187 Philadelphia, PA Aug 23, 1995 United States Miami (FL) -
Bryan Niessen PG 6-0 159 - Aug 23, 1993 Germany - Dresden Titans
Mert Gokcen PG 5-11 - Bakirkoy Aug 23, 1997 Turkey - -
Gregory Ardister F 6-6 268 Garland, TX Aug 23, 1992 United States East Central -
Tom Quellet G 6-2 - - Aug 23, 1993 Switzerland - -
Slaven Soldo F 6-7 - - Aug 23, 1988 Croatia - -
Nkosi Ali C 7-0 210 Atlanta, GA Aug 23, 1992 United States Queens University -
Lou Johnson G 6-1 180 Memphis, TN Aug 23, 1993 United States Delta State -
Tim Murphy F 6-6 215 Fort Lauderdale, FL Aug 23, 1994 United States Fisher -
Re'mon Nelson G 5-9 175 Canal Winchester, OH Aug 23, 1990 United States South Carolina-Aiken -
Brad Anlauf F 6-4 195 Hinsdale, IL Aug 23, 1993 United States Michigan -
Fred Lewis F 6-4 195 Tampa, FL Aug 23, 1992 United States Tampa -
Kevin McNair G 6-1 160 Atlanta, GA Aug 23, 1994 United States Marshall -
Guy Morgan GF 6-8 205 Virginia Beach, VA Aug 23, 1960 United States Wake Forest -
Kim Goetz SF 6-7 195 Moscow, ID Aug 23, 1957 United States San Diego State -
Aksels Skaistlauks G 6-6 204 - Aug 23, 1997 Latvia - -
Allan Bristow GF 6-7 210 Richmond, VA Aug 23, 1951 United States Virginia Tech -
Tom Boerwinkle C 7-0 265 Cleveland, OH Aug 23, 1945 United States Tennessee -
Goo Kennedy GF 6-5 205 Charlotte, NC Aug 23, 1949 United States Texas Christian -
Pete Gent FC 6-4 205 Bangor, MI Aug 23, 1942 United States Michigan State -
Jesse Seilern G 6-3 190 Innsbruck Aug 23, 1990 Austria South Carolina-Aiken -
Nicco Montgomery G 5-11 165 St. Paul, MN Aug 23, 1990 United States Concordia St. Paul -
Jordan Riewer G 6-2 195 Staples, MN Aug 23, 1991 United States Minnesota State - Moorhead KK Skrljevo
Trevor Gregory F 6-7 240 Lee's Summit, MO Aug 23, 1994 United States Pittsburg State -
Agustin Da Costa Espinosa GF 6-5 - Montevideo Aug 23, 1998 Uruguay - Defensor Sporting
Andre Joyner GF 6-2 195 Norwich, CT Aug 23, 1994 United States Western New England -
Anthony Brown G 6-3 195 Glenview, IL Aug 23, 1990 United States Defiance -
Keenan Evans SG 6-3 190 Richardson, TX Aug 23, 1996 United States Texas Tech BC Igokea
Aleks Abrams F 6-8 240 Westlake Village, CA Aug 23, 1995 United States Miami (OH) -
J.T. Trauber G 5-10 165 Houston, TX Aug 23, 1995 United States Rice -
P.J. Washington PF 6-7 236 Frisco, TX Aug 23, 1998 United States Kentucky Charlotte Hornets
Lassi Kilpinen G 6-1 162 - Aug 23, 1993 Finland - Pyrinto Tampere
Tristan Moore G 5-11 183 Senatobia, MS Aug 23, 1993 United States Mississippi College -
Bilal Richardson F 6-8 245 Atlanta, GA Aug 23, 1993 United States North Alabama -
Chris Gatling F 6-8 205 McAllen, TX Aug 23, 1996 United States Texas A&M Commerce -
Marcus Asmus F 6-7 225 Westminster, CO Aug 23, 1996 United States Augustana College -
Ivan Dooley G 6-3 190 Palmdale, CA Aug 23, 1993 United States Cal State Dominguez Hills -
Derek Novsek SG 6-3 180 Reno, NV Aug 23, 1996 United States San Diego Christian -
Ramses Sandifer PF 6-8 215 Greenville, MS Aug 23, 1995 United States Arkansas Tech Arkansas Tech
Jordan LaGrone G 5-10 160 Evansville, IN Aug 23, 1992 United States Aurora -
Garth Gant PG 6-0 190 Bandon, OR Aug 23, 1992 United States Northwest Christian -
Ened Shaqiri SF 6-5 198 Shkoder Aug 23, 1997 Albania - Vllaznia Shkodra
Charlie Riccardi G 6-1 185 Mullica Hill, NJ Aug 23, 1995 United States Rutgers-Camden -
Joe Wieskamp SF 6-6 205 Muscatine, IA Aug 23, 1999 United States Iowa Iowa
Iwan Indraprasto G 6-0 165 Jakarta Aug 23, 1996 Indonesia UMass Boston -
