Players Born On April 19

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Gabe Pruitt G 6-4 185 Los Angeles, CA Apr 19, 1986 United States USC -
Paccelis Morlende G 6-3 185 Creil Apr 19, 1981 France - -
Scott Padgett F 6-9 240 Louisville, KY Apr 19, 1976 United States Kentucky -
Eddie Robinson F 6-9 210 Flint, MI Apr 19, 1976 United States Central Oklahoma -
Dan McClintock C 7-0 270 Fountain Valley, CA Apr 19, 1977 United States Northern Arizona -
Chris Daniels C 6-9 265 San Antonio, TX Apr 19, 1984 United States Texas A&M-CC Alaska Aces
Laurence Bowers F 6-8 223 Memphis, TN Apr 19, 1990 United States Missouri -
James Davis PG 5-10 175 Vancouver, WA Apr 19, 1981 United States Oregon -
Hassan Fofana C 6-10 270 Conakry Apr 19, 1983 Guinea Loyola (MD) -
Jimmy Maley F 6-6 175 Western Springs, IL Apr 19, 1984 United States Northwestern -
Yamene Coleman FC 6-10 236 Boykin, AL Apr 19, 1986 United States Troy -
Evan Brock F 6-9 220 Roswell, GA Apr 19, 1984 United States Alabama -
Chris Murphy F 6-6 210 Downers Grove, IL Apr 19, 1984 United States Notre Dame -
Quincy Henderson F 6-5 210 Madison, WI Apr 19, 1984 United States Creighton -
Erin Straughn SG 6-6 215 Pensacola, FL Apr 19, 1991 United States West Florida -
Kelly Olynyk C 7-0 240 Scarborough Apr 19, 1991 Canada Gonzaga Miami Heat
Brad Sweezy F 6-6 200 Westminster, CA Apr 19, 1987 United States Loyola Marymount -
Matt Towsley C 7-0 255 Toledo, WA Apr 19, 1982 United States Montana State -
Okey Mbanugo F 6-9 210 Lagos Apr 19, 1985 Nigeria Santa Clara -
Maurice Moore-Armon G 6-2 180 Seaside, CA Apr 19, 1981 United States San Jose State -
Rick Stafford G 6-3 - Salt Lake City, UT Apr 19, 1972 United States Alaska - Anchorage -
Bryant Irwin F 6-7 220 Bridgeport, WV Apr 19, 1990 United States Furman -
Roderick Pearson G 6-2 195 Kansas City, MO Apr 19, 1988 United States Oral Roberts -
Kenny Plummer F 6-5 220 Harlem, NY Apr 19, 1979 United States Montana State -
Darnell Ferguson GF 6-4 205 Redlands, CA Apr 19, 1989 United States Sacramento State -
Pablo Coro G 6-3 190 Osorno Apr 19, 1990 Chile BYU-Hawaii -
Terren Wilson G 6-1 185 Indianapolis, IN Apr 19, 1982 United States Chicago State -
Rodger Rodriguez G 6-3 160 Edinburg, TX Apr 19, 1982 United States Texas-RGV -
Roy Rodriguez G 6-3 165 Edinburg, TX Apr 19, 1982 United States Texas-RGV -
Roel Rodriguez - - - Apr 19, 1982 - Texas-RGV -
Tyshawn Patterson PG 6-1 175 Orlando, FL Apr 19, 1991 United States North Greenville -
Brandon Gordon F 6-7 220 Montgomery, AL Apr 19, 1985 United States Alabama State -
Ron Johnson G 6-0 190 San Diego, CA Apr 19, 1980 United States Long Beach State -
Jerrell Dinkins GF 6-5 225 Bronx, NY Apr 19, 1984 United States UMBC -
Jon Larranaga F 6-7 230 Oakton, VA Apr 19, 1980 United States George Mason -
Dominique Whatley F 6-5 210 Carthage, TX Apr 19, 1986 United States Bethune-Cookman -
Lance Kearse SF 6-6 225 Fort Myers, FL Apr 19, 1989 United States Eckerd College -
Josh Hickman PG 5-9 156 Pocomoke, MD Apr 19, 1980 United States Maryland-Eastern Shore -
Courtnei Houston G 6-0 160 Statesboro, GA Apr 19, 1985 United States Georgia Southern -
