Players Born On September 10

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Roger Mason SG 6-5 205 Washington, DC Sep 10, 1980 United States Virginia -
Ben Wallace FC 6-9 240 White Hall, AL Sep 10, 1974 United States Virginia Union -
Jay Williams G 6-2 195 Plainfield, NJ Sep 10, 1981 United States Duke Retired
Pat Carroll G 6-5 200 Pittsburgh, PA Sep 10, 1982 United States Saint Joseph's -
Matt Geiger C 7-0 243 Salem, MA Sep 10, 1969 United States Georgia Tech Retired
J. R. Koch F 6-10 223 Peoria, IL Sep 10, 1976 United States Iowa Retired
Zabian Dowdell G 6-3 191 Pahokee, FL Sep 10, 1984 United States Virginia Tech Flexx Pistoia
Anwar Ferguson C 7-0 200 Exuma Sep 10, 1981 Bahamas Houston -
Shawn James C 6-10 225 Brooklyn, NY Sep 10, 1983 United States Duquesne -
Chris Massie F 6-9 253 Houston, TX Sep 10, 1977 United States Memphis -
Ramunas Siskauskas SG 6-5 210 Kaisiadorys Sep 10, 1978 Lithuania - -
Massimo Bulleri SG 6-2 179 Cecina Sep 10, 1977 Italy - -
Alan Voskuil G 6-3 181 Mobile, AL Sep 10, 1986 United States / Denmark Texas Tech -
Naji Hibbert SG 6-5 190 Baltimore, MD Sep 10, 1990 United States Gardner-Webb -
Sedale Threatt SG 6-2 175 Atlanta, GA Sep 10, 1961 United States West Virginia Tech -
Olu Babalola F 6-6 250 London Sep 10, 1981 England Clemson -
Marquie Cooke G 6-3 215 Suffolk, VA Sep 10, 1984 United States Elizabeth City State -
Ray Nixon F 6-7 220 Milwaukee, WI Sep 10, 1984 United States Wisconsin Pyrinto Tampere
Stephen Vinson G 6-2 195 Lawrence, KS Sep 10, 1983 United States Kansas -
Austin Brooks PG 5-10 165 Evansville, IN Sep 10, 1982 United States Southern Illinois -
Roderick Ollie G 6-5 220 Moorhead, MS Sep 10, 1986 United States UAB -
Kent Dennis G 6-4 190 Los Angeles, CA Sep 10, 1980 United States Loyola Marymount -
Justin Graham G 6-4 195 Ripon, CA Sep 10, 1988 United States San Jose State -
Brandon Smith F 6-7 215 Amarillo, TX Sep 10, 1978 United States San Diego State -
Jonathan Downie F 6-8 225 Bountiful, UT Sep 10, 1986 United States Utah -
Marc Jackson G 6-1 175 Salt Lake City, UT Sep 10, 1981 United States Utah -
Antwon Coleman F 6-7 265 Great Falls, SC Sep 10, 1983 United States Charlotte -
J.T. West G 5-9 155 Natchez, MS Sep 10, 1980 United States Toledo -
Keon Newson G 6-0 190 Decatur, GA Sep 10, 1982 United States Bowling Green -
Quintan Lipkins PG 5-8 168 Houston, TX Sep 10, 1986 United States Texas-Permian Basin -
Ryan Rourke F 6-8 215 Bothell, WA Sep 10, 1983 United States Cornell -
Ben Powell F 6-9 250 Brisbane Sep 10, 1979 Australia Northern Arizona -
Adam Lopez G 5-11 165 Glendale, AZ Sep 10, 1978 United States Northern Arizona -
Jarred Stockton F 6-4 220 Jacksonville, FL Sep 10, 1983 United States Jacksonville -
Hosea Butler G 5-10 165 Columbus, MS Sep 10, 1983 United States Mississippi Valley State -
