Venue Information

Formal Name: Martiniplaza
Location: Groningen (Netherlands)
Capacity: 4,500
Home To: Donar Groningen

Date Away Team Home Team Result Home Leaders Away Leaders
Apr 30, 2020
2:00 PM ET
Aris Leeuwarden Donar Groningen N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Apr 18, 2020
2:00 PM ET
Feyenoord Rotterdam Donar Groningen N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Apr 16, 2020
2:00 PM ET
Landstede Zwolle Donar Groningen N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Apr 9, 2020
8:00 PM ET
ZZ Leiden Donar Groningen N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Apr 2, 2020
2:00 PM ET
Bright Kings Den Helder Donar Groningen N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Mar 21, 2020
2:00 PM ET
ZZ Leiden Donar Groningen N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Mar 15, 2020
2:00 PM ET
Landstede Zwolle Donar Groningen N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Feb 15, 2020
2:00 PM ET
SPM Shoeters Den Bosch Donar Groningen N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Feb 9, 2020
9:00 AM ET
Bright Kings Den Helder Donar Groningen N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jan 18, 2020
2:00 PM ET
BC Apollo Amsterdam Donar Groningen N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jan 4, 2020
2:00 PM ET
Stepco BS Weert Donar Groningen N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Dec 21, 2019
2:00 PM ET
Aris Leeuwarden Donar Groningen N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Dec 7, 2019
2:00 PM ET
Stepco BS Weert Donar Groningen N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Nov 27, 2019
Proximus Spirou Charleroi Donar Groningen 78-64 PTS: 15. Donte Thomas
REB: 9. Deshawn Freeman
AST: 6. Carrington Love
PTS: 28. Anthony Beane, Jr.
REB: 7. Yoeri Schoepen
AST: 7. Alexandre Libert
Nov 20, 2019
Pinar Karsiyaka Donar Groningen 79-62 PTS: 15. Shane Hammink
REB: 5. Matt Williams
AST: 3. Thomas Koenis
PTS: 20. Amath M'Baye
REB: 6. James Birsen
AST: 3. Brandon Triche
Nov 10, 2019
Feyenoord Rotterdam Donar Groningen 68-74 PTS: 16. Donte Thomas
REB: 11. Donte Thomas
AST: 5. Carrington Love
PTS: 27. Quentin Snider
REB: 7. Austin Lawton
AST: 6. Keyshawn Woods
Oct 22, 2019
Basic-Fit Brussels Basketball Donar Groningen 63-75 PTS: 26. Donte Thomas
REB: 11. Thomas Koenis
AST: 7. Thomas Koenis
PTS: 18. Jonathan Fairell
REB: 12. Andell Cumberbatch
AST: 5. Andell Cumberbatch
Oct 5, 2019
SPM Shoeters Den Bosch Donar Groningen 75-91 PTS: 35. Matt Williams
REB: 11. Shane Hammink
AST: 4. Shane Hammink
PTS: 22. Elijah Wilson
REB: 9. Thomas Van Der Mars
AST: 4. Elijah Clarance
Oct 2, 2019
BC Apollo Amsterdam Donar Groningen 63-100 PTS: 21. Shane Hammink
REB: 9. Matt McCarthy
AST: 6. Carrington Love
PTS: 20. Berend Weijs
REB: 7. Berend Weijs
AST: 7. Keyshawn Bottelier
Sep 20, 2019
SL Benfica Donar Groningen 66-76 PTS: 16. Carrington Love
REB: 7. Matt McCarthy
AST: 3. Carrington Love
PTS: 21. Toure' Murry
REB: 7. Micah Downs
AST: 4. Micah Downs