Players Born On March 30

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Russell Carter GF 6-4 200 Frankfurt Mar 30, 1985 United States Notre Dame -
Tyrone Brazelton G 6-0 180 Chicago, IL Mar 30, 1986 United States Western Kentucky -
Jean-Paul Afif Afif F 6-7 226 The Bronx, NY Mar 30, 1980 United States / Lebanon Loyola Marymount -
Danny Johnson G 6-3 200 Morganton, NC Mar 30, 1976 United States Charleston -
Carlton Myers SG 6-4 196 London Mar 30, 1971 Italy / England - -
Andrea Pecile PG 6-2 190 Trieste Mar 30, 1980 Italy - -
Roberto Simon C 6-10 - Guantanamo Mar 30, 1961 Cuba - -
Tanner Smith SG 6-5 210 Alpharetta, GA Mar 30, 1990 United States Clemson -
Darren Kent F 6-10 240 Apple Valley, MN Mar 30, 1987 United States Kansas State -
Jamaal Tate GF 6-5 242 Linden, NJ Mar 30, 1982 United States Penn State -
Ryan Kardok G 6-3 188 Parkland, FL Mar 30, 1988 United States South Florida -
Steve Campbell G 6-4 186 Kenmore, WA Mar 30, 1987 United States Washington State -
Marcus Howard G 6-3 185 Elgin, IL Mar 30, 1982 United States Indiana State -
John Fields PF 6-9 200 Woodbridge, VA Mar 30, 1988 United States Tennessee Purefoods Star Hotshots
Frank Simpson G 6-4 210 Washington, DC Mar 30, 1981 United States Marshall -
R.J. Slawson PF 6-9 220 Charleston, SC Mar 30, 1992 United States Jacksonville -
Karim Souchu SF 6-6 215 Paris Mar 30, 1979 France Furman -
Tripp Miller F 6-7 225 Denver, NC Mar 30, 1984 United States Charlotte -
Nicholas Checovich G 6-3 175 North Hampton, NH Mar 30, 1990 United States Fordham -
Ruben Cotto G 6-0 190 Rio Piedras, PR Mar 30, 1989 United States / Puerto Rico Saint Louis -
Orion Garo F 6-9 235 Durres Mar 30, 1980 Albania St. Bonaventure -
Joe Veal F 6-9 240 Detroit, MI Mar 30, 1980 United States Buffalo -
DeAndre Haynes G 6-2 185 Detroit, MI Mar 30, 1984 United States Kent State -
Gaby Bermudez G 6-4 195 Miami, FL Mar 30, 1988 United States Samford -
Will Hudson FC 6-9 233 Madison, WI Mar 30, 1989 United States Oakland -
Deividas Busma C 7-0 240 Klaipeda Mar 30, 1987 Lithuania Idaho State -
A.J. Minney F 6-7 210 Ventura, CA Mar 30, 1984 United States Northern Arizona -
Ben Rhoda G 6-4 195 Centerville, OH Mar 30, 1984 United States East Tennessee State -
Jamar Lewis FC 6-5 200 Monroe, LA Mar 30, 1983 United States Grambling State -
Benjamin Fumey PF 6-7 235 Bremen Mar 30, 1987 Germany Valparaiso -
Matt Boswell F 6-7 210 Piedmont, SC Mar 30, 1987 United States High Point -
Travon Free F 6-7 235 Compton, CA Mar 30, 1985 United States Long Beach State -
Allen Huddleston G 6-1 183 Merced, CA Mar 30, 1991 United States Fresno State -
Brian Richards F 6-9 236 Stevensville, MD Mar 30, 1986 United States Navy -
George O'Garro F 6-6 220 Panorama City, CA Mar 30, 1983 United States Navy -
Kevin Burton F 6-6 201 Sayville, NY Mar 30, 1984 United States Boston University -
Benson Egemonye C 6-10 245 Benin City Mar 30, 1983 Nigeria Niagara -
Rauly Leino G 5-10 170 New York, NY Mar 30, 1978 United States Niagara -
