Players Born On October 7

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Desmon Farmer G 6-5 215 Flint, MI Oct 7, 1981 United States USC -
Harold Ellis G 6-5 200 Atlanta, GA Oct 7, 1970 United States Morehouse Retired
A.J. Price G 6-2 195 Orange, NJ Oct 7, 1986 United States Connecticut -
Shaheen Holloway G 5-10 173 Queens, NY Oct 7, 1976 United States Seton Hall -
Damion James SF 6-7 225 Hobbs, NM Oct 7, 1987 United States Texas -
Dwight Lewis G 6-6 215 Metairie, LA Oct 7, 1987 United States / Venezuela USC Gimnasia Indalo
Carlos Knox 6-2 190 Dayton, OH Oct 7, 1974 United States IUPUI -
Hiroyuki Tominaga - - Fushima Oct 7, 1973 Japan - -
Shamari Spears F 6-6 245 Salisbury, NC Oct 7, 1986 United States Charlotte -
Nigel Munson PG 6-2 185 Washington, DC Oct 7, 1986 United States University of the District of Columbia -
Scott Martin SF 6-8 219 Hammond, IN Oct 7, 1988 United States Notre Dame -
Tyler Hatch F 6-6 215 Fort Worth, TX Oct 7, 1984 United States Oklahoma State -
Halston Lane GF 6-5 205 Oak Ridge, TN Oct 7, 1981 United States UNC Wilmington -
Graeme Keith III G 6-2 170 Charlotte, NC Oct 7, 1985 United States Wake Forest -
Justin Winger G 6-1 175 Morrison, CO Oct 7, 1986 United States Kansas State -
Prileu Davis G 6-3 185 Phoenix, AZ Oct 7, 1980 United States Grand Canyon -
Eric Hazard F 6-6 213 Long Branch, NJ Oct 7, 1983 United States Fairleigh Dickinson -
Mark Bradford G 6-2 215 Los Angeles, CA Oct 7, 1984 United States Stanford -
Michael Rembert F 6-9 265 Chicago, IL Oct 7, 1984 United States Southeast Missouri State -
Sky Frazier C 6-10 255 Washington, MO Oct 7, 1984 United States Missouri State -
Chris Rogers G 6-4 196 Lakeland, FL Oct 7, 1983 United States Auburn -
Louis Truscott F 6-6 223 Houston, TX Oct 7, 1978 United States Houston -
Collins Okafor C 6-9 250 Clearwater, FL Oct 7, 1986 United States Texas A&M - International -
Justin Isham F 6-5 198 Lancaster, TX Oct 7, 1982 United States Southern Methodist -
Mark Hill PG 5-10 175 Los Angeles, CA Oct 7, 1987 United States Cal State Northridge -
Matt Ochs F 6-9 220 Sparks, NV Oct 7, 1980 United States Nevada -
Lamar Hill - - - Oct 7, 1978 - Nevada -
Robert Glenn SF 6-7 200 Indianapolis, IN Oct 7, 1987 United States / Dominican Republic IUPUI -
Noel Bloom F 6-7 225 Moorpark, CA Oct 7, 1977 United States UNLV -
Troy Ostler FC 6-10 225 West Valley, UT Oct 7, 1978 United States Hawaii -
Luis Guzman SG 6-3 200 Bronx, NY Oct 7, 1987 United States / Dominican Republic Temple -
Brandon Pardon G 6-1 200 Van Wert, OH Oct 7, 1978 United States Bowling Green -
Morten Szmiedowizc FC 6-10 245 Grindavik Oct 7, 1980 Iceland Austin Peay -
Erick Peguero G 6-5 200 Silver Spring, MD Oct 7, 1987 United States Tennessee State -
A.J. Adams GF 6-5 186 Mayfield, KY Oct 7, 1985 United States Murray State -
