Players Born On June 15

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
D.J. Strawberry G 6-5 205 New York, NY Jun 15, 1985 United States / Cameroon Maryland -
Mike Harris F 6-6 242 Hillsboro, TX Jun 15, 1983 United States Rice -
Jerome Moiso FC 6-10 235 Paris Jun 15, 1978 France UCLA -
Michael Doleac C 6-11 262 San Antonio, TX Jun 15, 1977 United States Utah Retired
Zan Tabak C 7-0 245 Split Jun 15, 1970 Croatia - Retired
Brent Scott PF 6-10 250 Jackson, MI Jun 15, 1971 United States Rice Retired
Tree Rollins C 7-1 235 Winter Haven, FL Jun 15, 1953 United States Clemson Retired
Greg Brunner SF 6-7 245 Charles City, IA Jun 15, 1983 United States / Switzerland Iowa -
Shaun Vandiver C 6-10 240 Chicago, IL Jun 15, 1968 United States Colorado -
Chandar Bingham F 6-9 228 Richmond, VA Jun 15, 1975 United States Virginia Union -
Demond Greene SG 6-1 210 Fort Hood, TX Jun 15, 1979 Germany / United States - -
Tyler Relph G 6-0 185 Victor, NY Jun 15, 1984 United States St. Bonaventure -
Patrick Bade F 6-8 235 Indianapolis, IN Jun 15, 1990 United States Purdue -
Thomas Davis F 6-8 230 Alexandria, LA Jun 15, 1980 United States LSU -
Ousmane Konate FC 6-10 270 Pikine Jun 15, 1985 Senegal South Carolina -
Davis Nwankwo F 6-10 245 College Park, MD Jun 15, 1986 United States Vanderbilt -
Shane Grube G 6-3 190 Sheboygan, WI Jun 15, 1986 United States Marquette -
Ethan Cole F 6-10 244 Canterbury, NH Jun 15, 1978 United States Syracuse -
Matt Brase F 6-6 225 Tucson, AZ Jun 15, 1982 United States Arizona -
Markhuri Sanders-Frison PF 6-7 275 Portland, OR Jun 15, 1988 United States California -
Jordi Geli PF 6-10 235 Girona Jun 15, 1984 Spain California -
Andy Strandmark C 6-11 240 Geneseo, IL Jun 15, 1978 United States Illinois State -
Kendrick Washington F 6-7 256 Shreveport, LA Jun 15, 1991 United States Arkansas State -
David Patten PF 6-8 220 Placentia, CA Jun 15, 1984 United States Weber State -
Hector Hernandez F 6-9 225 Chihuahua Jun 15, 1985 Mexico Fresno State Capitanes Ciudad de Mexico
Kareem Nitoto G 6-1 185 Berkeley, CA Jun 15, 1988 United States UC Riverside -
Jeff Ledbetter G 6-3 195 Brea, CA Jun 15, 1988 United States Idaho -
Andre Valentine F 6-4 187 Milwaukee, WI Jun 15, 1978 United States San Jose State -
Michael Lyons GF 6-5 193 Newport News, VA Jun 15, 1990 United States Air Force -
Terry Black GF 6-5 210 Milwaukee, WI Jun 15, 1978 United States Baylor -
Jevon Banks PG 6-0 160 Las Vegas, NV Jun 15, 1979 United States UNLV -
Anthonique Wilson G 6-2 190 Queens, NY Jun 15, 1981 United States Fordham -
Garrett Williamson G 6-5 200 Ardmore, PA Jun 15, 1988 United States Saint Joseph's London Lightning
Jeremy Sallee G 5-10 150 Hamilton, OH Jun 15, 1986 United States Akron -
Jay Shunnar G 6-1 170 Ann Arbor, MI Jun 15, 1990 United States Toledo -
Marcel Williams F 6-6 235 Ocoee, FL Jun 15, 1989 United States Francis Marion -
Joe Bailey G 6-2 185 Columbia, KY Jun 15, 1986 United States Tennessee-Martin -