Zygis Sestokas F 6-5 194 Vilnius Mar 30, 1986 Lithuania Hofstra -
Quinston Reggins G 6-1 180 Houston, TX Mar 30, 1989 United States Nebraska-Kearney -
Damond Thomas C 6-10 265 Delmar, MD Mar 30, 1981 United States Maryland-Eastern Shore -
Robert Johnson F 6-6 200 Greensboro, NC Mar 30, 1988 United States North Carolina A&T -
Tony Hooper G 5-11 175 Houston, TX Mar 30, 1987 United States Louisiana-Monroe -
Tom Czaplinski PG 6-1 180 Brooklyn, NY Mar 30, 1983 United States St. Francis (NY) -
Brian Voelkel F 6-6 210 Pleasantville, NY Mar 30, 1992 United States Vermont -
Ben Mills C 7-0 220 Hartsdale, NY Mar 30, 1992 United States Colorado -
Yong Xu F 6-8 220 Liaoning Mar 30, 1989 China - -
Joe De Ciman GF 6-4 185 Regina Mar 30, 1994 Canada Colorado State -
Aurimas Urbonas F 6-4 210 Kretniga Mar 30, 1993 Lithuania - Siauliai
Martins Meiers C 6-8 238 - Mar 30, 1991 Latvia - -
Maj Kovacevic SG 6-3 188 Novo Mesto Mar 30, 1990 Slovenia - -
Lukas Lekavicius PG 6-0 167 Silale Mar 30, 1994 Lithuania - Zalgiris
Andrea Muner F 6-5 - Pordenone Mar 30, 1990 Italy - -
Kamil Riha PG 5-8 174 Pisek Mar 30, 1991 Czech Republic - -
Valentin Mauve F 6-3 - Gien Mar 30, 1992 France - -
Ioannis Papapetrou SF 6-8 225 Patras Mar 30, 1994 Greece Texas Panathinaikos
Milovan Drakovic C 6-10 240 Niksic Mar 30, 1995 Montenegro - -
Maksym Ozhegov SG 6-3 196 Mykolaiv Mar 30, 1990 Ukraine - -
Lampros Tsontzos C 6-10 235 Athens Mar 30, 1994 Greece MIT -
Paul Chetreanu SG 6-3 212 Cluj-Napoca Mar 30, 1985 Romania - -
Filip Lehman SF 6-5 187 Malacky Mar 30, 1987 Slovakia - -
Ron Baker G 6-4 220 Scott City, KS Mar 30, 1993 United States Wichita State -
Ede Egharevba F 6-6 210 Queens, NY Mar 30, 1992 United States North Carolina A&T -
Donovan Kates SG 6-6 200 Hopkinsville, KY Mar 30, 1993 United States Manhattan -
Dominic Early GF 6-6 190 Atlanta, GA Mar 30, 1993 United States Coastal Georgia -
Nan Zhang SF 6-6 198 - Mar 30, 1981 China - -
Aleksa Jugovic G 6-3 185 Leskovac Mar 30, 1995 Serbia Tennessee Tech -
Giovanni Esposito F 6-8 - - Mar 30, 1994 Italy - -
Jimmy Lefebyre GF 6-5 212 Pinckney, MI Mar 30, 1990 United States Hawaii Hilo -
Zoltan Samuila SG 6-3 187 - Mar 30, 1988 Romania - -
Constantin Amarghioalei SG 6-5 - - Mar 30, 1986 Romania - -
Ivan Tenev PG 5-10 159 Yambol Mar 30, 1993 Bulgaria - -
Yuriy Ignatiev F 6-6 - - Mar 30, 1991 Belarus - -
Iraklis Pittakas G 6-4 195 Limassol Mar 30, 1984 Cyprus - -
Sonys Reyes PG 5-11 175 Punta Cardon Mar 30, 1976 Venezuela - -
Kevin Casper PF 6-6 - Berlin Mar 30, 1996 Germany - -
Donatas Tarolis PF 6-8 200 Klaipeda Mar 30, 1994 Lithuania - -
Laurent Majerus PF 6-9 - Luxembourg Mar 30, 1990 Luxembourg - -
Mike Louder F 6-9 190 Henderson, NV Mar 30, 1994 United States Chaminade -
Robert Gibaszek G 6-2 - - Mar 30, 1993 Poland - -
Malte Schwarz SG 6-2 172 Kiel Mar 30, 1989 Germany - -
Franz Rassman F 6-10 230 Takoma Park, MD Mar 30, 1994 United States Loyola (MD) -
Jack Flournoy F 6-6 210 Mount Hope, WV Mar 30, 1994 United States Northern Kentucky -