Cole Grapperhaus F 6-7 220 Breese, IL Oct 7, 1983 United States Southeast Missouri State -
Conor Turley F 6-7 220 La Canada Flintridge, CA Oct 7, 1986 United States Pennsylvania -
Kirk Korver FC 6-7 220 Pella, IA Oct 7, 1990 United States UMKC -
Kodiak Yazzie F 6-3 196 Flagstaff, AZ Oct 7, 1980 United States Northern Arizona -
Aaron Urbanus G 6-0 147 Austin, TX Oct 7, 1990 United States Texas-RGV -
Carl Henry G 6-1 180 London Oct 7, 1983 England Jackson State -
Troy Tabler G 6-3 185 Cincinnati, OH Oct 7, 1988 United States Wright State -
Moses Sonko F 6-6 210 East Greenwich, RI Oct 7, 1983 United States Coastal Carolina -
Josh Wiegand FC 6-9 245 Whiteford, MD Oct 7, 1989 United States Indiana University of Pennsylvania -
Dan Ficke F 6-6 245 Englewood, CO Oct 7, 1986 United States Loyola (MD) -
Joseph King G 6-1 185 Wilmington, NC Oct 7, 1982 United States UNC Wilmington -
Josh Hicks G 6-2 190 Winston-Salem, NC Oct 7, 1990 United States Old Dominion -
Brandon Oliver G 6-2 185 Durham, NC Oct 7, 1991 United States Delaware State -
Marques Oliver F 6-7 220 Durham, NC Oct 7, 1991 United States Delaware State -
Jessie Burton G 5-11 170 Minneapolis, MN Oct 7, 1984 United States South Carolina State -
Yual Banks G 5-10 175 Memphis, TN Oct 7, 1984 United States Arkansas State -
Rashad Moss F 6-7 228 Freeport Oct 7, 1986 Bahamas Little Rock -
Chris Davis G 6-5 225 Dallas, TX Oct 7, 1980 United States North Texas -
Tremain Rowles G 6-4 200 Landover Hills, MD Oct 7, 1979 United States Western Kentucky -
Danny Thompson F 6-7 230 Springdale, MD Oct 7, 1989 United States Mount St. Mary's -
Jamal Webb G 6-5 205 Tuckahoe, NY Oct 7, 1985 United States Wagner -
Darrius Sellers F 6-7 230 Smyrna, GA Oct 7, 1986 United States Livingstone -
Melih Yavsaner C 6-11 250 Bursa Oct 7, 1978 Turkey Texas State -
Dom Morris F 6-7 240 Newark, DE Oct 7, 1990 United States Boston University Union Neuchatel Basket
Stephon Drane F 6-8 230 Raleigh, NC Oct 7, 1991 United States Washburn -
Taylor Baxter G 6-5 205 Minonk, IL Oct 7, 1991 United States Elmhurst College -
Corey Maynard G 6-3 185 Adelaide Oct 7, 1991 Australia Bryant -
Kevin Daley SF 6-6 215 Panama City Oct 7, 1976 Panama Azusa Pacific -
Joachim Ekanga PG 6-2 182 Yaounde Oct 7, 1977 Cameroon - -
Jean Pierre Ellong PG 6-1 - Douala Oct 7, 1985 Cameroon - -
Mattia Magrini G 6-3 192 Osimo Oct 7, 1993 Italy - -
Amedeo Tessitori C 6-10 215 Pisa Oct 7, 1994 Italy - Universo De'Longhi Treviso
Nik Stauskas SG 6-6 205 Mississauga Oct 7, 1993 Canada Michigan KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
Vladimir Agabab'yan G 6-3 181 Rostov-on-Don Oct 7, 1989 Russia - -
Benjamin Mendez F 6-6 - Montelimar Oct 7, 1994 France - -
Javier Inzunza PG 5-8 - - Oct 7, 1987 Mexico - -