James Daniels PG 6-2 185 Oceanside, CA Jun 15, 1986 United States Brown -
Jimmie Miles G 6-2 195 Country Club Hills, IL Jun 15, 1984 United States Valparaiso -
Pele Paelay G 6-3 195 Derwood, MD Jun 15, 1984 United States Coastal Carolina -
Tommy Spagnolo F 6-7 225 West Jefferson, NC Jun 15, 1991 United States Appalachian State -
Matthew Wilson G 6-2 180 The Woodlands, TX Jun 15, 1988 United States American University -
Trevaron Vinson G 6-2 185 Arlington, TX Jun 15, 1987 United States Colgate -
Miladin Kovacevic C 6-9 260 Belgrade Jun 15, 1987 Serbia Binghamton -
Grant Anderson F 6-7 215 Minnetonka, MN Jun 15, 1980 United States Vermont -
Ryan Stilphen F 6-8 222 Bay Village, OH Jun 15, 1984 United States Marist -
James Mathis F 6-7 235 Newark, NJ Jun 15, 1984 United States Niagara -
Jarrett Howell G 5-11 180 Arlington, TX Jun 15, 1984 United States Texas-Arlington -
Jonathan Ntoko G 6-3 208 Greenbelt, MD Jun 15, 1988 United States Hampton -
Garrick White GF 6-4 218 Chattanooga, TN Jun 15, 1981 United States Middle Tennessee State -
Richard Thomas F 6-5 190 Rosedale, NY Jun 15, 1987 United States North Texas -
Louis Larizza G 5-7 160 Port Chester, NY Jun 15, 1990 United States Fairleigh Dickinson -
Michael Bajornas G 6-4 195 Canton, OH Jun 15, 1980 United States Mount St. Mary's -
Amandin Rutayisire G 6-1 190 Kicukiro Jun 15, 1985 United States / Rwanda Robert Morris -
Montel Smith G 5-10 182 Greenville, NC Jun 15, 1988 United States UNC Greensboro -
Tory Barnes G 5-10 165 San Augustine, TX Jun 15, 1983 United States Stephen F. Austin -
Luka Jaukovic G 6-5 210 St. Catharines Jun 15, 1981 Canada Texas-Arlington -
Leventrice Gray F 6-7 210 Birmingham, AL Jun 15, 1990 United States Union (TN) -
Bernard Kamwa FC 6-8 245 - Jun 15, 1988 Cameroon UMKC -
Evan Roquemore G 6-3 180 Henderson, NV Jun 15, 1992 United States Santa Clara -
Donovan Carter F 6-5 215 Ladson, SC Jun 15, 1991 United States Winthrop -
Salah Mejri C 7-2 235 Jendouba Jun 15, 1986 Tunisia - Real Madrid
Abd Al Wahab Al Hamowi C 7-1 - Homs Jun 15, 1990 Syria - -
Joao Santos F 6-9 214 Lisbon Jun 15, 1979 Portugal - -
Artem Gorlanov SG 6-4 - Yalta Jun 15, 1991 Russia - -
Anton Tuz C 6-10 275 Mykolaiv Jun 15, 1989 Ukraine Tusculum -
Matej Buovac GF 6-7 210 Rijeka Jun 15, 1993 Croatia Sacred Heart -
Armin Mazic GF 6-6 200 Brno Jun 15, 1993 Czech Republic / Croatia - -
Matteo Chillo F 6-6 183 Bologna Jun 15, 1993 Italy - Universo De'Longhi Treviso
Aleksandar Vlahovic PG 6-3 188 Novi Sad Jun 15, 1990 Serbia - KK Tajfun Sentjur
Georgios Varnavas PF 6-7 - Athens Jun 15, 1991 Greece - -
Dominik Mavra SF 6-4 202 Zadar Jun 15, 1994 Croatia - -
Tianyi Liu SF 6-3 178 Shanghai Jun 15, 1994 China - -
Dmytro Zabirchenko G 6-3 203 Druzhkivka Jun 15, 1984 Ukraine - -
Darius Griskenas SG 6-4 209 Panevezys Jun 15, 1984 Lithuania - -
Uros Ninic G 6-3 - Ljubljana Jun 15, 1986 Slovenia - -
Aaron Brown F 6-7 220 Fort Worth, TX Jun 15, 1992 United States Mount St. Mary's -