Darin Lewis G 6-3 185 Cleveland, OH Mar 30, 1994 United States Lake Erie -
Corey Ricks G 6-2 180 Florence, AL Mar 30, 1993 United States Reinhardt -
Yoeri Schoepen C 6-6 216 Antwerp Mar 30, 1994 Belgium - Proximus Spirou Charleroi
Thomas Smallwood C 7-0 240 Roanne Mar 30, 1995 France Chattanooga Chattanooga
Nik Purnat SF 6-3 - Celje Mar 30, 1997 Slovenia - -
Julian Wright G 6-4 195 Mount Vernon, NY Mar 30, 1993 United States SUNY Purchase -
Peter Jok G 6-6 205 Khartoum Mar 30, 1994 South Sudan Iowa Northern Arizona Suns
Adrian Mroczek-Truskowski GF 6-4 - - Mar 30, 1985 Poland - -
Terrill Toe G 6-0 165 Providence, RI Mar 30, 1995 United States Bryant -
Jalen Jackson F 6-6 215 West Memphis, AR Mar 30, 1994 United States Little Rock -
Sean Osler F 6-5 205 Cheney, KS Mar 30, 1993 United States Drury University -
Jerry Lucas FC 6-8 230 Middletown, OH Mar 30, 1940 United States Ohio State -
LaRue Martin C 6-11 208 Chicago, IL Mar 30, 1950 United States Loyola (IL) -
Shaler Halimon F 6-5 199 Tampa, FL Mar 30, 1945 United States Utah State -
Mike Garrow GF 6-4 200 Terryville, CT Mar 30, 1991 United States Eastern Connecticut State -
Andy Jones F 6-5 205 Tempe, AZ Mar 30, 1992 United States Azusa Pacific -
Nikola Talevski SF 6-7 216 - Mar 30, 1997 North Macedonia - -
Isaiah Ellis F 6-8 240 Sacramento, CA Mar 30, 1995 United States Chico State -
Adam Lisewski C 6-9 - - Mar 30, 1980 Poland - -
Billy Byrne G 6-1 180 New York, NY Mar 30, 1995 United States Hartwick -
Nicklas Joensson F 6-4 188 Copenhagen Mar 30, 1996 Denmark - -
Anthony Allen, Jr. C 7-0 240 Kingston Mar 30, 1992 Jamaica Oklahoma State -
Mauricio Cisternas C 6-6 - - Mar 30, 1983 Chile - -
Sam Miller PF 6-9 244 Arlington, TX Mar 30, 1997 United States Charleston Charleston
Admiral Schofield SF 6-5 238 Zion, IL Mar 30, 1997 United States Tennessee Tennessee
Yuri Da Silva C 6-10 - - Mar 30, 1997 Brazil - -
Jade' Smith PG 6-4 175 Oakland, CA Mar 30, 1999 United States Pepperdine Pepperdine
Joe Rosga SG 6-3 175 Minneapolis, MN Mar 30, 1997 United States Denver Denver
Alfonso Berrelleza PG - - - Mar 30, 1996 Mexico - -
Jaylen Hoard PF 6-8 210 Wattignies Mar 30, 1999 France Wake Forest Wake Forest
Armin Cane G 6-2 188 Pleasantville, NJ Mar 30, 1993 United States Richard Stockton College -
Leonardo Candi PG 6-3 170 Bologna Mar 30, 1997 Italy - -
Unai Mendicote SF 6-4 196 Portugalete Mar 30, 1999 Spain - -
Panagiotis Vyrlas PF 6-10 - Amarousio Mar 30, 1999 Greece - -
Kalik Parker GF 6-4 185 Brooklyn, NY Mar 30, 1991 United States SUNY Plattsburgh -
Kareem Queeley G 6-3 202 Saint Kitts Mar 30, 2001 Saint Kitts and Nevis / England - -
Tatenda Maturure SG 6-2 - - Mar 30, 1990 Zimbabwe - -
Ricardo Trevisan F 6-10 244 - Mar 30, 1978 Italy - -
Arnoldas Kuncatitis G 6-5 - - Mar 30, 1995 Lithuania - -
Joel De Souza C 6-10 - - Mar 30, 1994 Brazil - -
Steven Green GF 6-5 194 Phoenix, AZ Mar 30, 1993 United States Oklahoma Baptist -
Umberto Pietrini GF 6-5 - - Mar 30, 1996 Italy - -
Juozas Balciunas G 6-2 190 Kaunas Mar 30, 1994 Lithuania Trinity Christian -