Quentin Gonzalez F 6-6 260 Galveston, TX Apr 19, 1984 United States McNeese State -
Russ Smith G 6-0 165 Brooklyn, NY Apr 19, 1991 United States Louisville -
Marko Todorovic C 6-10 240 Podgorica Apr 19, 1992 Montenegro - -
Roman Virastiuk PF 6-10 238 Ivano-Frankivsk Apr 19, 1992 Ukraine - -
Yannick Moray SF 6-5 202 Verviers Apr 19, 1991 Belgium - -
Robert Hulsewede GF 6-5 - Bielefeld Apr 19, 1990 Germany - -
Rimvydas Brencius F 6-6 188 Klaipeda Apr 19, 1992 Lithuania - -
Andrea Quarisa C 6-7 232 Venice Apr 19, 1992 Italy - -
Vit Petrak F 6-7 205 Marianske Lazne Apr 19, 1993 Czech Republic - -
Victor Ozuna Riveros - - Pilar Apr 19, 1982 Paraguay - -
Andreas Konings PG - - - Apr 19, 1984 Germany - -
Robin Christen F 6-6 220 Berlin Apr 19, 1991 Germany - -
Dragan Petronic PF 6-9 - Lazarevac Apr 19, 1982 Serbia - -
Jan Bizjak - - Kranj Apr 19, 1993 Slovenia - -
Tryfonas Prekas C 6-10 - - Apr 19, 1994 Greece - -
Raffi Chalian PG 5-11 165 Whittier, CA Apr 19, 1993 United States California -
Gabas Maldunas PF 6-9 230 Panevezys Apr 19, 1993 Lithuania Dartmouth -
Anton Grady F 6-8 225 Cleveland, OH Apr 19, 1992 United States Wichita State -
Worth Smith F 6-6 202 Charlotte, NC Apr 19, 1993 United States Navy -
Jimmie Jones PG 5-10 160 Plano, TX Apr 19, 1991 United States Houston -
XiaoMing Lu PG 5-9 168 - Apr 19, 1979 China - -
Michel Diouf FC 6-10 200 Medina Gouna Apr 19, 1989 Senegal - -
Khadeem Lattin F 6-9 220 Houston, TX Apr 19, 1995 United States Oklahoma Roseto Sharks
Djuro Pantos F 6-7 230 Belgrade Apr 19, 1994 Serbia Malone -
Ali Sinera C 6-9 - Dippa Kunda Apr 19, 1994 Gambia Chipola -
Armand Charles SF 6-5 - Cayenne Apr 19, 1983 France - -
Kevin Olson G 6-4 - - Apr 19, 1987 Sweden - -
Daryl Glover G 5-10 - Inglewood, CA Apr 19, 1990 United States Northwestern Oklahoma State -
Tyler Friedel F 6-5 195 Victoria, TX Apr 19, 1993 United States Arkansas Tech -
Jacob Magnusson G 6-1 - - Apr 19, 1994 Sweden - -
Vladimir Milosevic C 6-7 - - Apr 19, 1982 Serbia - -
Ionel Dodoc SG 6-4 180 Ploiesti Apr 19, 1985 Romania - -
Akif Bicakci - - Ankara Apr 19, 1994 Turkey - -
Carlos Uribe PF 6-8 242 - Apr 19, 1979 Mexico - -
Daniel Macuare GF 6-3 - Bolivar Apr 19, 1984 Venezuela - -
Randolph Keys F 6-7 195 Collins, MS Apr 19, 1966 United States Southern Mississippi -
Adam Csernak F 6-6 185 Budapest Apr 19, 1991 Hungary - -
Jeremiah Wilson F 6-7 222 Chicago, IL Apr 19, 1988 United States Tarleton State -
Jovica Kecman FC 6-9 215 Bijeljina Apr 19, 1988 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Andrey Voron FC 6-10 220 - Apr 19, 1987 Russia - -
Sam Wilcox G 5-8 155 Whitinsville, MA Apr 19, 1990 United States Cairn -
Andrew Anderson G 6-3 200 Gary, IN Apr 19, 1989 United States Purdue-Northwest -
Alexander Nilsson PF 6-9 - - Apr 19, 1990 Sweden - -
Mike Evans G 6-1 170 Goldsboro, NC Apr 19, 1955 United States Kansas State -
John Schweitz GF 6-6 210 Waterloo, NY Apr 19, 1960 United States Richmond -
Maxime Pretto SG 6-3 176 Namur Apr 19, 1994 Belgium - -
Grant Mackay PF 6-7 210 Edinburgh Apr 19, 1994 Scotland / England Saint Anselm -