Kelvin Martin GF 6-5 207 Adel, GA Sep 10, 1989 United States Charleston Southern Enel Brindisi
Guillermo Sanchez G 6-0 170 New York, NY Sep 10, 1980 United States Holy Cross -
Jamaal Hilliard G 6-4 195 Roselle, NJ Sep 10, 1984 United States Lafayette -
Prentice Small G 5-9 180 North Babylon, NY Sep 10, 1989 United States Lehigh -
Matt Logie G 6-6 190 Mercer Island, WA Sep 10, 1980 United States Lehigh -
Francis Ebong F 6-8 225 Omaha, NE Sep 10, 1980 United States Navy -
Shane James G 6-2 185 Toronto Sep 10, 1984 Canada Loyola (MD) -
Vohn Hunter GF 6-6 230 Bronx, NY Sep 10, 1979 United States Delaware -
Terrence Woods G 6-3 185 Memphis, TN Sep 10, 1981 United States Florida A&M -
Jason Scott C 7-0 320 Chicago, IL Sep 10, 1979 United States Maryland-Eastern Shore -
Jimmy Bishop F 6-5 220 Fort Lauderdale, FL Sep 10, 1981 United States Florida Atlantic -
Unjel Masters F 6-9 255 Dallas, TX Sep 10, 1980 United States North Texas -
Kyle Greenwood F 6-5 236 Vinemont, AL Sep 10, 1983 United States Troy -
Kyle Randall G 6-1 185 Youngstown, OH Sep 10, 1991 United States Central Michigan -
Casey Robinson F 6-6 230 Rock Springs, WY Sep 10, 1987 United States Alaska - Anchorage -
Tyler McNeely F 6-4 220 Princeton, NJ Sep 10, 1990 United States UNC Greensboro -
Sebastian Douglas G 6-4 205 Houston, TX Sep 10, 1991 United States Cleveland State -
Angelo Davis G 6-2 175 Savannah, GA Sep 10, 1991 United States Savannah State -
Ricky Ledo GF 6-7 197 Providence, RI Sep 10, 1992 United States Providence BC Anwil
Marko Gujanicic PF 6-8 225 Cacak Sep 10, 1992 Serbia George Mason -
Mohammad Reza Falahat PG 5-11 178 Esfahan Sep 10, 1991 Iran - -
Duda Machado G 6-3 195 Rio de Janeiro Sep 10, 1982 Brazil - Sao Jose/Unimed/Vinac
Waldir Soares - - Sal Sep 10, 1979 Cape Verde - -
Kristaps Brigmanis PG 6-0 192 Riga Sep 10, 1990 Latvia - -
Martins Jaunzems PF 6-6 190 Riga Sep 10, 1986 Latvia - -
Bienvenu Djimassal C 6-7 - N'Djamena Sep 10, 1993 Chad - -
Windi Graterol C 6-8 210 Caracas Sep 10, 1986 Venezuela - Boca Juniors
Aaron White F 6-9 220 Strongsville, OH Sep 10, 1992 United States Iowa EA7 Emporio Armani Milano
Djibril Diallo SF 6-7 195 Bamako Sep 10, 1991 Mali - -
Sasa Mihajlovic SF 6-7 247 Krusevac Sep 10, 1975 Serbia - -
Nikola Micevic SG 6-4 187 Uzice Sep 10, 1982 Serbia - -
Andrej Podvrsnik G 6-1 - - Sep 10, 1987 Slovenia - -
Javon Dawson PF 6-6 260 Cordele, GA Sep 10, 1990 United States Jacksonville -
Kevin Alter G 5-6 147 Rumson, NJ Sep 10, 1992 United States Navy -
Ben Strong C 6-11 230 Chapel Hill, NC Sep 10, 1986 United States Guilford -
Simonas Januskis G 6-6 - - Sep 10, 1994 Lithuania - -
Andre Nilsson C 6-9 249 Sundsvall Sep 10, 1990 Sweden - UMEA Bskt
Johannes Lasaroff PG 5-10 148 Joensuu Sep 10, 1995 Finland - -