Tony Rack G 6-0 185 Cincinnati, OH Aug 23, 1989 United States Northern Kentucky -
Pedro Nunes G 6-7 192 Vitoria Aug 23, 2000 Brazil - Flamengo
Navid Rezaeifar SG 6-3 186 Tonekabon Aug 23, 1996 Iran - -
Tim Plansinis F 6-4 - West Mifflin, PA Aug 23, 1994 United States Waynesburg -
Stanley Witt F 6-6 228 - Aug 23, 1995 Germany - -
Brett Barney C 6-9 210 Wichita, KS Aug 23, 1995 United States Omaha -
William Siik Yang Soon SG 6-1 - - Aug 23, 1994 Malaysia - -
Justinas Budzys G 6-4 - - Aug 23, 1996 Lithuania - -
Bogdan Dragovic GF 6-3 190 Belgrade Aug 23, 1990 Serbia - -
Henning Schaake F 6-7 187 - Aug 23, 1995 Germany - -
Mal McMullen GF 6-5 210 Fostoria, OH Aug 23, 1927 United States Xavier -
Moe Keita GF 6-6 213 Queens, NY Aug 23, 1995 United States Multnomah -
Pascal Zahner-Gothen G 6-0 154 - Aug 23, 1996 Germany - -
Ramon Nelson PG 5-10 173 - Aug 23, 1990 United States - -
Mehmet Yilmaz F 6-7 - - Aug 23, 1997 Turkey - -
Seth Rouse F 6-3 205 Pittsburgh, PA Aug 23, 1996 United States Robert Morris -
Xavi Ramos SF 6-4 - - Aug 23, 1990 Spain - -
Andrej Nastovski SG 6-3 185 Skopje Aug 23, 2000 North Macedonia - KK Vardar
Jared Roffler F 6-6 190 Longview, WA Aug 23, 1995 United States Hawaii Hilo -
Guillem Arcos PG 6-3 - - Aug 23, 2000 Spain - Fundacion Lucentum
Dimitris Karamanolis F 6-6 200 Volos Aug 23, 1998 Greece - PAOK BC
Toni Cutuk PF 6-7 - - Aug 23, 1999 Croatia - BC Siroki
Kevin Plesel F 6-7 208 La Trinite Aug 23, 1987 France - -
Dimitris Apidopoulos F 6-7 205 Thessaloniki Aug 23, 1995 Greece - -
Hiroshi Otuska G 6-2 194 - Aug 23, 1987 Japan - -
Aleksandar Baricanin FC 6-10 250 Pale Aug 23, 1996 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Valerio Alessandrini PG 5-10 - - Aug 23, 2001 Italy - -
Luis Florentino G 6-0 185 Providence, RI Aug 23, 1999 United States Rhode Island College -
Darko Jovic GF 6-7 210 - Aug 23, 1990 Denmark - -
Mathias Desaever F 6-5 - Oostende Aug 23, 1976 Belgium - -
Lovre Stanovic SG 6-3 - - Aug 23, 2002 Croatia - -
Jeff Stern PF 6-8 - Dallas, TX Aug 23, 1970 United States DePaul -
Frederik Ramm GF 6-4 - - Aug 23, 2000 Switzerland - -
Alejandro Arias SG 6-2 185 Chicago, IL Aug 23, 1992 United States / El Salvador - -
Alex Diaz - - - Aug 23, 1997 Colombia - -
Devin Vassell SG 6-6 180 Suwanee, GA Aug 23, 2000 United States Florida State Florida State
Dimitrios Athanasiadis F 6-5 - - Aug 23, 1985 Greece - -
Alfonso Ribera Martinez C 6-9 - - Aug 23, 2001 Spain - -
Guy Akoua G 5-8 - - Aug 23, 2001 Italy - -
Yuto Otsuka G 6-2 181 Nayoro Aug 23, 1987 Japan - Kawasaki Brave Thunders
Fermin Borbua Watson F 6-6 - - Aug 23, 2000 Panama - -
Giubril Badji G 6-3 - - Aug 23, 1985 France - -
Jakob Lohr SG 6-3 - - Aug 23, 2002 Austria - -
Emmanuel Manpuya PF 6-7 220 - Aug 23, 1979 Belgium - -
Carl Campbell FC 6-10 220 London Aug 23, 1999 England Frank Phillips -
Nenad Radulovikj - - - Aug 23, 2000 North Macedonia - -
Marco Prunotto C 6-8 220 Corato Aug 23, 2001 Italy - -
Andreas Kalogiros PF 6-8 - - Aug 23, 2002 Greece - Perlas Vilnius
Matt Becht G 6-2 175 Arlington, VA Aug 23, 1999 United States Mount St. Mary's Mount St. Mary's
Salvatore Basciano PG 5-8 - Erice Aug 23, 2002 Italy - 2B Control Trapani
Conrad Sengbusch G 6-2 176 Keila Aug 23, 2001 Estonia - -
Dieonte Miles C 6-11 208 Walton, KY Aug 23, 2001 United States Xavier Xavier
Mevlut Melih Dogan PF 6-7 - - Aug 23, 2003 Turkey - -
Esteve Salto G 5-10 - Lleida Aug 23, 1982 Spain / Andorra - -
Lyudmil Radulov G 6-0 - - Aug 23, 1980 Bulgaria - -
Sandy Diaz G 6-1 - - Aug 23, 1993 Spain - CB Benicarlo