Jonathan Tabu PG 6-0 194 Kinshasa Oct 7, 1985 Democratic Republic of the Congo / Belgium - Le Portel
Omri Eliezer SG 6-2 - - Oct 7, 1992 Israel - -
Stelios Papafloratos SG 6-4 180 Athens Oct 7, 1994 Greece Southeastern Oklahoma State -
Grant Verhoeven PF 6-9 250 Visalia, CA Oct 7, 1993 United States Stanford -
Will Cummings PG 6-2 175 Jacksonville, FL Oct 7, 1992 United States Temple Lokomotiv Kuban
Aaron Hawk-Harris SF 6-4 205 San Diego, CA Oct 7, 1989 United States Northern Colorado -
Johnathan Jordan G 5-10 180 Houston, TX Oct 7, 1992 United States Texas A&M-CC -
Rashun Davis G 5-11 185 Charlotte, NC Oct 7, 1993 United States Radford Kaposvari KK
Gregor Mikulic - - - Oct 7, 1994 Slovenia - -
Devante Perine G 6-0 183 Tampa, FL Oct 7, 1992 United States Webber -
Rob Matthews F 6-5 230 Delaware, OH Oct 7, 1989 United States Urbana -
Nemanja Maric F 6-5 209 Belgrade Oct 7, 1983 Serbia - -
Erik Rhinehart PF 6-10 230 Westville, IN Oct 7, 1982 United States Olivet Nazarene -
Radoje Durkovic F 6-6 221 Niksic Oct 7, 1987 Montenegro - -
Radoje Djurkovic PF 6-6 222 Niksic Oct 7, 1987 Montenegro - -
Giorgos Avgoustinou F 6-6 - Nicosia Oct 7, 1994 Cyprus - -
Takuma Watanabe GF 6-2 183 Fukushima Oct 7, 1978 Japan - -
Yelfri Berroteran PF 6-8 - - Oct 7, 1990 Venezuela - -
Wilson Montoya PG 5-9 - Sucre Oct 7, 1976 Bolivia - -
Jason Ballesteros C 6-6 220 Mandaluyong Oct 7, 1985 Philippines - -
Ekjersey Viana FC 6-8 - - Oct 7, 1977 Portugal - -
Luke Worthington PF 6-10 235 Mequon, WI Oct 7, 1994 United States Brigham Young -
Bob Martin C 7-0 250 Minneapolis, MN Oct 7, 1969 United States Minnesota -
Mathias Kelly G 6-2 154 Svendborg Oct 7, 1996 Denmark - BMS Herlev Wolfpack
Piotr Kardas G 6-0 - - Oct 7, 1978 Poland - -
Harrison Turner G 6-5 - Milton Keynes Oct 7, 1993 England - -
Julio Porozo SG 6-2 - - Oct 7, 1987 Ecuador - -
Gregory Graves F 6-7 235 Sterling, VA Oct 7, 1993 United States Mount St. Mary's -
Aleksei Kasarych F 6-7 - - Oct 7, 1993 Belarus - -
Willy Manigat G 5-11 189 Ottawa Oct 7, 1987 Canada - -
Tyler Pritchard G 5-8 165 Iuka, MS Oct 7, 1990 United States North Alabama -
Jalen Little G 5-11 170 Colorado Springs, CO Oct 7, 1993 United States Abilene Christian -
Breen Weeks G 6-3 217 San Diego, CA Oct 7, 1989 United States Portland Bible College -
Boris Jeknic C 6-8 264 Kolasin Oct 7, 1989 Montenegro - -
Kavell Bigby-Williams F 6-11 250 London Oct 7, 1995 England LSU Erie BayHawks
Najee White F 6-8 238 Queens, NY Oct 7, 1990 United States Bowie State -
Nemanja Yaramaz SG 6-7 189 - Oct 7, 1991 Serbia - -
Chuck Sanders F 6-6 215 Oklahoma City, OK Oct 7, 1989 United States Langston -
Andre Banks G 6-2 - Chicago, IL Oct 7, 1964 United States Iowa -
Ioannis Chatzinikolas G 6-4 187 Amarousio Oct 7, 1995 Greece - PAOK BC
Ville Wuorenjuuri SG 6-2 168 Helsinki Oct 7, 1995 Finland - -