Artem Sulima SG 6-5 198 - Sep 10, 1992 Ukraine - -
Manny Longoria G 5-10 - El Paso, TX Sep 10, 1990 United States Schreiner -
Chad McMullen G 6-2 180 Pinckney, MI Sep 10, 1989 United States Concordia University (MI) -
Selle Hann GF 6-5 200 Dakar Sep 10, 1990 Senegal Vanguard -
Marko Kuveljic GF 6-6 209 Niksic Sep 10, 1988 Montenegro - -
Lazar Simonovic G 6-1 196 Podgorica Sep 10, 1982 Montenegro - -
Andras Molnar SF 6-4 198 Szeged Sep 10, 1983 Hungary - -
Peter Lakatos G 6-5 192 - Sep 10, 1979 Hungary - -
Lukas Jensen PG 6-0 172 - Sep 10, 1993 Denmark - -
Genniadiy Zakhar F 6-7 218 Minsk Sep 10, 1992 Belarus - -
Ramses Benitez C 6-11 - Sonora Sep 10, 1979 Mexico - -
Jorge Oscar Gutierrez - - - Sep 10, 1992 Mexico - -
Hernando Salles G 6-2 - Rosario Sep 10, 1979 Argentina - -
Reggie Cameron SF 6-7 225 Paterson, NJ Sep 10, 1994 United States Georgetown -
Joseph Swindells GF 6-2 - Blackburn Sep 10, 1996 England - -
Renan Lenz F 6-9 221 Santo Angelo Sep 10, 1990 Brazil Utah Sao Paulo FC
Austin Loop G 6-4 203 South Webster, OH Sep 10, 1993 United States Marshall -
Taylor Harville F 6-6 205 Springfield, MO Sep 10, 1993 United States Drake -
Nicolas Martin FC 6-8 - Buenos Aires Sep 10, 1993 Argentina - -
Harrison Taggart GF 6-6 200 Wallingford, PA Sep 10, 1993 United States Saint Anselm -
Kevin Bichard F 6-5 198 Martigues Sep 10, 1986 France - Vendee Challans Basket
Ilker Kani - - - Sep 10, 1993 Turkey - -
William Skagius F 6-6 215 Taby Sep 10, 1996 Sweden - -
Grega Bukovic G 6-1 - Celje Sep 10, 1996 Slovenia - -
Jonathan Apasu G 6-5 195 Caserta Sep 10, 1992 Italy - -
Damien Goodwin F 6-8 210 Atlanta, GA Sep 10, 1993 United States LSU Alexandria -
Chad Gillaspy GF 6-7 225 St. Louis, MO Sep 10, 1987 United States Evangel University -
Femi Kannike G 6-0 185 Los Angeles, CA Sep 10, 1991 United States Loyola Marymount -
Aaron Davis G 6-1 - Peoria, IL Sep 10, 1991 United States Purdue-Northwest -
Dayvohn Braxton G 6-0 - Indianapolis, IN Sep 10, 1994 United States Purdue-Northwest -
Michele Sitta G 5-11 - - Sep 10, 1997 Italy - -
Rashawn McCarthy G 6-0 175 Westbury, NY Sep 10, 1989 United States Old Westbury -
Arthur Meireles Vieira de Souza F 6-8 - - Sep 10, 1994 Brazil - -
Rico Wilkins G 5-11 175 Dallas, TX Sep 10, 1988 United States Western Washington -
Ray Tolbert F 6-9 225 Anderson, IN Sep 10, 1958 United States Indiana -
Mike Glenn G 6-2 175 Rome, GA Sep 10, 1955 United States Southern Illinois -
David Gudmundsson G 6-1 - - Sep 10, 1994 Iceland - -
Khalifa Ndiaye SF 6-9 - Pikine Sep 10, 1994 Senegal - -
Brandone Francis GF 6-5 215 La Romana Sep 10, 1995 Dominican Republic Texas Tech Iowa Wolves
Mike Smith - - - Sep 10, 1963 - Texas Tech -
Andrew Torres GF 6-3 215 Whittier, CA Sep 10, 1992 United States Whittier -
Wen Tong PG 5-11 - - Sep 10, 1992 Malaysia - -