Alberto Perez G 6-1 - Cuenca Jun 15, 1994 Spain - -
Mathijs Gijbels C 6-7 191 Gent Jun 15, 1995 Belgium - -
Laurian Tarris PF 6-5 200 Perpignan Jun 15, 1993 France - AS Kaysersberg Ammerschwihr
Christian DiGiuliomaria PF 6-9 238 Rome Jun 15, 1979 Italy - -
Mats Levin SG 6-2 176 - Jun 15, 1977 Sweden - -
Jesper Eliasson PF 6-8 205 Solna Jun 15, 1994 Sweden - -
Matt Grendel F 6-8 215 Columbus, OH Jun 15, 1990 United States Lake Erie -
David Larson F 6-6 190 Oak Hill, WV Jun 15, 1991 United States Bridgewater (VA) -
Julius Pehkonen GF 6-3 176 - Jun 15, 1993 Finland - -
Zach Ngawaka F 6-5 220 Noble Park North Jun 15, 1988 Australia Alaska - Fairbanks -
Tyler Sears G 5-9 175 Euless, TX Jun 15, 1990 United States Texas Wesleyan -
James Conti PG 5-10 175 Edmonds, WA Jun 15, 1990 United States Pacific Lutheran -
Terrell Terry G 6-2 190 Miami, FL Jun 15, 1990 United States Palm Beach Atlantic -
Vadim Matyukevych C 6-10 240 Odessa Jun 15, 1980 Ukraine - -
Danny Goins G 6-0 180 Cincinnati, OH Jun 15, 1991 United States Urbana -
Levente Szijarto SG 6-4 182 Oradea Jun 15, 1983 Romania - -
Bojan Kajevic PF 6-9 - - Jun 15, 1985 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Jonas Bro G 6-1 187 - Jun 15, 1987 Denmark - -
David Watts PF 6-8 - Mansfield Jun 15, 1983 England - -
Peter Pipiska SF 6-6 - - Jun 15, 1984 Slovakia - -
Damon Cleverly SG 6-3 - - Jun 15, 1992 New Zealand - -
Nonoy Baclao GF 6-6 210 Bacolod City Jun 15, 1987 Philippines - -
Isaac Kuon SG 6-4 190 Mississauga Jun 15, 1987 Canada Windsor -
Nelson Mendez F 6-7 - - Jun 15, 1977 Chile - -
Vasilis Toliopoulos G 6-2 175 Athens Jun 15, 1996 Greece - AEK Athens
Kellen McCormick F 6-8 215 Bloomfield, MI Jun 15, 1993 United States Georgia Tech -
Vadym Matukevich C 6-8 231 - Jun 15, 1980 Ukraine - -
Djordje Djordjevic G 6-4 202 Innsbruck Jun 15, 1994 Austria - -
Kay Biesters GF 6-5 - - Jun 15, 1990 Netherlands - -
Dusan Hukic F 6-10 210 Belgrade Jun 15, 1993 Serbia - KK Vogosca
Itay Segev PF 6-9 188 Kfar Saba Jun 15, 1995 Israel - Ironi Nahariya
Luka Vertel GF 6-5 - - Jun 15, 1986 Croatia - -
Tyrel Edwards F 6-5 195 Hamilton Jun 15, 1991 Canada Canisius -
Aaron Valdes G 6-5 190 Whittier, CA Jun 15, 1993 United States Hawaii Leandores de Durango
Wes Knox G 6-4 180 Dillon, MT Jun 15, 1993 United States Montana Western -
Vladimir Radovanovic G 6-2 - - Jun 15, 1981 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Stephen Simmons G 5-11 175 Tampa, FL Jun 15, 1991 United States Emory -
Byron Dinkins G 6-1 170 Charlotte, NC Jun 15, 1967 United States Charlotte -
Valur Valsson G 6-0 185 Keflavik Jun 15, 1994 Iceland Florida Tech Florida Tech
Tomas Predny PF 6-7 - Partizanske Jun 15, 1994 Slovakia - -
Akwasi Yeboah SF 6-6 235 Sekondi-Takoradi Jun 15, 1997 Ghana / England Rutgers Rutgers
Davis Gutmanis SG 6-5 165 Riga Jun 15, 1997 Latvia - -
Nils Johansson SG 6-6 - Taby Jun 15, 1997 Sweden - Djurgarden Basket
Erten Gazi SG 6-3 205 Nicosia Jun 15, 1997 Cyprus / Turkey Fordham Fordham