Charbel Saad PF 6-5 - - Oct 7, 1999 Lebanon - Byblos
Undra Mitchem G 6-2 200 Leesburg, FL Oct 7, 1994 United States Barry -
Eivind Ulrik Loken PG 5-8 - - Oct 7, 1995 Norway - -
Jimmy Barton G 5-9 160 St. Louis, MO Oct 7, 1994 United States Maryville (MO) -
Elijah Obade C 6-9 245 Charleroi, PA Oct 7, 1991 United States / Lebanon Millersville University -
Claude Weckering GF 6-3 - - Oct 7, 1984 Luxembourg - -
Nemanja Okiljevic SF 6-3 - - Oct 7, 1993 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Brett Branstrom F 6-5 227 Perkins, MI Oct 7, 1994 United States Northern Michigan -
Cole Pattison G 6-1 - Prairie du Chien, WI Oct 7, 1994 United States Viterbo -
Pablo Tovar F 6-1 185 La Joya, TX Oct 7, 1994 United States Wheelock College -
Michael Britt SF 6-6 175 Suffolk, VA Oct 7, 1960 United States University of the District of Columbia -
Alex Groza C 6-7 218 Martins Ferry, OH Oct 7, 1926 United States Kentucky -
Frankie Baumholtz PG 5-10 170 Midvale, OH Oct 7, 1918 United States Ohio -
Willie Naulls F 6-6 225 Dallas, TX Oct 7, 1934 United States UCLA -
Josh Rogers F 6-8 225 Bristol Oct 7, 1993 England Carson-Newman Bristol Academy Flyers
Ron Nelson G 6-2 175 Artesia, NM Oct 7, 1946 United States New Mexico -
Vince Brewer - - Eastman, GA Oct 7, 1939 United States Iowa State -
Bill Ebben F 6-4 190 Oak Park, IL Oct 7, 1935 United States Detroit-Mercy -
Justin Fairman GF 6-5 - New Orleans, LA Oct 7, 1989 United States Texas A&M Commerce -
Schnider Herard C 6-10 260 Plano, TX Oct 7, 1996 United States Mississippi State -
Sol Leshem SF 6-5 195 Be'er Ya'akov Oct 7, 1996 Israel Bloomfield Bloomfield
Silvio De Sousa FC 6-9 245 Luanda Oct 7, 1998 Angola Kansas Kansas
Eric Mokum, Jr. F 6-6 220 Fitchburg, MA Oct 7, 1991 United States Fitchburg State -
Justin David G 6-2 179 Pittsburgh, PA Oct 7, 1994 United States South Florida -
Romone Saunders G 6-3 210 Temple Hills, MD Oct 7, 1995 United States Wagner Marin Peixegalego
Alec Kobre SG 6-2 185 Santa Rosa, CA Oct 7, 1992 United States Pacific -
Cortez Conners G 6-3 190 St. Louis, MO Oct 7, 1991 United States Missouri-St.Louis -
Mark Ogden FC 6-9 210 Spring Valley, CA Oct 7, 1994 United States Dixie State College Park Skyhawks
Anthony Cowan PG 6-0 170 Olney, MD Oct 7, 1997 United States Maryland Maryland
Lepear Toles SG 6-6 195 Canton, OH Oct 7, 1997 United States Akron Akron
Lorenzo Ambrosin F 6-3 - - Oct 7, 1997 Italy - Moncada Agrigento
Milan Markovic G 6-3 - - Oct 7, 1986 Montenegro - KK Zeta 2011 Golubovci
Owen McLeod G 6-2 175 Somerset, NJ Oct 7, 1996 United States Muhlenberg College -
A.J. Shadrach G 6-2 210 Hope, MI Oct 7, 1990 United States Mount Union -
Leandro Portillo G 6-0 - - Oct 7, 1985 Argentina - -
Jay Camus G 5-10 170 Middle Village, NY Oct 7, 1997 United States St. John's -