Rick Harman GF - - Hoisington, KS Mar 30, 1928 United States Kansas State -
Ossie Schectman G 6-0 180 Queens, NY Mar 30, 1919 United States Long Island -
Lyndale James F 6-6 - Bossier City, LA Mar 30, 1993 United States LSU Shreveport -
Tadas Rinkunas GF 6-4 176 Kaunas Mar 30, 1991 Lithuania - -
Adam Ben Bassat G 5-10 - - Mar 30, 1999 Israel - -
Marko Lukic F 6-3 - - Mar 30, 1999 Serbia - -
Austin Phyfe PF 6-9 235 Waverly, IA Mar 30, 1999 United States Northern Iowa Northern Iowa
Ognjen Beocanin - - - Mar 30, 1995 Croatia - -
Khaleem Alfonzo Lee - - - Mar 30, 1999 Canada - -
Jorick Izelaar PF 6-4 - - Mar 30, 1998 Monaco - -
Aram Arslanian PF 6-3 200 Tarzana, CA Mar 30, 1998 Armenia Lake Forest College Lake Forest College
Arthur Pimenta G 6-4 190 Sao Paulo Mar 30, 1998 Brazil - -
Hasan Chaush C 6-8 - Peshtera Mar 30, 2000 Bulgaria - -
Jo Di Giambattista SG 5-7 - - Mar 30, 2001 Luxembourg - -
Bar Sheinboim SG 6-1 - - Mar 30, 2000 Israel - -
Dardan Isufi PF 6-9 - - Mar 30, 2000 Kosovo - -
John Matt Merritt G 6-0 155 Nashville, TN Mar 30, 1997 United States Lipscomb Lipscomb
Lizwi Duma PG 6-1 168 Eshowe Mar 30, 1994 South Africa - -
Bratislav Paunovic G 6-3 - - Mar 30, 1995 Serbia - -
Tatsuya Suzuki PG 5-7 - - Mar 30, 1991 Japan - -
Paris Ballinger G 6-0 181 Alton, IL Mar 30, 1995 United States South Carolina-Aiken -
Elias Kherzane PG 5-11 150 Tourcoing Mar 30, 1999 France - -
Hasan Caus G 6-6 200 Peshtera Mar 30, 2000 Belarus - -
Zarko Ecim G 6-2 - - Mar 30, 2000 Serbia - -
Ben Moes G 6-1 - - Mar 30, 1987 Luxembourg - -
Karlo Matkovic PF 6-10 222 Livno Mar 30, 2001 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Dimitris Despos FC 6-10 225 Trikala Mar 30, 1976 Greece - -
Khaleem Bennett GF 6-4 200 Hamilton Mar 30, 1999 Canada Central Arkansas Central Arkansas
Eduard Spataru SG 6-2 - - Mar 30, 2001 Moldova - -
Micky Jean-Philippe PG 5-11 - - Mar 30, 2001 Belgium - -
Veselin Gospodinov C 6-9 - Haskovo Mar 30, 2002 Bulgaria - -
Andreas Himonas SG 5-11 - - Mar 30, 2001 Cyprus - -
Luksa Buljevic F 6-7 - - Mar 30, 2002 Croatia - -
Brock Washington G 6-3 185 Southfield, MI Mar 30, 1999 United States Michigan State Michigan State
Hashem Abbas FC 6-6 215 Nablus Mar 30, 1999 Palestine / Jordan Bridgeport Bridgeport
Fabricio Verissimo G 6-3 - - Mar 30, 1998 Brazil - -
Mehdi Bellil G 6-2 - Tizi Ouzou Mar 30, 2001 Algeria - -
Alex Tchikou F 6-10 - - Mar 30, 2002 France - -
Olaf Lange - - Berlin Mar 30, 1972 Germany - -
Jack Sorenson G 5-11 176 Lakeville, MN Mar 30, 1998 United States Iowa Lakes C.C. Iowa Lakes C.C.
Teo Cizmic C 6-8 - Split Mar 30, 1971 Croatia - -
Thanasis Efthimiou C 6-10 - - Mar 30, 1978 Greece - -
Andrew Vaughn G 5-10 165 Malad, ID Mar 30, 1997 United States Idaho State Idaho State
Jakeem Acres G 6-2 195 Haltom City, TX Mar 30, 2000 United States East Central East Central
Emin Eminbegovic G 6-1 - - Mar 30, 2001 Serbia - -
Jacob Lopez G 6-1 195 El Paso, TX Mar 30, 1998 United States Texas Wesleyan Texas Wesleyan