Venue Information

Formal Name: Eleftheria Sports Arena
Location: Nicosia (Cyprus)
Capacity: 6,500
Home To: Michelin Etha Engomis , Omonia Nicosia

Date Away Team Home Team Result Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 9, 2017
Cyprus Norway 53-84 PTS: 19. Mikal Gjerde
REB: 11. Christian Toefte
AST: 5. Johan Emaus Flaa
PTS: 15. Polys Iliadis
REB: 11. Avgoustinos Sofroniou
AST: 5. Polys Iliadis
Jul 9, 2017
Malta Moldova 68-61 PTS: 20. Victor Legosin
REB: 11. Vadim Raducan
AST: 5. Ruslan Duminica
PTS: 31. Kurt Cassar
REB: 20. Kurt Cassar
AST: 5. Isaac Bonett
Jul 9, 2017
Armenia Kosovo 52-74 PTS: 15. Gazzali Makasqi
REB: 12. Dardan Kapiti
AST: 7. Gazzali Makasqi
PTS: 18. Georgi Shakhnazarov
REB: 10. Georgi Podkolzin
AST: 4. Shant Arslanyan
Jul 9, 2017
San Marino Gibraltar 74-59 PTS: 18. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
REB: 10. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
AST: 8. Sergio Gil
PTS: 23. Giovanni Ugolini
REB: 12. Giacomo Pasolini
AST: 7. Pietro Ugolini
Jul 8, 2017
Moldova Norway 49-108 PTS: 16. Mikal Gjerde
REB: 9. Marcus Larsson
AST: 5. Mikal Gjerde
PTS: 29. Victor Legosin
REB: 11. Vadim Raducan
AST: 3. Nicolae Grubii
Jul 8, 2017
Cyprus Malta 67-64 PTS: 36. Kurt Cassar
REB: 31. Kurt Cassar
AST: 8. Isaac Bonett
PTS: 17. Michalis Motitis
REB: 11. Rafail Papaioannou
AST: 4. Pavlos Stylianou
Jul 8, 2017
Armenia San Marino 63-53 PTS: 15. Pietro Ugolini
REB: 6. Giovanni Ugolini
AST: 4. Pietro Ugolini
PTS: 19. Georgi Podkolzin
REB: 12. Georgi Podkolzin
AST: 7. Alex Iskenderian
Jul 8, 2017
Gibraltar Kosovo 53-100 PTS: 30. Atik Koshi
REB: 24. Dardan Kapiti
AST: 6. Atik Koshi
PTS: 20. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
REB: 7. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
AST: 5. Sergio Gil
Jul 6, 2017
Malta Moldova 76-69 PTS: 19. Victor Legosin
REB: 18. Victor Legosin
AST: 4. Victor Legosin
PTS: 23. Keith Dimech
REB: 20. Kurt Cassar
AST: 5. Nicholas Formosa
Jul 6, 2017
Kosovo Cyprus 60-81 PTS: 19. Polys Iliadis
REB: 16. Avgoustinos Sofroniou
AST: 4. Demetris Papaloucas
PTS: 17. Dardan Kapiti
REB: 10. Dardan Kapiti
AST: 3. Gazzali Makasqi
Jul 6, 2017
Gibraltar San Marino 53-76 PTS: 16. Tommaso Felici
REB: 14. Pietro Ugolini
AST: 5. Leonardo Liberti
PTS: 17. Sergio Gil
REB: 10. Rafael Aradas Garces
AST: 6. Michael Rodriguez
Jul 6, 2017
Armenia Norway 52-76 PTS: 17. Mikal Gjerde
REB: 9. Mikal Gjerde
AST: 6. Sigurd Lorange
PTS: 18. Georgi Podkolzin
REB: 8. Shant Arslanyan
AST: 9. Shant Arslanyan
Jul 5, 2017
Gibraltar Malta 66-82 PTS: 31. Kurt Cassar
REB: 23. Kurt Cassar
AST: 7. Isaac Bonett
PTS: 28. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
REB: 12. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
AST: 4. Sergio Gil
Jul 5, 2017
Norway Cyprus 69-54 PTS: 12. Avgoustinos Sofroniou
REB: 8. Rafail Papaioannou
AST: 4. Demetris Papaloucas
PTS: 19. Mikal Gjerde
REB: 15. Mikal Gjerde
AST: 4. Simon Muller-Landsvik
Jul 5, 2017
Armenia Kosovo 54-72 PTS: 12. Gazzali Makasqi
REB: 15. Erhan Sholla
AST: 4. Atik Koshi
PTS: 19. Georgi Podkolzin
REB: 9. Shant Arslanyan
AST: 5. Alex Iskenderian
Jul 5, 2017
San Marino Moldova 78-92 PTS: 22. Victor Legosin
REB: 17. Vadim Raducan
AST: 7. Vadim Raducan
PTS: 21. Giovanni Ugolini
REB: 7. Giovanni Ugolini
AST: 2. Giovanni Ugolini
Jul 4, 2017
Kosovo Norway 65-82 PTS: 20. Simon Muller-Landsvik
REB: 10. Mikal Gjerde
AST: 4. Simon Muller-Landsvik
PTS: 14. Atik Koshi
REB: 10. Dardan Kapiti
AST: 3. Erhan Sholla
Jul 4, 2017
Cyprus Armenia 80-47 PTS: 11. Andre Zohrabyan
REB: 9. Andre Zohrabyan
AST: 3. Georgi Hovhannisyan
PTS: 18. Avgoustinos Sofroniou
REB: 12. Avgoustinos Sofroniou
AST: 6. Pavlos Stylianou
Jul 4, 2017
Moldova Gibraltar 90-84 PTS: 26. Sergio Gil
REB: 9. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
AST: 6. Sergio Gil
PTS: 24. Victor Legosin
REB: 22. Vadim Raducan
AST: 5. Vadim Raducan
Jul 4, 2017
Malta San Marino 74-61 PTS: 13. Simone Giacomini
REB: 7. Giacomo Pasolini
AST: 4. Pietro Ugolini
PTS: 29. Kurt Cassar
REB: 24. Kurt Cassar
AST: 5. Nicholas Formosa