Bob Speight F 6-7 185 Richmond, VA Oct 7, 1930 United States NC State -
Bob Wood G 5-10 175 La Farge, WI Oct 7, 1921 United States Northern Illinois -
Gabriel Kalalo G 5-10 180 - Oct 7, 1996 Argentina - -
Kerman Villate G 6-2 - - Oct 7, 1993 Spain - -
Jake Scoggins PF 6-9 220 Benton, AR Oct 7, 1997 United States Arkansas State Arkansas State
Nemanja Nikolic SF 6-5 198 Banja Luka Oct 7, 1998 Bosnia and Herzegovina / Serbia - BC Igokea
Solomon Rolls-Tyson PF 6-8 200 Birmingham Oct 7, 1994 England Eastern Utah Surrey Scorchers
Toma Vasiljevic PF 6-9 220 Novi Sad Oct 7, 2000 Serbia - KK Metalac Valjevo
Edouard Madoki SG 6-2 - - Oct 7, 2000 Belgium - -
Petru Popescu PG 5-10 - - Oct 7, 2000 Romania - -
A'Torey Everett G 6-2 195 Dallas, TX Oct 7, 1996 United States Southeastern Oklahoma State Southeastern Oklahoma State
Max Keefe F 6-7 200 Germantown, WI Oct 7, 1997 United States Concordia St. Paul Concordia St. Paul
Camron Talley G 6-0 165 Rockwall, TX Oct 7, 1997 United States East Central East Central
Jaume Sole SG 6-5 - - Oct 7, 1991 Spain - -
Tyrone Hall G 6-3 185 Brooklyn, NY Oct 7, 1990 United States / Belize Queens College -
Daniel Hoekstra G 6-4 195 Saint Anne, IL Oct 7, 1997 United States Illinois Wesleyan -
Seung Jun Roh FC 6-5 218 - Oct 7, 1988 South Korea - Wonju Dongbu Promy
Mason Bragg G 6-0 178 - Oct 7, 1993 Australia - Perth
Thanasis Georgopapadakos GF 6-3 - - Oct 7, 1986 Greece - -
Aleksi Liukko C 6-11 - - Oct 7, 1999 Finland - -
Matteo Whelton G 6-3 180 - Oct 7, 2000 Switzerland / United States - -
Gabriel Ricciardi G 6-3 176 - Oct 7, 1989 Italy - -
Franco Duarte Naters PG 6-0 - - Oct 7, 2001 Peru - -
Eduard Garifullin G 6-2 163 - Oct 7, 1999 Russia - -
Kiaku Tomaku G 6-1 194 Kinshasa Oct 7, 1980 Democratic Republic of the Congo - -
Kobe Julien PF 6-6 215 Baton Rouge, LA Oct 7, 1999 United States Louisiana Louisiana
Klaudio Pjetrani C 6-4 - - Oct 7, 2000 Albania - -
Benicio Leons SF 6-5 - - Oct 7, 2002 Netherlands - -
Trendon Hankerson G 6-2 185 Novi, MI Oct 7, 2000 United States Northern Illinois Northern Illinois
Gerald Guerrier G 6-2 - Rueil-Malmaison Oct 7, 1993 France - Union Tours Metropole Basket
Marinko Nakic C 6-10 - - Oct 7, 1997 Croatia - -
Henri Mennander G 6-3 - - Oct 7, 2003 Finland - -
Dusan Elez G 6-2 - - Oct 7, 2001 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Joshua Morgan C 6-11 195 Sacramento, CA Oct 7, 2001 United States Long Beach State Long Beach State
Bragi Gudmundsson PG 6-1 - - Oct 7, 2003 Iceland - -
Freds Pauls Bagatskis G 6-6 - - Oct 7, 2003 Latvia - -
Gregor Beugnot G 6-4 190 Cliron Oct 7, 1957 France - -
Eldar Yakov G 6-1 - - Oct 7, 2001 Israel - Ironi Nahariya
Samir Cosmas Morris - - - Oct 7, 1996 South Sudan - Cobra
Teddy Busumbingabo - - - Oct 7, 1996 Burundi - Dynamo