Martin Roub C 6-9 205 Kolin Apr 19, 1997 Czech Republic - -
Aron Maronka SF 6-4 - Szeged Apr 19, 1997 Hungary - -
Kresimir Radovcic PG 6-5 194 Sibenik Apr 19, 1997 Croatia - -
Constant Laroche - - Luxeuil-les-Bains Apr 19, 1997 France - -
Jose Blazquez F 6-6 192 Albacete Apr 19, 1997 Spain - -
Nils Saldh PF 6-6 - Gothenburg Apr 19, 1997 Sweden - -
Lucas Stivrins FC 6-11 212 Scottsdale, AZ Apr 19, 1994 United States / England Nevada -
Dean Danos G 5-11 175 Oak Lawn, IL Apr 19, 1994 United States Northern Kentucky -
Daniel Lindqvist - - - Apr 19, 1995 - Northern Kentucky -
Valdet Grapci FC 6-7 - - Apr 19, 1974 Kosovo - -
Dakota Green G 6-0 170 Durant, OK Apr 19, 1995 United States Southeastern Oklahoma State -
Ricardo Barbosa G 6-3 202 - Apr 19, 1994 Brazil - -
Marvin Jahn PG 6-1 167 - Apr 19, 1994 Germany - -
Wayne Robinson PF 6-8 217 Greensboro, NC Apr 19, 1958 United States Virginia Tech -
Keith Erickson GF 6-5 195 San Francisco, CA Apr 19, 1944 United States UCLA -
Jamal Bailey F 6-5 215 Philadelphia, PA Apr 19, 1990 United States Clarion -
Bill Raftery - - Englewood, NJ Apr 19, 1943 United States La Salle -
Jack Foley G 6-3 170 Worcester, MA Apr 19, 1939 United States Holy Cross -
Eric Hunt F 6-6 207 Mesa, AZ Apr 19, 1991 United States California Baptist -
Samba Ndiaye C 6-10 230 Thies Apr 19, 1998 Senegal Charleston Charleston
John Lewis G 6-0 - Pearland, TX Apr 19, 1992 United States Abilene Christian -
Corey Johnson SG 6-5 200 Ottawa Apr 19, 1996 Canada Harvard Harvard
Louis Lopez PG 5-10 - Lausanne Apr 19, 1994 Switzerland - -
Daniel Silva G 6-3 185 Providence, RI Apr 19, 1995 United States Western New England -
Waltteri Makela SG 6-1 181 Nokia Apr 19, 1998 Finland - -
Carlo Abadeza C 6-3 - - Apr 19, 1997 Philippines - -
Max Burgeson G 5-7 185 Milford, IA Apr 19, 1991 United States Buena Vista -
Ken-Babou Ndow F 6-3 - - Apr 19, 1998 Norway - -
Sebastian Picton SF 6-5 - - Apr 19, 1992 Argentina - -
Elijah Bryant SG 6-5 210 Hoschton, GA Apr 19, 1995 United States Brigham Young -
Khalil Small G 6-2 215 Chicago, IL Apr 19, 1995 United States Green Bay -
Trey Patterson G 6-4 180 Plano, TX Apr 19, 1996 United States Houston Baptist -
Ignacio Colsani C 6-7 - - Apr 19, 1997 Argentina - -
William Tibbs GF 6-7 205 Winston-Salem, NC Apr 19, 1996 United States Fayetteville State -
Simon Gunnarsson F 6-6 212 Orby Apr 19, 1995 Sweden - -
Max Leonhardt PF 6-5 - - Apr 19, 1994 Germany - -
Nils Dejworek C 6-10 220 Ulm Apr 19, 1995 Germany Valdosta State -
Josh Weix F 6-6 224 Eau Claire, WI Apr 19, 1996 United States Wisconsin-Eau Claire -
Yuriy Cherepanau PG 6-3 - - Apr 19, 1989 Belarus - -
Paris Austin PG 6-0 185 Oakland, CA Apr 19, 1997 United States California California
Brandon Hutton SF 6-5 215 Chicago, IL Apr 19, 1997 United States Northwestern State Northwestern State
Noah Blackwell PG 6-3 190 Roseville, CA Apr 19, 1996 United States Fresno State Fresno State
Johnny McWilliams SG 6-6 200 San Marcos, CA Apr 19, 1997 United States Fresno State Fresno State
Lauratet Denys SF 6-6 - - Apr 19, 1994 France - -
Driton Bajrami F 6-8 - - Apr 19, 1992 Kosovo - -