Yorick Melchior SG 6-0 165 Esch-sur-Alzette Sep 10, 1998 Luxembourg - -
Titus Pirjolescu PF 6-5 - Craiova Sep 10, 1997 Romania - -
Princeton Onwas GF 6-6 215 Katy, TX Sep 10, 1993 United States San Jose State BBC Coburg
Alvaro Martin PG 6-0 - - Sep 10, 1992 Spain - -
Scott Kenny G 6-6 - Sunshine Coast Sep 10, 1989 Australia Minnesota State - Moorhead -
Sean Flood PG 6-2 170 Dublin Sep 10, 1996 Ireland Longwood Longwood
Brock Rowan G 6-0 170 Crossville, TN Sep 10, 1993 United States Shorter -
Mauricio Hoyos PG 5-11 - - Sep 10, 1996 Argentina - -
Bob Lanier C 6-11 250 Buffalo, NY Sep 10, 1948 United States St. Bonaventure -
Billy Reid SG 6-5 190 New York, NY Sep 10, 1957 United States San Francisco -
Tal Skinner SF 6-5 210 Berlin, MD Sep 10, 1952 United States Maryland Bible College -
Matt Gamberoni FC 6-10 250 Mulhouse Sep 10, 1991 France Trevecca Nazarene -
Willie Sojourner PF 6-8 225 Germantown, PA Sep 10, 1948 United States Weber State -
Barry Leibowitz G 6-2 - New York, NY Sep 10, 1945 United States Long Island -
Scott Litchy G 6-2 180 Avon, MN Sep 10, 1994 United States Bemidji State -
DeShaun Thrower SG 6-1 205 Muskegon, MI Sep 10, 1996 United States Ferris State -
B.J. Enck G 6-1 190 Quarryville, PA Sep 10, 1991 United States York-Pennsylvania -
Ryan Luther F 6-9 225 Gibsonia, PA Sep 10, 1995 United States Arizona BK Ventspils
Arkadiy Mkrtychyan F 6-8 235 Ashgabat Sep 10, 1995 Turkmenistan / Armenia Idaho -
Collin Luther F 6-6 220 Pittsburgh, PA Sep 10, 1995 United States Elon -
Tye Wilburn G 6-0 183 Schererville, IN Sep 10, 1995 United States Indianapolis -
Oliver Black F 6-9 226 Jackson, MS Sep 10, 1995 United States Little Rock -
Facundo Corvalan PG 6-2 184 Junin Sep 10, 1998 Argentina - Real Canoe NC
Levente Slezak G 6-2 - - Sep 10, 1995 Hungary - -
Marcus Landry F 6-5 240 Sulphur, LA Sep 10, 1989 United States North Alabama -
Quinndary Weatherspoon SG 6-4 205 Canton, MS Sep 10, 1996 United States Mississippi State San Antonio Spurs
Jeremy Harris SF 6-7 176 Greensboro, NC Sep 10, 1996 United States Buffalo Atomeromu SE
Jalen Vince G 6-1 150 Fayetteville, NC Sep 10, 1994 United States William Peace -
Armin Trtovac C 6-11 246 Mainz Sep 10, 1997 Germany - MLP Academics Heidelberg
Joe Hugley SF 6-7 215 Montgomery Village, MD Sep 10, 1997 United States East Tennessee State East Tennessee State
Paul Attard PG 5-10 145 Santa Venera Sep 10, 1999 Malta - -
Conner Hayes F 6-7 215 Franklin, TN Sep 10, 1994 United States Birmingham-Southern -
Jacco Fritz PF 6-10 190 Nieuwegein Sep 10, 2000 Netherlands Canisius Canisius
Kristian Sjolund SF 6-7 200 Oslo Sep 10, 1999 Norway Georgia Tech Georgia Tech
Kai Schlueter GF 6-4 194 - Sep 10, 1992 - - -
Michael Miller G 6-1 175 Mauldin, SC Sep 10, 1993 United States Limestone -