Rhett Beal G 6-3 190 Cameron Park, CA Jun 15, 1990 United States Point Loma -
R.T. Merritt G 5-9 - Madison Heights, MI Jun 15, 1992 United States Siena Heights -
Nick Pagliuca G 6-3 195 Weston, MA Jun 15, 1994 United States Duke -
Kai Behrmann PG 5-11 154 Langenhagen Jun 15, 1993 Germany - -
Sigurdur Sturluson G 6-1 - - Jun 15, 1994 Iceland - -
Heath McKay G 5-11 172 - Jun 15, 1988 United States Oklahoma Baptist -
Jerimyjah Batts PF 6-8 255 Jenkintown, PA Jun 15, 1994 United States Coppin State -
Dimitris Karagiannis FC 6-6 - - Jun 15, 1994 Greece - -
Ovidiu Udrea F 6-6 - Timisoara Jun 15, 1995 Romania - -
Pete Padgett PF 6-8 220 San Jose, CA Jun 15, 1954 United States Nevada -
John Brisker GF 6-5 210 Detroit, MI Jun 15, 1947 United States Toledo -
Herb White PG 6-2 195 Valdosta, GA Jun 15, 1948 United States Georgia -
Wayne Chapman GF 6-6 195 Owensboro, KY Jun 15, 1945 United States Western Kentucky -
Nicolas Josse F 6-6 - - Jun 15, 1990 France - -
Nick LaGuerre G 6-3 195 Baltimore, MD Jun 15, 1993 United States / Haiti St. Mary's (MD) -
Jose Marques PF 6-2 - Braga Jun 15, 1994 Portugal - -
Steve Ennis G 5-11 165 Gordon, PA Jun 15, 1991 United States Elizabethtown -
Ilija Vranic FC 6-6 - Zurich Jun 15, 1997 Switzerland - Starwings Basket Regio Basel
Alexander Agerskov F 6-10 - Nuuk Jun 15, 1998 Denmark - Vaerlose BBK
Michal Rybakowski SF 6-4 - Koscian Jun 15, 1998 Poland - -
Zdenek Blaha SG 6-4 174 Brno Jun 15, 1998 Czech Republic - -
Martin Nabelek PG 5-10 165 Kromeriz Jun 15, 1998 Czech Republic - Nova Hut Ostrava
Eric Amandio G 6-3 170 - Jun 15, 1998 Angola Barton CC -
Arman Zangeneh PF 6-6 198 Tehran Jun 15, 1993 Iran - -
Steven McGuire F 6-4 205 Rancho Cucamonga, CA Jun 15, 1989 United States UMass Boston -
Lucas Falkenrath PG 5-8 - - Jun 15, 1994 Germany - -
Roderick Bobbitt G 6-3 205 Oakland, CA Jun 15, 1993 United States Hawaii -
Alex Perera G 6-3 174 Nicosia Jun 15, 1997 Cyprus - -
Derek Cahn G 6-5 199 Houston, TX Jun 15, 1995 United States Texas A&M -
Matthew Fisher-Davis GF 6-5 186 Charlotte, NC Jun 15, 1996 United States Vanderbilt -
Stepan Babic 6-5 - - Jun 15, 1989 - - -
Brodricks Jones PF 6-10 220 Las Vegas, NV Jun 15, 1996 United States Wyoming -
Lars Hekneby SG 6-3 - - Jun 15, 1996 Norway - -
Valentin Sedunov G 6-3 - - Jun 15, 1996 Belarus - -
Teyvon Myers SG 6-2 185 Brooklyn, NY Jun 15, 1994 United States West Virginia Giessen 46ers
Davide Bonacini G 6-3 165 - Jun 15, 1990 Italy - Poderosa Basket Montegranaro
Batzolboo Borgil G 6-1 - - Jun 15, 1993 Mongolia - -
Iker Cruz F 6-6 - Vitoria-Gasteiz Jun 15, 1999 Spain - -
Stefano Bettelli G 5-10 - - Jun 15, 1993 Italy - -
Siddhant Sanjay Shinde G 5-11 - - Jun 15, 1991 India - -
Sigmar Hakonarson PG 5-11 - - Jun 15, 1992 Iceland - -
Josh Thompson G 6-0 194 Indianapolis, IN Jun 15, 1996 United States Ball State Ball State
K.D. Moore G 6-4 205 Paris, TX Jun 15, 1995 United States East Central -