Quardell Young G 6-0 180 Kenosha, WI Apr 19, 1993 United States Wisconsin-Whitewater -
Colin McGlynn F 6-5 205 Canandaigua, NY Apr 19, 1995 United States Nazareth College (New York) -
Nate Siemers F 6-6 210 Nicollet, MN Apr 19, 1994 United States Wisconsin Lutheran -
Angelo Caushi SF 6-6 - Kastoria Apr 19, 1999 Greece / Albania - -
Alessandro Ghinelli PG 5-7 - Cesena Apr 19, 1998 Italy / San Marino - -
Aleksis Emils Emsins G 5-10 168 Riga Apr 19, 2000 Latvia - -
Saba Lanchava - - Tbilisi Apr 19, 1999 Georgia - -
Luguentz Dort PG 6-4 215 Montreal Apr 19, 1999 Canada Arizona State Arizona State
Bruno Ingrata FC 6-7 - - Apr 19, 1985 Argentina - -
Nanayaw Awuah Addae G 5-9 180 - Apr 19, 1984 Finland - -
Lazar Kekovic PF 6-9 220 Podgorica Apr 19, 1999 Montenegro - -
Latrelle Irvin F 6-4 183 Lebanon, KY Apr 19, 1996 United States Kentucky Wesleyan -
James Kilpatrick G 6-3 190 Memphis, TN Apr 19, 1995 United States Delta State -
Nicklas Klein G 6-3 - - Apr 19, 1998 Germany - -
James Jones SG 6-4 187 Chicago, IL Apr 19, 1997 United States Buffalo -
Ferhat Kucuksakalak - - - Apr 19, 1999 Turkey - -
Jonah Antonio SG 6-5 180 Perth Apr 19, 1997 Australia South Plains South Plains
Joan Bozhinovski SG 6-3 - - Apr 19, 2000 North Macedonia - -
Jakob Gundersen F 6-3 - - Apr 19, 2000 Denmark - -
Joaquin Lallana C 7-1 - Cordoba Apr 19, 1996 Argentina - -
Kazuya Hatano F 6-4 213 - Apr 19, 1982 Brazil / Japan - -
Soren Queck G 6-1 160 Bergisch Gladbach Apr 19, 1988 Germany - -
Yutaka Yokoe G 5-9 - - Apr 19, 1989 Japan - -
Jin Liu C 6-8 - - Apr 19, 1990 Japan - -
Ludvig Saldh PF 6-8 215 Gothenburg Apr 19, 1997 Sweden Colorado Mesa -
Jamal Gaines G 6-3 190 Sarasota, FL Apr 19, 1994 United States Bethune-Cookman -
Rollsky Edouard G 6-1 180 Holbrook, MA Apr 19, 1995 United States UMass Boston -
Victor Chavez GF 6-6 194 - Apr 19, 1983 Mexico - -
Yarden Willis C 6-11 - - Apr 19, 1999 Israel - -
Georgios Kostikas C 6-8 - - Apr 19, 2001 Greece - -
Viacheslav Brykin GF 6-4 190 - Apr 19, 1995 Russia - -
Eduardo Martinez SG 6-4 - - Apr 19, 1996 Spain - -
Dusan Prica PF 6-5 254 Novi Sad Apr 19, 1995 Serbia - -
Luis Rodriguez PF 6-6 231 - Apr 19, 1990 Mexico - -
Norbert Thelissen G 6-2 - - Apr 19, 2000 Netherlands - -
Pedro Fernandez FC 6-10 240 - Apr 19, 1978 Spain - -
Nikolaos Orfanos G 6-3 - - Apr 19, 1982 Greece - -
Aleksandar Glintic C 6-10 236 Trebinje Apr 19, 1976 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Borja Larragan PG 6-2 - Madrid Apr 19, 1976 Spain - -
Souley Drame SF 6-7 - Ibadan Apr 19, 1980 Nigeria / Spain - -
Peter Krausen C 6-10 220 Giessen Apr 19, 1985 Germany - -
Jorge Torres Vizcarrondo PF 6-5 190 - Apr 19, 2000 Puerto Rico / United States Post Post
Aleksa Gataric G 6-1 - - Apr 19, 2002 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Toni Gomez SG 6-3 - - Apr 19, 1994 Spain - -
Jhamyl Eithan Fricas Viera G 6-3 - - Apr 19, 2001 Dominican Republic - -
Andrea Valentini FC 6-7 - - Apr 19, 1998 Italy - -
Niklas Husmann G 6-2 180 - Apr 19, 1998 Germany - -
Ivan Krikun PF 6-8 230 - Apr 19, 2000 Russia - -
Federico Tognacci SF 6-5 - - Apr 19, 2000 Italy - -