Harry Donovan G 6-2 180 Union City, NJ Sep 10, 1926 United States Muhlenberg College -
Nick Shaback G 5-11 180 Bronx, NY Sep 10, 1918 United States - -
Cody Dorow G 6-3 - Moorhead, MN Sep 10, 1996 United States Minnesota State - Moorhead -
Nikola Paraca F 6-7 - Cetinje Sep 10, 1999 Montenegro - KK Lovcen Cetinje
Luke Rosinski PF 6-8 235 Derry, NH Sep 10, 1996 United States New Hampshire New Hampshire
Frank Ryder FC 6-10 240 Boulder, CO Sep 10, 1997 United States Colorado Colorado
Santiago Ibarra C 6-7 220 Buenos Aires Sep 10, 1998 Argentina - Obras Sanitarias
Herve Huttel GF 6-3 - - Sep 10, 1985 France - -
Pol Capdevila C 6-2 - - Sep 10, 2001 Andorra - -
Robin Oron SF 6-5 - - Sep 10, 2000 Netherlands - -
Ryosuke Mizumachi G 6-1 183 Saga Sep 10, 1981 Japan - -
Pablo Gutierrez - - - Sep 10, 2000 Spain - -
Jonas Paukste C 7-1 212 Vilnius Sep 10, 2000 Lithuania - Bodegas Rioja Vega Logrono
Sam Nova F 6-4 180 Hyde Park, MA Sep 10, 1995 United States UMass Boston -
Lukas Herzog G 6-2 172 Stuttgart Sep 10, 2001 Germany - MHP RIESEN Ludwigsburg
Tank Hemphill GF 6-6 190 Gary, IN Sep 10, 1997 United States Green Bay Green Bay
Thomas Amici F 6-6 169 Rimini Sep 10, 1986 Italy - -
Petr Valc F 6-6 176 - Sep 10, 1989 Czech Republic - -
Rron Ukaj SF 6-7 - - Sep 10, 2000 Kosovo - -
Hovhannes Poghosyan SG 5-9 - - Sep 10, 2001 Armenia - -
Haitham El Hichou C 5-11 - - Sep 10, 2001 Gibraltar - -
You-Che Chien G 5-10 - - Sep 10, 1995 Taiwan - -
Terry Nolan, Jr. G 6-4 190 Essex, MD Sep 10, 1998 United States Bradley -
Nikita Mikhailovskii F 6-7 178 Nizhegorodsky Sep 10, 2000 Russia - Avtodor Saratov
Akrum Ahemed SF 6-5 185 Hackensack, NJ Sep 10, 2000 United States Canisius Canisius
Mattia Melchiorri G 6-4 190 - Sep 10, 1997 Italy - -
Federico Salsini F 6-5 - - Sep 10, 2000 Italy - -
Zsombor Maronka F 6-5 - - Sep 10, 2002 Hungary - -
Irmantas Kryzius SG 6-1 170 Vilnius Sep 10, 1999 Lithuania - -
Nkechi Ezugwu PF 6-8 244 Shrewsbury Sep 10, 1976 England - -
Sebastian Hafele F 6-7 220 - Sep 10, 1983 Germany - -
Tomislav Knezevic F 6-7 - - Sep 10, 1981 Croatia - -
Giorgi Kobakhidze - - - Sep 10, 2002 Georgia - -
Tommy Gardiner F 6-7 210 Park Ridge, IL Sep 10, 1999 United States Marquette Marquette
Charles Mukweva PG 6-0 160 - Sep 10, 2001 Zimbabwe - -
Nate Schuster F 6-4 185 Menomonee Falls, WI Sep 10, 1999 United States Iowa State Iowa State
Dmitriy Grohovskiy G 5-10 - - Sep 10, 2001 Belarus - -
Joaquin Milina Lorenz F 6-6 - - Sep 10, 1996 Argentina - -
Shinji Akiba G 6-1 - - Sep 10, 1993 Japan - -
Mouhamet Diouf F 6-7 200 Reggio Emilia Sep 10, 2001 Italy / Senegal - Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia
Martin Perdomo G 6-1 210 - Sep 10, 1995 Uruguay - Club Bigua de Villa Biarritz
Enes Doganli C 6-10 - Kutahya Sep 10, 1985 Turkey - -