Charlie Black FC 6-5 200 Arco, ID Jun 15, 1921 United States Kansas -
Reagan Eubanks G 6-5 185 Spanish Fort, AL Jun 15, 1995 United States Auburn-Montgomery -
James Davis G 6-3 - Mobile, AL Jun 15, 1996 United States Mobile -
Kenan Halac G 6-1 170 - Jun 15, 1998 Germany - -
Tyrell Arnum GF 6-6 175 Bloomfield, CT Jun 15, 1996 United States Eastern Connecticut State -
Abdel Al Hamawi C 7-2 250 Homs Jun 15, 1990 Syria - -
Luca Di Palma PG 6-1 - - Jun 15, 1996 Italy - -
Yunis Ibrahim Terlemez - - - Jun 15, 1999 Turkey - -
Jhan Paul Mejia C 6-10 220 Palmira Jun 15, 1994 Colombia University of Charleston CB Villarrobledo
Patrick Frimpong FC 6-9 238 - Jun 15, 1987 Netherlands - -
Panagiotis Koutsoloukas C 6-10 285 Maroussi Jun 15, 1986 Greece - -
David Syfax F 6-7 205 Detroit, MI Jun 15, 1998 United States Morgan State Morgan State
Eray Karaca C - - - Jun 15, 1995 Turkey - -
David Babic G 6-5 - - Jun 15, 1999 Slovenia - -
Ran-Andre Pehka G 6-3 155 - Jun 15, 2001 Estonia - Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev
Jacopo Tobaldi GF 6-3 - - Jun 15, 1992 Italy - -
Andrian Vasilcan SG 6-3 - - Jun 15, 1999 Moldova - -
Jakub Drbul SG 6-1 - - Jun 15, 1997 Slovakia - -
Nojus Verbickas SG 6-2 - - Jun 15, 1999 Lithuania - -
Abdulwahab Al Hamwi C 7-2 251 Homs Jun 15, 1990 Syria - -
Marco Anthony G 6-5 235 San Antonio, TX Jun 15, 1999 United States Utah State Utah State
Oguzhan Tosun PG 6-3 - - Jun 15, 1996 Turkey - Yeni Mamak Spor Klubu
Ognjen Miculovic SG 6-2 180 Belgrade Jun 15, 2001 Serbia - -
Nikita Dashkevich PG 5-9 - - Jun 15, 2001 Belarus - -
Simon Birrer PG 5-10 - - Jun 15, 2000 Switzerland - -
Mohamed Sankhon - - - Jun 15, 1997 Guinea - -
Alessandro Sperduto SF - - - Jun 15, 2000 Italy - -
Laurent Bernard GF 6-5 - Chatenay-Malabry Jun 15, 1971 France - -
Roy Hairston F 6-7 224 Jersey City, NJ Jun 15, 1973 United States Purdue -
Mimo Ruckstuhl G 6-0 - - Jun 15, 1999 Switzerland - -
Anthony Higgs SF 6-8 215 Nottingham, MD Jun 15, 2000 United States Illinois -
Christian Piazza G 6-1 174 - Jun 15, 2001 Italy - Unieruo Forli
James-Earl Duncan G 6-2 - Burlington Jun 15, 1977 Canada - -
Keijiro Mitani F 6-2 - - Jun 15, 2001 Japan - -
Washington Clavijo G 6-2 - - Jun 15, 2000 Ecuador - -
Christoph Grossmann G 6-4 - - Jun 15, 2002 Austria - -
John Ojiako SF 6-10 240 Lagos Jun 15, 2000 Nigeria Virginia Tech Virginia Tech
Ismael Roche PG 5-11 - Lyon Jun 15, 2001 France - Espoirs Chalon-Saone
Jovan Baltic G 6-6 - - Jun 15, 1997 Serbia - -
Zsombor Gonda F 6-4 185 - Jun 15, 2000 Hungary - -
Mikita Dashkevich PG 5-9 - - Jun 15, 2001 Belarus - RCOP-SDUSHOR
Caleb Grill G 6-3 180 Maize, KS Jun 15, 2000 United States Iowa State Iowa State
Jacob Hooker G 6-2 170 Memphis, TN Jun 15, 1994 United States Covenant -
Tudor Somacescu PG 6-2 - - Jun 15, 2005 Romania - -
Gediminas Rumsha PF 6-8 - - Jun 15, 2003 Russia - -
Seokho Jo G 6-0 155 - Jun 15, 2002 South Korea - -
Stepan Trifanov G 6-2 176 - Jun 15, 2001 Russia - Yenisei-2